|
2009 Race Race Results |
The Last Mile services all of Northeast Click here to have your race results listed! We will post them for free!! |
|
|
|
January February March April May June July August September October November December |
|
|
|
|
|
Race Results Updated on 9/27/09 at 11:48pm |
|
|
|
|
|
September 27th - Rotary Road Race - Unionville, CT (The Last Mile) 27th - Niantic Bay Half Marathon & 5K - East Lyme, CT (JB Sports) 27th - Great Strides For Great Neck - Waterford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 27th - Run For Nancy's Kids - West Hartford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 27th - SBA Southbury Fall Classic - Southbury, CT (Fast Track Timing) 27th - Bigelow Tea Community Challenge - Southport, CT (HI-Tek Timing) 26th - Kennedy/Sterling X-Country Invitational - Somers, NY (The Last Mile) 26th - Hoof it for Haiti - Rocky Hill, CT (The Last Mile) 26th - Hogs Back Half Marathon - Colebrook, CT (Greystone Racing) 26th - CCSU Ted Owen Invitational - New Britain, CT (Fast Track Timing) 26th - Trumbull High School XC Invitational - Trumbull, CT (Club CT) 22nd - New Milford High School Vs Stratford & Oxford - New Milford, CT (Fast Track Timing) 20th - Union Street Tavern Trot - Windsor, CT (The Last Mile) 20th - Mighty Kids Triathlon - East Lyme, CT (The Last Mile) 20th - Granby 5K - Granby, CT (Greystone Racing) 20th - Darien Road Race - Darien, CT (Darien Road Race) 20th - East Rock Challenge - New Haven, CT (HI-Tek Timing) 19th - 31st Annual Bob Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile) 19th - Roche Run - Hamden, CT (The Last Mile) 19th - Key Human Services 5K - Manchester, CT (HI-Tek Timing) 19th - Somers Great Escape 5 Mile - Somers, CT (Cool Running) 19th - Somers Great Escape 5K - Somers, CT (Cool Running) 15th - Mercy Cross Country Invitational - Middletown, CT (The Last Mile) 13th - Canal Digger 5K - Worcester, MA (The Last Mile) 13th - Bob Veillette 5K Road Race - Waterbury, CT (The Last Mile) 13th - South Windsor Road Race - South Windsor, CT (Cool Running) 13th - Women's Triathlon - Farmington, CT (Cool Running) 12th - Artistry in Monition 5K & 10K - Old Lyme, CT (The Last Mile) 12th - Bethany Harvest Fair 5K - Bethany, CT (The Last Mile) 12th - Blue Devil Invitational - New Britain, CT (Fast Track Timing) 12th - East Haven Community Classic - East Haven, CT (HI-Tek timing) 12th - Wallingford 5K/10K - Wallingford, CT (Plattsys) 12th - Lordship Run-About - Stratford, CT (HI-Tek racing.com) 9th - Roger Schonning Road Race - Westerly, RI (The Last Mile) 7th - Spring Street Mile - Manchester, CT (Manchester Running Co.) 6th - Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race - Haddam Neck, CT (The Last Mile) 5th - Kids Who Tri Succeed Triathlon - Mansfield, CT (The Last Mile) 5th - Newtown 5K Road Races - Newtown, CT (Plattsys) 5th - QSC Open Water Swim - Middlebury, CT (Fast Track Timing) 5th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 4th - Taking Strides to Break the Cycle of Poverty Marathon - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile) August 7/1 to 8/30 - Smooth Toe Marathon "One Mile at a time" - New England, USA (The Last Mile) 30th - Brooklyn Fair Road Race- Brooklyn, CT (The Last Mile) 29th - Wesley Village 5K - Shelton, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 29th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 28th - All out for autism - New Cannan, CT (Club Club) 27th - X Treme Scramble #3 - Hartford, CT (Cool Running) 23rd - Keney Park 5K - Hartford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 22nd - Tanger Style Gets Fit For Families- Westbrook, CT (The Last Mile) 22nd - Holcomb Farm Benefit 10K Road Race- West Granby, CT (The Last Mile) 22nd - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 22nd - MADD Dash - Stratford, CT (HI-Tek timing) 21st - Cheshire Field Hockey Fitness Mania 1 Mile - Cheshire, CT (Fast Track Timing) 20th - White Woods XC Series - Litchfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 19th - Stratford Summer Series - Stratford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 18th - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #10- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 18th - Battle Of Stonington - Stonington, CT (Cool Running) 17th - Wickham Park Summer Series Week 5 - Manchester, CT (Cool Running) 16th - Waterford Week - Waterford, CT (Cool Running) 16th - West Rock Challenge 5K & 9 Mile Trail Races - New Haven, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 16th - Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race - Canton, CT (Plattsys) 15th - Bolton Alumni Cross Country race- Bolton, CT (The Last Mile) 15th - Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race - Clinton, CT (Plattsys) 15th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 15th - Lightfoot Summer Series 11 Mile - Norwalk, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 14th - White Woods XC Series - Litchfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 13th - E Hartford Alumni Cross Country Challenge - East Hartford (Plattsys) 13th - Special OIympics Corporate 5K - Hartford, CT (JB Sports) 12th - Stratford Summer Series - Stratford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 11th - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #9- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 9th - Fire Island 5K "Run for Rose" Road Race- Ocean Bay Park, NY (The Last Mile) 9th - Nutmeg State Games Track & Field - Danbury, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 9th - Potato and Corn Festival XC 5K - North Branford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 9th - Amica Niantic Bay Triathlon - Niantic, CT (Cool Running) 9th - Torrington Donors 5 Mile - Torrington, CT (HI-Tek timing) 8th - Angus Wootten Memorial Cross Country race- Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile) 8th - Deary Memorial 5 Mile - Putnam, CT (Cool Running) 8th - Southwest Cafe Sunset 5K - Ridgefield, CT (Fast Track Timing) 8th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 8th - Hope Is Coming 5K - West Haven, CT (HI-Tek timing) 7th - White Woods XC Series - Litchfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 5th - Stratford Summer Series - Stratford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 4th - Waveny Park XC Series - New Canaan, CT (Off Site - Club CT) 3rd - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #8- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 2nd - Sea Legs Shuffle - Guilford, CT (JB Sports) 2nd - Walnut Beach Ice Cream 5K - Milford, CT (HI-Tek timing) 1st - Killingworth 4 Mile Road Race- Killingworth, CT (The Last Mile) 1st - St James Road Race- Danielson, CT (The Last Mile) 1st - John & Jessie Kelley Ocean Beach 11.6 Mile Road Race - New London (Coolrunning.com) 1st - Glastonbury Living Well Summer Series #3 - Glastonbury, CT (HI-Tek timing) 1st - People's Forest 7-Mile Trail Run - Barkhamsted (Graystone Timing) 1st - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) July 29th - Stratford Summer Series - Stratford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 28th - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #7- Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 25th - Glastonbury Living Well Summer Series #2 - Glastonbury, CT (HI-Tek timing) 25th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 25th - Lightfoot Summer Series 9 Mile - Norwalk, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 25th - Scottish Rite FreeMasons 5K Road Race - Newington (Plattsys) 25th - New Milford 8 Mile Road Race - New Milford (Road N Track) 25th - New Milford 5K Fair Days Road Race - New Milford (Road N Track) 21st - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #6 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 19th - GE Petit Foundation - Plainville (Plattsys) 18th - Space & Aviation 5K Road Race - Windsor Locks (Plattsys)
18th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 18th - Glastonbury Living Well Summer Series #1 - Glastonbury, CT (HI-Tek timing) 17th - Trumbull Sunset Run - Trumbull, CT (Club CT) 14th - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #5 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 14th - Waveny Park XC Series - New Canaan, CT (Club CT) 14th - A Night Of Miles - Litchfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 13th - Wickham Park XC Series - Manchester, CT (Cool Running) 12th - YMCA Camp Ingersoll Youth Triathlon - Portland, CT (The Last Mile) 12th - Red Dress Run For Women - Hartford, CT (Cool Running) 12th - New London Sailfest - New London, CT (SNERRO) 11th - Give Peace A Tri - Surry, NH (The Last Mile) 11th - East Hartford Riverfest 5K - East Hartford, CT (Cool Running) 11th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) 11th - Lightfoot Summer Series 7 Mile - Norwalk, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 10th - Glorious Gallop Road Race - East Hampton, CT (The Last Mile) 9th - White Woods XC Summer Series - Litchfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 9th - Bolton Summer Cross Country Series - Bolton, CT (Cool Running) 8th - Pat Griskus Triathlon - Middlebury, CT (Fast Track) 7th - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #4 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 7th - Waveny Park XC Series - New Canaan, CT (Club CT) 4th - Boom Box Mile Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile) 4th - Chester Four on the Fourth - Chester, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 4th - 4 On The Fourth - New Canaan, CT (Club CT) 4th - Courtney Honda Independence Day 5000 - Milford, CT (HI-Tek timing) 4th - Westport Summer Series - Westport, CT (Westport Summer Series) June 30th - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #3 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 28th - Firecracker 5K Road Race - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile) 28th - Harwinton 5K Road Race - Harwinton, CT (Greystone Racing) 28th - Stratton-Faxon Fairfield Road Races - Fairfield, CT (JB Sports) 27th - Ovarian Cancer Awareness - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile) 27th - Sharon Parks & Rec. Triathlon - Sharon, CT (Greystone Racing) 27th - New Canaan Mile - New Canaan, CT (Club CT) 27th - Lightfoot Summer Series 5 Mile - Norwalk, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 27th - Connecticut Irish Festival 5K - North Haven, CT (Hitek Timing) 25th - Liz Harris Cannonball - Preston, CT (SNERRO) 25th - Pig Iron Sports Lake Terramuggus Sprint Triathlon #2 - Marlborough, CT (Plattsys) 23rd - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #2 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 20th - Hunts Point Hustle 5K Road Race - Bronx, NY (The Last Mile) 20th - Derby Dash 5K - Derby, CT (Greystone Racing) 20th - Pat Griskus Olympic Triathlon - Middlebury, CT (Fast Track Timing) 20th - Tolland Sprint Triathlon - Tolland, CT (Plattsys)
