The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Rotary Road Race

Unionville, CT USA
09/27/2009 1:00pm
Weather: Rain - low 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :CHRIS CHISOLM

Women: 1st Place Winner :MARY-LYNN CURRIER

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== ==  
    1   239 CHRIS CHISOLM         16:49  5:25 M   1/77     1/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT  
    2   216 ALAN FOSBERRY         18:17  5:54 M   2/77     2/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
    3   208 KEVIN HARRINGTON      18:33  5:59 M   3/77     3/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
    4    95 MARY-LYNN CURRIER     18:45  6:03 F   1/65     1/75   F1964 CANTON             CT 
    5   203 FRANCIS AMARE         18:56  6:06 M   4/77     4/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
    6    97 PAUL PANEK            19:11  6:11 M   5/77     5/94   M1964 SIMSBURY           CT 
    7   202 GEOFFREY BROWN        19:12  6:11 M   6/77     6/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
    8   233 MIRO BALDYGA          19:20  6:14 M   7/77     7/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
    9    32 JON MILLER            19:24  6:15 M   8/77     8/94   M1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
   10   150 KEVIN GOEHRING        19:58  6:26 M   9/77     9/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   11   101 MIKE DOPP             20:07  6:29 M  10/77    10/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   12   218 KEVIN BITTNER         20:32  6:37 M   1/12    11/94   M0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   13   222 ZACHARY BYLYKBASHI    20:33  6:37 M   2/12    12/94   M0118 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   14    62 MARISSA PAIANO        20:38  6:39 F   1/10     2/75   F0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   15   214 MIKE FREEMAN          20:40  6:39 M  11/77    13/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   16    49 BRUCE CHUDWICK        20:44  6:41 M  12/77    14/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   17   205 JIMENA DOLZADELLI     20:44  6:41 F   2/65     3/75   F1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
   18    76 MIKE LATHROP          20:48  6:42 M   3/12    15/94   M0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   19   112 RANDALL HASTINGS      20:50  6:43 M  13/77    16/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
   20   235 ZACH RUH              20:55  6:44 M   4/12    17/94   M0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
   21   207 STEVEN LAMOUREUX      20:56  6:44 M  14/77    18/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   22   219 PAUL TETI             21:00  6:46 M  15/77    19/94   M1964 TORRINGTON         CT 
   23    34 JIM ABITABILO         21:11  6:50 M  16/77    20/94   M1964 BRISTOL            CT 
   24   227 BILL RONDINI          21:23  6:53 M  17/77    21/94   M1964 COBALT             CT 
   25    14 LES WOLKOFF           21:27  6:54 M  18/77    22/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   26    30 BRIAN GIRARDIN        21:32  6:56 M  19/77    23/94   M1964 BRISTOL            CT 
   27   128 KAELIN BAKER          21:34  6:57 F   2/10     4/75   F0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
   28    66 STEVE BURDICK         21:34  6:57 M  20/77    24/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
   29   245 TONY DASILVA          21:38  6:58 M  21/77    25/94   M1964 BRISTOL            CT 
   30   154 ZENON KASZUBA         21:45  7:00 M  22/77    26/94   M1964 VERNON             CT 
   31   217 KERRY BENOIT          21:47  7:01 F   3/65     5/75   F1964 NORWALK            CT 
   32   160 CHESTER REILLY        21:50  7:02 M  23/77    27/94   M1964 WAYNE              NJ 
   33   131 BRITTANY BELISLE      21:51  7:02 F   3/10     6/75   F0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
   34   107 GARY KLINZMANN        22:00  7:05 M  24/77    28/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   35   249 LAUREN CENC           22:25  7:13 F   4/10     7/75   F0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   36   238 KEVIN LEONARD         22:28  7:14 M  25/77    29/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
   37   103 MIKE MEADE            22:33  7:16 M  26/77    30/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   38   228 DOUG KILNGER          22:34  7:16 M  27/77    31/94   M1964 NEW HARTFORD       CT 
   39   221 ROBERT BYLYBASHI      22:45  7:20 M  28/77    32/94   M1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
