The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Tanger Style Gets Fit For Families 5K Road Race

Westbrook, CT USA
08/22/2009 8:30am
Weather: Sunny - Humid 84'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners 

Don't Forget to view your race photos @ J Macht Photography.com

Men: 1st Place Winner :Phil Reutlinger

Women: 1st Place Winner :Maggie Selzer

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   404 PHIL REUTLINGER       15:38  5:02  30 M   1/5      1/54   M3034 OLD LYME           CT 
    2   413 BRENDAN ATKINS        16:34  5:20  24 M   1/3      2/54   M2024 OLD LYME           CT 
    3   420 DONALD NUHN           18:49  6:04  57 M   1/7      3/54   M5559 WESTBROOK          CT 
    4   408 JEFF MILLER           18:55  6:06  54 M   1/6      4/54   M5054 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
    5   410 ALDOPTRUNO PATRUNO    18:56  6:06  54 M   2/6      5/54   M5054 NAPLES ITALY          
    6   405 ED DREW               19:06  6:09  54 M   3/6      6/54   M5054 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
    7   609 SCOTT BRISTOL         19:27  6:16  36 M   1/5      7/54   M3539 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
    8   244 MAGGIE SELZER         19:37  6:19  23 F   1/11     1/122  F2024 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
    9   649 DAVE JACOBS           19:49  6:23  64 M   1/6      8/54   M6064 NIANTIC            CT 
   10   443 JACKIE BURR           20:00  6:27  13 F   1/15     2/122  F0114 WESTERLY           RI 
   11   638 PAUL GRESSLY          20:56  6:45  32 M   2/5      9/54   M3034 UNCASVILLE         CT 
   12   427 WAY HEDDING           21:00  6:46  59 M   2/7     10/54   M5559 NIANTIC            CT 
   13   246 DAN CYN               21:01  6:46  44 M   1/5     11/54   M4044 WESTBROOK          CT 
   14   423 SARA BELAND           21:26  6:54  14 F   2/15     3/122  F0114 WOODBRIDGE         CT 
   15   455 JACKIE GILBERT        21:37  6:58  25 F   1/8      4/122  F2529 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   16   414 PATRICIA KELLY        22:01  7:05  57 F   1/7      5/122  F5559 NAPLES ITALY          
   17   422 KATIE BELAND          22:02  7:06  14 F   3/15     6/122  F0114 WOODBRIDGE         CT 
   18   218 KEN WADECKI           22:03  7:06  56 M   3/7     12/54   M5559 UNCASVILLE         CT 
   19   415 HEIDI DECOSTA         22:06  7:07  33 F   1/18     7/122  F3034 NIANTIC            CT 
   20   231 KATHRYN CYR           22:08  7:08  14 F   4/15     8/122  F0114 WESTBROOK          CT 
   21   445 PAUL RABENOLD         22:19  7:11  57 M   4/7     13/54   M5559 AVON               CT 
   22   409 ALESSANDRO PATRUNO    22:35  7:17  20 M   2/3     14/54   M2024 NAPLES ITALY          
   23   695 TARA PROULX           22:41  7:18  28 F   2/8      9/122  F2529 GOFFSTOWN          NH 
   24   603 AMAMDA ARGGAZI        22:56  7:23  33 F   2/18    10/122  F3034 GLASTONBURY        CT 
   25   688 STEVE PERNAL          22:56  7:23  39 M   2/5     15/54   M3539 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   26   407 DEB ROOTH             22:57  7:24  52 F   1/11    11/122  F5054 PORTLAND           CT 
   27   454 KARYN RIVIERE         23:21  7:31  23 F   2/11    12/122  F2024 GUILFORD           CT 
   28   451 AMY RIVIERE           23:29  7:34  33 F   3/18    13/122  F3034 GUILFORD           CT 
   29   674 JENSA MORRIS          23:34  7:36  38 F   1/16    14/122  F3539 GUILFORD           CT 
   30   647 JULIE HURLOCK         24:02  7:45  33 F   4/18    15/122  F3034 COVENTRY           CT 
   31   447 ALISON PULUCK         24:06  7:46  31 F   5/18    16/122  F3034 WESTBROOK          CT 
   32   419 ROBERT LUY            24:09  7:47  46 M   1/3     16/54   M4549 MADISON            CT 