19th - Lake Waramaug Sprint Triathlon - New Preston, CT (Plattsys) 18th - St Catherine of Sienna Summer Festival - Preston, CT (SNERRO) 18th - X-Treme Scramble #1 - Hartford, CT (Coolrunning) 17th - Solstice Sprint 5K - West Hartford, CT (Greystone Racing) 16th - Winding Trails Triathlon Week #1 - Farmington, CT (The Last Mile) 14th - 2009 Big Brother and Big Sisters Iron Team Relay - Nantucket, MA (Fast Track Timing) 14th - Strides to Cure Diabetes 5-Mile - Brookfield, CT (Greystone Racing) 14th - Run For The Rock - Black Rock, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 14th - Celebrate W Hartford 5K - West Hartford, CT (Plattsys)
14th - Staples High School 5K - Weston, CT (Road N Track) 14th - Litchfield Hill 7 Mile Road Race - Litchfield, CT (Road N Track) 13th - Blum Shapiro 5K - Cromwell, CT (Cool Running) 13th - Norwalk Summer Series - Norwalk, CT (Running in the USA) 12th - Niantic Bay 10K - Niantic, CT (SNERRO) 10th - Valley YMCA Sunset 5K - Ansonia, CT (Hitek Timing) 11th - Pig Iron Sports Lake Terramuggus Triathlon - Marlborough, CT (Plattsys) 7th - Super Kids Triathlon - South Kingstown, RI (The Last Mile) 7th - MMRF Race for Resurch - New Canaan, CT (The Last Mile) 7th - Bill Landers Building Bridges Memorial - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile) 7th - Brookfield Parkinson's 3-Mile Run - Brookfield, CT (Greystone Racing) 7th - Brookfield Parkinson's 2-Mile Walk - Brookfield, CT (Greystone Racing) 7th - Bryans 3.3 Mile Run - Bristol, CT (Greystone Racing) 7th - Montville Lions 5K - Montville, CT (SNERRO) 7th - Heat Wave 5K - Enfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 7th - Suffield Fireman's 5K - Suffield, CT (BC Timing) 7th - Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon - Mystic, CT (Plattsys) 6th - Ridge Run - East Granby, CT (The Last Mile) 6th - Rocking Rooster 5K Run - Newtown, CT (Fast Track Timing) 6th - Dan Orlovsky Foundation Shelton High School 5K - Shelton, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 5th - New Balance Run - New Milford, CT (Road N Track Sports) 4th - The Hamilton Sundstrand 5K Run for the United Way - Windsor Locks, CT (Greystone Racing) 2nd - Waveny Park XC Series - New Canaan, CT (Club CT) May 31st - Ed Burnham 4K Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile) 31st - Sprint For DARE - Monroe, CT (Hitek Timing) 31st - Tri Ridgefield Sprint Triathlon - Ridgefield, CT (Plattsys) 31st - Norwalk Hospital 5k - Norwalk, CT (Road N Track) 31st - Iron Horse Half Marathon/10K/5K - Simsbury, CT (Coolrunning.com) 31st - Race to Rescue 5K XC - Windsor, CT (Greystone Racing) 31st - Submarine Capital 5000 Fathom Road Race - Groton, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 30th - EO Smith Foundation Angus Wootten Memorial Road Race - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile) 30th - Ellis Tech Class of 2011 Road Race - Danielson, CT (The Last Mile) 30th - Fisher House presents Running for Military Familes 3-Mile - Bristol, CT (Greystone Racing) 30th - Fisher House presents Running for Military Familes 2-Mile - Bristol, CT (Greystone Racing) 30th - Chaplin 5K Country Road Race - Chaplin, CT (BC Timing) 30th - Kevin's Run - Hartford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 30th - John Trumbull Trot - Watertown, CT (Hitek Timing) 30th - Norwalk Hospital 5k - Norwalk, CT (Road N Track) 25th - Woodstock Memorial Day 10K - Woodstock, CT (The Last Mile) 25th - Bloomfield Memorial Day Road Race - Bloomfield, CT (The Last Mile) 25th - Oxford Memorial Day Freedom 5K Run