The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Mikey's Place 5K Road Race

Wethersfield, CT USA
10/18/2009 11:00am
Weather: Rain - Wind - 38'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Michael Harris

Women: 1st Place Winner :Beth Krasemann

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
    1    98 MICHAEL HARRIS        16:49  5:25  18 M   1/4      1/65   M1419 
    2   137 BRIAN GRAKA           16:55  5:27  31 M   1/12     2/65   M3039 
    3    66 Scott Liljenberg      18:14  5:52  33 M   2/12     3/65   M3039 
    4   204 MIKE TARTAR           18:55  6:06  39 M   3/12     4/65   M3039 
    5   176 BILLY HAUBRICH        19:04  6:08  24 M   1/7      5/65   M2029 
    6   226 BETH KRASEMANN        19:06  6:09  36 F   1/8      1/48   F3039 
    7   148 RON SCHILDGE          19:39  6:20  28 M   2/7      6/65   M2029 
    8   143 GARY HIENLIN          19:42  6:21  54 M   1/16     7/65   M5059 
    9   136 ERIK LECCO            19:45  6:22  20 M   3/7      8/65   M2029 
   10   230 ANDY CHAMBERS         19:51  6:24  51 M   2/16     9/65   M5059 
   11   193 BRET LYNCH            20:01  6:27  44 M   1/12    10/65   M4049 
   12   229 TREVOR CHAMBERS       20:13  6:31  12 M   1/7     11/65   M0913 
   13   150 KENNY ERIKSON         20:18  6:32  13 M   2/7     12/65   M0913 
   14   151 KEN ERIKSON           20:31  6:37  52 M   3/16    13/65   M5059 
   15   197 BOB HELIN             21:28  6:55  53 M   4/16    14/65   M5059 
   16   228 DEAN BOLT             21:34  6:57  55 M   5/16    15/65   M5059 
   17   238 TIM GOTHERS           21:47  7:01  45 M   2/12    16/65   M4049 
   18     2 Carrie Hill           22:03  7:06  30 F   2/8      2/48   F3039 
   19   171 VINNY CURRY           22:16  7:10  56 M   6/16    17/65   M5059 
   20     3 Brian Banet           22:21  7:12  30 M   4/12    18/65   M3039 
   21    76 Jim Mayo              22:22  7:12  44 M   3/12    19/65   M4049 
   22   168 PAUL DOYLE            22:25  7:13  46 M   4/12    20/65   M4049 
   23   225 DANIEL KRASEMANN      22:40  7:18   8 M   1/3     21/65   M0108 
   24   147 DON HULK              23:22  7:32  46 M   5/12    22/65   M4049 
   25   196 NED SHANAHAN          23:31  7:35  57 M   7/16    23/65   M5059 
   26   203 TOM WALSH             23:36  7:36  54 M   8/16    24/65   M5059 
   27    45 Terese Critch-Gilfi   23:39  7:37  25 F   1/6      3/48   F2029 
   28   149 CHRIS ERIKSON         23:59  7:43  12 M   3/7     25/65   M0913 
   29    42 Amanda Argazzi        24:02  7:45  33 F   3/8      4/48   F3039 
   30   237 JAKE MONROE           24:14  7:48   8 M   2/3     26/65   M0108 
   31   231 MICHAEL BURNS         24:24  7:52  63 M   1/4     27/65   M6099 
   32   140 MIKE TEDONE           24:32  7:54  50 M   9/16    28/65   M5059 
   33   236 KATHIE MONROE         24:56  8:02  40 F   1/11     5/48   F4049 
   34    25 Chris Nelson          25:10  8:06  41 M   6/12    29/65   M4049 
   35   172 RICH WONG             25:11  8:07  36 M   5/12    30/65   M3039 
   36    22 Peter Doyle           25:23  8:11  54 M  10/16    31/65   M5059 
