The Last Mile Race Management Co.

18th Annual Colchester Half Marathon 

 

 


Colchester, CT USA
02/28/2009 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 42'
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Mark Hixson

Women: 1st Place Winner :Maureen Terwilliger

Don't Forget to view your race photos @ J Macht Photography.com

Printer Friendly Age Group Age Graded

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

                       ***** Official Results *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   209 MARK HIXSON          43 M4049   1/75     1/210  M SIMSBURY          CT 1:17:19  5:55 
    2   162 SCOTT BESSETTE       29 M1929   1/15     2/210  M MYSTIC            CT 1:17:48  5:57 
    3   194 MIKE KEENAN          36 M3039   1/40     3/210  M SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT 1:18:39  6:01 
    4   206 CHRIS SCHULTEN       36 M3039   2/40     4/210  M MIDDLEFIELD       CT 1:19:08  6:03 
    5   211 DAN URIANO           30 M3039   3/40     5/210  M COVENTRY          CT 1:20:11  6:08 
    6   177 BRENDAN ATKINS       23 M1929   2/15     6/210  M OLD LYME          CT 1:21:24  6:13 
    7   151 BRETT STOEFFLER      41 M4049   2/75     7/210  M TOLLAND           CT 1:22:44  6:19 
    8    65 Vince Antonelli      43 M4049   3/75     8/210  M Groton            CT 1:23:20  6:22 
    9   148 JOE GRABICKI         33 M3039   4/40     9/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:23:33  6:23 
   10   113 JEFFREY MCDERMOTT    25 M1929   3/15    10/210  M AVON              CT 1:23:45  6:24 
   11   208 STAN MICKUS          41 M4049   4/75    11/210  M MYSTIC            CT 1:24:56  6:29 
   12   252 TODD BROWN           44 M4049   5/75    12/210  M ROCKY HILL        CT 1:25:06  6:30 
   13   229 MIKE FRITZ           52 M5059   1/59    13/210  M LEDYARD           CT 1:25:17  6:31 
   14   138 THOMAS SMITH         41 M4049   6/75    14/210  M WHETHERSFIELD     CT 1:25:48  6:33 
   15    44 Mark Paparella       44 M4049   7/75    15/210  M Colchester        CT 1:26:08  6:35 
   16   192 RICK OTOOLE          38 M3039   5/40    16/210  M SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT 1:26:52  6:38 
   17   180 DON TYZKIEWICZ       46 M4049   8/75    17/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:27:17  6:40 
   18    15 Nathan O’Leary       15 M1319   1/2     18/210  M Woodstock         CT 1:28:20  6:45 
   19   214 TODD BENNETT         38 M3039   6/40    19/210  M COLUMBIA          CT 1:28:36  6:46 
   20   268 DAVE RICCIUTI        40 M4049   9/75    20/210  M BRISTOL           CT 1:28:39  6:46 
   21   276 MAUREEN TERWILLIGER  41 F4049   1/32     1/96   F GUILFORD          CT 1:29:00  6:48 
   22   213 DAN FIELDS           15 M1318   1/7     21/210  M LEBANON           CT 1:29:13  6:49 
   23   238 DAVID POIROT         42 M4049  10/75    22/210  M SIMSBURY          CT 1:29:18  6:49 
   24    60 Jeffrey Kotecki      49 M4049  11/75    23/210  M Waterford         CT 1:30:35  6:55 
   25    54 John Richers         54 M5059   2/59    24/210  M New Milford       CT 1:30:55  6:57 
   26   102 Richard Wall         33 M3039   7/40    25/210  M Avon              CT 1:31:03  6:57 
   27   153 KERRY ARSENAULT      44 F4049   2/32     2/96   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:31:14  6:58 
   28   132 JAY SENEY            49 M4049  12/75    26/210  M VERNON            CT 1:31:31  7:00 
   29   137 AMANDA HILL          37 F3039   1/31     3/96   F WETHERSFIELD      CT 1:31:41  7:00 
   30   135 DAVID ROCKNESS       38 M3039   8/40    27/210  M LITCHFIELD        CT 1:31:51  7:01 
   31   176 CHARLIE ISELIN       45 M4049  13/75    28/210  M CHESTER           CT 1:31:54  7:01 
   32   273 BRITTANY HENINGER    20 F1929   1/13     4/96   F BRISTOL           CT 1:31:58  7:02 
   33   295 JAMES WALL           17 M1318   2/7     29/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:32:16  7:03 
