The Last Mile Race Management Co.

East Haddam Community Lions April Fool 10.5 Miles

 

 


Moodus, CT USA
03/29/2009 10:00am
Weather: Rain- 40's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

 

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Jon Fearnley

Women: 1st Place Winner :Heidi Wild

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

                           =====================
                           10.5M OVERALL RESULTS
                           =====================

                       ***** Official Results *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   538 10 JON FEARNLEY         42 M4049   1/15     1/35   M Farmington         CT 1:07:11  6:24 
    2   561 10 MICHAEL MCCALL       22 M1829   1/1      2/35   M Somerville         MA 1:07:52  6:28 
    3   503 10 Joe Zavalishin       35 M3039   1/7      3/35   M Moodus             CT 1:08:36  6:32 
    4   547 10 KEN CLARK            46 M4049   2/15     4/35   M Somers             CT 1:11:56  6:51 
    5   513 10 Cody Annino          17 M1417   1/1      5/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:15:53  7:14 
    6   569 10 TODD LEMISE          44 M4049   3/15     6/35   M Moodus             CT 1:17:05  7:21 
    7   525 10 Paul Dominy          48 M4049   4/15     7/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:17:37  7:24 
    8   504 10 Jason Peacock        40 M4049   5/15     8/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:18:46  7:31 
    9   527 10 Tim Craft            52 M5059   1/11     9/35   M Prospect           CT 1:19:00  7:32 
   10   553 10 CLIFF COLLINS        49 M4049   6/15    10/35   M East Hampton       CT 1:19:22  7:34 
   11   515 10 Scott Jezek          56 M5059   2/11    11/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:20:05  7:38 
   12   552 10 KEVIN MARKOWSKI      51 M5059   3/11    12/35   M Middletown         CT 1:20:12  7:39 
   13   543 10 William Varhue       45 M4049   7/15    13/35   M Middletown         CT 1:20:54  7:43 
   14   554 10 RICH BROWN           44 M4049   8/15    14/35   M Berlin             CT 1:20:58  7:43 
   15   535 10 HEIDI WILD           22 F1829   1/8      1/36   F Storrs             CT 1:20:59  7:43 
   16   528 10 Matt Anderson        52 M5059   4/11    15/35   M Ansonia            CT 1:21:58  7:49 
   17   542 10 Neal Slobin          53 M5059   5/11    16/35   M Old Saybrook       CT 1:23:00  7:55 
   18   558 10 GREG PRESTON         48 M4049   9/15    17/35   M Salem              CT 1:23:30  7:58 
   19   531 10 Larry Hodge          48 M4049  10/15    18/35   M Middletown         CT 1:23:55  8:00 
   20   551 10 ROBERT HARDCASTE     39 M3039   2/7     19/35   M Portland           CT 1:24:13  8:02 
   21   548 10 MARK DEGRANDPRE      40 M4049  11/15    20/35   M Suffield           CT 1:24:33  8:04 
   22   575 10 JACLYN CMERO         25 F1829   2/8      2/36   F manchester         CT 1:24:35  8:04 
   23   521 10 Robert Sevigny       33 M3039   3/7     21/35   M Moodus             CT 1:25:01  8:06 
   24   518 10 Rebecca Skinner      16 F1517   1/2      3/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:25:08  8:07 
   25   511 10 Mike Murray          52 M5059   6/11    22/35   M East Hampton       CT 1:26:15  8:13 
   26   572 10 KEVIN TRANBERG       40 M4049  12/15    23/35   M Wethersfield       CT 1:26:32  8:15 
   27   556 10 Lawrence Regan       43 M4049  13/15    24/35   M Wallingford        CT 1:26:39  8:16 
   28   570 10 CHRIS CROCKER        28 F1829   3/8      4/36   F Portland           CT 1:27:10  8:19 
   29   533 10 Rodney Mosier        39 M3039   4/7     25/35   M Deep River         CT 1:28:20  8:25 
   30   516 10 HEGE BEARD           42 F4049   1/10     5/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:28:28  8:26 
   31   512 10 Emily Jones          36 F3039   1/12     6/36   F Moodus             CT 1:28:44  8:27 
   32   571 10 PETER BRIGSENMAU     51 M5059   7/11    26/35   M manchester         CT 1:29:52  8:34 
   33   564 10 STEVE NADEAU         39 M3039   5/7     27/35   M Middletown         CT 1:30:31  8:38 
