2009 Results




Top

27th - Resolution Run 5K Road Race - Colchester, CT (The Last Mile)
12th - Snowflake 5K Road Race - Madison, CT (The Last Mile)

Top

26th - Malibu Fitness Thanksgiving Day Road Race - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
26th - Gobble Wobble 5K & Walk - Southborough, MA (The Last Mile)
22nd - Gobble Gobble 5K & 10K - Southbridge, MA (The Last Mile)
15th - Race to Fill the Panty 5K Road Race  - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile)
8th -  Parker Holt 5K Road Race  - Manchester, CT (The Last Mile)
7th -  CT Middle School Cross Country Championships  - Manchester, CT (The Last Mile)
7th -  Ghost Run Half Marathon and Relay  - Hebron, CT (The Last Mile)
7th -  Pilgrims Pace Road Race  - Middlebury, CT (The Last Mile)
7th -  Turkey Trot 5k for New Haven Community Health Care Van - New Haven, CT (The Last Mile)

Top

31st -  Trick or Trot  - Chelsea, MA (The Last Mile)
24th -  Northeast Regional Collegiate Cross Country Championships  - Mansfield, CT (The Last Mile)
24th -  ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)
23rd -  NCCC Cross Country Championships - Windsor Locks, CT (The Last Mile)
18th -  Mikey's Place 5K Road Race - Wethersfield, CT (The Last Mile)
18th -  Apple Harvest Fest 5K Road Race - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile)
17th -  Free to Breath Road Race - Providence, RI (The Last Mile)
4th -  Dogtober Fest Road Race - Enfield, CT (The Last Mile)
4th -  Black Sheep Blast 5k & 1M Road Race - Rocky Point, NY (The Last Mile)
3rd -  Run to Read Road Race - Bolton, CT (The Last Mile)
3rd - (ABC) Abolish Breast Cancer 5k Race - Pomfret, CT (The Last Mile)
3rd -  Cider Mill 5K Road Race - Tolland, CT (The Last Mile)
3rd -  5K for Wounded Warriors - Woodstock, CT (The Last Mile)
1st -  CIR Road Race - New York, NY (The Last Mile)

Top

27th -  Rotary Road Race - Unionville, CT (The Last Mile)
26th -  Kennedy/Sterling X-Country Invitational - Somers, NY (The Last Mile)
26th -  Hoof it for Haiti - Rocky Hill, CT (The Last Mile)
20th -  Union Street Tavern Trot - Windsor, CT (The Last Mile)
20th -  Mighty Kids Triathlon - East Lyme, CT (The Last Mile)
19th -  31st Annual Bob Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)
19th -  Roche Run - Hamden, CT (The Last Mile)
15th -  Mercy Cross Country Invitational - Middletown, CT (The Last Mile)
13th -  Canal Digger 5K - Worcester, MA (The Last Mile)
13th -  Bob Veillette 5K Road Race - Waterbury, CT (The Last Mile)
12th -  Artistry in Monition 5K & 10K - Old Lyme, CT (The Last Mile)
12th -  Bethany Harvest Fair 5K - Bethany, CT (The Last Mile)
9th -  Roger Schonning Road Race - Westerly, RI (The Last Mile)
6th -  Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race - Haddam Neck, CT (The Last Mile)
5th -  Kids Who Tri Succeed Triathlon - Mansfield, CT (The Last Mile)
4th -  Taking Strides to Break the Cycle of Poverty Marathon - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)

Top

7/1 to 8/30 -  Smooth Toe Marathon "One Mile at a time" - New England, USA (The Last Mile)
30th -  Brooklyn Fair Road Race- Brooklyn, CT (The Last Mile)
22nd -  Tanger Style Gets Fit For Families- Westbrook, CT (The Last Mile)
22nd -  Holcomb Farm Benefit 10K Road Race- West Granby, CT (The Last Mile)
18th -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #10- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
15th -  Bolton Alumni Cross Country race- Bolton, CT (The Last Mile)
11th -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #9- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
9th -  Fire Island 5K "Run for Rose" Road Race- Ocean Bay Park, NY (The Last Mile)
8th -  Angus Wootten Memorial Cross Country race- Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)
3rd -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #8- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
1st -  Killingworth 4 Mile Road Race- Killingworth, CT (The Last Mile)
1st -  St James Road Race- Danielson, CT (The Last Mile)

