Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Hoof it for Haiti 5K Road Race

Rocky Hill, CT USA
9/22/2012 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Steve Delaronde

Women: 1st Place Winner : Kate Rich


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   783 Steve Delaronde       18:32.5  5:59 M  47   1/17     1/55   M4049 Portland           CT 
    2   675  Chris Kelly          18:36.4  6:00 M  35   1/9      2/55   M3039 Ellington          CT 
    3   698  Zoltan Rigo          18:50.0  6:04 M  29   1/8      3/55   M2029 Berlin             CT 
    4   657  Matthew Farrell      19:05.3  6:09 M  11   1/4      4/55   M1115 Glastonbury        CT 
    5   781 Todd Brown            19:14.7  6:12 M  48   2/17     5/55   M4049                       
    6   774 Jeff Joyce            20:58.3  6:45 M  46   3/17     6/55   M4049                       
    7   656  Connor Farrell       21:14.1  6:51 M  13   2/4      7/55   M1115 Glastonbury        CT 
    8   714  Jonah Spector        21:34.7  6:57 M  12   3/4      8/55   M1115 Higganum           CT 
    9   778 Timothy Curran        21:38.8  6:59 M  51   1/5      9/55   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   10   768 Paul Kamuzora         21:52.1  7:03 M  35   2/9     10/55   M3039                       
   11   636  Daniel Bowdler       21:57.4  7:04 M  31   3/9     11/55   M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   12   771 Kate Rich             22:44.8  7:20 F  40   1/16     1/73   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   13   653  Anna Dubiel          23:17.6  7:30 F  30   1/11     2/73   F3039 Rocky              CT 
   14   681  Emily Miehlke        23:57.6  7:43 F  16   1/4      3/73   F1619 Rocky Hill         CT 
   15   755 Daniel Schroeder      24:12.1  7:48 M  14   4/4     12/55   M1115 Wethersfield       CT 
   16   666 David Gordon          24:18.8  7:50 M  57   2/5     13/55   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   17   672  Rich Jagos           24:35.3  7:55 M  43   4/17    14/55   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   18   761 Kate Howard           24:43.4  7:58 F  49   2/16     4/73   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   19   770 Kevin Rich            25:14.1  8:08 M  44   5/17    15/55   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   20   697  Jennifer Ramos       25:14.7  8:08 F  25   1/13     5/73   F2029 Manchester         CT 
   21   682  Paul Miehlke         25:17.5  8:09 M  56   3/5     16/55   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   22   762 Kathleen Carter       25:18.8  8:09 F  40   3/16     6/73   F4049 Ivoryton           CT 
   23   739  Jay Barriss          25:25.9  8:12 M  47   6/17    17/55   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   24   700  Rob Riley            25:31.2  8:13 M  29   2/8     18/55   M2029 Stamford           CT 
   25   754 Isabella Schroeder    25:35.8  8:15 F  12   1/1      7/73   F1115 Wethersfield       CT 
   26   674  Brian Jud            25:42.4  8:17 M  24   3/8     19/55   M2029 Kensington         CT 
   27   641  Jared Brunswick      25:57.0  8:22 M  24   4/8     20/55   M2029 Middletown         CT 
   28   716  Robert Spector       26:05.5  8:24 M  41   7/17    21/55   M4049 Higganum           CT 
   29   719  Ava Torello          26:07.5  8:25 F  50   1/13     8/73   F5059 Higganum           CT 
   30   763 Donald Roy            26:09.0  8:26 M  48   8/17    22/55   M4049                       
   31   649  Jennifer Dalton      26:18.0  8:28 F  23   2/13     9/73   F2029 Berlin             CT 
   32   631  Bill Anderson        26:22.1  8:30 M  43   9/17    23/55   M4049 Windham            CT 
   33   699  Deb Riley            26:54.5  8:40 F  28   3/13    10/73   F2029 Stamford           CT 
   34   773 Dan Patterson         27:03.6  8:43 M  49  10/17    24/55   M4049                       
   35   780 Paul Doiron           27:04.3  8:43 M  58   4/5     25/55   M5059 Plainville         CT 
   36   777 Udayarka Karra        27:10.6  8:45 M  28   5/8     26/55   M2029 Willimantic        CT 
   37   688  Patty Moriarity      27:10.9  8:45 F  48   4/16    11/73   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   38   772 Scott Brown           27:31.2  8:52 M  31   4/9     27/55   M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   39   759 Daniel McKiernan      27:43.8  8:56 M  46  11/17    28/55   M4049 Cromwell           CT 
   40   647  Loi Cheng            27:48.2  8:57 M  30   5/9     29/55   M3039 South Windsor      CT 
   41   669  Tim Grogan           28:02.1  9:02 M  46  12/17    30/55   M4049 Windham            CT 
   42   737  Don Andre            28:25.7  9:10 M  21   6/8     31/55   M2029 Windsor            CT 