   34   540 10 MaryAnne Rhodes      35 F3039   2/12     7/36   F Glastonbury        CT 1:30:54  8:40 
   35   557 10 Joe Piela            51 M5059   8/11    28/35   M Mansfield Center   CT 1:31:16  8:42 
   36   568 10 SUSAN RZENUSKI       47 F4049   2/10     8/36   F Colchester         CT 1:31:24  8:43 
   37   567 10 CATHY SHEA           50 F5059   1/4      9/36   F Colchester         CT 1:31:51  8:45 
   38   562 10 JESSICA KILEY        38 F3039   3/12    10/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:31:56  8:46 
   39   505 10 Justine Falcone      18 F1829   4/8     11/36   F Somers             CT 1:32:03  8:46 
   40   565 10 DIANE NADEAU         40 F4049   3/10    12/36   F Middletown         CT 1:33:45  8:56 
   41   506 10 Bob Zablonski        44 M4049  14/15    29/35   M Colchester         CT 1:34:01  8:58 
   42   507 10 Lisa Zablonski       42 F4049   4/10    13/36   F Colchester         CT 1:35:16  9:05 
   43   550 10 JOAN MUNROE          54 F5059   2/4     14/36   F Maple Hill         CT 1:36:31  9:12 
   44   519 10 Adrian Natale        17 F1517   2/2     15/36   F East Haddam        CT 1:37:04  9:15 
   45   520 10 JOHN NATALE          47 M4049  15/15    30/35   M East Haddam        CT 1:38:24  9:23 
   46   576 10 YONG YOO             30 M3039   6/7     31/35   M New Britain        CT 1:38:34  9:24 
   47   560 10 ALEN MCCALL          59 M5059   9/11    32/35   M manchester         CT 1:38:53  9:26 
   48   574 10 ERICA DEFRANCESCO    32 F3039   4/12    16/36   F Maple Hill         CT 1:38:55  9:26 
   49   523 10 Kelly Barbieri       40 F4049   5/10    17/36   F Hamden             CT 1:40:08  9:33 
   50   509 10 Sherri Condon        44 F4049   6/10    18/36   F Middletown         CT 1:40:58  9:37 
Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51   529 10 Kerry Deshefy        28 F1829   5/8     19/36   F Old Saybrook       CT 1:43:05  9:50 
   52   563 10 PATTY FLANAGAN       38 F3039   5/12    20/36   F Moodus             CT 1:43:25  9:51 
   53   549 10 SARAH MAC SEAIN      35 F3039   6/12    21/36   F W Hartford         CT 1:43:52  9:54 
   54   514 10 Ashley Zapata        39 F3039   7/12    22/36   F West Hartford      CT 1:43:53  9:54 
   55   555 10 Ed Sullivan          39 M3039   7/7     33/35   M Colchester         CT 1:46:12 10:07 
   56   573 10 BRUCE GRISAFE        55 M5059  10/11    34/35   M Salem              CT 1:46:46 10:11 
   57   508 10 Melissa Michalski    31 F3039   8/12    23/36   F Moodus             CT 1:46:57 10:12 
   58   544 10 Mary Lou White       53 F5059   3/4     24/36   F Bolton             CT 1:47:51 10:17 
   59   522 10 Thomas Barbieri      51 M5059  11/11    35/35   M Hamden             CT 1:47:57 10:17 
   60   559 10 MICHELE DANIELS      37 F3039   9/12    25/36   F Madison            CT 1:48:50 10:22 
   61    91 10 JENNIFER YURIS       36 F3039  10/12    26/36   F Moodus             CT 1:49:33 10:26 
   62    92 10 JASMINE YURIS        18 F1829   6/8     27/36   F Moodus             CT 1:49:33 10:26 
   63   545 10 LAURIE VON SCHMIDT   48 F4049   7/10    28/36   F Pleasant Valley    CT 1:49:40 10:27 
   64   532 10 Sarah Woods          28 F1829   7/8     29/36   F Somerville         MA 1:50:25 10:31 
   65   524 10 Beth Carlson         40 F4049   8/10    30/36   F Seymour            CT 1:58:58 11:20 
   66   501 10 Dawn Zavalishin      39 F3039  11/12    31/36   F Moodus             CT 2:00:45 11:30 
   67   541 10 Beth Carling         48 F4049   9/10    32/36   F Middletown         CT 2:01:21 11:34 
   68   502 10 Amy Domeika          36 F3039  12/12    33/36   F Colchester         CT 2:02:17 11:39 
   69   566 10 MIRIAM WHOLEAN       50 F5059   4/4     34/36   F East Haddam        CT 2:15:26 12:54 
   70   510 10 Andrea Parent        42 F4049  10/10    35/36   F Moodus             CT 2:17:07 13:04 
   71   546 10 BRILEY BOISVERT      23 F1829   8/8     36/36   F Dunbarton          NH 2:23:00 13:38 
   3/30/2009 12:35PM
 
                   
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.