The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Killingworth 4 Mile Road Race

Killingworth, CT USA
08/01/2009 8:30am
Weather: Sunny - High 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Eric Mackight

Women: 1st Place Winner :Zofia Wieciorkowska

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   122 ERIC MACKNIGHT       20 M1839   1/12     1/45   M NEWTOWN            CT   21:05  5:17 
    2   129 MICHAEL WATERBURY    19 M1839   2/12     2/45   M HIGGANUM           CT   23:15  5:49 
    3   138 JASON FUNARO         16 M0117   1/10     3/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:48  5:57 
    4   165 JAKE CORBETT         21 M1839   3/12     4/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:00  6:00 
    5   151 PETER BRANDON        14 M0117   2/10     5/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:44  6:11 
    6   158 MARIO LONGO          37 M1839   4/12     6/45   M CHESHIRE           CT   24:57  6:15 
    7   167 DAVID HARVEY         45 M4049   1/12     7/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:15  6:19 
    8   144 JOHN MINERVINO       45 M4049   2/12     8/45   M HIGGANUM           CT   25:23  6:21 
    9   121 GREG CUMPSTONE       19 M1839   5/12     9/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:28  6:22 
   10   154 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA  46 F4049   1/7      1/27   F STRATFORD          CT   25:41  6:26 
   11   107 CHRIS LAWRENCE       42 M4049   3/12    10/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   26:02  6:31 
   12   177 DAN HOLLENBEEK       17 M0117   3/10    11/45   M HIGGANUM           CT   26:19  6:35 
   13   182 SCOTT HINES          44 M4049   4/12    12/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   26:25  6:37 
   14   163 DONALD NUHN          57 M5059   1/8     13/45   M WESTBROOK          CT   26:45  6:42 
   15   174 THOMAS DAY           15 M0117   4/10    14/45   M HADDAM             CT   26:52  6:43 
   16   168 JESSICA CINI         30 F1839   1/12     2/27   F RICHMOND           ME   27:02  6:46 
   17   156 ANDREW SODERGREN     15 M0117   5/10    15/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   27:22  6:51 
   18   142 WALLACE JONES        36 M1839   6/12    16/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   27:24  6:51 
   19   135 DAVE JACOBS          64 M6099   1/3     17/45   M NIANTIC            CT   27:30  6:53 
   20   172 MATT LINK            37 M1839   7/12    18/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   27:44  6:56 
   21   128 JEFFREY WATERBURY    17 M0117   6/10    19/45   M HIGGANUM           CT   28:10  7:03 
   22   150 TODD LEMIRE          44 M4049   5/12    20/45   M MOODUS             CT   28:27  7:07 
   23   106 CHRISTIAN NELSON     41 M4049   6/12    21/45   M WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:05  7:17 
   24   125 MATT DIGLIO          31 M1839   8/12    22/45   M GUILFORD           CT   29:40  7:25 
   25   141 KATHARINE VAN ITALL  49 F4049   2/7      3/27   F OLD SABROOK        CT   29:58  7:30 
   26   126 JUSTIN KAYAL         37 M1839   9/12    23/45   M MADISON            CT   29:58  7:30 
   27   134 CYNTHIA VOGT         50 F5059   1/3      4/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:05  7:32 
   28   110 PATRICK FITZGIBBONS  12 M0117   7/10    24/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   31:04  7:46 
   29   166 ERIC DAVIDSON        15 M0117   8/10    25/45   M HADDAM             CT   31:14  7:49 
   30   114 ALBERT DEFILIPPO     53 M5059   2/8     26/45   M EAST HAVEN         CT   31:34  7:54 
   31   127 RYAN KLEINSCHMIDT    16 M0117   9/10    27/45   M DURHAM             CT   31:39  7:55 
   32   149 DANIELLE TENNEY      20 F1839   2/12     5/27   F MADISON            CT   31:46  7:57 
   33   137 MEGAN TISCHBEIN      15 F0117   1/4      6/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   31:47  7:57 
   34   152 REBEKAH OVIATT       11 F0117   2/4      7/27   F BELLINGHAM         WA   31:53  7:59 