   34   175 LAWRENCE GORE        40 M4049  14/75    30/210  M PORTLAND          CT 1:33:06  7:07 
   35    73 Kevin Rice           44 M4049  15/75    31/210  M Manchester        CT 1:33:11  7:07 
   36   129 GARY GRIFFIN         32 M3039   9/40    32/210  M BLOOMFIELD        CT 1:33:24  7:08 
   37   250 MICHAEL GRAZIOSI     46 M4049  16/75    33/210  M GLASTONBURY       CT 1:33:38  7:09 
   38   165 ED MOKOSKI           43 M4049  17/75    34/210  M CLINTON           CT 1:33:44  7:10 
   39   216 MAUREEN BURNS        48 F4049   3/32     5/96   F HAMPDEN           MA 1:33:52  7:10 
   40   146 MITCH PARO           15 M1318   3/7     35/210  M NORWICH           CT 1:33:54  7:11 
   41    34 Ray Shaw             45 M4049  18/75    36/210  M Middletown        CT 1:34:06  7:11 
   42    22 Jason Anderson       22 M2029   1/3     37/210  M Salem             CT 1:34:12  7:12 
   43   274 DAN LAVOIE           57 M5059   3/59    38/210  M WATERFORD         CT 1:34:18  7:12 
   44   227 LAURIE TUOHY         25 F1929   2/13     6/96   F MIDDLETOWN        CT 1:34:20  7:13 
   45   267 MIKE VITALE          33 M3039  10/40    39/210  M GLASTONBURY       CT 1:34:20  7:13 
   46   103 Katie Gustafson      35 F3039   2/31     7/96   F Hebron            CT 1:34:27  7:13 
   47   228 MIKE TARTAR          38 M3039  11/40    40/210  M BOLTON            CT 1:34:30  7:13 
   48   141 JOHN MCKENNA         45 M4049  19/75    41/210  M LITCHFIELD        CT 1:34:35  7:14 
   49    33 Heather Shaw         33 F3039   3/31     8/96   F Middletown        CT 1:34:42  7:14 
   50   187 CHRIS SHACKLETON     43 M4049  20/75    42/210  M GRANBY            CT 1:35:05  7:16 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   130 DAN GERMAIN          47 M4049  21/75    43/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:35:58  7:20 
   52   207 KURT OGREN           39 M3039  12/40    44/210  M HAMDEN            CT 1:36:05  7:21 
   53    91 Pat Jacksin          50 M5059   4/59    45/210  M North Franklin    CT 1:36:12  7:21 
   54   202 MIRO BALDYGA         50 M5059   5/59    46/210  M UNIONVILLE        CT 1:36:20  7:22 
   55   264 BRAD BRUNAUGH        28 M1929   4/15    47/210  M NIANTIC           CT 1:36:26  7:22 
   56   136 BRIAN MACCRACKEN     39 M3039  13/40    48/210  M PROVIDENCE        RI 1:36:31  7:23 
   57   220 AMNDA LAURENCE       32 F3039   4/31     9/96   F MANSFIELD CENTER  CT 1:36:34  7:23 
   58   221 GREG SLUGGETT        42 M4049  22/75    49/210  M LEDYARD           CT 1:36:40  7:23 
   59    49 David Keating        49 M4049  23/75    50/210  M New Britain       CT 1:37:05  7:25 
   60   280 FRANK COTELLA        46 M4049  24/75    51/210  M SCARSDALE         NY 1:37:44  7:28 
   61   278 DANIEL SENECAL       42 M4049  25/75    52/210  M W HARTFORD        CT 1:37:51  7:29 
   62   243 JORGE KULJIS         28 M1929   5/15    53/210  M NEWINGTON         CT 1:38:24  7:31 
   63    16 Austin Konon         16 M1319   2/2     54/210  M Colchester        CT 1:38:40  7:32 
   64   262 JOE RAINVILLE        46 M4049  26/75    55/210  M UNCASVILLE        CT 1:38:46  7:33 
   65   185 BILL FARRELL         48 M4049  27/75    56/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:39:10  7:35 
   66   122 CHRIS JOHNSON        16 M1318   4/7     57/210  M PORTLAND          CT 1:39:22  7:36 
   67    57 BRUCE GOULD          57 M5059   6/59    58/210  M LYNDON CENTER     VT 1:40:12  7:39 
   68   218 DAVE CHAMEIDER       50 M5059   7/59    59/210  M OXFORD            CT 1:40:13  7:39 
   69   152 KIM LARSH            42 F4049   4/32    10/96   F BOLTON            CT 1:40:14  7:40 
   70   257 EMMY STOCKER         50 F5059   1/9     11/96   F COS COB           CT 1:40:29  7:41 
   71   124 CHRIS LACHER         36 M3039  14/40    60/210  M MANCHESTER        CT 1:40:32  7:41 
   72   125 PAUL THOMPSON        61 M6069   1/7     61/210  M SIMSBURY          CT 1:40:35  7:41 