   33   694 ERIC PROULX           24:18  7:50  29 M   1/6     17/54   M2529 GOFFSTOWN          NH 
   34   658 MAGGIE LUPO           24:20  7:50  20 F   3/11    17/122  F2024 ORANGE             CT 
   35   426 DAWN GILDAY           24:25  7:52  41 F   1/11    18/122  F4044 OLDLYME            CT 
   36   428 RUSS DIPALLINA        24:41  7:57  47 M   2/3     18/54   M4549 WATERFORD          CT 
   37   439 REAGAN KRANE          25:15  8:08  51 M   4/6     19/54   M5054 WESTBROOK          CT 
   38   684 WILLIAM OLSEN         25:16  8:08  61 M   2/6     20/54   M6064 CLINTON            CT 
   39   610 ERIC BROWN            25:37  8:15  26 M   2/6     21/54   M2529 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   40   620 JOHN COPPOLA          25:41  8:16  36 M   3/5     22/54   M3539 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   41   452 KATHERINE CLEMENTS    25:44  8:17  16 F   1/13    19/122  F1519 SOUTHPORT          CT 
   42   635 DAN GAUTHIER          25:44  8:17  59 M   5/7     23/54   M5559 KILLINGWORTH       CT 
   43   247 LAUREN CYN            25:46  8:18  12 F   5/15    20/122  F0114 WESTBROOK          CT 
   44   675 VICTOR MORRIS         25:53  8:20  46 M   3/3     24/54   M4549 GUILFORD           CT 
   45   606 DUSTIN BECK           26:00  8:23  27 M   3/6     25/54   M2529 CLINTON            CT 
   46   613 MICHAEL CAMPANELLI    26:07  8:25   9 M   1/3     26/54   M0114 MADISON            CT 
   47   453 PETER ZLOTNICK        26:09  8:25  23 M   3/3     27/54   M2024 MANSFIELD CENTER   CT 
   48   233 BRIAN MOORE           26:10  8:26  44 M   2/5     28/54   M4044 WESTBROOK          CT 
   49   411 BARRY SCHECKLEY       26:11  8:26  62 M   3/6     29/54   M6064 NIANTIC            CT 
   50   412 SUSAN SHECKLER        26:12  8:26  61 F   1/4     21/122  F6064 NIANTIC            CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   243 AARON FERGUSON        26:36  8:34  27 M   4/6     30/54   M2529 WALLINGFORD        CT 
   52   614 VALERIE CAMPANELLI    26:52  8:39  51 F   2/11    22/122  F5054 MADISON            CT 
   53   245 TRICIA METSACK        26:55  8:40  32 F   6/18    23/122  F3034 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   54   430 RICHARD ZBROZEK       27:00  8:42  62 M   4/6     31/54   M6064 BERLIN             CT 
   55   431 NORA MCNEIL           27:02  8:42  15 F   2/13    24/122  F1519 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   56   696 CHRISTOPHER REIN      27:25  8:50  34 M   3/5     32/54   M3034 OAKDALE            CT 
   57   697 HEATHER RIEBOLD       27:55  9:00  33 F   7/18    25/122  F3034 DEEP RIVER         CT 
   58   225 BRUCE D'ANDREA        27:56  9:00  41 M   3/5     33/54   M4044 NIANTIC            CT 
   59   633 SUZANNE FESTA         27:58  9:01  48 F   1/8     26/122  F4549 GUILFORD           CT 
   60   401 MARCIE-LEE BUNDICK    27:59  9:01  40 F   2/11    27/122  F4044 IVORYTON           CT 
   61   406 DON REYNOLDS          28:07  9:03  61 M   5/6     34/54   M6064 CROTON ON HUDSON   NY 
   62   661 JACKIE MAJESKI        28:08  9:04  16 F   3/13    28/122  F1519 MERIDEN            CT 
   63   444 PAT PHILLIPS          28:11  9:05  62 F   2/4     29/122  F6064 NIANTIC            CT 
   64   201 BOB SELINSKY          28:25  9:09  52 M   5/6     35/54   M5054 MOODUS             CT 
   65   456 JAMES LOVERING        28:26  9:09  34 M   4/5     36/54   M3034 MYSTIC             CT 
   66   644 MITCHELL HONAN        28:31  9:11  14 M   2/3     37/54   M0114 WESTBROOK          CT 
   67   625 ROBERT DAVIS          28:35  9:12  58 M   6/7     38/54   M5559 NAUGATUCK          CT 
   68   611 CARRIE BURTON         28:37  9:13  36 F   2/16    30/122  F3539 MADISON            CT 
