The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 Race to Fill the Pantry 5K Road Race

Glastonbury, CT USA
11/15/2009 9:00am
Weather: Light Rain - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Duncan Gerity

Women: 1st Place Winner :Emily Merriam

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                     ***** Official Run Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   R Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    22 R Duncan Gerity         16:14  5:14  23 M   1/9      1/74   M1929 W. Hartford        CT 
New record.  Old record 18:06 by Roy Krause in 2008 
    2   101 R Michael Keenan        16:51  5:26  37 M   1/12     2/74   M3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
    3   144 R Shawn Berard          17:06  5:30  28 M   2/9      3/74   M1929 Glastonbury        CT 
    4   124 R Patrick Scullion      17:11  5:32  16 M   1/7      4/74   M1318 Glastonbury        CT 
    5   131 R Matt Karatkewicz      17:13  5:33  29 M   3/9      5/74   M1929 Glastonbury        CT 
    6    39 R Matt McNabb           17:20  5:35  16 M   2/7      6/74   M1318 Glastonbury        CT 
    7    85 R Mark Schiess          17:24  5:36  21 M   4/9      7/74   M1929 W Hartford         CT 
    8    13 R Dan Campbell          18:43  6:02  30 M   2/12     8/74   M3039 Oakdale            CT 
    9   139 R Clay Cavanaugh        18:53  6:05  11 M   1/5      9/74   M0112 Avon               CT 
   10    24 R Patrick Gee           19:07  6:09  45 M   1/18    10/74   M4049 Suffield           CT 
   11   140 R Patrick Begley        19:15  6:12  13 M   3/7     11/74   M1318 Suffield           CT 
   12   154 R Tyler Dorden          19:21  6:14  44 M   2/18    12/74   M4049 Marlborough        CT 
   13   137 R Luke Granato          19:30  6:17  24 M   5/9     13/74   M1929 Rocky Hill         CT 
   14   105 R Jeff Weatherhead      19:34  6:18  58 M   1/15    14/74   M5059 Granby             CT 
   15   127 R Jeffrey Merriam       19:45  6:22  30 M   3/12    15/74   M3039 Haddam             CT 
   16    33 R Chris Lacher          19:46  6:22  37 M   4/12    16/74   M3039 Manchester         CT 
   17   148 R Ray Long              19:47  6:22  41 M   3/18    17/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   18    96 R Augusto Weygang       19:48  6:23  38 M   5/12    18/74   M3039 W Hartford         CT 
   19    29 R Dave Jacobs           19:50  6:23  64 M   1/8     19/74   M6069 Niantic            CT 
   20    95 R Miguel Ramirez        19:54  6:25  52 M   2/15    20/74   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   21   161 R Marc Gaudet           19:58  6:26  35 M   6/12    21/74   M3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
   22    90 R Bill Rondini          20:18  6:32  49 M   4/18    22/74   M4049 Cobalt             CT 
   23    60 R Michael Westfall      20:19  6:33  39 M   7/12    23/74   M3039 Manchester         CT 
   24   106 R Kevin Gallagher       20:23  6:34  30 M   8/12    24/74   M3039 Salem              CT 
   25    23 R Benjamin Gee          20:30  6:36  14 M   4/7     25/74   M1318 Suffield           CT  
   26   126 R Emily Merriam         20:35  6:38  34 F   1/20     1/77   F3039 Haddam             CT 
   27   141 R Andrew Williams       20:45  6:41  44 M   5/18    26/74   M4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
   28    10 R Sarah Burkhardt       21:13  6:50  23 F   1/14     2/77   F1929 New London         CT 
   29    57 R Brent Stratton        21:19  6:52  53 M   3/15    27/74   M5059 Middletown         CT 
   30    42 R Chris Nelson          21:36  6:57  41 M   6/18    28/74   M4049 W. Hartford        CT 
   31    91 R Katie Wilt            21:43  7:00  28 F   2/14     3/77   F1929 *no Town Given*    XX 
   32   125 R Nancy Loughlin        21:44  7:00  43 F   1/15     4/77   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   33    84 R Samuel Ballek         21:51  7:02  14 M   5/7     29/74   M1318 East Haddam        CT 
   34   152 R Shannon Havens        21:55  7:04  36 F   2/20     5/77   F3039 Bloomfield         CT 
   35    92 R Ben Mattheis          21:58  7:04  56 M   4/15    30/74   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   36   142 R Connor Williams       22:03  7:06  15 M   6/7     31/74   M1318 South Glastonbury  CT 