   73   298 AARON BAGGISH        33 M3039  15/40    62/210  M LINCOLN           MA 1:40:36  7:41 
   74    71 KALYN BURNS          21 F1929   3/13    12/96   F WEST RUTLAND      VT 1:40:37  7:41 
   75    79 David Czarneski      43 M4049  28/75    63/210  M Bristol           CT 1:40:49  7:42 
   76   147 HEIDI WILD           22 F1929   4/13    13/96   F STORRS            CT 1:41:11  7:44 
   77   173 KIM MARCHAND         45 M4049  29/75    64/210  M WINSTED           CT 1:41:14  7:44 
   78   166 TODD LEMIRE          43 M4049  30/75    65/210  M MOODUS            CT 1:41:15  7:44 
   79   305 MITCH BIELENDA       52 M5059   8/59    66/210  M SOUTH WINDSOR     CT 1:41:46  7:47 
   80   285 KEVIN MARKOWSKI      51 M5059   9/59    67/210  M MIDDLETOWN        CT 1:41:46  7:47 
   81   259 WALT SMOLENSKI       52 M5059  10/59    68/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:41:53  7:47 
   82   301 RALPH MORELLI        61 M6069   2/7     69/210  M WETHERSFIELD      CT 1:41:58  7:48 
   83   149 KERON SMITH          33 F3039   5/31    14/96   F MANCHESTER        CT 1:42:12  7:49 
   84   275 CLIFF COLLINS        49 M4049  31/75    70/210  M EAST HAMPTON      CT 1:42:13  7:49 
   85    53 Andrea Williamson-H  53 F5059   2/9     15/96   F New Canan         CT 1:42:20  7:49 
   86   289 RAFAEL MARTINEZ      38 M3039  16/40    71/210  M BLOOMFIELD        CT 1:42:27  7:50 
   87   212 HAL BENNETT          66 M6069   3/7     72/210  M COLUMBIA          CT 1:42:33  7:50 
   88   157 TONY PACE            42 M4049  32/75    73/210  M WEST GRANBY       CT 1:42:40  7:51 
   89    94 Jason Peacock        40 M4049  33/75    74/210  M East Haddam       CT 1:42:41  7:51 
   90   217 JOSH HARWELL         35 M3039  17/40    75/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:42:49  7:51 
   91   189 CAROL WITTLIEB       27 F1929   5/13    16/96   F NEW HAVEN         CT 1:43:07  7:53 
   92    21 Jonathan Acox        21 M2029   2/3     76/210  M Liverpool         NY 1:43:35  7:55 
   93   145 MICHELLE GORE        31 F3039   6/31    17/96   F PORTLAND          CT 1:43:35  7:55 
   94   155 HEATHER FERRICK      25 F1929   6/13    18/96   F GROTON            CT 1:43:37  7:55 
   95    56 Willy Jezek          56 M5059  11/59    77/210  M East Haddam       CT 1:43:38  7:55 
   96   195 PAUL DADDABBO        51 M5059  12/59    78/210  M NEW BRITAIN       CT 1:43:42  7:55 
   97    78 Vicky Kosakowski     45 F4049   5/32    19/96   F East Lyme         CT 1:43:54  7:56 
   98    51 John Sloan           51 M5059  13/59    79/210  M Manchester        CT 1:44:10  7:58 
   99   186 JOE LEMIEUX          56 M5059  14/59    80/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:44:28  7:59 
  100     3 James Stolaronek     24 M2029   3/3     81/210  M Norwich           CT 1:44:38  8:00 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   158 JEFFREY BUSKE        38 M3039  18/40    82/210  M COVENTRY          CT 1:44:38  8:00 
  102   167 SUNIL CHULANI        19 M1929   6/15    83/210  M MIDDLETOWN        CT 1:44:40  8:00 
  103    37 MICHAEL LOPRESTI     37 M3039  19/40    84/210  M PLANTSVILLE       CT 1:44:46  8:00 
  104    52 Charles Winchell     52 M5059  15/59    85/210  M Stratford         CT 1:45:06  8:02 
  105   109 KAREN ANASTAIO       41 F4049   6/32    20/96   F SIMSBURY          CT 1:45:11  8:02 
  106    74 Bob Hefflefinger     50 M5059  16/59    86/210  M Niantic           CT 1:45:12  8:02 
  107   101 Greg Preston         47 M4049  34/75    87/210  M Salem             CT 1:45:13  8:02 
  108    97 Zean Gassmann        49 M4049  35/75    88/210  M Canton            CT 1:45:13  8:02 
  109   171 TIM SALTER           39 M3039  20/40    89/210  M GROTON            CT 1:45:27  8:03 
  110   140 SCOTT CRADER         43 M4049  36/75    90/210  M MYSTIC            CT 1:45:28  8:03 
  111    14 Roy Gallant          47 M4049  37/75    91/210  M Ashford           CT 1:45:49  8:05 