and Walk - Oxford, CT (Fast Track Timing) 25th - Washington Trail 10K Road Race - Washington, CT (Plattsys) 25th - Washington Trail 4K Road Race - Washington, CT (Plattsys) 25th - Memorial Day Bearathon - Mystic, CT (SNERRO) 25th - Jim Fixx Memorial Day Race - Greenwich, CT (Threads & Treads) 25th - Norfolk Memorial Day 5-Mile Road Race - Norfolk, CT (Courtesy of Greystone Racing) 24th - Run Smart for Wilton 5k Road Race - Wilton, CT (The Last Mile) 24th - Slicker N' Hog Snot Trail Race 5 Miler - Southbridge, MA (The Last Mile) 24th - Bridgeport Hospital Homerun 5K - Bridgeport, CT (Hitek Timing) 24th - East Hartford Memorial Mile - East Hartford, CT (NE Timing) 24th - Race Around the Lake 3.5 Mile Run Around West Hill Pond - New Hartford, CT (Greystone Racing) 24th - Trisport Media Presents the Lake Compounce 5K - Bristol, CT (Greystone Racing) 24th - Trisport Media Presents the Lake Compounce 10K - Bristol, CT (Greystone Racing) 24th - Race For Hope 5k - Lakeville, CT (Coolrunning.com) 23rd - Runners In Support of Education - North Stonington, CT (The Last Mile) 23rd - Weston Memorial Day 5K - Weston, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 23rd - Redding PTA 5K - Redding, Ct (Road N Track) 23rd - Delaney Dash - Old Saybrook, CT (Coolrunning.com) 23rd - Willington PTA 5K Run for Health, Fitness and Recreation - Willington, CT (Coolrunning.com) 21st - RFR Corporate Challenge - Stamford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 17th - Avon Pine Grove 5K - Avon, CT (The Last Mile) 17th - Newington Library Challenge 5K - Newington, CT (Plattsys) 17th - Trails to Cure 8 Miler - Chester, CT (SNERRO) 17th - Accelerate Your Life 5K - Rowayton, CT (Club CT) 17th - Guilford Savings Bank - Guilford, CT (JB Sports) 17th - Bob Cooke Memorial Trek Against Skin Cancer 5K - Milford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 17th - Quaker Hill Challenge - Quaker Hill, CT (Cool Running) 17th - Soapstone Trail Race - Somers, CT (Cool Running) 17th - Soapstone Sampler - Somers, CT (Cool Running) 16th - Bishops Run for Kids - West Hartford, CT (The Last Mile) 16th - St Mary's 5K - Bethel, CT (Hitek Timing) 16th - Bolton Road Race - Bolton, CT (BC Timing) 16th - Beacon Falls 1st Annual 5K Run/Walk - Beacon Falls, CT (Greystone Racing) 16th - Naugatuck Book for Books - Naugatuck, CT (Plattsys) 16th - River Front Run - Groton, CT (SNERRO) 16th - Miles for Myles - Rowayton, CT (Club CT) 16th - Bobby's Run - Vernon, CT (Cool Running) 16th - Bluff Point Run - Groton, CT 10th - Milford Hospital Live Well 5K - Milford, CT (Hitek Timing) 10th - Mother's Day 10K - Norwalk, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 10th - Brookfield Mothers Day 5k - Brookfield, CT (Greystone Racing) 10th - Vernon Mothers Day Dash - Vernon, CT (Plattsys) 10th - Run Like a Mother - Ridgefield, CT (Plattsys) 9th - Vie for the Kids 5k Trail Race - Simsbury, CT (The Last Mile) 9th - Salmon River 5.5 Mile Trail Race - Colchester, CT (The Last Mile) 9th - Race in the Park - New Britain, CT - (CT Breast Health) 9th - River Run For The Fund 5K - New London, CT - (Hitek Timing) 9th - Barkhamsted River Run 5K - Barkhamsted, CT 9th - The Haight to Run 5K XC - Litchfield, CT 9th - Moonlight 5K Road Race - Madison, CT - (Plattsys) 9th - Dogwood Dash - Fairfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 9th - Riverside Run - Riverside, CT (Club CT) 6th - St Francis Kate Kuhn's - West Hartford, CT -(Plattsys) 3rd - Bailey's Garden Road Race - Lebanon, CT (The Last Mile) Bailey's Garden Road Race now up on Graham Photography 3rd - UCONN Club Sports - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile) 