The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Firecracker 5K Road Race

Glastonbury, CT USA
06/28/2009 9:00am
Weather: Overcast -  70'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Duncan Garity

Women: 1st Place Winner :Liz Gottlieb

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

                       ***** Official Results *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70 DUNCAN GARITY       M1929  23   1/13     1/81   M W HARTFORD         CT   16:37  5:21 
New Course - No Rescored
    2    69 DYLAN HAMMERMAN     M1318  16   1/4      2/81   M WINDSOR            CT   17:52  5:46 
    3    45 KEVIN SELINSKY      M1929  20   2/13     3/81   M MOODUS             CT   18:06  5:50 
    4   162 KEVIN FAGAN         M4049  42   1/15     4/81   M NEW HAVEN          CT   18:23  5:55 
    5   132 NED KENNDY          M5059  50   1/20     5/81   M BOLTON             CT   18:30  5:57 
    6   161 LIZ GOTTLIEB        F3039  33   1/25     1/80   F SAN RAFAEL         CA   18:34  5:59 
    7    59 BRIAN GAUDREAU      M1929  29   3/13     6/81   M WETHERSFIELD       CT   18:50  6:04 
    8    63 CONNOR GRALTON      M0112  11   1/9      7/81   M GALES FERRY        CT   19:35  6:18 
    9   106 BOB WILLIS          M5059  58   2/20     8/81   M LONGMEADOW         MA   19:36  6:19 
   10   128 JORGE KULYSS        M1929  29   4/13     9/81   M MAPLE HILL         CT   19:40  6:20 
   11    88 ANTHONY MENDES      M1929  21   5/13    10/81   M NORTH WINDHAM      CT   19:52  6:24 
   12   103 BRUCE BUSSIERE      M5059  55   3/20    11/81   M CANTON             CT   19:53  6:24 
   13   175 ZOLTAN RIGO         M1929  26   6/13    12/81   M ROCKY HILL         CT   20:02  6:27 
   14   141 WALT SMOLENSKI      M5059  53   4/20    13/81   M COLCHESTER         CT   20:18  6:32 
   15   174 STEVEN SIEMIATKOSKI M3039  34   1/11    14/81   M WINDSOR            CT   20:41  6:40 
   16   143 MAGNUS HARDARSON    M4049  43   2/15    15/81   M ICELAND                 21:10  6:49 
   17    74 CHRISTINA TRACY     F4049  40   1/15     2/80   F TOLLAND            CT   21:21  6:53 
   18   156 WILL BARRIOS        M5059  58   5/20    16/81   M MANCHESTER         CT   21:23  6:53 
   19   109 DAN CHAMPAGNE       M4049  44   3/15    17/81   M MIDDLETOWN         CT   21:29  6:55 
   20   171 OLIVIA MONDO        F1318  13   1/6      3/80   F MARLBOROUGH        CT   21:35  6:57 
   21   133 DANI KENNEDY        F5059  50   1/6      4/80   F BOLTON             CT   21:41  6:59 
   22   135 MARK LAUDATI        M5059  50   6/20    18/81   M WINSTED            CT   21:46  7:01 
   23    96 SAM WOLCOTT         M5059  52   7/20    19/81   M WEST SUFFIELD      CT   21:50  7:02 
   24    95 RALPH BLANCHARD     M5059  52   8/20    20/81   M EAST GRANBY        CT   21:59  7:05 
   25    12 BOB CAPLIN          M5059  59   9/20    21/81   M VERNON             CT   22:12  7:09 
   26   130 JOHN BRAZ           M3039  39   2/11    22/81   M TOLLAND            CT   22:23  7:13 
   27    89 BOB KANIA           M5059  56  10/20    23/81   M SOUTHINGTON        CT   22:29  7:14 
   28   122 KRISTY STEPHENS     F3039  37   2/25     5/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   22:46  7:20 
   29   168 BRUCE BAILEY        M4049  42   4/15    24/81   M HEBRON             CT   22:57  7:24 
   30   170 TIM SAVAGE          M4049  40   5/15    25/81   M E. HAMPTON         CT   23:03  7:25 
   31   107 MAX BRANSON         M3039  36   3/11    26/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   23:12  7:28 
   32    56 WILLIAM SAWYER      M4049  41   6/15    27/81   M ELLINGTON          CT   23:16  7:30 
   33    49 STEPHEN TOLMAN      M6069  63   1/6     28/81   M VERNON             CT   23:22  7:32 