  112   164 TIM BEACH            48 M4049  38/75    92/210  M PROSPECT          CT 1:45:55  8:06 
  113   193 BOB TUMISKI          53 M5059  17/59    93/210  M WALLINGFORD       CT 1:46:01  8:06 
  114    69 Erik Emanuele        40 M4049  39/75    94/210  M Tolland           CT 1:46:06  8:06 
  115    85 Neal Slobin          53 M5059  18/59    95/210  M Old Saybrook      CT 1:46:14  8:07 
  116   287 GRACE JENSEN          0 F0099   1/2     21/96   F HADLYME           CT 1:46:18  8:07 
  117   131 MARK FLYNN           42 M4049  40/75    96/210  M FARMINGTON        CT 1:46:43  8:09 
  118    81 Thomas J. Bouton     53 M5059  19/59    97/210  M Stratford         CT 1:46:47  8:10 
  119   266 KIM MORRISSEY        43 F4049   7/32    22/96   F NIANTIC           CT 1:47:07  8:11 
  120   294 DEAN BOLT            55 M5059  20/59    98/210  M W HARTFORD        CT 1:47:13  8:12 
  121   123 CLAUDIA KIFOR        47 F4049   8/32    23/96   F GLASTONBURY       CT 1:47:26  8:13 
  122   265 JANEL OPEKA          30 F3039   7/31    24/96   F NIANTIC           CT 1:47:46  8:14 
  123   311 GREG NILES           49 M4049  41/75    99/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:48:02  8:15 
  124   277 TINA BECKWITH        36 F3039   8/31    25/96   F GLASTONBURY       CT 1:48:05  8:15 
  125   169 JOHN SACRE           57 M5059  21/59   100/210  M PRESTON           CT 1:48:23  8:17 
  126   181 DERWYN JOHNSON       18 M1318   5/7    101/210  M WOODSTOCK         CT 1:48:29  8:17 
  127   263 PETER OLSEN          57 M5059  22/59   102/210  M CLINTON           CT 1:48:30  8:17 
  128    93 Bruce Goulart        59 M5059  23/59   103/210  M Newton            CT 1:48:42  8:18 
  129   100 Tim Lambert          39 M3039  21/40   104/210  M Alburtis          PA 1:48:43  8:18 
  130   236 STEVE TURNER         42 M4049  42/75   105/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:48:50  8:19 
  131    35 Mary Anne Rhodes     35 F3039   9/31    26/96   F Glastonbury       CT 1:48:55  8:19 
  132   128 PAT REAVEY           49 M4049  43/75   106/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:48:57  8:19 
  133   156 PAUL COLLETTE        52 M5059  24/59   107/210  M PAWCATUCK         CT 1:49:07  8:20 
  134    64 Philip Plouffe       52 M5059  25/59   108/210  M Mystic            CT 1:49:09  8:20 
  135   134 LAURIE MOSLEY        48 F4049   9/32    27/96   F GOSHEN            CT 1:49:18  8:21 
  136    68 Mike Parulis         50 M5059  26/59   109/210  M East Lyme         CT 1:49:19  8:21 
  137    36 ANDY JANICIK         47 M4049  44/75   110/210  M WESTFIELD         MA 1:49:22  8:21 
  138   286 STEVE BELLANDESE     39 M3039  22/40   111/210  M SALEM             CT 1:49:41  8:23 
  139   225 CLINT TEBBETTS       39 M3039  23/40   112/210  M SEA BLUFF         CT 1:49:43  8:23 
  140   127 RICH BABER           59 M5059  27/59   113/210  M GLASTONBURY       CT 1:49:55  8:24 
  141   154 TIM SMITH            60 M6069   4/7    114/210  M NORWICH           CT 1:50:05  8:25 
  142   261 ERIN DUFFY           18 F1318   1/3     28/96   F HEBRON            CT 1:50:11  8:25 
  143   139 MARK PORIZKY         46 M4049  45/75   115/210  M GROTON            CT 1:50:24  8:26 
  144   256 KEITH MORGAN         33 M3039  24/40   116/210  M LEBANON           CT 1:50:24  8:26 
  145    76 Mike Murray          52 M5059  28/59   117/210  M East Hampton      CT 1:50:25  8:26 
  146   240 MARCO DELLA PORTA    32 M3039  25/40   118/210  M FAIRFIELD         CT 1:50:27  8:26 
  147    50 Matt Gyorog          50 M5059  29/59   119/210  M Higgamum          CT 1:50:27  8:26 
  148   300 SARAH BRYDEN         24 F1929   7/13    29/96   F WETHERSFIELD      CT 1:50:32  8:27 
  149    61 Ben Mattheis         55 M5059  30/59   120/210  M Cheshire          CT 1:50:35  8:27 
  150    10 MATT COOK            41 M4049  46/75   121/210  M FOSTER            RI 1:50:37  8:27 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  151    23 Scott Cowan          44 M4049  47/75   122/210  M Oakdale           CT 1:50:54  8:28 