   43   684  Peter Mihaly         28:31.5  9:11 M  66   1/6     32/55   M60+  Middletown         CT 
   44   664  Lauren Glowiak       28:34.4  9:12 F  24   4/13    12/73   F2029 Kensington         CT 
   45   655  Christine Farrell    28:55.4  9:19 F  47   5/16    13/73   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   46   677  Jan Lin              29:16.1  9:26 F  30   2/11    14/73   F3039 Manchester         CT 
   47   715  Julian Spector       29:18.0  9:26 M   8   1/4     33/55   M-10  Higganum           CT 
   48   741  Manley Collins       29:18.1  9:26 M  36   6/9     34/55   M3039 Manchester         CT 
   49   788 Sheila Dupuis         29:22.0  9:28 F  49   6/16    15/73   F4049                       
   50   712  Sarah Shoemaker      29:38.4  9:33 F  28   5/13    16/73   F2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   730  Lorraine Yu          29:49.9  9:37 F  59   2/13    17/73   F5059 Haddam Neck        CT 
   52   740  Scott Suty           30:13.4  9:44 M  41  13/17    35/55   M4049 Westhartford       CT 
   53   745 Alexandra Merceron    30:25.1  9:48 F  37   3/11    18/73   F3039 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   54   634  Lisa Barbarito       30:35.0  9:51 F  42   7/16    19/73   F4049 Rocky              CT 
   55   722  Jessica De Trapp     30:57.0  9:58 F  30   4/11    20/73   F3039 Cromwell           CT 
   56   757 Geoff Crandall        31:01.3 10:00 M  45  14/17    36/55   M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   57   662  Catherine Fox        31:03.2 10:00 F  28   6/13    21/73   F2029 New Haven          CT 
   58   776 Meredith Cantin       31:04.7 10:01 F  33   5/11    22/73   F3039                       
   59   659  Anthony Fazzina      31:26.7 10:08 M  36   7/9     37/55   M3039 Rocky              CT 
   60   775 Jeffrey Foss-Rugan    31:55.3 10:17 M  25   7/8     38/55   M2029                       
   61   665  Cassie (ja Gordon    32:12.8 10:23 F  16   2/4     23/73   F1619 Rocky Hill         CT 
   62   685  Patricia Montgomer   32:30.7 10:28 F  55   3/13    24/73   F5059 Wolcott            CT 
   63   668  Joan Jakie Gordon    32:51.7 10:35 F  58   4/13    25/73   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   64   782 Bob Fagan             33:05.3 10:39 M  71   2/6     39/55   M60+                        
   65   769 Rebecca Fagan         33:08.4 10:40 F  40   8/16    26/73   F4049 East Hampton       CT 
   66   687  Alyssa Morello       33:49.0 10:54 F  27   7/13    27/73   F2029 Middletown         CT 
   67   738  Leslie Kinder        34:41.0 11:10 F  42   9/16    28/73   F4049 Boston             MA 
   68   753 Ines Schroeder        35:08.2 11:19 F  43  10/16    29/73   F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   69   752 David Schroeder       35:08.7 11:19 M  45  15/17    40/55   M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   70   689  Alyssa Pastuszak     35:30.6 11:26 F  23   8/13    30/73   F2029 Berlin             CT 
   71   785 Lila Delaronde        35:31.5 11:27 F   9   1/5     31/73   F-10  Portland           CT 
   72   642  Charlene Buano       35:32.4 11:27 F  51   5/13    32/73   F5059 Middletown         CT 
   73   708  Katie Shattuck       36:03.9 11:37 F   7   2/5     33/73   F-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
   74   735  Erica Zmijeski       36:33.1 11:46 F  20   9/13    34/73   F2029 Cromwell           CT 
   75   670  Brandon Howard       36:47.9 11:51 M  23   8/8     41/55   M2029 Vernon             CT 
   76   661  Katrina Field        37:39.8 12:08 F  16   3/4     35/73   F1619 Wethersfield       CT 
   77   758 Jen Crandall          37:49.6 12:11 F  45  11/16    36/73   F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   78   724  Sandy Wade           37:53.4 12:12 F  64   1/9     37/73   F60+  Durham             CT 
   79   646  Krysten Checko       38:27.1 12:23 F  21  10/13    38/73   F2029 Cromwell           CT 
   80   645  Drew Checko          39:02.2 12:34 M  17   1/2     42/55   M1619 Cromwell           CT 
   81   743 Danielle Green        39:02.3 12:34 F  26  11/13    39/73   F2029 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
   82   721  Bryan Trapp          40:22.4 13:00 M  31   8/9     43/55   M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   83   671  Jo-Ellen Jagos       40:53.0 13:10 F  40  12/16    40/73   F4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   84   723  William Trapp        40:55.9 13:11 M  65   3/6     44/55   M60+  Cromwell           CT 
   85   767 Lisa Stoenmail        40:56.1 13:11 F  45  13/16    41/73   F4049 North Franklin     CT 
   86   720  Anne-Marie Trapp     41:30.7 13:22 F  61   2/9     42/73   F60+  Cromwell           CT 
   87   728  Katie Woelfel        43:14.8 13:56 F  16   4/4     43/73   F1619 Cromwell           CT 
