The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Run to Read

Bolton, CT USA
10/03/2009 9:00am
Weather: Rain - Low 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Ned Kennedy

Women: 1st Place Winner :Kimberly Larsh

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   237 NED KENNEDY           18:45  6:03 M   1/6      1/43   M5059 BOLTON             CT 
    2   285 TREVOR CHAMBERS       20:00  6:26 M   1/16     2/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
    3   284 ANDY CHAMBERS         20:19  6:33 M   2/6      3/43   M5059 BOLTON             CT 
    4   264 RYAN JANTY            20:34  6:37 M   1/3      4/43   M1418 BOLTON             CT 
    5   283 DREW MONROE           20:43  6:40 M   2/16     5/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
    6   298 KIMBERLY LARSH        21:34  6:57 F   1/7      1/46   F4049 BOLTON             CT 
    7   279 DAN REARICK           21:45  7:00 M   1/14     6/43   M4049 AMSTON             CT 
    8   236 DANI KENNEDY          21:50  7:02 F   1/4      2/46   F5059 BOLTON             CT 
    9   228 SCOTT FISHER          21:55  7:04 M   3/16     7/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   10   287 JASON NORRIS          21:57  7:04 M   1/1      8/43   M3039 BOLTON             CT 
   11   268 CHARLES VANDERBURGH   22:01  7:06 M   2/14     9/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   12   293 WAYNE ALDRICH         22:06  7:07 M   3/6     10/43   M5059 COVENTRY           CT 
   13   269 PAMELA CAHILL         22:41  7:18 F   2/7      3/46   F4049 HEBRON             CT 
   14   252 EVAN JAWORSKI         22:47  7:20 M   4/16    11/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   15   245 KEVIN DEAN            23:20  7:31 M   5/16    12/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   16   246 JOHN DEAN             23:29  7:34 M   3/14    13/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   17   263 CHRISTIAN NELSON      23:29  7:34 M   4/14    14/43   M4049 W HARTFORD         CT 
   18   267 DARRELL NETTO         23:31  7:35 M   4/6     15/43   M5059 COLCHESTER         CT 
   19   300 BRUCE CHRISTENSEN     23:36  7:36 M   5/14    16/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   20   294 JON NASH              23:49  7:40 M   1/2     17/43   M1929 SOMERSVILLE        CT 
   21   273 MYLES KESSLER         24:36  7:55 M   6/14    18/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   22   276 COLIN CORDERO         25:05  8:05 M   6/16    19/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   23   289 CHRISTOPHER CASSELL   25:09  8:06 M   7/16    20/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   24   223 MOLLY CARUSO          25:12  8:07 F   1/16     4/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   25   222 ALISON CARUSO         25:13  8:07 F   1/4      5/46   F3039 BOLTON             CT 
   26   232 JACK LANGTON          25:14  8:08 M   8/16    21/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   27   201 JEFFREY MINICUCCI     25:19  8:09 M   9/16    22/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   28   221 JACOB CALLAHAN        25:19  8:09 M   2/3     23/43   M1418 BOLTON             CT 
   29   281 JOYCE ALTERMATT       25:54  8:21 F   3/7      6/46   F4049 BOLTON             CT 
   30   233 CHRISTINA LANGTON     25:55  8:21 F   2/16     7/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   31   306 KIMBERLY STEARNS      25:59  8:22 F   1/12     8/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   32   243 KYLE VINING           26:02  8:23 M  10/16    24/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   33   205 HANNAH MAGNAN         26:11  8:26 F   1/3      9/46   F1929 AMSTON             CT 
   34   247 LEAH SEFTEN           26:18  8:28 F   3/16    10/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   35   286 AVERY KIEFER          26:28  8:31 F   2/12    11/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   36   214 JACOB SARGENT         26:50  8:39 M  11/16    25/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   37   210 SEAN LAWLOR           26:51  8:39 M  12/16    26/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   38   301 KYLE CHRISTENSEN      26:54  8:40 M   3/3     27/43   M1418 BOLTON             CT 
   39   251 PATRICIA HENNESSEY    27:03  8:43 F   4/16    12/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   40   274 FRANCISCO RUIZ        27:14  8:46 M   7/14    28/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   41   254 ROSE ZIMMERMAN        27:22  8:49 F   5/16    13/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   42   206 RICHELLE PINETTE      27:40  8:55 F   2/3     14/46   F1929 NEWINGTON          CT 
   43   234 MICHAEL WELCH         27:56  9:00 M  13/16    29/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   44   244 SCOTT VINING          27:58  9:01 M  14/16    30/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   45   307 DONNA BALKUS          28:00  9:01 F   2/4     15/46   F3039 BOLTON             CT 