   34    42 KEVIN RICH          M4049  41   7/15    29/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   23:24  7:32 
   35   147 KELLY MULLEN        F3039  30   3/25     6/80   F WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   23:32  7:35 
   36   165 JON-PAUL LABRECQUE  M3039  34   4/11    30/81   M CANTERBURY         CT   23:33  7:35 
   37    33 JOSHUA LEWBEL       M1929  28   7/13    31/81   M STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   23:33  7:35 
   38   137 TED MCCARTHY        M3039  37   5/11    32/81   M TOLLAND            CT   24:12  7:48 
   39   111 ROB SHEFFEL         O0000  39   1/4      1/4    O MANCHESTER         CT   24:18  7:50 
   40    39 DARRELL NETTO       M5059  57  11/20    33/81   M COLCHESTER         CT   24:21  7:51 
   41    34 SAM LEWBEL          M5059  59  12/20    34/81   M STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   24:31  7:54 
   42     5 DIANE BALLEK        F4049  47   2/15     7/80   F EAST HADDAM        CT   24:57  8:02 
   43    13 BRIAN CHIARELLA     M1929  22   8/13    35/81   M COLCHESTER         CT   24:58  8:03 
   44   145 NEED NAME           O0000   0   2/4      2/4    O **DATA NEEDED**    XX   25:02  8:04 
   45   110 JOANNE RAMM         F4049  45   3/15     8/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   25:03  8:04 
   46    85 TOM BAKER           M6069  65   2/6     36/81   M OAKDALE            CT   25:16  8:08 
   47   127 YVONNE LEE          F3039  33   4/25     9/80   F MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:27  8:12 
   48   102 HENRY MYSLAK        M4049  45   8/15    37/81   M MAPLE HILL         CT   25:37  8:15 
   49   150 SCOTT HOHENSCHUTZ   M1929  27   9/13    38/81   M NEW BRITAIN        CT   25:46  8:18 
   50   131 RUSS TEW            M6069  66   3/6     39/81   M W HARTFORD         CT   25:47  8:18 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51    67 JAMES BECKWITH      M4049  40   9/15    40/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   25:50  8:19 
   52    60 TOM PILCH           M5059  56  13/20    41/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   26:02  8:23 
   53    75 JO MCCARTHY         F4049  44   4/15    10/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   26:03  8:24 
   54     6 SAMUEL BALLEK       M1318  14   2/4     42/81   M EAST HADDAM        CT   26:10  8:26 
   55   134 LAURA GALVIN        F4049  40   5/15    11/80   F WATERTOWN          CT   26:11  8:26 
   56   146 DAVID PILDIS        M1929  27  10/13    43/81   M MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:12  8:26 
   57    64 CHRISTINA SHORT     F1929  26   1/21    12/80   F WILBRAHAM          MA   26:21  8:29 
   58   108 CHRISTOPHER RAMM    M0112  10   2/9     44/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   26:25  8:30 
   59    48 PIPER SWINTON       F0112  11   1/6     13/80   F S. GLASTONBURY     CT   26:26  8:31 
   60    57 TONY JANECZEK       M4049  42  10/15    45/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   26:27  8:31 
   61    99 STUART MARKOWITZ    M5059  54  14/20    46/81   M W HARTFORD         CT   26:30  8:32 
   62     8 MICHELE BELISLE     F1929  27   2/21    14/80   F BROADBROOK         CT   26:31  8:32 
   63    41 KATE RICH           F3039  37   5/25    15/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   26:49  8:38 
   64   105 BRUCE PENNELL       M6069  62   4/6     47/81   M MANCHESTER         CT   26:50  8:38 
   65   151 VIN KOWALCZYK       M1929  28  11/13    48/81   M CROMWELL           CT   27:03  8:43 
   66   104 ASHLEY OLSZEWSKI    F1929  25   3/21    16/80   F MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:06  8:44 
