The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Mikey's Place 5K Road Race

Wethersfield, CT USA
10/18/2009 11:00am
Weather: Rain - Wind - 38'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Age Group winners 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1     6   226 BETH KRASEMANN       36   19:06  6:09 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1     1    98 MICHAEL HARRIS       18   16:49  5:25 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    61   224 EMMA KRASHEMANN       6 F   29:25  9:28 
    2    91    89 Emma Zematis          8 F   40:10 12:56 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    23   225 DANIEL KRASEMANN      8 M   22:40  7:18 
    2    30   237 JAKE MONROE           8 M   24:14  7:48 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    92    75 Brigid Schulenburg    9 F   41:38 13:24 
    2    96   145 ABIGAIL HALLS        10 F   46:43 15:03 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    12   229 TREVOR CHAMBERS      12 M   20:13  6:31 
    2    13   150 KENNY ERIKSON        13 M   20:18  6:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    51   223 EMILY EVEN           14 F   27:32  8:52 
    2    81   232 DANA QUENO           15 F   35:22 11:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1    98 MICHAEL HARRIS       18 M   16:49  5:25 
    2    46    70 Kevin Premto         14 M   27:12  8:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    27    45 Terese Critch-Gilfi  25 F   23:39  7:37 
    2    38   105 STACEY GENTINO       24 F   26:23  8:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5   176 BILLY HAUBRICH       24 M   19:04  6:08 
    2     7   148 RON SCHILDGE         28 M   19:39  6:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6   226 BETH KRASEMANN       36 F   19:06  6:09 
    2    18     2 Carrie Hill          30 F   22:03  7:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2   137 BRIAN GRAKA          31 M   16:55  5:27 
    2     3    66 Scott Liljenberg     33 M   18:14  5:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    33   236 KATHIE MONROE        40 F   24:56  8:02 
    2    57    62 TracyKelly Seighman  41 F   28:28  9:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    11   193 BRET LYNCH           44 M   20:01  6:27 
    2    17   238 TIM GOTHERS          45 M   21:47  7:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    48   102 MARYLOU WHITE        54 F   27:23  8:49 
    2    65   198 SUE OLSHELD          51 F   30:43  9:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8   143 GARY HIENLIN         54 M   19:42  6:21 
    2    10   230 ANDY CHAMBERS        51 M   19:51  6:24 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    40   103 ZOFIA TUROSZ         60 F   26:27  8:31 
    2    53    20 Rose Famiglietti     60 F   27:42  8:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    31   231 MICHAEL BURNS        63 M   24:24  7:52 
    2    42    87 Michael Kosiba       61 M   26:40  8:35  
  10/18/2009  5:26PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.