   46   249 ROBIN JOHNSON         28:01  9:01 F   3/3     16/46   F1929 TOLLAND            CT 
   47   297 MARY LOU WHITE        28:19  9:07 F   2/4     17/46   F5059 BOLTON             CT 
   48   202 ANDY MINICUCCI        28:23  9:09 M   8/14    31/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   49   271 DWIGHT ARNONE         28:27  9:10 M   2/2     32/43   M1929 BOLTON             CT 
   50   207 SHARON WILSON         28:34  9:12 F   4/7     18/46   F4049 BOLTON             CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   225 TIM CALLAHAN          29:13  9:25 M   9/14    33/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   52   278 RANDALL POTTERTON     29:21  9:27 M   5/6     34/43   M5059 ANDOVER            CT 
   53   204 JEFFREY KAMRADT       30:02  9:40 M  10/14    35/43   M4049 SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   54   203 LAURIE SCARPO         30:07  9:42 F   3/4     19/46   F3039 SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   55   224 MEGAN CALLAHAN        30:15  9:45 F   6/16    20/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   56   256 KATHLEEN EATON-ROBB   30:16  9:45 F   5/7     21/46   F4049 COLUMBIA           CT 
   57   292 BLAIN LARCHEVEGE      30:24  9:47 M  11/14    36/43   M4049 FABYAN             CT 
   58   305 LLOYD PEDERSON        30:34  9:51 M  12/14    37/43   M4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   59   227 JULIANNE FISHER       30:49  9:56 F   7/16    22/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   60   277 KAREN CORDERO         31:03 10:00 F   6/7     23/46   F4049 BOLTON             CT 
   61   266 MITCH SLOWICK         31:45 10:13 M   1/1     38/43   M6099 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 
   62   242 NICOLE VINING         31:47 10:14 F   8/16    24/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   63   304 SHELBY PEDERSON       31:49 10:15 F   9/16    25/46   F0113 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   64   218 CALLIE LOVE           31:57 10:17 F  10/16    26/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   65   217 RANDY LOVE            31:57 10:17 M  13/14    39/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   66   248 JANE JARROW           32:18 10:24 F   3/4     27/46   F5059 BLOOMFIELD         CT 
   67   275 SARA HARMAN           32:20 10:25 F   3/12    28/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   68   303 OLIVIA SCHIPANI       32:23 10:26 F   4/12    29/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   69   261 OLIVIA MURO           32:30 10:28 F   5/12    30/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   70   290 ALI CALESS            32:31 10:28 F   6/12    31/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   71   291 ERIN WESTERMAN        32:31 10:28 F   7/12    32/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   72   296 BRIANA SWANBON        32:31 10:28 F   8/12    33/46   F1418 TOLLAND            CT 
   73   295 KATHRYN GIUFFRE       32:32 10:29 F   9/12    34/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   74   260 KELSEY SOCHA          32:34 10:29 F  10/12    35/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   75   299 LEANNE HARRIGAN       32:35 10:30 F  11/12    36/46   F1418 BOLTON             CT 
   76   265 JAIME GRYCH           32:40 10:31 F  12/12    37/46   F1418 COLUMBIA           CT 
   77   270 JENNIFER PEROSKY      32:40 10:31 F   4/4     38/46   F3039 ASHFORD            CT 
   78   239 ELIZABETH SANSEVERO   32:40 10:31 F  11/16    39/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   79   209 KATE ARMSTRONG        32:41 10:32 F  12/16    40/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   80   226 JENNIFER ALLYN        32:47 10:34 F   7/7     41/46   F4049 BOLTON             CT 
   81   272 PAUL RABENOLD         33:00 10:37 M   6/6     40/43   M5059 AVON               CT 
   82     0                       33:37 10:50                                                 
   83   259 BRENDA SOLENZIO       34:08 11:00 F   4/4     42/46   F5059 ANDOVER            CT 
   84   212 EDDIE STEELE          37:44 12:09 M  15/16    41/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   85   211 ED STEELE             38:27 12:23 M  14/14    42/43   M4049 BOLTON             CT 
   86   302 KAYLEE KERZ           39:21 12:40 F  13/16    43/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   87   253 CRYSTAL ZIMMERMAN     41:16 13:17 F  14/16    44/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   88   213 KATIE STEELE          41:16 13:17 F  15/16    45/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   89   288 HELENA NORRIS         44:56 14:28 F  16/16    46/46   F0113 BOLTON             CT 
   90   215 ETHAN SARGENT       1:01:26 19:47 M  16/16    43/43   M0113 BOLTON             CT 
   
  10/03/2009  5:08PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.