   69   425 MELISSA CULBERT       28:41  9:14  38 F   3/16    31/122  F3539 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   70   250 TARA GRIGGS           28:47  9:16  35 F   4/16    32/122  F3539 GLASTONBURY        CT 
   71   676 PATRICK MORRISSEY     29:22  9:28  41 M   4/5     39/54   M4044 CLINTON            CT 
   72   249 GRACE COLLER          29:33  9:31  30 F   8/18    33/122  F3034 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA 
   73   248 KELLY KENNEY          29:34  9:31  44 F   3/11    34/122  F4044 IVORYTON           CT 
   74   640 ASHLEY HAMPTON        29:57  9:39  19 F   4/13    35/122  F1519 NORWICH            CT 
   75   440 LINDSAY GROTE         30:04  9:41  15 F   5/13    36/122  F1519 DEEP RIVER         CT 
   76   679 JESSICA NEWCOMB       30:09  9:43  23 F   4/11    37/122  F2024 DEEP RIVER         CT 
   77   627 ANN DIPIERDOMENICO    30:18  9:45  35 F   5/16    38/122  F3539 CHESTER            CT 
   78   416 TERRY TURNER          30:18  9:46  37 F   6/16    39/122  F3539 CHESTER            CT 
   79   417 ROLLINS TURNER        30:19  9:46  65 M   1/1     40/54   M6569 CARROLLWOOD        FL 
   80   687 MICHELE PASTUSZAK     30:20  9:46  24 F   5/11    40/122  F2024 CLINTON            CT 
   81   418 TINA MACKENZIE        30:23  9:47  35 F   7/16    41/122  F3539 DEEP RIVER         CT 
   82   208 AMANDA TAYLOR         30:30  9:49  33 F   9/18    42/122  F3034 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   83   240 CAMILLE SERVODIDIO    30:41  9:53  47 F   2/8     43/122  F4549 MARLBOROUGH        CT 
   84   671 ROBERT MERCURIO       31:17 10:04  18 M   1/2     41/54   M1519 OLD LYME           CT 
   85   424 ELISABETH GROAT       31:28 10:08  14 F   6/15    44/122  F0114 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   86   645 REBECCA HONAN         31:29 10:08  43 F   4/11    45/122  F4044 WESTBROOK          CT 
   87   630 LEANNE FARR           31:44 10:13  51 F   3/11    46/122  F5054 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   88   202 ALEXIS SPINNATO       32:07 10:21  10 F   7/15    47/122  F0114 NIANTIC            CT 
   89   641 JEANNINE HAMPTON      32:07 10:21  54 F   4/11    48/122  F5054 NORWICH            CT 
   90   448 JEANNINE LOVERING     32:12 10:22  33 F  10/18    49/122  F3034 MYSTIC             CT 
   91   680 ZACH NEWCOMB          32:34 10:29  18 M   2/2     42/54   M1519 DEEP RIVER         CT 
   92   651 CHRISTOPHER KOHANSK   32:45 10:33  26 M   5/6     43/54   M2529 BRISTOL            CT 
   93   668 LAURA MELCHIONNA      32:46 10:33  24 F   6/11    50/122  F2024 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   94   654 KENDEL LAMBE          32:59 10:37  34 F  11/18    51/122  F3034 EAST LYME          CT 
   95   601 AMY ALLEN             33:01 10:38  47 F   3/8     52/122  F4549 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   96   450 VERONICA PASIEKA      33:03 10:38  34 F  12/18    53/122  F3034 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   97   237 SAMANTHA SCHOFIELD    33:52 10:54  16 F   7/13    54/122  F1519 WESTBROOK          CT 
   98   436 MICHEAL KING          33:59 10:57  34 M   5/5     44/54   M3034 WESTERLY           RI 
   99   438 MICHELLE MILEHAM      34:01 10:57  28 F   3/8     55/122  F2529 GALES FERRY        CT 
  100   437 JOHN MILEHEM          34:01 10:57  28 M   6/6     45/54   M2529 GALES FERRY        CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   434 JODY DAVIS            34:02 10:58  38 F   8/16    56/122  F3539 GROTON             CT 
  102   435 JILL RUSK             34:03 10:58  36 F   9/16    57/122  F3539 GROTON             CT 
  103   226 LAUREN TAYLOR         34:05 10:58  31 F  13/18    58/122  F3034 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI 
  104   686 JODI OUELLETTE        34:05 10:59  32 F  14/18    59/122  F3034 WESTBROOK          CT 