   35   176 JIM CROCKER          43 M4049   7/12    28/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   31:54  7:59 
   36   148 DAN TENNEY           52 M5059   3/8     29/45   M MADISON            CT   32:12  8:03 
   37   164 DENNIS MENNILLO JR.  40 M4049   8/12    30/45   M NAUGATUCK          CT   32:20  8:05 
   38   157 CARY CHADWICK        27 F1839   3/12     8/27   F HIGGANUM           CT   32:45  8:12 
   39   160 TED PHILLIPS         68 M6099   2/3     31/45   M NIANTIC            CT   32:53  8:14 
   40   175 DANIEL DAY           13 M0117  10/10    32/45   M HADDAM             CT   33:17  8:20 
   41   113 LISA WNUCK           46 F4049   3/7      9/27   F CHESHIRE           CT   33:36  8:24 
   42   173 ALLISON PLACK        31 F1839   4/12    10/27   F WESTBROOK          CT   33:48  8:27 
   43   181 FREDERICK RAUDAT     43 M4049   9/12    33/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   34:22  8:36 
   44   136 SARAH TISCHBEIN      17 F0117   3/4     11/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   34:24  8:36 
   45   153 ALAN CHADWICK        61 M6099   3/3     34/45   M EAST HAMPTON       CT   34:41  8:41 
   46   147 KENNEY JOHNSON       48 M4049  10/12    35/45   M NORTHFORD          CT   34:52  8:43 
   47   145 ROBERT CADWELL       42 M4049  11/12    36/45   M NORTH BRANFORD     CT   34:52  8:43 
   48   170 PAYTON CLANCY        33 M1839  10/12    37/45   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   35:23  8:51 
   49   119 ROBERT GARCIA        51 M5059   4/8     38/45   M EAST HAVEN         CT   35:26  8:52 
   50   159 ERIN GRANT           24 F1839   5/12    12/27   F PORTLAND           CT   35:45  8:57 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51   169 JESSICA FUNKE        25 F1839   6/12    13/27   F EAST LYME          CT   35:45  8:57 
   52   118 KIMBER STANNARD      21 F1839   7/12    14/27   F HIGGANUM           CT   36:06  9:02 
   53   171 TANYA HAELOCK        30 F1839   8/12    15/27   F MIDDLETOWN         CT   36:06  9:02 
   54   139 KIMBERLY BOYINGTON   45 F4049   4/7     16/27   F HADDAM             CT   36:12  9:03 
   55   146 MIKE WILLS           38 M1839  11/12    39/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   36:40  9:10 
   56   178 MICHAEL ROUD         57 M5059   5/8     40/45   M SUFFIELD           CT   36:55  9:14 
   57   130 ED DODGE             58 M5059   6/8     41/45   M MOODUS             CT   37:06  9:17 
   58   161 PAT PHILLIPS         68 F6099   1/1     17/27   F NIANTIC            CT   37:31  9:23 
   59   117 IAN LOWELL           32 M1839  12/12    42/45   M SOUTHBURY          CT   38:02  9:31 
   60   162 KIM LOWELL           31 F1839   9/12    18/27   F SOUTHBURY          CT   38:10  9:33 
   61   120 SHARON GARCIA        42 F4049   5/7     19/27   F EAST HAVEN         CT   38:12  9:33 
   62   112 LARA HAJEK           34 F1839  10/12    20/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   38:20  9:35 
   63   109 TIMOTHY SHIZUME      51 M5059   7/8     43/45   M EAST HADDAM        CT   38:23  9:36 
   64   124 SHERRI STEPHENS      38 F1839  11/12    21/27   F GUILFORD           CT   38:43  9:41 
   65   155 MARY POLEHANINOFF    49 F4049   6/7     22/27   F WESTBROOK          CT   38:59  9:45 
   66   133 KERRY O'CONNELL      50 F5059   2/3     23/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   39:14  9:49 
   67   140 JOAN JAKIELA         55 F5059   3/3     24/27   F ROCKY HILL         CT   41:09 10:18 
   68   123 PATRICK MORRISSEY    41 M4049  12/12    44/45   M CLINTON            CT   41:32 10:23 
   69   116 LISA D'ANGELO        32 F1839  12/12    25/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   48:45 12:12 
   70   115 BARBARA AMENDOLA     40 F4049   7/7     26/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   48:45 12:12 
   71   179 RAE-CHELLE ALBRECHT   9 F0117   4/4     27/27   F KILLINGWORTH       CT   59:09 14:48 
   72   180 RAYMOND DESJARDIN    51 M5059   8/8     45/45   M KILLINGWORTH       CT   59:09 14:48 
   8/01/2009 7:21PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.