3rd - CT Autism 5K - Wallingford, CT (The Last Mile) CT Autism Road Race now up on JMacht Photography 3rd - Brian Borghesi Memorial 5K - Wolcott, CT (Hitek Timing) 3rd - You Can DUIT Duathlon - Bridgeport, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 3rd - Hotel Callifornia Baja 5000 - Glastonbury, CT (Cool Running) 3rd - Law Day 5K - Darien, CT (Club CT) 3rd - Green Farms Academy - Spring Into Spring 5k - Westport, CT (Road & Track) 3rd - Granby Road Race - Granby, CT (Greystone Racing) 2nd - Run for Africa - New Haven, CT (The Last Mile) 2nd - Jog with Judy - Woodstock, CT (The Last Mile) Jog with Judy Road Race now up on JMacht Photography 2nd - IHHS 5K - Danbury, CT (Hitek Timing) 2nd - L&M Hospital Spring Stride 3.5M - New London, CT (Plattsys) 2nd - Sharon Classic - Sharon, CT (Greystone Racing) 2nd -
Joseph Cassidy HCBA 5K
- West Hartford, CT
(Coolrunning.com)
April 26th - Belltown Spring - East Hampton, CT (The Last Mile) Belltown Road Race now up on JMacht Photography 26th - Woodcock Nature Center - Where The Wild Things Run 5K - Wilton, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 26th - Lifelinx/Catapult to Recovery 5K - Guilford, CT (Hitek Timing) 26th - Nutmeg Half-Marathon Road Race - Washington Depot, CT (Plattsys) 26th - Nutmeg 10K Road Race - Washington Depot, CT (Plattsys) 26th - Simsbury River Run - Simsbury, CT (Coolrunning) 25th - Edmund Ganem Memorial 5K Road Race and 1-Mile Walk - Terryville, CT (Greystone Racing) 25th - Seaside Shuffle - Old Saybrook, CT (The Last Mile) Seaside Shuffle Road Race now up on JMacht Photography 25th - Danbury Athletes Against Drugs 5K - Danbury, CT (Fast Track Timing) 25th - Run For Rescue - Middlebury, CT (Hitek Timing) 25th - Greenway 5K - Shelton, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 25th - Flanders Road Race - East Lyme, CT (SNERRO) 22nd - Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race - Pawctuck, CT (SNERRO) 19th - 10th Annual Meriden Rotary Club Daffodil Festival 5K - Meriden, CT (Greystone Racing) 19th - Donnelly Dash - Fairfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 18th - Hebron Road Race - Hebron, CT (The Last Mile) Hebron Road Race now up on Graham Photography 18th - Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race - Pawcatuck, CT (SNERRO) 18th - UB International 5K - Bridgeport, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 11th - Bradley International 5K/10K Road Race - Windsor Locks, CT (The Last Mile) 11th - Salem Road Race - Salem, CT (The Last Mile) Salem Road Race now up on JMacht Photography 11th - Bunny Boogie - Darien, CT (Club CT) 11th - Easter Run For Eye Research - Prospect, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 11th - Earth Day Trail Run - Mansfield, CT (SNERRO) 11th - Northern Nipmuck 16 Mile Trail Race - Union, CT (Coolrunning.com) 11th - 2nd Annual E.C.S.U. Invitational - Willimantic, CT (Coolrunning.com) 11th - Roxbury Road Races - Roxbury, CT (Roxbury Road Races) 5th - Ecohusky 5000 Road Race - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile) Ecohusky 5000 Road Race now up on JMacht Photography 5th - NHHS PTSA 5K - North Haven, CT (Hitek Timing) 5th - Stratton Faxon Danbury 1/2 Marathon - Danbury, CT (JB Sports) 5th - Stratton Faxon Danbury 5K - Danbury, CT (JB Sports) 5th - Savings Bank of Danbury Kids Run - Danbury, CT (JB Sports) 5th - Create Footprints Run/Walk - Westport, CT (Club CT) 5th - Bimbler’s Bash - CT (mrbimble.com) 5th - Brians Beachside Boogie Duathlon - Madison, CT (Plattsys) 4th - Easter Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile) Easter Road Race now up on JMacht Photography 4th - New Milford High School Men’s Track and Field Fundraiser - New Milford, CT (Fast Track Timing) 4th - QCPA Run For Your Life - Hamden, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 4th - April Fool's DARE 5K - Easton, CT (Hitek Timing) 4th - Feed the Need - Madison, CT (FeedtheNeed.org) 4th -