  152   142 EDDIE GORECKI        55 M5059  31/59   123/210  M FARMINGTON        CT 1:51:00  8:29 
  153   219 LIVIU ARUSTEI        41 M4049  48/75   124/210  M SALEM             CT 1:51:05  8:29 
  154   232 KYLE SHAW            15 M1318   6/7    125/210  M LEBANON           CT 1:51:09  8:30 
  155   291 KEVIN TRANBERG       40 M4049  49/75   126/210  M WETHERSFIELD      CT 1:51:12  8:30 
  156    75 Bob Eckhoff          53 M5059  32/59   127/210  M Avon              CT 1:51:20  8:30 
  157   110 STEVE ODONNELL       46 M4049  50/75   128/210  M WALTHAM           MA 1:51:21  8:30 
  158    30 Shawn Keenan         30 M3039  26/40   129/210  M Wallingford       CT 1:51:36  8:32 
  159   233 JULIE MELANSON       23 F1929   8/13    30/96   F BLOOMFIELD        CT 1:51:43  8:32 
  160    48 Dean Berardi         48 M4049  51/75   130/210  M Griswold          CT 1:52:02  8:34 
  161   251 NATHAN CROPPER       35 M3039  27/40   131/210  M WHETHERSFIELD     CT 1:52:20  8:35 
  162   281 CHRISTINE CROCKER    28 F1929   9/13    31/96   F PORTLAND          CT 1:52:22  8:35 
  163     4 Rob Aiksnoras        58 M5059  33/59   132/210  M Salem             CT 1:52:30  8:36 
  164   254 BRENDAN MURPHY       24 M1929   7/15   133/210  M WINDHAM           CT 1:52:52  8:37 
  165    45 William Varhue       45 M4049  52/75   134/210  M Middletown        CT 1:53:09  8:39 
  166    89 Brent Stratton       53 M5059  34/59   135/210  M Middletown        CT 1:53:17  8:39 
  167   116 ROBERT BUTTERMORE    21 M1929   8/15   136/210  M WATERFORD         CT 1:53:40  8:41 
  168   191 BOB GRALTON          41 M4049  53/75   137/210  M GALES FERRY       CT 1:53:43  8:41 
  169    66 Lee Bradley          66 M6069   5/7    138/210  M Newington         CT 1:53:51  8:42 
  170    98 Robin Beauregard     42 F4049  10/32    32/96   F Hebron            CT 1:53:55  8:42 
  171   190 CHUKER DRIDI         45 M4049  54/75   139/210  M W. HARTFORD       CT 1:54:00  8:43 
  172   172 BILL JANKOWSKI       36 M3039  28/40   140/210  M MYSTIC            CT 1:54:02  8:43 
  173    82 Elaine Allen         41 F4049  11/32    33/96   F Hamden            CT 1:54:07  8:43 
  174   283 PETER BRIGGEMAN      51 M5059  35/59   141/210  M MANCHESTER        CT 1:54:08  8:43 
  175   241 LUCIANO EORTEZ       28 M1929   9/15   142/210  M NIANTIC           CT 1:54:16  8:44 
  176   178 NED SMITH            23 M1929  10/15   143/210  M MANCHESTER        CT 1:54:16  8:44 
  177   290 NEIL MANDEL          55 M5059  36/59   144/210  M SHELTON           CT 1:54:19  8:44 
  178   215 PLACE ALEXANDRA      32 F3039  10/31    34/96   F NIANTIC           CT 1:54:39  8:46 
  179    25 Andrea Henchey       30 F3039  11/31    35/96   F West Hartford     CT 1:54:52  8:47 
  180   306 KRISTIN KOSTICK      28 F1929  10/13    36/96   F HARTFORD          CT 1:54:54  8:47 
  181    42 Gretchen Carlson     42 F4049  12/32    37/96   F Branford          CT 1:54:57  8:47 
  182    92 Sharon Mendes        54 F5059   3/9     38/96   F North Windham     CT 1:54:57  8:47 
  183   114 BETH MCRABB          48 F4049  13/32    39/96   F EAST LYME         CT 1:55:10  8:48 
  184    47 Philip Markovich     47 M4049  55/75   145/210  M Branford          CT 1:55:12  8:48 
  185   270 STEVE STRICKLAND     19 M1929  11/15   146/210  M MURRELLS INLET    SC 1:55:18  8:49 
  186   244 HENNRY CUTTER        21 M1929  12/15   147/210  M WESTWOOD          MA 1:55:18  8:49 
  187   299 ALICIA MORELLI       27 F1929  11/13    40/96   F WHETHERSFIELD     CT 1:55:19  8:49 
  188    86 Anne J. Crone        46 F4049  14/32    41/96   F Coventry          CT 1:55:22  8:49 
  189   117 ANDREW ZYREK         40 M4049  56/75   148/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 1:55:26  8:49 
  190   226 JODI FARNO           45 F4049  15/32    42/96   F COVENTRY          CT 1:55:31  8:50 