   40    31 DEVIN PRAY            22:45  7:20 M   1/4     33/94   M0099 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   41   237 TOM WALSH             22:51  7:22 M  29/77    34/94   M1964 WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   42   241 MATTHEW CARMAN        22:54  7:22 M  30/77    35/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
   43     2 DOUG CANEDAY          23:00  7:25 M  31/77    36/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   44   165 JASON LANGEVIN        23:08  7:27 M  32/77    37/94   M1964 NEW HARTFORD       CT 
   45     0                       23:16  7:30                                                 
   46    87 BARRY FLEISCHMANN     23:24  7:32 M  33/77    38/94   M1964 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   47    68 LISA COURTEMANCHE     23:28  7:34 F   4/65     8/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   48   213 MIKE UNDERWOOD        23:30  7:34 M  34/77    39/94   M1964 HEBRON             CT 
   49   124 DAVID SANTORO         23:31  7:35 M  35/77    40/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
   50    99 CRAIG BOETTGER        23:33  7:35 M  36/77    41/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== ==  
   51   147 KEVIN POTTS           23:34  7:35 M  37/77    42/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
   52    65 KELLY MARTIN          23:37  7:36 F   5/65     9/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   53   232 NED SHANAHAN          23:47  7:40 M  38/77    43/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   54    56 TIM CONWAY            23:49  7:40 M  39/77    44/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   55   156 BRIAN CHEESMAN        23:50  7:40 M  40/77    45/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
   56   161 DAN NADEL             23:51  7:41 M  41/77    46/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   57   106 ANDREW KLINZMANN      23:52  7:41 M   5/12    47/94   M0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   58   251 ALLISON REEVE         23:54  7:42 F   6/65    10/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   59     1 JOHN PATRICK          23:56  7:43 M  42/77    48/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   60    59 JAMES MACARTHUR       24:03  7:45 M  43/77    49/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   61    78 ALLIE LEBLANC         24:08  7:46 F   5/10    11/75   F0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   62    81 LISA BLASZKO          24:09  7:47 F   7/65    12/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   63    96 KURT PHILIPP          24:14  7:48 M  44/77    50/94   M1964 BRISTOL            CT 
   64    22 MICHAEL SHIMELD       24:15  7:49 M  45/77    51/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   65    94 KATIE ROBBIN          24:20  7:50 F   8/65    13/75   F1964 AVON               CT 
   66    67 ANDREAS SCHELL        24:20  7:50 M  46/77    52/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   67   155 CHRISTIAN ZIMMERMAN   24:30  7:53 M  47/77    53/94   M1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
   68     4 KEN BRICKNER          24:39  7:56 M  48/77    54/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   69   240 JILL HAMMERBERG       24:40  7:57 F   9/65    14/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   70   236 AMY MCKEARNEY         24:42  7:57 F  10/65    15/75   F1964 THOMASTON          CT 
   71   151 DANIEL GEELAN         24:54  8:01 M  49/77    55/94   M1964 CANTON             CT 
   72   210 STEFFEN KUTZ          24:55  8:01 M   2/4     56/94   M0099 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   73    82 TRENT BLASZKO         25:02  8:04 M   6/12    57/94   M0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
   74   220 ART THIEL             25:16  8:08 M  50/77    58/94   M1964 TORRINGTON         CT 
   75   109 SHIRLEY ARENDT        25:19  8:09 F  11/65    16/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   76   110 ANITA MAFALE          25:20  8:10 F  12/65    17/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   77    27 JAMES SPORKO          25:21  8:10 M  51/77    59/94   M1964 NAUGATUCK          CT 
   78    26 THERESA ADAMS         25:43  8:17 F  13/65    18/75   F1964 NAUGATUCK          CT 
   79   225 IAN DILL              25:44  8:17 M  52/77    60/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   80   248 PAT MORAN             25:47  8:18 M  53/77    61/94   M1964 W HARTFORD         CT 
