The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race

Haddam Neck, CT USA
09/06/2009 9:30am
Weather: Sunny - 65' - Light Wind

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Matt Roloff

Women: 1st Place Winner :Sarah Kraszewski

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   350 MATT ROLOFF           16:53  5:26 M   1/11     1/95   M3039 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
    2   405 ANDREW GILDERSLEEVE   17:06  5:31 M   1/6      2/95   M2029 PORTLAND           CT 
    3   242 KYLE CAUGHLIN         17:26  5:37 M   1/30     3/95   M1319 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT 
    4   244 DAVID FITOL           17:38  5:41 M   2/30     4/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
    5   303 EVAN GLAUDE           17:56  5:47 M   3/30     5/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
    6   433 TOM GRYLKA            18:06  5:50 M   4/30     6/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
    7   381 NED KENNEDY           18:31  5:58 M   1/11     7/95   M5059 BOLTON             CT 
    8   383 DANIEL SHENKLE        18:43  6:02 M   5/30     8/95   M1319 LEBANON            CT 
    9   247 WILLIAM DEMORE        18:46  6:03 M   6/30     9/95   M1319 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT 
   10   481 BILLY LONSDALE        18:51  6:04 M   7/30    10/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   11   378 ERIK-GUY HASPER       18:57  6:06 M   8/30    11/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   12   421 SIMON BUCKINGHAM      19:03  6:08 M   1/22    12/95   M4049 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 
   13   380 STEVE VIRGADAULA      19:17  6:13 M   2/22    13/95   M4049 PORTLAND           CT 
   14   376 NEED NAME             19:29  6:17 O   1/2      1/2    O0000 **DATA NEEDED**    XX 
   15   235 TONY WILLIAMS         19:37  6:19 M   9/30    14/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   16   462 DONALD NUHN           19:41  6:20 M   2/11    15/95   M5059 WESTBROOK          CT 
   17   410 BOBBY BELANCIK        19:48  6:23 M   2/6     16/95   M2029 TORRINGTON         CT 
   18   401 ZAC JEZEK             19:49  6:23 M   3/6     17/95   M2029 MOODUS             CT 
   19   468 TREVOR DAVIS III      19:50  6:23 M  10/30    18/95   M1319 HIGGANUM           CT 
   20   402 SARAH KRASZEWSKI      19:56  6:25 F   1/9      1/83   F2029 PORTLAND           CT 
   21   255 DANIEL GALLAGHER      20:05  6:28 M   3/22    19/95   M4049 WESTBROOK          CT 
   22   265 BLAKE SZKODA          20:10  6:30 M  11/30    20/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   23   478 CHARLIE MAUR          20:10  6:30 M  12/30    21/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   24   270 CALEB GATES           20:12  6:31 M  13/30    22/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   25   375 NIKKI CHAMBERS        20:19  6:33 F   1/36     2/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   26   377 MICHAEL DIDATO        20:20  6:33 M   4/22    23/95   M4049 WATERFORD          CT 
   27   434 BILL WILKIE           20:27  6:35 M   5/22    24/95   M4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   28   266 EDWARD SZKODA         20:27  6:35 M   6/22    25/95   M4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   29   475 DAVID EINSIEDEL       20:28  6:36 M  14/30    26/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   30   427 KATHLEEN DARLING      20:28  6:36 F   2/36     3/83   F1319 KILLINGWORTH       CT 
   31   259 LINDSAY STOLDT        20:35  6:38 F   3/36     4/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   32   253 ADDY DANAHER          20:35  6:38 F   2/9      5/83   F2029 MYSTIC             CT 
   33   400 CHRIS NELSON          20:38  6:39 M   7/22    27/95   M4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   34   473 KELSEY OUELLETE       20:39  6:39 M  15/30    28/95   M1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