   37   110 DAVID GUSTAFSON       25:30  8:13  37 M   6/12    32/65   M3039 
   38   105 STACEY GENTINO        26:23  8:30  24 F   2/6      6/48   F2029 
   39    47 Paul Gilfillan        26:24  8:30  56 M  11/16    33/65   M5059 
   40   103 ZOFIA TUROSZ          26:27  8:31  60 F   1/2      7/48   F6099 
   41     5 Tim Huffman           26:36  8:34  57 M  12/16    34/65   M5059 
   42    87 Michael Kosiba        26:40  8:35  61 M   2/4     35/65   M6099 
   43   195 CHARLES DOBROW        26:44  8:37  47 M   7/12    36/65   M4049 
   44    92 Bryan Moretti         26:47  8:38  34 M   7/12    37/65   M3039 
   45   101 CHRIS LEMAY           27:06  8:44  10 M   4/7     38/65   M0913 
   46    70 Kevin Premto          27:12  8:45  14 M   2/4     39/65   M1419 
   47    35 Ralph Bayek           27:19  8:48  58 M  13/16    40/65   M5059 
   48   102 MARYLOU WHITE         27:23  8:49  54 F   1/9      8/48   F5059 
   49   141 RICH ZBROZEK          27:26  8:50  62 M   3/4     41/65   M6099 
   50   173 GLENN PILCZAK         27:31  8:52  48 M   8/12    42/65   M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
   51   223 EMILY EVEN            27:32  8:52  14 F   1/5      9/48   F1419 
   52   201 BRUCE WARDWELL        27:37  8:54  52 M  14/16    43/65   M5059 
   53    20 Rose Famiglietti      27:42  8:55  60 F   2/2     10/48   F6099 
   54   169 CARLOS GOMEZ          27:50  8:58  31 M   8/12    44/65   M3039 
   55    63 Matthew Cholewa       28:02  9:02  46 M   9/12    45/65   M4049 
   56    23 Nate Adhin            28:02  9:02  40 M  10/12    46/65   M4049 
   57    62 TracyKelly Seighman   28:28  9:10  41 F   2/11    11/48   F4049 
   58   177 MICHAEL ZALESKI       28:40  9:14  37 M   9/12    47/65   M3039 
   59   170 MICHAEL ROOD          28:45  9:16  57 M  15/16    48/65   M5059 
   60    58 Sean Sweeney          29:05  9:22  51 M  16/16    49/65   M5059 
   61   224 EMMA KRASHEMANN       29:25  9:28   6 F   1/4     12/48   F0108 
   62    32 Christine Boucher     29:44  9:35  37 F   4/8     13/48   F3039 
   63    64 Frank McAleev         29:57  9:39  43 M  11/12    50/65   M4049 
   64    74 Ryan Schulenburg      30:22  9:47  13 M   5/7     51/65   M0913 
   65   198 SUE OLSHELD           30:43  9:54  51 F   2/9     14/48   F5059 
   66    60 Diane Doot            30:49  9:55  53 F   3/9     15/48   F5059 
   67     6 Bill Huffman          31:08 10:01  25 M   4/7     52/65   M2029 
   68    24 Pam Adhin             31:15 10:04  43 F   3/11    16/48   F4049 
   69    10 Tom O'Neil            31:29 10:08  65 M   4/4     53/65   M6099 
   70    46 Stephanie Critch      32:13 10:23  55 F   4/9     17/48   F5059 
   71   107 CHERYL CONNERY        32:15 10:23  46 F   4/11    18/48   F4049 
   72    81 Nick Laramie          32:24 10:26  11 M   6/7     54/65   M0913 
   73   200 DARYL WARDWELL        32:25 10:27  51 F   5/9     19/48   F5059 
   74   142 CHRIS HAYES           32:40 10:31  34 M  10/12    55/65   M3039 
   75    71 Linda Premto          32:49 10:34  40 F   5/11    20/48   F4049 