   81   144 KATHERINE OCONNOR     25:55  8:21 F  14/65    19/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   82   229 MICHAEL LONGDON       25:56  8:21 M  54/77    62/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   83   111 KELLEY SCHAEDLER      25:57  8:21 F  15/65    20/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   84   141 MEGHAN JONES          26:05  8:24 F  16/65    21/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   85    77 KELLY LEBLANC         26:08  8:25 F  17/65    22/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   86   142 TODD JONES            26:17  8:28 M  55/77    63/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   87   243 PAUL MELANSON         26:20  8:29 M  56/77    64/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   88    98 CAROL HOGAN           26:25  8:31 F  18/65    23/75   F1964 AVON               CT 
   89   223 BETSY HECHMAN         26:29  8:32 F  19/65    24/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   90    24 ALLYSON SHIMELD       26:31  8:32 F  20/65    25/75   F1964 WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   91   105 JULIA KLINZMANN       26:39  8:35 F   6/10    26/75   F0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   92    25 KATHLEEN EAGEN        26:47  8:38 F  21/65    27/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
   93    17 SUE CLARK             26:53  8:40 F  22/65    28/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   94    44 NANCY MULLEN          26:56  8:40 F  23/65    29/75   F1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
   95   148 THOMAS WICHROWSKI     27:00  8:42 M  57/77    65/94   M1964 PLAINVILLE         CT 
   96   113 DAVID MOZELESKI       27:06  8:44 M  58/77    66/94   M1964 GLASTONBURY        CT 
   97    88 MATHEW DALUZ          27:06  8:44 M  59/77    67/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
   98   215 MATTHEW FOSBERRY      27:06  8:44 M   7/12    68/94   M0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
   99    63 KELLI BELARDI         27:17  8:47 F  24/65    30/75   F1964 ROCKY HILL         CT 
  100   242 BOB EAGEN             27:19  8:48 M  60/77    69/94   M1964 GLASTONBURY        CT  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== ==  
  101   224 WILLIAM BARTUCCA      27:25  8:50 M  61/77    70/94   M1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  102   206 JON SHIELDS           27:32  8:52 M  62/77    71/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
  103   234 MATTHEW KIRSHMAN      27:36  8:53 M   3/4     72/94   M0099 HARTFORD           CT 
  104    45 BRUCE MULLEN          27:41  8:55 M  63/77    73/94   M1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
  105   132 COLLEEN OCCHINO       27:47  8:57 F  25/65    31/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  106    38 PATRICK KRAL          27:58  9:00 M  64/77    74/94   M1964 CANTON             CT 
  107   204 CRYSTAL HOLMES        28:06  9:03 F  26/65    32/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  108    93 MARLENE NICKERSON     28:11  9:05 F  27/65    33/75   F1964 TORRINGTON         CT 
  109   212 RYLEE LEASE           28:11  9:05 F   7/10    34/75   F0118 BRISTOL            CT 
  110   211 BECKY LEASE           28:14  9:06 F  28/65    35/75   F1964 BRISTOL            CT 
  111   153 MALORIE SENOFONTE     28:15  9:06 F  29/65    36/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  112   152 RYAN MCELENEY         28:20  9:08 M  65/77    75/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  113    90 JUNE CHIARILLO        28:27  9:10 F  30/65    37/75   F1964 NEW HARTFORD       CT 
  114   123 NATE ADHIN            28:27  9:10 M  66/77    76/94   M1964 WETHERSFIELD       CT 
  115    86 DANIEL CALLIGAN       28:28  9:10 M  67/77    77/94   M1964 BRISTOL            CT 
  116    73 TERESA PELHAM         28:28  9:10 F  31/65    38/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  117   108 OLIVIA KLINZMAN       28:34  9:12 F   8/10    39/75   F0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  118   158 BECKY THOMPSON        28:39  9:14 F  32/65    40/75   F1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
  119   226 ROY TILSCH            29:33  9:31 M   4/4     78/94   M0099 AVON               CT 
  120   250 SURAU REEVE           29:34  9:31 F  33/65    41/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  121    91 SUSAN GALLIHER        29:36  9:32 F  34/65    42/75   F1964 AVON               CT 
  122    58 JAMIE POLK            29:44  9:34 F  35/65    43/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  123    53 MELISSA RINALDO       29:51  9:37 F  36/65    44/75   F1964 ELLINGTON          CT 
  124   252 DEB ALBRIGHT          29:58  9:39 F  37/65    45/75   F1964 GRANBY             CT 
  125   100 KYLE DOPP             30:14  9:44 M   8/12    79/94   M0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
