The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Resolution Run 5K Road Race

Colchester, CT USA
12/27/2009 9:00am
Weather: Light Rain - 51'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Tim Rusterholz

Women: 1st Place Winner :Bridget Hastings

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   378 Tim Rusterholz        16:42  5:23  22 M   1/5      1/57   M2029 Philadelphia       PA 
    2   426 Jeffrey Townsend      17:45  5:43  38 M   1/10     2/57   M3039 Hamden             CT 
    3   401 Todd Bennett          18:02  5:49  39 M   2/10     3/57   M3039 Columbia           CT 
    4   379 Mark Paparella        18:32  5:58  45 M   1/18     4/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
    5   346 Jason Anderson        18:35  5:59  23 M   2/5      5/57   M2029 Salem              CT 
    6   398 Stephen Spranzo       19:17  6:13  19 M   1/6      6/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
    7   414 John Paggioli         19:37  6:19  44 M   2/18     7/57   M4049 Marlborough        CT 
    8   306 Bridget Hastings      19:41  6:20  21 F   1/2      1/32   F2029 Colchester         CT 
    9   397 Rick Konon            19:48  6:23  53 M   1/10     8/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
   10   382 Ryan Govoni           19:54  6:25  19 M   2/6      9/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
   11   388 Jacob Van Heest       20:15  6:32  17 M   3/6     10/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
   12   410 Jeffrey Merriam       20:33  6:37  38 M   3/10    11/57   M3039 Haddam             CT 
   13   392 Jason Peacock         20:46  6:41  41 M   3/18    12/57   M4049 East Haddam        CT 
   14   341 Alex Esteve           21:00  6:46  13 M   4/6     13/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
   15   376 Bill Rondini          21:10  6:49  49 M   4/18    14/57   M4049 Cobalt             CT 
   16   418 Olivia Mondo          21:23  6:53  14 F   1/5      2/32   F1319 Marlborough        CT 
   17   402 Hal Bennett           21:23  6:53  67 M   1/5     15/57   M6069 Columbia           CT 
   18   377 Leonard Discenza      21:30  6:55  52 M   2/10    16/57   M5059 Burlington         CT 
   19   409 Emily Merriam         21:37  6:58  34 F   1/5      3/32   F3039 Haddam             CT 
   20   394 Paul Rabenold         21:51  7:02  57 M   3/10    17/57   M5059 Avon               CT 
   21   304 Ben Mattheis          21:58  7:04  56 M   4/10    18/57   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   22   421 Walt Smolenski        22:09  7:08  53 M   5/10    19/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
   23   386 Timothy Beach         22:14  7:10  49 M   5/18    20/57   M4049 Prospect           CT 
   24   329 Richard Giusti        22:14  7:10  39 M   4/10    21/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
   25   387 Donald Levine         22:20  7:12  54 M   6/10    22/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
   26   413 Way Hedding           22:37  7:17  60 M   2/5     23/57   M6069 Niantic            CT 
   27   396 Rob Sheftel           22:45  7:20  40 M   6/18    24/57   M4049 Manchester         CT 
   28   362 Robin Beauregard      22:56  7:23  43 F   1/8      4/32   F4049 Hebron             CT 
   29   370 David Maher           23:13  7:29  49 M   7/18    25/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
   30   381 Dan Christianson      23:30  7:34  22 M   3/5     26/57   M2029 Colchester         CT 
   31   422 Cathy Shea            23:52  7:41  51 F   1/7      5/32   F5059 Colchester         CT 
   32   407 Kelly Scott           24:05  7:45  30 F   2/5      6/32   F3039 East Hampton       CT 
   33   368 Thomas Harper         24:07  7:46  40 M   8/18    27/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
   34   349 Marybeth Dadona       24:13  7:48  53 F   2/7      7/32   F5059 Colchester         CT 
   35   404 Chris Samugls         24:20  7:50  41 M   9/18    28/57   M4049 East Hartford      CT 
   36   326 Nancy Davis           24:33  7:54  41 F   2/8      8/32   F4049 Griswold           CT 
   37   308 Brian Dumond          24:48  7:59  42 M  10/18    29/57   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   38   417 Ric Villarreal        24:57  8:02  52 M   7/10    30/57   M5059 Essex              CT 
   39   375 Tom Baker             25:00  8:03  66 M   3/5     31/57   M6069 Oakdale            CT 
   40   335 Douglas Studwell      25:08  8:06  45 M  11/18    32/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
   41   344 Greta Jones           25:09  8:06  45 F   3/8      9/32   F4049 Stonington         CT 
   42   357 Abby Sotomayor        25:56  8:21  11 F   1/3     10/32   F-12  Colchester         CT 
   43   353 Patrick Doyle         26:00  8:23  10 M   1/3     33/57   M-12  Colchester         CT 