   37    74 R Teika Carlson         22:05  7:07  16 F   1/6      6/77   F1318 Southbury          CT 
   38   100 R Cameron Keenan        22:06  7:07   9 M   2/5     32/74   M0112 South Glastonbury  CT 
   39    11 R Todd Busha            22:09  7:08  29 M   6/9     33/74   M1929 W. Hartford        CT 
   40   113 R John Coppola          22:11  7:09  36 M   9/12    34/74   M3039 Middletown         CT 
   41    26 R Meghan Grenier        22:25  7:13  16 F   2/6      7/77   F1318 Voluntown          CT 
   42   138 R Brooke Garbe-Thomps   22:26  7:14  28 F   3/14     8/77   F1929 Portland           CT 
   43    56 R Neil Snowdon          22:29  7:14  53 M   5/15    35/74   M5059 S. Glastonbury     CT 
   44    73 R Russ Tew              22:35  7:16  66 M   2/8     36/74   M6069 W Hartford         CT 
   45    41 R Darrell Netto         22:36  7:17  57 M   6/15    37/74   M5059 Colchester         CT 
   46     5 R Mike Bidwell          22:37  7:17  37 M  10/12    38/74   M3039 S. Glastonbury     CT 
   47    94 R Mark Turkington       22:40  7:18  65 M   3/8     39/74   M6069 Bolton             CT 
   48    27 R John Gulbrandson      22:44  7:19  64 M   4/8     40/74   M6069 Wethersfield       CT 
   49     1 R Tonya Acosta          22:46  7:20  27 F   4/14     9/77   F1929 Colchester         CT 
   50    16 R Mary Daley            22:51  7:22  55 F   1/9     10/77   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT  
Place No.   R Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== ==  
   51   111 R Ted Phillips          22:52  7:22  68 M   5/8     41/74   M6069 Niantic            CT 
   52   119 R Jack Wadleigh         22:55  7:23  10 M   3/5     42/74   M0112 Glastonbury        CT 
   53    80 R Tina Beckwith         23:01  7:25  37 F   3/20    11/77   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   54    51 R Nolan Samboy          23:06  7:26  28 M   7/9     43/74   M1929 Glastonbury        CT 
   55     3 R Diane Ballek          23:09  7:27  47 F   2/15    12/77   F4049 E. Haddam          CT 
   56   116 R Sam Lewbel            23:17  7:30  59 M   7/15    44/74   M5059 Stafford Springs   CT 
   57    76 R Hector Morera         23:22  7:32  42 M   7/18    45/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   58   167 R Nicole Davis          23:37  7:37  33 F   4/20    13/77   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   59   166 R Annie Wnuck           23:39  7:37  12 F   1/7     14/77   F0112 Cheshire           CT 
   60   151 R Syed Hashmi           23:40  7:37  52 M   8/15    46/74   M5059 Simsbury           CT 
   61    14 R Dan Ciccarillo        23:41  7:38  62 M   6/8     47/74   M6069 New Britain        CT 
   62    32 R Suzan Korman          23:41  7:38  38 F   5/20    15/77   F3039 S. Glastonbury     CT 
   63    86 R Sherri Condon         23:46  7:39  44 F   3/15    16/77   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   64     2 R Angela Anderson       23:48  7:40  32 F   6/20    17/77   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   65    99 R Kerri Doyle           24:01  7:44  33 F   7/20    18/77   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   66   102 R Gary Degroff          24:01  7:44  51 M   9/15    48/74   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   67     4 R Pamela Besteman       24:02  7:45  35 F   8/20    19/77   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   68    63 R Lisa Wnuck            24:02  7:45  47 F   4/15    20/77   F4049 Cheshire           CT 
   69   164 R Greg Grande           24:10  7:47  48 M   8/18    49/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   70   136 R Catherine Granato     24:25  7:52  22 F   5/14    21/77   F1929 Rocky Hill         CT 
   71    77 R Kim Hoffman           24:26  7:52  46 F   5/15    22/77   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   72    97 R Dorie Conlon          24:29  7:53  26 F   6/14    23/77   F1929 Hartford           CT 
   73    98 R Burt Reynolds         24:29  7:53  26 M   8/9     50/74   M1929 West Willington    CT 
   74     6 R Jamie Bogan           24:33  7:54  40 M   9/18    51/74   M4049 E. Haddam          CT 
   75    19 R Ed Dodge              24:33  7:55  58 M  10/15    52/74   M5059 Moodus             CT 