  126   102 DARLENE DOPP          30:29  9:49 F  38/65    46/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  127    75 DIANE HONIG           30:30  9:49 F  39/65    47/75   F1964 TORRINGTON         CT 
  128    60 DAVE ULIASZ           30:34  9:51 M  68/77    80/94   M1964 PLAINVILLE         CT 
  129    74 JACK PELHAM           30:49  9:56 M   9/12    81/94   M0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
  130   157 LIBBY SANFORD         30:50  9:56 F   9/10    48/75   F0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
  131    35 JOHN DALLAIRE         30:52  9:57 M  69/77    82/94   M1964 BRISTOL            CT 
  132    20 ALEXANDRA URBAN       30:58  9:58 F  40/65    49/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  133    47 JULIE SEARS           30:58  9:58 F  41/65    50/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  134    19 MICHAEL FRISBIE       31:01  9:59 M  70/77    83/94   M1964 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 
  135   117 TIA BATTISTON         31:08 10:02 F  42/65    51/75   F1964 WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  136    43 SARAH PARIS           31:10 10:02 F  43/65    52/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  137    92 CONNOR GALLIHER       31:15 10:04 M  10/12    84/94   M0118 AVON               CT 
  138    48 SHERRY TILSCH         31:18 10:05 F  44/65    53/75   F1964 AVON               CT 
  139   134 VALERIE HYDE          31:19 10:05 F  45/65    54/75   F1964 KENSINGTON         CT 
  140    89 CHARLES COBB          31:20 10:05 M   1/1     85/94   M6599 AVON               CT 
  141   246 DOUG SUTTER           31:20 10:05 M  71/77    86/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
  142   209 DENNIS HARRINGTON     31:32 10:09 M  72/77    87/94   M1964 NEW MILFORD        CT 
  143   118 CHRISTINE DOMBROWSK   31:34 10:10 F  46/65    55/75   F1964 KENSINGTON         CT 
  144   138 CINDY PAUL            31:34 10:10 F  47/65    56/75   F1964 BERLIN             CT 
  145    80 BRIAN SUFFREDINI      31:36 10:10 F  48/65    57/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  146    79 DYLAN SUFFREDINI      31:36 10:11 M  11/12    88/94   M0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
  147   122 PAM ADHIN             31:46 10:14 F  49/65    58/75   F1964 WETHERSFIELD       CT 
  148   231 JOAN JAKIELA          31:58 10:18 F  50/65    59/75   F1964 ROCKY HILL         CT 
  149    23 JANICE SHIMELD        32:02 10:19 F  51/65    60/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  150   104 DAWN RODRIGUEZ        32:53 10:35 F  52/65    61/75   F1964 NEW BRITAIN        CT  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== ==  
  151    28 CARRIE BACHAND        32:54 10:36 F  53/65    62/75   F1964 BRISTOL            CT 
  152   163 LAURIE HICKS          33:15 10:43 F  54/65    63/75   F1964 AVON               CT 
  153   162 GREGORY HICKS         33:16 10:43 M  73/77    89/94   M1964 AVON               CT 
  154   133 TINA ROSS             33:18 10:43 F  55/65    64/75   F1964 PLAINVILLE         CT 
  155   201 ANTHONY MAFALE        33:30 10:47 M  12/12    90/94   M0118 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  156    57 DONNA CONWAY          33:43 10:52 F  56/65    65/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  157    11 SUSAN KREUZER         33:58 10:56 F  57/65    66/75   F1964 TERRYVILLE         CT 
  158    13 BOB KREUZER           33:58 10:56 M  74/77    91/94   M1964 TERRYVILLE         CT 
  159    61 KIMBERLY SULLIVAN     34:02 10:58 F  58/65    67/75   F1964 WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  160   230 YASHUDA SARIKONDA     34:15 11:02 F  59/65    68/75   F1964 AVON               CT 
  161   247 JIM ENGLISH           34:54 11:14 M  75/77    92/94   M1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  162   140 CARRIE HENDERSON      34:54 11:14 F  60/65    69/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  163     5 DARREN BLASZKA        36:03 11:36 M  76/77    93/94   M1964 TORRINGTON         CT 
  164     8 JEFF YORK             37:29 12:04 M  77/77    94/94   M1964 BURLINGTON         CT 
  165    18 NANETTE MINER         37:46 12:10 F  61/65    70/75   F1964 BRISTOL            CT 
  166    54 LANE CRONIN           39:38 12:46 F  62/65    71/75   F1964 FARMINGTON         CT 
  167   244 HANNA EDGREN          40:45 13:07 F  10/10    72/75   F0118 FARMINGTON         CT 
  168     7 DARLENE REDMAN        40:48 13:08 F  63/65    73/75   F1964 UNIONVILLE         CT 
  169   129 JENNIFER DALUZ        40:51 13:09 F  64/65    74/75   F1964 CLIFTON            NJ 
  170   130 REBECCA PENARROYA     40:59 13:12 F  65/65    75/75   F1964 NEW BRITAIN        CT  
   9/27/2009  5:45PM 
                 
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.