   35   455 CALEB WILSON          20:42  6:40 M  16/30    29/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   36   460 DANIEL ONIMY          20:45  6:41 M   2/11    30/95   M3039 KILLINGTON         VT 
   37   429 HANNAH COOK           20:49  6:42 F   1/7      6/83   F0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   38   385 BILL RONDINI          20:59  6:46 M   8/22    31/95   M4049 COBALT             CT 
   39   456 FRANK FIALA           21:02  6:47 M   9/22    32/95   M4049 EAST HADDAM           
   40   419 SETH TIBUS            21:04  6:47 M  17/30    33/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   41   311 NATHANIEL HEROUX      21:14  6:50 M  18/30    34/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   42     0 BANDIT RUNNER         21:18  6:52 O   2/2      2/2    O0000 **DATA NEEDED**    XX 
   43   454 HEATHER DELAURENTIS   21:22  6:53 F   1/5      7/83   F3039 HADDAM             CT 
   44   269 ROSSE GATES           21:27  6:55 F   4/36     8/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   45   426 MATT BENEDICT         21:30  6:56 M  19/30    35/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   46   225 DAN BALLEK            21:40  6:59 M   4/6     36/95   M2029 EAST HADDAM        CT 
   47   363 ROB VIVARI            21:43  7:00 M  10/22    37/95   M4049 MERIDEN            CT 
   48   428 ANDREA GALANTO        21:50  7:02 F   5/36     9/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   49   482 MARK MUNSTER          21:51  7:02 M   3/11    38/95   M3039 BROOKLYN           NY 
   50   413 BEN MATTHEIS          21:53  7:03 M   3/11    39/95   M5059 CHESHIRE           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   442 CORA GINGRAS          21:55  7:04 F   6/36    10/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   52   447 PAUL RABENOLD         21:58  7:05 M   4/11    40/95   M5059 AVON               CT 
   53   472 ROBERT MCGLAUGHLIN    22:02  7:06 M  11/22    41/95   M4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   54   299 EVAN EZOLD            22:05  7:07 M  20/30    42/95   M1319 COLCHESTER         CT 
   55   245 JAKE JENDRZEJCZYK     22:12  7:09 M  21/30    43/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   56   232 GUY PULINO            22:17  7:11 M   1/6     44/95   M6069 MOODUS             CT 
   57   236 DANI KENNEDY          22:37  7:17 F   1/9     11/83   F5059 BOLTON             CT 
   58   393 CODY LORENTSON        22:38  7:18 M  22/30    45/95   M1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
   59   477 MARK NOWAKOWSKI       22:46  7:20 M  12/22    46/95   M4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   60   485 ROBERT BRADEN         22:51  7:22 M  13/22    47/95   M4049 HIGGANUM           CT 
   61   449 DAN BALDWIN           22:52  7:22 M   1/6     48/95   M0112 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 
   62   250 GILL DANAHER          22:54  7:23 M   5/6     49/95   M2029 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   63   388 DEB ROOH              22:57  7:24 F   2/9     12/83   F5059 PORTLAND           CT 
   64   464 LEAH HETZEL           23:07  7:27 F   7/36    13/83   F1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
   65   227 SAMUEL BALLEK         23:11  7:28 M  23/30    50/95   M1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
   66   448 JACK BALDWIN          23:18  7:30 M  24/30    51/95   M1319 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 
   67   415 JEREMY BYRNE          23:27  7:33 M   4/11    52/95   M3039 KILLINGWORTH       CT 
   68   445 CARL FAUST            23:30  7:34 M  14/22    53/95   M4049 HADDAM             CT 
   69   418 JARED DADDARIO        23:33  7:35 M  25/30    54/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   70   486 CHRISTINE GAUDREAU    23:38  7:37 F   3/9     14/83   F5059 JAMESTOWN          RI 