   76    21 R Audrey Garrett        24:38  7:56  51 F   2/9     24/77   F5059 East Granby        CT 
   77    28 R Lisa Hotchkin         24:42  7:57  47 F   6/15    25/77   F4049 Windsor Locks      CT 
   78   157 R Leila Benmameun       24:49  8:00  10 F   2/7     26/77   F0112 Farmington         CT 
   79   158 R Choukri Benmamoun     24:50  8:00  40 M  10/18    53/74   M4049 Farmington         CT 
   80    18 R David Dennis          24:51  8:00  46 M  11/18    54/74   M4049 S. Lancaster       MA 
   81    83 R Tim Dennis            25:03  8:04  51 M  11/15    55/74   M5059 East Glastonbury   CT 
   82   165 R Joe Annibalini        25:05  8:05  49 M  12/18    56/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   83   128 R Tlirosz Zofin         25:17  8:08  71 F   1/1     27/77   F7099 Bolton             CT 
   84   121 R Jeff Walden           25:22  8:10  63 M   7/8     57/74   M6069 Bristol            CT 
   85   103 R Emily Degroff         25:24  8:11  13 F   3/6     28/77   F1318 Glastonbury        CT 
   86    62 R Thomas Wichrowski     25:24  8:11  56 M  12/15    58/74   M5059 Plainville         CT 
   87    30 R Dave King             25:48  8:18  48 M  13/18    59/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   88    15 R Amy Cyr               25:50  8:19   0 F   1/2     29/77   F0099 Hebron             CT 
   89   118 R Sam Wadleigh          25:53  8:20  12 M   4/5     60/74   M0112 Glastonbury        CT 
   90   117 R Jim Wadleigh          26:01  8:23  42 M  14/18    61/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   91    88 R Alex Hayes            26:12  8:26  10 M   5/5     62/74   M0112 South Glastonbury  CT 
   92   110 R Patricia Phillips     26:25  8:31  62 F   1/3     30/77   F6069 Niantic            CT 
   93    70 R Austin Sattler        26:35  8:34  13 M   7/7     63/74   M1318 Glastonbury        CT 
   94   130 R Traci Grillo          27:06  8:44  38 F   9/20    31/77   F3039 Simsbury           CT 
   95   143 R Richard Zbrozek       27:10  8:45  62 M   8/8     64/74   M6069 Berlin             CT 
   96    31 R Jennifer King         27:13  8:46  11 F   3/7     32/77   F0112 Glastonbury        CT 
   97   114 R Sarah Leclair         27:27  8:50  11 F   4/7     33/77   F0112 Glastonbury        CT 
   98   109 R Lourdes Miranda       27:35  8:53  37 F  10/20    34/77   F3039 East Hartford      CT 
   99   153 R Whit Osgood           27:36  8:54  54 M  13/15    65/74   M5059 South Glastonbury  CT 
  100   168 R Teresa Benner         27:42  8:55  42 F   7/15    35/77   F4049 Glastonbury        CT  
Place No.   R Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== ==   
  101   120 R Kate Rich             27:48  8:57  37 F  11/20    36/77   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  102    44 R Janet Romayko         27:57  9:00  64 F   2/3     37/77   F6069 E. Hartford        CT 
  103    48 R Kiele Sacco           27:58  9:00  12 F   5/7     38/77   F0112 Glastonbury        CT 
  104   104 R Jason Touton          28:20  9:07  31 M  11/12    66/74   M3039 Cromwell           CT 
  105   112 R Mary-Jane Leclair     28:29  9:10  42 F   8/15    39/77   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  106    67 R Jeff Russo            28:35  9:13  33 M  12/12    67/74   M3039 Windsor Locks      CT 
  107    72 R Vicki Quagliaroli     28:41  9:14  56 F   3/9     40/77   F5059 Stafford Springs   CT 
  108   145 R Randall Poterton      28:46  9:16  50 M  14/15    68/74   M5059 Andover            CT 
  109    75 R Carolyn Brennan       28:57  9:20  16 F   4/6     41/77   F1318 Middlebury         CT 
  110   163 R Richard Carlo         29:01  9:21  46 M  15/18    69/74   M4049 Windsor            CT 
  111    45 R Michael Rood          29:12  9:24  57 M  15/15    70/74   M5059 Suffield           CT 
  112   107 R Molly Sweeney         29:14  9:25  14 F   5/6     42/77   F1318 Hebron             CT 
  113   162 R Leslie Dinuzio        29:15  9:25  32 F  12/20    43/77   F3039 East Hampton       CT 
  114    71 R Lily Masternak        29:45  9:35  12 F   6/7     44/77   F0112 Glastonbury        CT 
  115   115 R Trish Nelson          29:52  9:37  43 F   9/15    45/77   F4049 W Hartford         CT 
  116   149 R Beth Belzek           29:54  9:38  37 F  13/20    46/77   F3039 Portland           CT 
