The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Roche Run

Hamden, CT USA
09/19/2009 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :GREGORY NIRSHBERG

Women: 1st Place Winner :KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLI

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== =====  
    1    53 GREGORY NIRSHBERG     18:14  5:52 M   1/18     1/44   M2029 
    2   112 JEFF HEINTZ           18:20  5:54 M   1/5      2/44   M5059 
    3   110 JAMES DRUMMOND        18:22  5:55 M   1/6      3/44   M4049 
    4   141 KURT OGREN            18:28  5:57 M   2/6      4/44   M4049 
    5   113 MARIO LONGOI          18:38  6:00 M   1/10     5/44   M3039 
    6   120 CHRIS TREAT           18:39  6:01 M   2/10     6/44   M3039 
    7   109 KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLI   18:45  6:02 F   1/10     1/28   F3039 
    8    40 RYAN LEWENDON         19:00  6:07 M   2/18     7/44   M2029 
    9   111 JOHN DICARLO          19:28  6:16 M   2/5      8/44   M5059 
   10   102 TIMOTHY LEWENDON      19:39  6:20 M   3/18     9/44   M2029 
   11   108 VINCENT LINDSLEY      19:47  6:22 M   3/10    10/44   M3039 
   12   116 CHESTER FOSTER        19:58  6:26 M   4/18    11/44   M2029 
   13    73 ROBERT WINOSKI        20:53  6:44 M   4/10    12/44   M3039 
   14   106 BRIAN FIDLER          21:01  6:46 M   5/10    13/44   M3039 
   15   131 TIM O'CONNELL         21:01  6:46 M   6/10    14/44   M3039 
   16    49 TIM MURRAY            21:37  6:58 M   5/18    15/44   M2029 
   17    44 GERALD LYNCH          21:41  6:59 M   3/6     16/44   M4049 
   18   168 DAVID KELLY           21:42  6:59 M   6/18    17/44   M2029 
   19    17 ALBERT DEFILIPPO      22:10  7:08 M   3/5     18/44   M5059 
   20   139 KEVIN PLOURD          22:57  7:23 M   7/18    19/44   M2029 
   21   155 ROB CREAMER           22:58  7:24 M   4/6     20/44   M4049 
   22    71 ERIC WEISKOTT         23:05  7:26 M   8/18    21/44   M2029 
   23   114 JESSE MORROW          23:05  7:26 M   1/1     22/44   M0115 
   24     1 CAMBRIA ALPHA         23:10  7:28 F   1/11     2/28   F2029 
   25    57 STEVE REINSCHMIDT     23:58  7:43 M   5/6     23/44   M4049 
   26    39 ANDREW LAWTON         23:59  7:43 M   9/18    24/44   M2029 
   27    46 LEIGH MOMII           24:04  7:45 F   2/11     3/28   F2029 
   28    34 KIM GRADALE           24:17  7:49 F   3/11     4/28   F2029 
   29    33 MARY GLENDON          24:26  7:52 F   2/10     5/28   F3039 
   30   134 JULIE VITALE          24:27  7:52 F   3/10     6/28   F3039 
   31   124 KELLY CRUZPULMIEN     24:41  7:57 F   4/10     7/28   F3039 
   32     0                       24:43  7:58                           
   33   164 PETE KAZIEMKO         25:07  8:05 M  10/18    25/44   M2029 
   34   129 JIM ALSEVER           25:30  8:13 M  11/18    26/44   M2029 
   35   150 ALEX SZE              26:00  8:23 O   1/1      1/1    O0000 
   36    23 DAVID DEWITT          26:02  8:23 M  12/18    27/44   M2029 
   37   165 WHITNEY JOHNSON       26:14  8:27 M  13/18    28/44   M2029 
   38   151 ZACHARY WILSON        26:14  8:27 M  14/18    29/44   M2029 
   39   142 DAVID SHERBERY        26:15  8:27 M  15/18    30/44   M2029 
   40   167 JANET MILLER          26:15  8:27 F   1/3      8/28   F5059 
   41   125 MATT STAFFORD         26:29  8:32 M   7/10    31/44   M3039 
   42   104 TOM SHANAHAN          26:29  8:32 M   1/4     32/44   M6069 
   43    68 CLAUDIA SUECH         26:39  8:35 F   4/11     9/28   F2029 
   44     5 KEITH BAILEY          26:39  8:35 M   4/5     33/44   M5059 
   45    77 RAQUEL RIVAS          26:41  8:36 F   5/10    10/28   F3039 
   46   154 MATT MIRABILIO        26:43  8:36 M   8/10    34/44   M3039 
   47     4 LAURA ANDREOLI        26:45  8:37 F   5/11    11/28   F2029 
   48    25 SHANNON FERGUSON      26:49  8:38 F   6/11    12/28   F2029 
   49    62 KELLY RYAN            26:57  8:41 F   7/11    13/28   F2029 
   50   115 KADE KAWAYA           27:01  8:42 M   9/10    35/44   M3039 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== 
   51    22 MICHAEL DEMICCO       27:01  8:42 M  16/18    36/44   M2029 
   52    35 ANGEL HSU             27:04  8:43 F   8/11    14/28   F2029 
   53   119 MARV FOSTER           27:12  8:46 F   1/3     15/28   F4049 
   54   152 LINDSAY GIBSON        27:14  8:46 F   9/11    16/28   F2029 
   55    18 TERESA DELVECCHIO     27:25  8:50 F   2/3     17/28   F4049 
   56    27 RICHARD FIDLER        27:47  8:57 M   2/4     37/44   M6069 
   57   156 BOB ARTHUR            27:48  8:57 M   3/4     38/44   M6069 
   58     8 TAMORA CALLANDS       27:48  8:57 F  10/11    18/28   F2029 
   59   123 LISA SIMONELLO        27:49  8:57 F   6/10    19/28   F3039 
   60   137 ROBERT MCEACHERN      28:17  9:07 M   6/6     39/44   M4049 
   61    70 JACK WARNER           28:22  9:08 M  17/18    40/44   M2029 
   62    59 CHANDA ROBERTS        28:24  9:09 F   7/10    20/28   F3039 
   63   105 KEVIN HURLEY          28:27  9:10 M   5/5     41/44   M5059 
   64   153 MELISSA MIRABILIO     28:39  9:13 F   8/10    21/28   F3039 
   65   149 JON ARUBOLOS          28:39  9:14 M  18/18    42/44   M2029 
   66    72 ELLEN WHITE           28:54  9:18 F  11/11    22/28   F2029 
   67    54 MARY O'CONNELL        29:06  9:22 F   2/3     23/28   F5059 
   68    28 JOANNA FIFER          30:25  9:48 F   1/1     24/28   F1619 
   69   133 ANN BICKELL           30:41  9:53 F   3/3     25/28   F4049 
   70    63 JENNIFER SAUNDERS     30:45  9:54 F   9/10    26/28   F3039 
   71   145 LARRY BONORA          30:46  9:54 M   4/4     43/44   M6069 
   72   148 KRISTINE MINGO        30:47  9:55 F  10/10    27/28   F3039 
   73    55 KRAIG OGREN           30:47  9:55 M  10/10    44/44   M3039 
   74    76 PATRICIA AXTMAYIR     30:47  9:55 F   3/3     28/28   F5059   9/19/2009 10:49AM

Top

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.