   44   343 Gretchen Birkle       26:12  8:26  45 F   4/8     11/32   F4049 Washington         DC 
   45   337 Tom Lassman           26:20  8:29  40 M  12/18    34/57   M4049 Silver Spring      MD 
   46   380 Otto Pinelli          26:24  8:30  64 M   4/5     35/57   M6069 Mahwah             NJ 
   47   448 Susan Banning         26:35  8:34  45 F   5/8     12/32   F4049 Colchester         CT 
   48   325 Suzanne Mioduszewsk   26:36  8:34  47 F   6/8     13/32   F4049 Plainfield         CT 
   49   415 Brendan Lewis         26:39  8:35  39 M   5/10    36/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
   50   359 Brittany O'Meara      26:43  8:36  13 F   2/5     14/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   385 Katelyn Randlov       26:49  8:38  21 F   2/2     15/32   F2029 Colchester         CT 
   52   360 Judy O'Meara          26:52  8:39  38 F   3/5     16/32   F3039 Colchester         CT 
   53   420 Kathy Smolenski       27:29  8:51  53 F   3/7     17/32   F5059 Colchester         CT 
   54   395 Ray Guarino           27:45  8:56  46 M  13/18    37/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
   55   314 Mark Vallandingham    28:40  9:14  30 M   6/10    38/57   M3039 Franklin           CT 
   56   399 Richard Zbrozek       28:58  9:20  63 M   5/5     39/57   M6069 Berlin             CT 
   57   315 John Morrissette      29:08  9:23  29 M   4/5     40/57   M2029 Uncausville        CT 
   58   316 Robert Archibald      29:08  9:23  40 M  14/18    41/57   M4049 Andover            CT 
   59   323 David Kinney          29:43  9:34  39 M   7/10    42/57   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   60   412 Katherine Hageman     29:48  9:36  11 F   2/3     18/32   F-12  Colchester         CT 
   61   411 Lisa Hageman          29:51  9:37  45 F   7/8     19/32   F4049 Colchester         CT 
   62   408 Brendan Ashe          30:11  9:43  37 M   8/10    43/57   M3039 E Hartford         CT 
   63   424 Alec Sotomayor        30:46  9:54   7 M   2/3     44/57   M-12  Colchester         CT 
   64   332 Kathleen Golec        30:50  9:56  50 F   4/7     20/32   F5059 Moodus             CT 
   65   358 Angela Sotomayor      30:54  9:57  37 F   4/5     21/32   F3039 Colchester         CT 
   66   416 Kevin Hastings        30:58  9:58  55 M   8/10    45/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
   67   427 Kyle Brueckner        30:59  9:59  20 M   5/5     46/57   M2029 Willimantic        CT 
   68   364 Matthew Candler       31:02 10:00   7 M   3/3     47/57   M-12  Norwich            CT 
   69   320 Ray Campbell          31:17 10:04  48 M  15/18    48/57   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   70   393 Everest Peacock       31:20 10:06  11 F   3/3     22/32   F-12  East Haddam        CT 
   71   334 SHARON GOLEC KENIGE   31:31 10:09  53 F   5/7     23/32   F5059 PARIS              FR 
   72   365 Bruce Grisafe         31:33 10:10  56 M   9/10    49/57   M5059 Salem              CT 
   73   423 Kc Shea               31:46 10:14  50 M  10/10    50/57   M5059 Colchester         CT 
   74   403 Tom Sullivan          32:40 10:31  40 M  16/18    51/57   M4049 Ledyard            CT 
   75   419 Dan Utz               33:12 10:42  37 M   9/10    52/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
   76   425 Ashley Afonso         33:27 10:46  17 F   3/5     24/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
   77   390 Nick Joaquin          33:37 10:50  17 M   5/6     53/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
   78   391 Ryan Joaquin          33:37 10:50  13 M   6/6     54/57   M1319 Colchester         CT 
   79   389 David Joaquin         33:38 10:50  46 M  17/18    55/57   M4049 Colchester         CT 
   80   372 Casey Maher           33:39 10:50  17 F   4/5     25/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
   81   405 Peter Ashe            34:18 11:03  41 M  18/18    56/57   M4049 East Hartford      CT 
   82   338 Amy Barr              34:40 11:10  35 F   5/5     26/32   F3039 Colchester         CT 
   83   339 Jody Barr             34:40 11:10  35 M  10/10    57/57   M3039 Colchester         CT 
   84   371 Cathy Maher           34:45 11:12  48 F   8/8     27/32   F4049 Colchester         CT 
   85   406 Joan Hageman          35:58 11:35  66 F   1/2     28/32   F6069 Colchester         CT 
   86   400 Edwina Callaghan      37:25 12:03  60 F   2/2     29/32   F6069 Salem              CT 
   87   348 Rhiannon Marselli     37:37 12:07  17 F   5/5     30/32   F1319 Colchester         CT 
   88   363 Cecellia Grisafe      39:48 12:49  54 F   6/7     31/32   F5059 Salem              CT 
   89   383 Patty Vuylsteke       49:02 15:47  58 F   7/7     32/32   F5059 Uncasville         CT 
  12/27/2009 12:25PM

               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.