  105   234 ELNA MUNSON           34:29 11:06  17 F   8/13    60/122  F1519 WESTBROOK          CT 
  106   235 BRITTANY PALERMO      34:30 11:07  16 F   9/13    61/122  F1519 WESTBROOK          CT 
  107   230 MEGHAN BERNARD        34:30 11:07  17 F  10/13    62/122  F1519 WESTBROOK          CT 
  108   670 JULIE MERCURIO        34:30 11:07  22 F   7/11    63/122  F2024 OLD LYME           CT 
  109   648 GREG IMLER            34:31 11:07  35 M   4/5     46/54   M3539 HAMDEN             CT 
  110   205 JENNIFER STONE        34:51 11:13  35 F  10/16    64/122  F3539 NIANTIC            CT 
  111   211 DONNA TERRY           35:09 11:19  50 F   5/11    65/122  F5054 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
  112   229 JEANA AVENA           35:12 11:20  12 F   8/15    66/122  F0114 WESTBROOK          CT 
  113   636 KATHY GAUTHIER        35:40 11:29  57 F   2/7     67/122  F5559 KILLINGWORTH       CT 
  114   662 KRISTEN MANN          36:12 11:40  26 F   4/8     68/122  F2529 ENFIELD            CT 
  115   432 FATIMA CECUNJANIN     36:38 11:48  16 F  11/13    69/122  F1519 WESTBROOK          CT 
  116   210 TYLER TAYLOR          36:40 11:48  11 M   3/3     47/54   M0114 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  117   223 DENISE WOJIICK        36:48 11:51  36 F  11/16    70/122  F3539 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  118   667 TONY MEDEIROS         38:21 12:21  77 M   1/1     48/54   M7599 WESTERLY           RI 
  119   429 PATTY VUYLSTEKE       38:57 12:33  58 F   3/7     71/122  F5559 UNCASVILLE         CT 
  120   626 EVA DAWIDOWSKI        39:37 12:45  42 F   5/11    72/122  F4044 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
  121   665 JEAN-ANNE MCCRACKEN   39:44 12:48  50 F   6/11    73/122  F5054 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  122   222 BETSY WISWELL         39:45 12:48  58 F   4/7     74/122  F5559 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
  123   621 LEIA CREIGHTON        39:45 12:48  31 F  15/18    75/122  F3034 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
  124   618 JESSYCA CASTRACANE    39:51 12:50  20 F   8/11    76/122  F2024 CLINTON            CT 
  125   446 MIKE FOLEY            39:52 12:50  61 M   6/6     49/54   M6064                       
  126   232 CALLIE HAGENMEISTER   39:57 12:52  15 F  12/13    77/122  F1519 WESTBROOK          CT 
  127   236 MEGAN PIELLI          39:57 12:52  17 F  13/13    78/122  F1519 WESTBROOK          CT 
  128   685 HAL OSTROM            40:00 12:53  51 M   6/6     50/54   M5054 CLINTON            CT 
  129   219 HEATHER WHALEN        40:38 13:05  28 F   5/8     79/122  F2529 GLASTONBURY        CT 
  130   497 HELEN FENLON          41:48 13:28  55 F   5/7     80/122  F5559 MARCELLUS          NY 
  131   239 SUSAN MERCADO         41:58 13:31  50 F   7/11    81/122  F5054 OAKDALE            CT 
  132   700 PATRICIA SANDERS      41:59 13:31  30 F  16/18    82/122  F3034 GROTON             CT 
  133   663 DEANNA MATHIS         42:00 13:31  35 F  12/16    83/122  F3539 GROTON             CT 
  134   207 HELEN SWEET           42:36 13:43  45 F   4/8     84/122  F4549 NORWICH            CT 
  135   639 CATHY GROAT           43:23 13:58  51 F   8/11    85/122  F5054 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
  136   681 BRITTANY NOBLET       43:38 14:03  10 F   9/15    86/122  F0114 BENNINGTON         VT 
  137   624 ALISA DARLING         44:00 14:10  35 F  13/16    87/122  F3539 SOUTHINGTON        CT 
  138   659 JILL K MACDONALD      44:20 14:17  22 F   9/11    88/122  F2024 EAST LYME          CT 
  139   646 COLLEEN HUHN          44:21 14:17  23 F  10/11    89/122  F2024 SALEM              CT 
  140   442 BARBARA SIEBER        44:22 14:17  49 F   5/8     90/122  F4549 SIMSBURY           CT 