  117    68 R Joan Lorah            30:01  9:40  50 F   4/9     47/77   F5059 E. Hampton         CT 
  118    50 R Lyly Salisbury        30:13  9:44  35 F  14/20    48/77   F3039 S. Windsor         CT 
  119   123 R Jeannine Phillips     30:39  9:52  26 F   7/14    49/77   F1929 East Windsor       CT 
  120   122 R Danielle Phillips     30:39  9:52  28 F   8/14    50/77   F1929 Niantic            CT 
  121    38 R Cynthia McEachron     30:52  9:56  47 F  10/15    51/77   F4049 S. Glastonbury     CT 
  122   129 R Michelle Hasel        30:54  9:57  34 F  15/20    52/77   F3039 Stafford Springs   CT 
  123    79 R Dawn Emanuele         30:57  9:58  43 F  11/15    53/77   F4049 Tolland            CT 
  124    49 R Nicole Salafia        31:14 10:04  53 F   5/9     54/77   F5059 Higganum           CT 
  125   132 R Melissa Taleui        31:16 10:04  50 F   6/9     55/77   F5059 Higganum           CT 
  126   134 R Michael Morris        31:17 10:04  49 M  16/18    71/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  127   135 R Lindsay Morris        31:18 10:05  15 F   6/6     56/77   F1318 Glastonbury        CT 
  128    43 R Kelli Peters          31:32 10:09  23 F   9/14    57/77   F1929 Manchester         CT 
  129   147 R Tom Fenn              31:40 10:12  49 M  17/18    72/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  130   133 R Karen Rochette        32:28 10:27  45 F  12/15    58/77   F4049 Middletown         CT 
  131    35 R Jane Lefante          32:35 10:30  40 F  13/15    59/77   F4049 W. Hartford        CT 
  132    69 R Nadine Keane          32:44 10:32  55 F   7/9     60/77   F5059 Griswold           CT 
  133    55 R Richard Smith         32:45 10:33  43 M  18/18    73/74   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  134    12 R Elizabeth Caswell     32:46 10:33  43 F  14/15    61/77   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  135     9 R Heather Bushnell      33:05 10:39  35 F  16/20    62/77   F3039 W. Hartford        CT 
  136    66 R Toni Hacek            33:09 10:41  28 F  10/14    63/77   F1929 Windsor Locks      CT 
  137    87 R Chris Hayes           33:32 10:48  47 F  15/15    64/77   F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  138   169 R Sharon Salomon        33:50 10:54   0 F   2/2     65/77   F0099 **data Needed**    XX 
  139    25 R Mary Gillette         34:33 11:08  60 F   3/3     66/77   F6069 East Granby        CT 
  140    89 R Alisa Amendola        35:09 11:19  37 F  17/20    67/77   F3039 Portland           CT 
  141    78 R Joy Cipollo           36:15 11:40  50 F   8/9     68/77   F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  142    59 R Linda Taylor          36:20 11:42  50 F   9/9     69/77   F5059 Canterbury         CT 
  143   155 R Andrew Durnin         38:27 12:23  28 M   9/9     74/74   M1929 New Haven          CT 
  144   150 R Erin Ouillette        38:27 12:23  27 F  11/14    70/77   F1929 Jewett City        CT 
  145   156 R Julia Sorensen        38:27 12:23  20 F  12/14    71/77   F1929 Higganum           CT 
  146    82 R Taylor Gray           38:34 12:25   7 F   7/7     72/77   F0112 South Glastonbury  CT 
  147    40 R Carla Mackay          38:38 12:26  34 F  18/20    73/77   F3039 Portland           CT 
  148    81 R Kate O'Neal Dresty    38:38 12:26  34 F  19/20    74/77   F3039 South Glastonbury  CT 
  149    34 R Angela Lepsik         39:42 12:47  27 F  13/14    75/77   F1929 Bristol            CT 
  150    61 R Heather Whalen        41:05 13:14  29 F  14/14    76/77   F1929 Glastonbury        CT  
Place No.   R Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== ==  
  151    46 R Margaret Rorrio       42:44 13:46  37 F  20/20    77/77   F3039 E. Hampton         CT  

================================================================================================
                     ***** Official Walk Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   R Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== = =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   160 W Evan Kapesell         23:04 11:32  47 F   1/2      1/2    F4049 Falls Village      CT 
    2    47 W Lori Russak           32:42 16:21  48 F   2/2      2/2    F4049 Colbalt            CT  

  11/15/2009 11:47AM

               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.