   88   633  Jeff Andrada         44:35.8 14:22 M  18   2/2     45/55   M1619 Glastonbury        CT 
   89   652  Marybeth Dillon      44:36.1 14:22 F  29  12/13    44/73   F2029 Hamden             CT 
   90   709  Matthew Shattuck     45:35.2 14:41 M   6   2/4     46/55   M-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
   91   706  Ann Marie Shattuck   45:45.4 14:44 F  38   6/11    45/73   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   92   756 Kathleen Temple       46:29.8 14:58 F  60   3/9     46/73   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
   93   725  Bill Whittaker       46:44.4 15:03 M  30   9/9     47/55   M3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   94   789 Valerie Montalbano    46:46.7 15:04 F  57   6/13    47/73   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   95   635  Richard Berman       46:46.9 15:04 M  68   4/6     48/55   M60+  Rocky              CT 
   96   679  Maria Manzi          46:59.8 15:08 F  55   7/13    48/73   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   97   640  Marcie Brown         47:13.7 15:13 F  51   8/13    49/73   F5059 Cromwell           CT 
   98   691  Kristin Wittaker     47:14.8 15:13 F  30   7/11    50/73   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   99   766 Kem Nelson            48:12.0 15:31 F  36   8/11    51/73   F3039 Middletown         CT 
  100   765 Kathy Komer           48:12.2 15:31 F               52/73         Rocky Hill         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   748 Mary Roche            49:02.4 15:48 F  70   4/9     53/73   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
  102   676  Gerti Laesser        50:10.2 16:09 F  68   5/9     54/73   F60+  Cromwell           CT 
  103   683  Cathy Mihaly         50:25.8 16:14 F  59   9/13    55/73   F5059 Middletown         CT 
  104   705  Janet Schmaltz       51:21.3 16:32 F  51  10/13    56/73   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  105   733  Chris Zawila         52:49.0 17:00 M   4   3/4     49/55   M-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
  106   734  Sebby Zawila         52:49.8 17:01 M   3   4/4     50/55   M-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
  107   732  Amanda Zawila        52:50.7 17:01 F   8   3/5     57/73   F-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
  108   710  Mike Shelto          52:57.4 17:03 M  73   5/6     51/55   M60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
  109   717  Paula Stevens        52:58.0 17:03 F  71   6/9     58/73   F60+  Middletown         CT 
  110   701  Dorota Roginski      52:58.1 17:03 F  30   9/11    59/73   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
  111   731  Agnes Zawila         52:58.7 17:04 F  34  10/11    60/73   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
  112   638  Dena Branciforte     52:58.8 17:04 F  42  14/16    61/73   F4049 Rocky              CT 
  113   637  Dani Branciforte     53:13.7 17:08 F   9   4/5     62/73   F-10  Rocky              CT 
  114   764 Betty Caletti         53:17.9 17:10 F  69   7/9     63/73   F60+                        
  115   779 Michele Boccalotte    53:18.8 17:10 F  58  11/13    64/73   F5059                       
  116   786 Celia Delaronde       53:24.0 17:12 F   2   5/5     65/73   F-10  Portland           CT 
  117   729  Sue Woelfel          53:24.4 17:12 F  47  15/16    66/73   F4049 Cromwell           CT 
  118   696  Stu Pinette          53:49.9 17:20 M  51   5/5     52/55   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  119   707  Jim Shattuck         53:50.3 17:20 M  42  16/17    53/55   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
  120   686  Robert Montgomery    55:17.0 17:48 M  66   6/6     54/55   M60+  Wolcott            CT 
  121   744 Takiyah Harper        55:51.5 17:59 F  26  13/13    67/73   F2029 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
  122   760 Tracy Harden          55:52.1 17:59 F  42  16/16    68/73   F4049                       
  123   750 Kristina Thomas       57:37.4 18:33 F  34  11/11    69/73   F3039 Windsor Locks      CT 
  124   690  Laura Pentland       57:40.2 18:34 F  55  12/13    70/73   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  125   747 Luis Gomez            58:04.1 18:42 M  45  17/17    55/55   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
  126   746 Barbara Gomez         58:04.2 18:42 F  61   8/9     71/73   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
  127   736  Mary Lou Zmijeski    58:47.9 18:56 F  53  13/13    72/73   F5059 Cromwell           CT 
  128   711  Peg Shelto           58:48.1 18:56 F  71   9/9     73/73   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.