  141   441 GLENN SIEBER          44:22 14:17   0 M   1/1     51/54   M0099 SIMSBURY           CT 
  142   203 EVELYN SPINNATO       44:28 14:19  10 F  10/15    91/122  F0114 NIANTIC            CT 
  143   204 NICOLE SPINNATO       44:28 14:19   8 F  11/15    92/122  F0114 NIANTIC            CT 
  144   607 JULIE BENNETT-JONES   44:35 14:21  25 F   6/8     93/122  F2529 GROTON             CT 
  145   657 JENNIFER LOW          45:05 14:31  43 F   6/11    94/122  F4044 MILPITAS           CA 
  146   632 KELLIANN FESTA        45:08 14:32  31 F  17/18    95/122  F3034 BRANFORD           CT 
  147   206 LOUISA SULLIVAN       45:24 14:37  47 F   6/8     96/122  F4549 MADISON            CT 
  148   608 STEPHANIE BERRY       45:26 14:38  33 F  18/18    97/122  F3034 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  149   623 MICHELE DARK          45:35 14:41  49 F   7/8     98/122  F4549 MILFORD            CT 
  150   660 EVELYN MAJESKI        45:50 14:45  43 F   7/11    99/122  F4044 MERIDEN            CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   652 PAUL KOKOSZKA         46:06 14:51  57 M   7/7     52/54   M5559 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  152   650 CYNTHIA KLONOSKI      46:27 14:57  40 F   8/11   100/122  F4044 QUAKER HILL        CT 
  153   629 SARAH EGAN            46:31 14:59  29 F   7/8    101/122  F2529 GUILFORD           CT 
  154   605 ELIZABETH BARNES      46:33 14:59  14 F  12/15   102/122  F0114 GUILFORD           CT 
  155   216 MARGARET TRIPP        47:37 15:20  60 F   3/4    103/122  F6064 UNCASVILLE         CT 
  156   666 EILEEN MCKENNEY       48:48 15:43  36 F  14/16   104/122  F3539 SOUTHINGTON        CT 
  157   242 KAYLA DOLISHNY        48:57 15:46   9 F  13/15   105/122  F0114                       
  158   628 LISA DOLISHNY         48:58 15:46  36 F  15/16   106/122  F3539 BRANFORD           CT 
  159   241 BRIANNA DOLISHNY      48:59 15:46   6 F  14/15   107/122  F0114                       
  160   612 LAUREN CALAZZO        50:06 16:08  52 F   9/11   108/122  F5054 ESSEX              CT 
  161   673 MARGARET MORGAN       50:09 16:09  51 F   10/11  109/122  F5054 ESSEX              CT 
  162   212 SARA THEINER          50:11 16:09  23 F  11/11   110/122  F2024 BRANFORD           CT 
  163   227 ELAINE PORTER         50:11 16:10  46 F   8/8    111/122  F4549 GROTON             CT 
  164   691 MICHELE PLATT         51:55 16:43  52 F  11/11   112/122  F5054 BRANFORD           CT 
  165   615 MARY CAMPANO          52:00 16:44  51 F  11/11   113/122  F5054 MADISON            CT 
  166   678 ALISON NELSON         52:14 16:49  62 F   4/4    114/122  F6064 OLD LYME           CT 
  167   643 JULIA HONAN           53:22 17:11  12 F  15/15   115/122  F0114 WESTBROOK          CT 
  168   433 SHAWN HOWAN           54:07 17:25  42 M   5/5     53/54   M4044 WESTBROOK          CT 
  169   228 ANN KOKOSZKA          55:12 17:46  55 F   6/7    116/122  F5559 MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  170   682 CHRISTINE OBERRY      55:13 17:47  38 F  16/16   117/122  F3539 HADDAM             CT 
  171   683 MARYJANE OBERRY       57:07 18:23  58 F   7/7    118/122  F5559 HADDAM             CT 
  172   622 PATTI CRUMP           57:08 18:24  40 F   9/11   119/122  F4044 WATERFORD          CT 
  173   215 KEVIN TRIPP           57:08 18:24  38 M   5/5     54/54   M3539 UNCASVILLE         CT 
  174   698 JACKIE ROYCE          58:05 18:42  25 F   8/8    120/122  F2529 CHESTER            CT 
  175   692 ELENA POE             58:06 18:42  42 F  10/11   121/122  F4044 LEDYARD            CT 
  176   693 SAMANTHA POE          58:23 18:48  42 F  11/11   122/122  F4044 LEDYARD            CT 
   8/22/2009  2:09PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.