Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Hoof it for Haiti 5K Road Race

Rocky Hill, CT USA
9/22/2012 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 771 Kate Rich            40 F Glastonbury        CT   22:45  7:20 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 783 Steve Delaronde      47 M Portland           CT   18:33  5:59 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71   785 Lila Delaronde        9 F Portland           CT   35:32 11:27 
    2    73   708  Katie Shattuck       7 F Rocky Hill         CT   36:04 11:37 
    3   107   732  Amanda Zawila        8 F Rocky Hill         CT   52:51 17:01 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   715  Julian Spector       8 M Higganum           CT   29:18  9:26 
    2    90   709  Matthew Shattuck     6 M Rocky Hill         CT   45:36 14:41 
    3   105   733  Chris Zawila         4 M Rocky Hill         CT   52:49 17:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 15

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   754 Isabella Schroeder   12 F Wethersfield       CT   25:36  8:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 15

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   657  Matthew Farrell     11 M Glastonbury        CT   19:06  6:09 
    2     7   656  Connor Farrell      13 M Glastonbury        CT   21:15  6:51 
    3     8   714  Jonah Spector       12 M Higganum           CT   21:35  6:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   681  Emily Miehlke       16 F Rocky Hill         CT   23:58  7:43 
    2    61   665  Cassie (ja Gordon   16 F Rocky Hill         CT   32:13 10:23 
    3    76   661  Katrina Field       16 F Wethersfield       CT   37:40 12:08 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80   645  Drew Checko         17 M Cromwell           CT   39:03 12:34 
    2    88   633  Jeff Andrada        18 M Glastonbury        CT   44:36 14:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   697  Jennifer Ramos      25 F Manchester         CT   25:15  8:08 
    2    31   649  Jennifer Dalton     23 F Berlin             CT   26:18  8:28 
    3    33   699  Deb Riley           28 F Stamford           CT   26:55  8:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   698  Zoltan Rigo         29 M Berlin             CT   18:50  6:04 
    2    24   700  Rob Riley           29 M Stamford           CT   25:32  8:13 
    3    26   674  Brian Jud           24 M Kensington         CT   25:43  8:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   653  Anna Dubiel         30 F Rocky              CT   23:18  7:30 
    2    46   677  Jan Lin             30 F Manchester         CT   29:17  9:26 
    3    53   745 Alexandra Merceron   37 F Storrs Mansfield   CT   30:26  9:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   675  Chris Kelly         35 M Ellington          CT   18:37  6:00 
    2    10   768 Paul Kamuzora        35 M                         21:53  7:03 
    3    11   636  Daniel Bowdler      31 M Cromwell           CT   21:58  7:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   771 Kate Rich            40 F Glastonbury        CT   22:45  7:20 
    2    18   761 Kate Howard          49 F Glastonbury        CT   24:44  7:58 
    3    22   762 Kathleen Carter      40 F Ivoryton           CT   25:19  8:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   783 Steve Delaronde      47 M Portland           CT   18:33  5:59 
    2     5   781 Todd Brown           48 M                         19:15  6:12 
    3     6   774 Jeff Joyce           46 M                         20:59  6:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   719  Ava Torello         50 F Higganum           CT   26:08  8:25 
    2    51   730  Lorraine Yu         59 F Haddam Neck        CT   29:50  9:37 
    3    62   685  Patricia Montgomer  55 F Wolcott            CT   32:31 10:28 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   778 Timothy Curran       51 M Wethersfield       CT   21:39  6:59 
    2    16   666 David Gordon         57 M Rocky Hill         CT   24:19  7:50 
    3    21   682  Paul Miehlke        56 M Rocky Hill         CT   25:18  8:09 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78 724  Sandy Wade          64 F Durham             CT   37:54 12:12 
    2    86 720  Anne-Marie Trapp    61 F Cromwell           CT   41:31 13:22 
    3    92 756 Kathleen Temple      60 F Rocky Hill         CT   46:30 14:58 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43 684  Peter Mihaly        66 M Middletown         CT   28:32  9:11 
    2    64 782 Bob Fagan            71 M                         33:06 10:39 
    3    84 723  William Trapp       65 M Cromwell           CT   40:56 13:11 

                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.