The Last Mile Race Management Co.

St James Road Race

Danielson, CT USA
08/01/2009 9:00am
Weather: Sunny - High 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Erik Chester

Women: 1st Place Winner :Marian Bigelow

Printer Friendly Age Group St James

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

                       ***** Official Results *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   207 ERIK CHESTER        M1929  19   1/1      1/20   M DANIELSON          CT   16:06  5:11 
    2   233 JARED MCWILLIAMS    M1418  14   1/3      2/20   M MOOSUP             CT   17:52  5:46 
    3   238 HEROUX DAVID        M4049  43   1/4      3/20   M POMFRET CENTER     CT   17:56  5:47 
    4   206 CHRISTOPHER SPIKER  M1418  17   2/3      4/20   M BROOKLYN           CT   18:20  5:55 
    5   243 MARIAN BIGELOW      F3039  35   1/8      1/19   F HAMPTON            CT   19:30  6:17 
    6   236 KIRSTEN RIGNEY      F3039  34   2/8      2/19   F WOODSTOCK          CT   19:49  6:23 
    7   240 JEAN ISAAC                 54            1/1    O DANIELSON          CT   22:22  7:12 
    8   234 ERNIE DUMAS         M6069  63   1/2      5/20   M NOKOMIS            FL   23:00  7:25 
    9   226 RONALD GALE         M7099  73   1/4      6/20   M NORWICH            CT   23:19  7:31 
   10   209 ROBBY FISCHER       M3039  31   1/2      7/20   M MOOSUP             CT   23:32  7:35 
   11   221 DONALD LAPOINTE     M5059  52   1/2      8/20   M JEWETT CITY        CT   23:55  7:42 
   12   217 JIM HARE            M4049  44   2/4      9/20   M CANTERBURY         CT   23:57  7:43 
   13   222 SANDY COLLINS       F5059  54   1/4      3/19   F WAUREGAN           CT   24:11  7:48 
   14   211 MELISSA JOHNDROW    F3039  33   3/8      4/19   F DAYVILLE           CT   24:18  7:50 
   15   237 STUYNISKI EILEEN    F4049  41   1/4      5/19   F BROOKLYN           CT   24:25  7:52 
   16   203 KATHLEEN SILVIERA   F0113  12   1/2      6/19   F PLAINFIELD         CT   24:53  8:01 
   17   204 VICTORIA FERLAND    F1418  14   1/1      7/19   F DAYVILLE           CT   26:04  8:24 
   18   205 NICHOLAS RICE       M1418  16   3/3     10/20   M PLAINFIELD         CT   26:45  8:37 
   19   219 NANCY GASPAR        F4049  47   2/4      8/19   F MANSFIELD          CT   27:01  8:42 
   20   244 PAM RUFF            F5059  50   2/4      9/19   F POMFRET CENTER     CT   27:02  8:43 
   21   241 DAVID RUFF          M5059  52   2/2     11/20   M POMFRET CENTER     CT   27:03  8:43 
   22   202 RILEY RICE          M0113  11   1/2     12/20   M PLAINFIELD         CT   27:03  8:43 
   23   216 STEVEN RICE         M4049  41   3/4     13/20   M PLAINFIELD         CT   27:20  8:48 
   24   210 JESSICA BIBEAU      F3039  32   4/8     10/19   F BROOKLYN           CT   28:02  9:02 
   25   224 RONALD ALBEE        M6069  69   2/2     14/20   M DANIELSON          CT   29:35  9:32 
   26   242 SHAYNE BIGELOW      M0113   7   2/2     15/20   M HAMPTON            CT   30:06  9:42 
   27   220 SHEILA GRAVELINE    F4049  47   3/4     11/19   F BROOKLYN           CT   30:13  9:44 
   28   212 BETH FULCHER        F3039  34   5/8     12/19   F DANIELSON          CT   30:19  9:46 
   29   227 CHRISTY FERLAND     F3039  32   6/8     13/19   F DAYVILLE           CT   30:56  9:58 
   30   213 MELISSA WHITELEY    F3039  34   7/8     14/19   F FOSTER             RI   31:33 10:10 
   31   214 DANA WHITELEY       M3039  35   2/2     16/20   M FOSTER             RI   31:34 10:10 
   32   201 MEGAN DION          F0113  10   2/2     15/19   F DANIELSON          CT   32:05 10:20 
   33   239 HARMON FRENCH       M4049  45   4/4     17/20   M DANIELSON          CT   32:07 10:21 
   34   215 MELINDA FRENCH      F4049  40   4/4     16/19   F DANIELSON          CT   32:08 10:21 
   35   225 ROBERT WHIPPLE SR.  M7099  71   2/4     18/20   M GROSVENORDALE      CT   33:46 10:53 
   36   228 BECKY BAILEY        F5059  51   3/4     17/19   F BROOKLYN           CT   37:30 12:05 
   37   208 KRISTEN JOLY        F3039  30   8/8     18/19   F DANIELSON          CT   37:33 12:06 
   38   223 SUZANNE SIMMONS     F5059  56   4/4     19/19   F DANIELSON          CT   37:33 12:06 
   39   231 FR. JOHN O'NEILL    M7099  73   3/4     19/20   M DANIELSON          CT   38:00 12:14 
   40   232 PAUL GRENON         M7099  79   4/4     20/20   M DANIELSON          CT   38:00 12:14  
   5/17/2009 11:39AM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.