   71   316 KAYLA KAAN            23:39  7:37 F   8/36    15/83   F1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
   72   354 TIM SAVAGE            23:40  7:37 M  15/22    55/95   M4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   73   251 ANDY HARAZIM          23:44  7:39 M  26/30    56/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   74   271 DREW GATES            23:44  7:39 M  27/30    57/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   75   407 JULIE CORCORAN        23:45  7:39 F   9/36    16/83   F1319 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   76   424 MATTHEW GALLAGHER     23:50  7:40 M   2/6     58/95   M0112 WESTBROOK          CT 
   77   437 TYLER BRADY           23:51  7:41 M  28/30    59/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   78   416 ALLI COLL             23:52  7:41 F  10/36    17/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   79   249 KATE JONES            23:53  7:42 F   3/9     18/83   F2029 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   80   398 NATALIE IHNAT         23:54  7:42 F  11/36    19/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   81   386 JOHN STROUT           23:57  7:43 M   3/6     60/95   M0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   82   397 SARAH IHNAT           24:08  7:46 F  12/36    20/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   83   409 BRIAN EWING           24:11  7:47 M  29/30    61/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   84   417 BROOK GARBE-THOMPSO   24:17  7:49 F   4/9     21/83   F2029 PORTLAND           CT 
   85   234 JACKIE WILLIAMS       24:19  7:50 F  13/36    22/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   86   257 MARY WOJTOWICZ        24:20  7:50 F  14/36    23/83   F1319 MIDDLEFIELD        CT 
   87   275 KEN WENDT             24:20  7:50 M   5/11    62/95   M5059 HIGGANUM           CT 
   88   379 SHERRI CONDON         24:24  7:52 F   1/15    24/83   F4049 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   89   425 TOM BENEDICT          24:27  7:52 M  16/22    63/95   M4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   90   467 PARKER DAVIS          24:36  7:55 M   4/6     64/95   M0112 HIGGANUM           CT 
   91   476 TREVOR DAVIS          24:36  7:55 M   6/11    65/95   M5059 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   92   248 STACEY SULLIVAN       24:36  7:55 F   2/15    25/83   F4049 MADISON            CT 
   93   412 TED PHILLIPS          24:38  7:56 M   2/6     66/95   M6069 NIANTIC            CT 
   94   355 PAMELA SITKIEWICZ     24:39  7:57 F  15/36    26/83   F1319 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   95   267 CATHY KISIEL          24:47  7:59 F  16/36    27/83   F1319 PORTLAND           CT 
   96   254 DANIELLE GALLAGHER    24:50  8:00 F  17/36    28/83   F1319 WESTBROOK          CT 
   97   453 JOHN NATALE           24:54  8:01 M  17/22    67/95   M4049 EAST HADDAM        CT 
   98   414 AMBER SEKOLL          24:59  8:03 F  18/36    29/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   99   312 ROBERT HINDLE         25:01  8:03 M   5/11    68/95   M3039 NEW YORK           NY 
  100   390 COLLEEN HANLY         25:01  8:04 F  19/36    30/83   F1319 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   226 DIANE BALLEK          25:06  8:05 F   3/15    31/83   F4049 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  102   260 TIM QUACKENBUSH       25:10  8:06 M   7/11    69/95   M5059 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT 
  103   463 KATE SAUNDERS         25:13  8:07 F   2/5     32/83   F3039 WATERTOWN          MA 
  104   408 KACEY ELFSTROM        25:23  8:11 F   4/15    33/83   F4049 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  105   239 NIKKI ROCZNIAK        25:34  8:14 F  20/36    34/83   F1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  106   295 JOSEPH DILLON         25:40  8:16 M   6/11    70/95   M3039 PORTLAND           CT 