Greater Hartford 1/4 Marathon
- West Hartford, CT (Greystone
Racing) March 29th - East Haddam Community Lions April Fool 10.5 Mile Road Race - Moodus, CT (The Last Mile) 29th - East Haddam Community Lions April Fool 5K Road Race - Moodus, CT (The Last Mile) 29th - April Fools 5K & Backwards Mile - Essex, CT (SNERRO) 29th - Boston Blow Out - Stratford, CT (Club CT) 29th - Julia's Run For Children - New Haven, CT ( Hitek Timing) 28th - Pharmacy RxUN 4Koman - Storrs, CT (The Last Mile) 28th - St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race - Baltic, CT (SNERRO) St. Joe's Photos now up on JMacht Photography 22nd - Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race - Madison, CT (SNERRO) 22nd - Spring Equinox - New Canaan, CT (Club CT) 21st - Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race - Bristol, CT (Plattsys) 21st - Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race - Bristol, CT (Plattsys) 15th - WSSAC St Patrick's Day Classic - Fairfield, CT (Hitek Timing) 14th - Bulldog Cross Country Classic - Lebanon, CT (The Last Mile) 8th - Boston Buildup 25K - Norwalk, CT (HTC)8th - Collinsville Dam Races - Collinsville, CT (Club CT) 8th - WPLR ShamRock & Roll 5K - New Haven, CT (JB Sports) 8th - Roxbury Race - Roxbury, CT (Roxbury.com) 1st - Kelley's Pace Hare Hop - Mystic, CT (SNERRO) February 28th - Colchester Half Marathon - Colchester, CT (The Last Mile)21st - Roxbury Race - Roxbury, CT (Roxbury.com) 14th - Chris Sheehan Memorial 10K Run - Rocky Hill, CT 14th - 7th Annual Bob Andrulis Memorial "Sweetheart" Run/Walk - Litchfield, CT 14th - YMCA Sweetheart Run - Stratford, CT (Hitek Timing) 8th - Boston Buildup 20K - Southport, CT (Club CT) 8th - Deirdre Bibby 4-Miler at Cedar Hill Cemetery - Hartford, CT (Cool Running) 1st - Run For Refugees - New Haven, CT (Hitek Timing) January 25th - Winter Wonderland - Milford, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 25th - Boston Build Up 15K - Ridgefield, CT (Club CT) 18th - Riverton/Pleasant Valley - Barkhamsted, CT (Cool Running) 4th - Boston Build Up 10K - Norwalk, CT (Club CT) 1st - Frog Leap 2 Mile Road Race - Willimantic, CT (The Last Mile) 1st - Joe Vailonis 10K - West Hartford, CT (HTC) 1st - Chilly Chili Run - Orange, CT (Hitek Timing) 1st - Guilford Rotary Frosty 5k Road Race - Guilford, CT (Plattsys) 1st - James O'Brien/Lions Club Run for Sight 4-Miler - Guilford, CT (GreyStone Timing) December (2008) 28th - Run for Cancer - Stamford, CT (Club CT) 27th - Resolution 5K Road Race - Colchester, CT (The Last Mile) 25th - SCROOGE SCRAMBLE - Vernon, CT (Coolruning.com) 14th - Christopher Martin's Christmas Run For Children - New Haven, CT (JB Sports) 13th - Christmas Village 5K - Trumbull, CT (Hitek Timing) 7th - Santa's Run 3.5 Mile Road Race - Glastonbury, CT (The Last Mile) 7th - Jingle Bell Jog - Greenwich, CT (Threads N Treads) 7th - Red's Christmas Run For Children - New Milford, CT (Road N Track Sports) 7th - Pearl Harbor Masters - Waterford, CT (SNERRO) 7th - Holiday Run For Children - Fairfield, CT (HI-Tek Racing.com) 6th - Roxbury Race Series - Roxbury, CT (Roxbury Races) 6th - Jingle Bell Run - Litchfield, CT (Road N Track Sports) 6th - NIA Jingle Bell Run - Trumbull, CT (Hitek Timing) | |
|
|
For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com |