  191   248 MARISA MASEOLO       36 F3039  12/31    43/96   F W HARTFORD        CT 1:55:46  8:51 
  192   119 JIM ELLIS            50 M5059  37/59   149/210  M GALES FERRY       CT 1:55:50  8:51 
  193    55 Tim Hawley           55 M5059  38/59   150/210  M Middletown        CT 1:55:54  8:51 
  194   296 PETER HAWLEY         58 M5059  39/59   151/210  M NEW HARTFORD      CT 1:55:55  8:51 
  195   121 STAN JANKOWSKI       43 M4049  57/75   152/210  M FARMINGTON        CT 1:56:05  8:52 
  196   293 LUANNE ROY           54 F5059   4/9     44/96   F SEYMOUR           CT 1:56:21  8:53 
  197   108 SUSAN RZEWSKI        47 F4049  16/32    45/96   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:56:23  8:54 
  198   170 KRIS KOKOMOOR        48 M4049  58/75   153/210  M GROTON            CT 1:56:38  8:55 
  199   107 CATHY SHEA           50 F5059   5/9     46/96   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:56:39  8:55 
  200    80 Juan Guzman          38 M3039  29/40   154/210  M Hartford          CT 1:56:39  8:55 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  201   201 MICHAEL FORAN        49 M4049  59/75   155/210  M NEW BRITAIN       CT 1:56:49  8:56 
  202   163 KIETH SMITH          52 M5059  40/59   156/210  M MARLBOROUGH       CT 1:56:54  8:56 
  203   249 KARL SCHACHTNER      54 M5059  41/59   157/210  M MARLBOROUGH       CT 1:56:55  8:56 
  204   111 GARY DEGROFF         51 M5059  42/59   158/210  M GLASTONBURY       CT 1:57:11  8:57 
  205    32 Tim Adams            32 M3039  30/40   159/210  M East Hampton      CT 1:57:14  8:57 
  206   143 CHARLES EATON        56 M5059  43/59   160/210  M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 1:57:15  8:58 
  207   303 TOM PISCITELLI       54 M5059  44/59   161/210  M W HARTFORD        CT 1:57:27  8:58 
  208    27 Dan Welling          52 M5059  45/59   162/210  M Marlborough       CT 1:57:32  8:59 
  209   174 ANNA WILLIS          50 F5059   6/9     47/96   F TORRINGTON        CT 1:58:19  9:02 
  210    62 Brian L. Bitner      37 M3039  31/40   163/210  M Mystic            CT 1:58:30  9:03 
  211   234 CHARLES MCKAY        51 M5059  46/59   164/210  M MARLBOROUGH       CT 1:58:45  9:04 
  212   269 KEVIN GLICK          38 M3039  32/40   165/210  M NEW HAVEN         CT 1:58:48  9:05 
  213    39 MICHELLE ROY         39 F3039  13/31    48/96   F GROTON            MA 1:59:14  9:07 
  214    41 Nancy Davis          41 F4049  17/32    49/96   F Griswold          CT 1:59:22  9:07 
  215   183 CATHI BOSCO          42 F4049  18/32    50/96   F COLCHESTER        CT 1:59:38  9:08 
  216    43 Andrew Carlson       43 M4049  60/75   166/210  M Branford          CT 1:59:40  9:09 
  217   302 ROBERT MALOF         24 M1929  13/15   167/210  M NEW HAVEN         CT 1:59:42  9:09 
  218   205 LANI RALSTON         37 F3039  14/31    51/96   F GRANBY            CT 1:59:47  9:09 
  219     8 STEPH BRYANT         22 F1929  12/13    52/96   F NATICK            MA 1:59:52  9:09 
  220     5 Christina Williams   30 F3039  15/31    53/96   F Middletown        CT 1:59:57  9:10 
  221     9 Carol Jones          50 F5059   7/9     54/96   F Storrs            CT 2:00:00  9:10 
  222    38 MICHAEL WESTFALL     38 M3039  33/40   168/210  M MANCHESTER        CT 2:00:14  9:11 
  223    46 Pamela Porter        46 F4049  19/32    55/96   F Groton            CT 2:00:42  9:13 
  224    40 Hilary Kreitner      40 F4049  20/32    56/96   F Colchester        CT 2:00:53  9:14 
  225     1 JOE BALAVENDER       55 M5059  47/59   169/210  M SALEM             CT 2:01:02  9:15 
  226    19 Bob Zablonski        43 F4049  21/32    57/96   F Colchester        CT 2:01:20  9:16 
  227    18 Lisa Zablonski       42 F4049  22/32    58/96   F Colchester        CT 2:01:22  9:16 
  228   133 ED BELLONE           45 M4049  61/75   170/210  M SOUTH WINDSOR     CT 2:01:23  9:16 
  229   284 DICK EDMONDS         61 M6069   6/7    171/210  M EAST HAMPTON      CT 2:01:36  9:17 