  107   396 JEAN IANUZZI          25:41  8:16 F  21/36    35/83   F1319 WALLINGFORD        CT 
  108   484 TAYLOR MUNCY          25:46  8:18 F   2/7     36/83   F0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  109   346 ERIN PROVOST          25:46  8:18 F   3/7     37/83   F0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  110   451 JOHN PERRA            25:46  8:18 M   3/6     71/95   M6069 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  111   310 LENNY HEROUX          25:49  8:19 M  30/30    72/95   M1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  112   372 TIM CURTIS            25:49  8:19 M   4/6     73/95   M6069 COLCHESTER         CT 
  113   466 CHRISSY OBRIEN        25:59  8:22 F  22/36    38/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  114   335 BROOKS NABLO          26:15  8:27 F   5/9     39/83   F2029 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  115   474 DANIEL EINSIEDEL      26:15  8:27 M   5/6     74/95   M0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  116   274 CATHERINE WENDT       26:28  8:31 F   4/9     40/83   F5059 HIGGANUM           CT 
  117   229 ED DODGE              26:29  8:32 M   8/11    75/95   M5059 MOODUS             CT 
  118   230 SHARON REINER         26:34  8:33 F   5/9     41/83   F5059 MARBOROUGH         CT 
  119   324 EMILY LUND            26:34  8:34 F  23/36    42/83   F1319 MOODUS             CT 
  120   471 OLIVIA DEFRANCES      26:36  8:34 F  24/36    43/83   F1319 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT 
  121   470 MICHAEL KUCHYT        26:41  8:36 M   6/6     76/95   M2029 HIGGANUM           CT 
  122   444 LAUREN DROTAR         26:49  8:38 F  25/36    44/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  123   452 SUSAN NATALE          26:57  8:41 F   5/15    45/83   F4049 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  124   395 LEAH COUGHLIN         27:11  8:45 F   4/7     46/83   F0112 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT 
  125   457 COURTNEY FIALA        27:14  8:46 F  26/36    47/83   F1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  126   252 TONY SOTTILE          27:16  8:47 M   7/11    77/95   M3039 SALEM              CT 
  127   469 ROBERT NORTON JR      27:20  8:48 M  18/22    78/95   M4049 HIGGANUM           CT 
  128   322 MORGAN LEONARD        27:21  8:49 F  27/36    48/83   F1319 WETHERSFIELD       CT 
  129   461 MAGGIE ONIMY          27:40  8:55 F   6/15    49/83   F4049 FAIRFIELD          CT 
  130   384 RICHARD ZBROZEK       27:41  8:55 M   5/6     79/95   M6069 BERLIN             CT 
  131   394 ALEXANDRA PIEL        27:47  8:57 F  28/36    50/83   F1319 MARLBOROUGH        CT 
  132   423 MALCOLM TODT          28:03  9:02 M   6/6     80/95   M6069 MIDDLEBURY         CT 
  133   404 BESS GILDERSLEEVE     28:05  9:03 F   6/9     51/83   F2029 NEW YORK           NY 
  134   403 MICHAEL ALVIAR        28:06  9:03 M   8/11    81/95   M3039 NEW YORK           NY 
  135   411 PATRICIA PHILLIPS     28:21  9:08 F   1/2     52/83   F6069 NIANTIC            CT 
  136   276 KAILEY ADAMETZ        28:23  9:09 F  29/36    53/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  137   264 EMILY GAGLIANO        28:32  9:12 F  30/36    54/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  138   392 CHELSEA BRISTOL       28:34  9:12 F  31/36    55/83   F1319 MOODUS             CT 
  139   459 KAYLA RUTLAND         28:55  9:19 F  32/36    56/83   F1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  140   450 LIBBY BALDWIN         28:58  9:20 F   6/9     57/83   F5059 FRAMINGHAM         MA 
  141   240 DONNA ROCZNIAK        29:08  9:23 M  19/22    82/95   M4049 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  142   443 RICHARD KREGER        29:10  9:24 M   9/11    83/95   M3039 WESTON             CT 
  143   238 GREGG GRETCHEN        29:15  9:25 M  20/22    84/95   M4049 HADDAM NECK        CT 