Top

28th -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #7- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)

21st -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #6 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)

14th -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #5 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
12th -  YMCA Camp Ingersoll Youth Triathlon - Portland, CT (The Last Mile)
11th -  Give Peace A Tri - Surry, NH (The Last Mile)
10th -  Glorious Gallop Road Race - East Hampton, CT (The Last Mile)
7th -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #4 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
4th -  Boom Box Mile Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)

Top

30th -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #3 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
28th -  Firecracker 5K Road Race - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile)
27th -  Ovarian Cancer Awareness - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile)
23rd -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #2 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
20th -  Hunts Point Hustle 5K Road Race - Bronx, NY (The Last Mile)
16th -  Winding Trails Triathlon Week #1 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile)
7th -  Super Kids Triathlon - South Kingstown, RI (The Last Mile)
7th -  MMRF Race for Resurch - New Canaan, CT (The Last Mile)
7th - Bill Landers Building Bridges Memorial - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile)
6th -  Ridge Run - East Granby, CT (The Last Mile)

Top 

31st -  Ed Burnham 4K Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)
30th -  EO Smith Foundation Angus Wootten Memorial Road Race - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile)
30th -  Ellis Tech Class of 2011 Road Race - Danielson, CT (The Last Mile)
25th -  Woodstock Memorial Day 10K - Woodstock, CT (The Last Mile)
25th -  Bloomfield Memorial Day Road Race - Bloomfield, CT (The Last Mile)
24th -  Run Smart for Wilton 5k Road Race - Wilton, CT (The Last Mile)
24th -  Slicker N' Hog Snot Trail Race 5 Miler - Southbridge, MA (The Last Mile)
23rd -  Runners In Support of Education - North Stonington, CT (The Last Mile)
17th -  Avon Pine Grove 5K - Avon, CT (The Last Mile)
16th -  Bishops Run for Kids - West Hartford, CT (The Last Mile)
9th -  Vie for the Kids 5k Trail Race - Simsbury, CT (The Last Mile)
9th -  Salmon River 5.5 Mile Trail Race - Colchester, CT (The Last Mile)
3rd -  Bailey's Garden Road Race - Lebanon, CT (The Last Mile)
3rd - UCONN Club Sports - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile)
3rd - CT Autism 5K - Wallingford, CT (The Last Mile)
2nd - Run for Africa - New Haven, CT (The Last Mile)

2nd - Jog with Judy - Woodstock, CT (The Last Mile)

Top 

26th - Belltown Spring  - East Hampton, CT (The Last Mile)

25th - Seaside Shuffle - Old Saybrook, CT (The Last Mile)
18th - Hebron Road Race - Hebron, CT (The Last Mile)
11th - Bradley International 5K/10K Road Race - Windsor Locks, CT (The Last Mile)
11th - Salem Road Race - Salem, CT (The Last Mile)
5th - Ecohusky 5000 Road Race - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile)
4th - Easter Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)

Top 

29th - East Haddam Community Lions April Fool 10.5 Mile Road Race - Moodus, CT (The Last Mile)

29th - East Haddam Community Lions April Fool 5K Road Race - Moodus, CT (The Last Mile)
28th - Pharmacy RxUN 4Koman - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile)
14th - Bulldog Cross Country Classic - Lebanon, CT (The Last Mile)

Top

28th - Colchester Half Marathon - Colchester, CT (The Last Mile)

Top

1st - Frog Leap 2 Mile Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile)

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2014, All Rights reserved