  230   115 RICH CHROMIK         51 M5059  48/59   172/210  M TOLLAND           CT 2:01:49  9:18 
  231   271 ALISON ODONALD       36 F3039  16/31    59/96   F SOUTH HADLEY      MA 2:02:28  9:21 
  232   260 MARTIN ALIGATA       44 M4049  62/75   173/210  M WEST HARTFORD     CT 2:02:33  9:22 
  233   253 KIM BROWN            37 F3039  17/31    60/96   F ROCKY HILL        CT 2:02:36  9:22 
  234    58 David Raczkowski     58 M5059  49/59   174/210  M Chaplin           CT 2:02:37  9:22 
  235   310 HILLARE HOLLINGSWOR  18 F1318   2/3     61/96   F WATERFORD         CT 2:02:38  9:22 
  236   160 JEN MITTENESS        16 F1318   3/3     62/96   F QUAKER HILL       CT 2:02:48  9:23 
  237    83 Mary Boucher         45 F4049  23/32    63/96   F East Lyme         CT 2:02:49  9:23 
  238   235 PAUL RIBNICKY        54 M5059  50/59   175/210  M STRATFORD         CT 2:03:22  9:26 
  239   168 PAM WILES            34 F3039  18/31    64/96   F SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT 2:03:24  9:26 
  240   308 SCOTT PARTOSAN       43 M4049  63/75   176/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 2:03:33  9:26 
  241   197 MIKE ENRIGHT         52 M5059  51/59   177/210  M PORTLAND          CT 2:03:48  9:27 
  242    72 Deb Corcoran         45 F4049  24/32    65/96   F Mansfield Center  CT 2:03:59  9:28 
  243    11 Katarina Konon       11 F0112   1/1     66/96   F Colchester        CT 2:04:20  9:30 
  244     6 Sherri Condon        44 F4049  25/32    67/96   F Middletown        CT 2:04:23  9:30 
  245    31 Amy Zipf             31 F3039  19/31    68/96   F Middletown        CT 2:04:26  9:30 
  246    59 Alan McCall          59 M5059  52/59   178/210  M Manchester        CT 2:04:56  9:33 
  247   282 KATIE GIURLEO        31 F3039  20/31    69/96   F OAKDALE           CT 2:04:59  9:33 
  248   239 JENINE GESINO        38 F3039  21/31    70/96   F E LYME            CT 2:05:03  9:33 
  249   307 JON RAMOS            28 M1929  14/15   179/210  M EAST WINDSOR      CT 2:05:04  9:33 
  250   272 ERIK FLAUCHER        32 M3039  34/40   180/210  M NEW LONDON        CT 2:05:07  9:34 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  251   182 BLAINE TOLLE         18 M1318   7/7    181/210  M BROOKFIELD        CT 2:05:39  9:36 
  252   222 ALYSON FREEMAN       33 F3039  22/31    71/96   F COLCHESTER        CT 2:06:10  9:38 
  253   258 KELLY KINCAID        30 F3039  23/31    72/96   F NEW LONDON        CT 2:06:44  9:41 
  254   200 LINDY OLEWINE        60 F6069   1/3     73/96   F LEBANON           CT 2:07:00  9:42 
  255   161 DOUG MITTENES        49 M4049  64/75   182/210  M QUAKER HILL       CT 2:07:12  9:43 
  256   184 ANDREA BIRMINGHAM    43 F4049  26/32    74/96   F ROCKY HILL        CT 2:07:55  9:46 
  257    84 Steven Boucher       50 M5059  53/59   183/210  M East Lyme         CT 2:08:29  9:49 
  258   196 RUSS DIPLLINA        46 M4049  65/75   184/210  M WATERFORD         CT 2:08:44  9:50 
  259   144 GLEN GREEN           42 M4049  66/75   185/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 2:08:51  9:51 
  260   179 KEITH BERNARD        31 M3039  35/40   186/210  M WEST WARWICK      RI 2:09:29  9:53 
  261    87 David Ford           41 M4049  67/75   187/210  M Suffield          CT 2:09:45  9:55 
  262    13 Larry Updyke         47 M4049  68/75   188/210  M East Lyme         CT 2:09:55  9:55 
  263    70 David Blackwell      47 M4049  69/75   189/210  M East Hampton      CT 2:10:37  9:59 
  264   231 DON SULLIVAN          0 M0099   1/1    190/210  M COLCHESTER        CT 2:10:46  9:59 
  265    24 Bruce Grisafe        55 M5059  54/59   191/210  M Salem             CT 2:11:38 10:03 
  266   242 YVONNE LEE           33 F3039  24/31    75/96   F MIDDLETOWN        CT 2:12:28 10:07 
  267    12 Clifford Lombardo    55 M5059  55/59   192/210  M Cromwell          CT 2:12:36 10:08 
  268   199 CHERI MANN            0 F0099   2/2     76/96   F W HARTFORD        CT 2:12:39 10:08 