  144   440 EMILY YULLI           29:25  9:28 F   7/9     58/83   F2029 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  145   483 MELISSA MUNSTER       29:27  9:29 F   3/5     59/83   F3039 BROOKLYN           NY 
  146   258 KRISTEN POWERS        29:34  9:31 F   7/15    60/83   F4049 HADDAM NECK        CT 
  147   480 MICHAEL DIGIACOMO     29:34  9:31 M  21/22    85/95   M4049 HIGGANUM           CT 
  148   237 MARY GILL             29:40  9:33 F   8/15    61/83   F4049 HADDAM NECK        CT 
  149   436 KATE RIVARD-LENTZ     29:45  9:35 F   5/7     62/83   F0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  150   479 JANE WARKIWSKI        29:53  9:38 F   9/15    63/83   F4049 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   291 HOLLY DARIN           29:56  9:38 F  10/15    64/83   F4049 KILLINGWORTH       CT 
  152   292 RICHARD DARIN         29:57  9:39 M   9/11    86/95   M5059 KILLINGWORTH       CT 
  153   446 MARA PENN             30:07  9:42 F  33/36    65/83   F1319 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  154   289 TYLER COSTA           30:11  9:43 M   6/6     87/95   M0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  155   256 GERRY MATTHEWS        30:14  9:44 M   1/3     88/95   M7099 HADDAM             CT 
  156   382 SUSAN SHENKLE         30:14  9:44 F  11/15    66/83   F4049 LEBANON            CT 
  157   361 AMANDA TAYLOR         30:15  9:45 F   4/5     67/83   F3039 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  158   391 GEORGE NABLO          30:23  9:47 M  10/11    89/95   M5059 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  159   261 LORRAINE YU           30:35  9:51 F   7/9     68/83   F5059 HADDAM NECK        CT 
  160   465 TONY LUCIA            30:41  9:53 M   2/3     90/95   M7099 AGAWAM             MA 
  161   406 JESSICA PTAK          30:44  9:54 F  34/36    69/83   F1319 ROCKY HILL         CT 
  162   439 EMILY BOWER           30:54  9:57 F  35/36    70/83   F1319 DURHAM             CT 
  163   294 ALISON DILLON         31:01  9:59 F   5/5     71/83   F3039 PORTLAND           CT 
  164   458 ALLISON BALLEK        31:09 10:02 F  36/36    72/83   F1319 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  165   374 LINDA CHAMBERS        31:33 10:10 F   8/9     73/83   F5059 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  166   422 KATIE MILLER          32:25 10:26 F   8/9     74/83   F2029 EAST HADDAM        CT 
  167   389 JESSICA BURTON        34:23 11:04 F   9/9     75/83   F2029 MERIDEN            CT 
  168   370 DENISE WOJICK         34:26 11:05 M  10/11    91/95   M3039 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  169   399 JANNINE MARCIN        34:37 11:09 F  12/15    76/83   F4049 MARLBOROUGH        CT 
  170   420 LORI RUSSAK           34:59 11:16 F  13/15    77/83   F4049 COBALT             CT 
  171   272 SMIDGIE MACPHAIL      35:10 11:19 F   2/2     78/83   F6069 NIANTIC            CT 
  172   268 JERALDINE TUCKER      36:19 11:42 F  14/15    79/83   F4049 CROMWELL           CT 
  173   438 JAMES YUILLE          36:19 11:42 M  11/11    92/95   M5059 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  174   435 HALEY RIVARD-LENTZ    38:40 12:27 F   6/7     80/83   F0112 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  175   339 JAMES O'BRIEN         38:47 12:29 M  11/11    93/95   M3039 BRISTOL            CT 
  176   432 AULDEN FOLTZ          41:32 13:22 F   7/7     81/83   F0112 WILTON             CT   
  177   431 ISABEL FOLTZ          42:42 13:45 F  15/15    82/83   F4049 WILTON             CT 
  178   430 JONATHAN FOLTZ        42:48 13:47 M  22/22    94/95   M4049 WILTON             CT 
  179   241 JOHN OLSON            43:50 14:07 M   3/3     95/95   M7099 BRIDGEPORT         CT 
  180   387 PATTY VUYLSTEKE       49:12 15:51 F   9/9     83/83   F5059 UNCASVILLE         CT 
   9/06/2009 11:53AM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.