   67   157 ROGER WILK          M5059  52  15/20    49/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   27:12  8:45 
   68   153 NICHOLES BUSSE      M1929  29  12/13    50/81   M ASHFORD            CT   27:21  8:49 
   69   121 SUZAN KORMAN        F3039  38   6/25    17/80   F SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   27:23  8:49 
   70    93 PAUL TAFT           M5059  51  16/20    51/81   M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   27:26  8:50 
   71    90 RACHEL ROSENBLATT   F1318  15   2/6     18/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   27:30  8:51 
   72   169 MICHAEL ROOD        M5059  57  17/20    52/81   M SUFFIELD           CT   27:30  8:52 
   73    91 FRANCESCA SALVATORE F1318  15   3/6     19/80   F SIMSBURY           CT   27:30  8:52 
   74   142 RICHARD ZBROZEK     M6069  62   5/6     53/81   M BERLIN             CT   27:31  8:52 
   75    32 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE  F3039  37   7/25    20/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   27:42  8:55 
   76    38 KERI MYNARSKI       F1929  29   4/21    21/80   F ROCKY HILL         CT   27:56  9:00 
   77   166 AMY CYR             F1929  26   5/21    22/80   F HEBRON             CT   28:04  9:02 
   78   117 KATHLEEN CROWELL    F3039  39   8/25    23/80   F SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   28:06  9:03 
   79    27 NICOLE GRECO        F1929  28   6/21    24/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   28:07  9:03 
   80    14 RON CHIARELLA       M6069  64   6/6     54/81   M WALLINGFORD        CT   28:22  9:08 
   81    16 BARB CZARNECKI      F3039  36   9/25    25/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   28:27  9:10 
   82   160 JASON POLANSKI      M3039  32   6/11    55/81   M BERLIN             CT   28:34  9:12 
   83   118 NEEL VALLURUPALLI   M0112   9   3/9     56/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   28:37  9:13 
   84    83 RITHUIK JAFFI       M0112   9   4/9     57/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   28:39  9:14 
   85    61 KIELE SACCO         F0112  12   2/6     26/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   28:41  9:14 
   86   119 APARNA VALLURUPALLI F3039  36  10/25    27/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   28:50  9:17 
   87    82 SURESH JAFFI        M3039  38   7/11    58/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   28:50  9:17 
   88    92 MEGAN TAFT          F1929  29   7/21    28/80   F MADISON            WI   28:52  9:18 
   89   100 DEB MARKOWITZ       F4049  48   6/15    29/80   F W HARTFORD         CT   29:00  9:20 
   90    78 GREG GRANDE         M4049  48  11/15    59/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   29:07  9:23 
   91    25 ERIN GENTILE        F1929  29   8/21    30/80   F SPRINGFIELD        MA   29:10  9:24 
   92   177 GABRIELLE MUNNS     F1318  16   4/6     31/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   29:12  9:24 
   93    44 BOB SELINSKY        M5059  52  18/20    60/81   M MOODUS             CT   29:14  9:25 
   94   139 MIKE NOWOSABLIO     M1318  14   3/4     61/81   M SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   29:29  9:30 
   95   140 MEAGAN FOLEY        F1318  15   5/6     32/80   F HEBRON             CT   29:40  9:33 
   96     9 BETH BELZEK         F3039  37  11/25    33/80   F PORTLAND           CT   29:41  9:34 
   97   101 DEVIN SKLAR         M1318  16   4/4     62/81   M W HARTFORD         CT   29:49  9:36 
   98   138 PAUL NOWOSADKO      M5059  52  19/20    63/81   M SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   29:58  9:39 