  269   126 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  62 F6069   2/3     77/96   F CANTERBURY        CT 2:12:56 10:09 
  270    67 ERIC BENEVIDES       38 M3039  36/40   193/210  M JOHNSTON          RI 2:13:01 10:10 
  271   292 DAVID HARPER         31 M3039  37/40   194/210  M HAMDEN            CT 2:13:04 10:10 
  272   223 KATHY GUILD          45 F4049  27/32    78/96   F KENSINGTON        CT 2:13:23 10:11 
  273   288 CAROL MYERS          33 F3039  25/31    79/96   F NEW LONDON        CT 2:14:26 10:16 
  274   304 LAURA HAMLIN         36 F3039  26/31    80/96   F LEBANON           CT 2:14:55 10:18 
  275    99 Melissa Ewing        43 F4049  28/32    81/96   F Stafford Springs  CT 2:15:06 10:19 
  276   104 Patrick Kearney      46 M4049  70/75   195/210  M Hamden            CT 2:15:17 10:20 
  277   230 LYNN LEBLANC         43 F4049  29/32    82/96   F COLCHESTER        CT 2:15:37 10:22 
  278   279 GREG VAROS           40 M4049  71/75   196/210  M WOODBURY          CT 2:16:19 10:25 
  279   309 PAUL HAYNES          54 M5059  56/59   197/210  M EAST HADDAM       CT 2:16:41 10:26 
  280   188 PETER WICKERSHAM     35 M3039  38/40   198/210  M SIMSBURY          CT 2:18:24 10:34 
  281   312 MAURA WOODWARD       50 F5059   8/9     83/96   F TRUMBULL          CT 2:18:33 10:35 
  282   224 JEN TEBBETTS         39 F3039  27/31    84/96   F SEA BLUFF         CT 2:18:58 10:37 
  283    26 Amanda Hager         26 F2029   1/2     85/96   F Chester           CT 2:19:03 10:37 
  284   150 GLENN PILCZAK        48 M4049  72/75   199/210  M WETHERSFIELD      CT 2:19:10 10:38 
  285   247 TOM LEWON            48 M4049  73/75   200/210  M NORWICH           CT 2:19:32 10:40 
  286   203 TIFFANY GOTHIE       39 F3039  28/31    86/96   F GROTON            CT 2:19:54 10:41 
  287   204 SUZANNE PODURGIEL    39 F3039  29/31    87/96   F GROTON            CT 2:19:54 10:41 
  288   112 GEORGE WEBER         58 M5059  57/59   201/210  M WEST HAVEN        CT 2:23:03 10:56 
  289   237 JOY SIEKLUCKI        35 F3039  30/31    88/96   F COLCHESTER        CT 2:23:18 10:57 
  290   120 MIKE TRACEY          53 M5059  58/59   202/210  M GLASTONBURY       CT 2:23:45 10:59 
  291   255 CLAY WISELY          32 M3039  39/40   203/210  M EAST HARTFORD     CT 2:25:30 11:07 
  292   245 DEREK BROWN          20 M1929  15/15   204/210  M NASHUA            NH 2:25:33 11:07 
  293    20 SAMANTHA MARINKO     20 F1929  13/13    89/96   F FAIR HAVEN        NJ 2:25:33 11:07 
  294   246 PRISALLO RAHONSON    59 F5059   9/9     90/96   F CHESTER           CT 2:26:32 11:12 
  295    95 Linn Brownell        40 F4049  30/32    91/96   F Middle Haddam     CT 2:30:12 11:28 
  296    96 John Lamitie         46 M4049  74/75   205/210  M Middle Haddam     CT 2:30:17 11:29 
  297    28 Katie Durant         28 F2029   2/2     92/96   F Manchester        CT 2:31:26 11:34 
  298    90 Janice Hall          40 F4049  31/32    93/96   F New Haven         CT 2:32:28 11:39 
  299    77 Jerry Shimoda-Peter  77 M7099   1/1    206/210  M West Hartford     CT 2:38:36 12:07 
  300     2 Ray Campbell         47 M4049  75/75   207/210  M Glastonbury       CT 2:39:28 12:11 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  301   198 SCOTT WILLIAMS       33 M3039  40/40   208/210  M GALES FERRY       CT 2:40:18 12:15 
  302   159 LISA ROBARGE         41 F4049  32/32    94/96   F GROTON            CT 2:40:48 12:17 
  303    63 George Wislo         58 M5059  59/59   209/210  M Newington         CT 2:40:52 12:17 
  304    29 Natalie Carpenter    30 F3039  31/31    95/96   F Enfield           CT 2:49:11 12:55 
  305   297 KATHLEEN SCOTTI      67 F6069   3/3     96/96   F WEST HARTFORD     CT 2:56:41 13:30 
  306   118 ED ROOT              63 M6069   7/7    210/210  M OLD SAYBROOK      CT 3:00:00 13:45  
   3/02/2009  9:44PM 
                   
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.