   76   178 ANNA MANNINGHAM       33:32 10:48  46 F   6/11    21/48   F4049 
   77   222 KRISTIN LABAR-SLOCK   34:31 11:07  36 F   5/8     22/48   F3039 
   78   175 CALEB ALLISOH         35:00 11:16   8 M   3/3     56/65   M0108 
   79   202 CAMEROW ALLISON       35:00 11:16  28 M   5/7     57/65   M2029 
   80   174 KATIE DOBROCK         35:04 11:17  29 F   3/6     23/48   F2029 
   81   232 DANA QUENO            35:22 11:23  15 F   2/5     24/48   F1419 
   82    61 Melissa Doot          35:25 11:24  20 F   4/6     25/48   F2029 
   83   138 JOSH KRAUGE           36:09 11:38  28 M   6/7     58/65   M2029 
   84    26 Diane Krause          36:15 11:40  27 F   5/6     26/48   F2029 
   85   139 ERICA LIJENBERG       37:21 12:02  29 F   6/6     27/48   F2029 
   86    67 Douglas Otis          37:22 12:02  33 M  11/12    59/65   M3039 
   87    72 Eireann Schulenburg   38:45 12:29  51 F   6/9     28/48   F5059 
   88    88 Maria Zematis         39:31 12:44  36 F   6/8     29/48   F3039 
   89   153 ADAM GOUGH            39:33 12:44  13 M   7/7     60/65   M0913 
   90    29 Catherine Girard      39:33 12:44  39 F   7/8     30/48   F3039 
   91    89 Emma Zematis          40:10 12:56   8 F   2/4     31/48   F0108 
   92    75 Brigid Schulenburg    41:38 13:24   9 F   1/3     32/48   F0913 
   93    73 Tom Schulenburg       41:58 13:31  48 M  12/12    61/65   M4049 
   94   155 TYWAN MOREAU          43:00 13:51  33 M  12/12    62/65   M3039 
   95   233 SUSAN QUENO           43:59 14:10  49 F   7/11    33/48   F4049 
   96   145 ABIGAIL HALLS         46:43 15:03  10 F   2/3     34/48   F0913 
   97     4 Tim Huffman           46:44 15:03  16 M   3/4     63/65   M1419 
   98   146 KATHY HULK            52:03 16:45  45 F   8/11    35/48   F4049 
   99   199 JACKI BARANOWSKI      52:04 16:46  40 F   9/11    36/48   F4049 
  100    97 Elizabeth Strom       53:39 17:17   4 F   3/4     37/48   F0108 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
  101    96 Joy Strom             53:40 17:17  32 F   8/8     38/48   F3039 
  102   106 CHIRSTINE GAUDIO      53:40 17:17   8 F   4/4     39/48   F0108 
  103    91 Jan Cassella          54:03 17:24  54 F   7/9     40/48   F5059 
  104    90 Margaret Piccolello   54:03 17:24  53 F   8/9     41/48   F5059 
  105    80 Ellyn Laramie         56:19 18:08  45 F  10/11    42/48   F4049 
  106   109 PAM FARINA            59:31 19:10  45 F  11/11    43/48   F4049 
  107   108 ASHLEY FARINA         59:31 19:10  12 F   3/3     44/48   F0913 
  108   235 SUSAN DEE             59:58 19:18  55 F   9/9     45/48   F5059 
  109   152 CASSIE PILCZAN      1:01:17 19:44  18 F   3/5     46/48   F1419 
  110   194 ?? LAPILA           1:01:18 19:44  16 M   4/4     64/65   M1419 
  111     7 Meghan Sousa        1:01:21 19:45  15 F   4/5     47/48   F1419 
  112     8 STEPHEN DEE         1:01:22 19:45  20 M   7/7     65/65   M2029 
  113     1 Danielle Daversa    1:01:23 19:46  18 F   5/5     48/48   F1419 
  10/18/2009  5:26PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.