   99    72 KELLY STANDRIDGE    F1929  28   9/21    34/80   F W HARTFORD         CT   30:01  9:40 
  100    58 THERESA JANECZEK    F4049  40   7/15    35/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   30:13  9:44 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101    37 CHRISTOPHE MCKEE    M3039  38   8/11    64/81   M SOUTHINGTON        CT   30:14  9:44 
  102    76 TYLER WASHBURN      M1929  28  13/13    65/81   M MERIDEN            CT   30:24  9:47 
  103    23 ASHLEY FERULLO      F1929  26  10/21    36/80   F WORCESTER          MA   30:25  9:48 
  104   164 MARY FAGAN          F3039  33  12/25    37/80   F LARKSPUR           CA   30:30  9:49 
  105   163 IAN FAGAN           M0112   9   5/9     66/81   M NEW HAVEN          CT   30:31  9:50 
  106     4 SETH AMENDOLA       M0099   0   1/1     67/81   M PORTLAND           CT   30:34  9:51 
  107    36 KERI MARTIN         F1929  28  11/21    38/80   F BOSTON             MA   30:35  9:51 
  108    24 REBECCA FROMM       F1929  24  12/21    39/80   F BRIGHTON           MA   30:35  9:51 
  109    55 MICHELLE SAWYER     F3039  39  13/25    40/80   F ELLINGTON          CT   30:37  9:52 
  110   159 JOSLYN JANECZEK     F0112  10   3/6     41/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   30:39  9:52 
  111     3 JODI ALAMA          F3039  38  14/25    42/80   F PORTLAND           CT   30:47  9:55 
  112    86 PAT BAKER           F6069  64   1/1     43/80   F OAKDALE            CT   30:59  9:59 
  113    97 NICOLE JACQUES      F5059  53   2/6     44/80   F SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   31:03 10:00 
  114   158 TONY LUNCIN         M7099  71   1/2     68/81   M AGAWAM             MA   31:32 10:09 
  115   112 TOM QUIRK           M3039  30   9/11    69/81   M W HARTFORD         CT   31:43 10:13 
  116   115 SARAH BASKIN        F4049  44   8/15    45/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   31:52 10:16 
  117    19 LESLIE DINUNZIO     F3039  32  15/25    46/80   F E. HAMPTON         CT   31:56 10:17 
  118    54 JEN TEW             F3039  32  16/25    47/80   F COVENTRY           CT   32:07 10:21 
  119   129 SUSAN ENGLAND       F5059  58   3/6     48/80   F ANDOVER            CT   32:07 10:21 
  120   152 LAURA CIABARRA      F4049  41   9/15    49/80   F SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   32:16 10:24 
  121    73 WILLIAM EGAN        M4049  40  12/15    70/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   32:21 10:25 
  122    21 AMANDA EMANUELE     F1929  19  13/21    50/80   F TOLLAND            CT   32:41 10:31 
  123    66 TRACY MAKY          F3039  39  17/25    51/80   F NEW BRITAIN        CT   32:46 10:33 
  124    65 MARISA GRANNONE     F3039  32  18/25    52/80   F MAPLE HILL         CT   32:48 10:34 
  125   116 LISA MULLOR         F4049  40  10/15    53/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   32:49 10:34 
  126   136 CAROLYN HEBERT      F4049  43  11/15    54/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   32:53 10:35 
  127    10 TOM BELZEK          M4049  40  13/15    71/81   M PORTLAND           CT   32:58 10:37 
  128    15 SALLY CUMMINGS      F5059  51   4/6     55/80   F ENFIELD            CT   33:03 10:38 
  129    77 MARVIN HOWARD       M7099  72   2/2     72/81   M AGAWAM             MA   33:10 10:41 
  130    20 PAULA EGAN          F4049  42  12/15    56/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   33:32 10:48 
  131    28 MICHELLE HASEL      F3039  34  19/25    57/80   F STAFFORD           CT   33:34 10:49 
  132   148 DARCY SHUMAN        F3039  33  20/25    58/80   F ELLINGTON          CT   34:01 10:57 
  133    50 ALANNA TUTTLE       F3039  33  21/25    59/80   F PORTLAND           CT   34:11 11:00 
  134    51 MARTHA VERGARA      F3039  33  22/25    60/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   34:11 11:01 
  135    22 DAWN EMANUELE       F4049  43  13/15    61/80   F TOLLAND            CT   34:17 11:03 
  136   149 SARAH STOLFI        F1929  29  14/21    62/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   34:25 11:05 
  137    94 RALPH TAFT          M5059  54  20/20    73/81   M VERNON             CT   34:25 11:05 
  138     7 TONIANNE BANKOSKI   F3039  37  23/25    63/80   F PORTLAND           CT   34:36 11:08 
  139   155 MATT PATTERSON      M4049  40  14/15    74/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   34:38 11:09 
  140   154 JOHN PATTERSON      M0112   8   6/9     75/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   34:40 11:10 
  141   173 JULIE ASTERIADES    F1929  23  15/21    64/80   F SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   35:07 11:19 
  142   172 SARA TOPPER         F1929  24  16/21    65/80   F DEEP RIVER         CT   35:08 11:19 
  143    80 NICK LEGEYT         M0112  10   7/9     76/81   M BOLTON             CT   35:28 11:25 
  144    81 KYLE BACKER         M0112  10   8/9     77/81   M COLCHESTER         CT   35:29 11:26 
  145    46 MALLORY SHERWOOD    F1929  19  17/21    66/80   F TOLLAND            CT   35:52 11:33 
  146    68 CHRIS SPEIGHT       M3039  36  10/11    78/81   M CENTRAL VILLAGE    CT   36:03 11:36 
  147    98 ANGELIA OFIERO      F4049  46  14/15    67/80   F MANCHESTER         CT   36:32 11:46 
  148    71 CECELIA GRISEFE     F5059  53   5/6     68/80   F SALEM              CT   36:32 11:46 
  149    17 DAVID CZARNECKI     M3039  34  11/11    79/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   36:35 11:47 
  150    62 NEED NAME           O0000   0   3/4      3/4    O **DATA NEEDED**    XX   36:38 11:48 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
  151   120 CASHAY POUDRIER     F0112  12   4/6     69/80   F CHAPLIN                 36:41 11:49 
  152    29 CARRIE HUBBARD      F3039  37  24/25    70/80   F PORTLAND           CT   37:12 11:59 
  153    31 JENNIFER KING       F0112  11   5/6     71/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   37:17 12:00 
  154    30 DAVE KING           M4049  48  15/15    80/81   M GLASTONBURY        CT   37:17 12:00 
  155    79 RENNE LEGEYT        F4049  40  15/15    72/80   F BOLTON             CT   37:37 12:07 
  156   167 MADELINE BAILEY     F0112  11   6/6     73/80   F HEBRON             CT   38:28 12:23 
  157    35 JENNIFER LISCINSKY  F1318  18   6/6     74/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   39:56 12:52 
  158    84 SAHITH OBBU         M0112   9   9/9     81/81   M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   40:16 12:58 
  159   176 RAVI OBBU           O0000   0   4/4      4/4    O SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   40:17 12:58 
  160   126 JULIE RECKER        F1929  26  18/21    75/80   F WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   40:33 13:03 
  161   125 SARAH SUPINO        F1929  28  19/21    76/80   F ENFIELD            CT   40:33 13:04 
  162    53 HEATHER WHALEN      F1929  28  20/21    77/80   F GLASTONBURY        CT   40:34 13:04 
  163    47 KRISTEN STERNAT     F3039  36  25/25    78/80   F ELLINGTON          CT   40:35 13:04 
  164   124 YVONNE NUNES        F1929  28  21/21    79/80   F ENFIELD            CT   40:35 13:04 
  165    87 PATTY VUYLSTEKE     F5059  58   6/6     80/80   F UNCASVILLE         CT   48:09 15:30 
   6/28/2009 11:39AM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.