Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Devil made me do it 6.66 miles of hell & not so devilish 3.33 miler

Glastonbury, CT USA 
10/28/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 50' and Overcast

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                 ***** Official 6.66 mile Results *****
================================================================================================
         
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   337 6   Joe Hallisey          42:34  6:27 M  48   1/13     1/45   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
    2   347 6   Bruce Christian       42:57  6:31 M  44   2/13     2/45   M4049 Bolton             CT 
    3   273 6   Ken Clark             43:35  6:37 M  50   1/10     3/45   M5059 Somers             CT 
    4   650 6   Chris Granucci        45:10  6:51 M  24   1/3      4/45   M2029 Wallingford           
    5   352 6   Gregory Fauteux       45:38  6:55 M  38   1/14     5/45   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
    6   270 6   Brett Roberson        46:07  7:00 M  48   3/13     6/45   M4049 East Hampton       CT 
    7   272 6   Monica Guy            46:07  7:00 F  29   1/21     1/89   F2029 Glastonbury        CT 
    8   325 6   John Whittaker        46:22  7:02 M  52   2/10     7/45   M5059 Manchester         CT 
    9   330 6   James Lee             46:27  7:03 M  14   1/2      8/45   M1319 Manchester         CT 
   10   715 6   Nichole Roczniak      46:29  7:03 F  21   2/21     2/89   F2029 East Haddam           
   11   622 6   Catherine Cabral      46:30  7:03 F  30   1/31     3/89   F3039 Bristol               
   12   629 6   Michelle Corrigan     46:33  7:04 F  40   1/28     4/89   F4049 Coventry              
   13   717 6   Vanessa Russo         46:39  7:05 F  31   2/31     5/89   F3039 Cromwell              
   14   336 6   Dameon Chantiloupe    47:33  7:13 M  30   2/14     9/45   M3039 Hartford           CT 
   15   326 6   Joe Kidder            47:42  7:14 M  54   3/10    10/45   M5059 Manchester         CT 
   16   327 6   Shannon Weymouth      47:46  7:15 F  32   3/31     6/89   F3039 Coventry           CT 
   17   269 6   Jeffrey Schuman       47:54  7:16 M  56   4/10    11/45   M5059 Newington          CT 
   18   602 6   Asha Appel            48:11  7:18 F  43   2/28     7/89   F4049 West Hartford         
   19   670 6   Danielle King         48:44  7:23 F  28   3/21     8/89   F2029 Colchester            
   20   612 6   John Biancamano       48:45  7:24 M  25   2/3     12/45   M2029 West Hartford         
   21   285 6   Tony Dasilva          48:48  7:24 M  50   5/10    13/45   M5059 Bristol            CT 
   22   637 6   Eric Dency            51:08  7:45 M  42   4/13    14/45   M4049 Glastonbury           
   23   736 6   Zach Walden           51:15  7:46 M  24   3/3     15/45   M2029 Groton                
   24   279 6   Damien Baker          51:17  7:47 M  35   3/14    16/45   M3039 W Hartford         CT 
   25   692 6   David Mikkelson       51:19  7:47 M  30   4/14    17/45   M3039 Simsbury              
   26   322 6   Steven Moore          51:25  7:48 M  49   5/13    18/45   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   27   345 6   Tom Bryant            51:36  7:50 M  64   1/2     19/45   M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   28   654 6   Katy Guidone          51:49  7:51 F  42   3/28     9/89   F4049 Plantsville           
   29   341 6   Julia Zetye           51:49  7:52 F  35   4/31    10/89   F3039 Colebrook          CT 
   30   608 6   Diane Ballek          52:03  7:54 F  50   1/6     11/89   F5059 East Haddam           
   31   271 6   Alyson Freeman        52:34  7:58 F  37   5/31    12/89   F3039 Oreland            PA 
   32   288 6   Lee Bradley           52:35  7:58 M  70   1/1     20/45   M70+  Newington          CT 
   33   328 6   Chrstine Crocker      53:27  8:06 F  32   6/31    13/89   F3039 Portland           CT 
   34   286 6   Alaina Laudone        53:36  8:08 F  29   4/21    14/89   F2029 South Glastonbury  CT 
   35   665 6   Matthew Jerzyk        53:51  8:10 M  35   5/14    21/45   M3039 Wallingford           
   36   632 6   Meghan Curtin         53:55  8:11 F  38   7/31    15/89   F3039 Glastonbury           
   37   699 6   Elizabeth Nanke       54:18  8:14 F  28   5/21    16/89   F2029 Avon                  
   38   291 6   Brent Stratton        54:41  8:18 M  56   6/10    22/45   M5059 Middletown         CT 
   39   639 6   Melanie Dillon        54:43  8:18 F  40   4/28    17/89   F4049 South Glastonbury     
   40   731 6   Carolyn Treiss        54:44  8:18 F  42   5/28    18/89   F4049 Glastonbury           
   41   725 6   Adam Sperling         55:11  8:22 M  30   6/14    23/45   M3039 Hamden                
   42   351 6   Sharon Mendes         55:25  8:24 F  58   2/6     19/89   F5059 North Windham      CT 
   43   640 6   Kristen Dogali        55:30  8:25 F  26   6/21    20/89   F2029 Seymour               
   44   680 6   Brad Magyar           55:52  8:28 M  44   6/13    24/45   M4049 Enfield               
   45   342 6   Kristin Nikodemski    56:13  8:32 F  29   7/21    21/89   F2029 Manchester         CT 
   46   713 6   Brian Riley           56:27  8:34 M  37   7/14    25/45   M3039 Lebanon               
   47   624 6   Caroline Cepetelli    56:28  8:34 F  30   8/31    22/89   F3039 Hamden                
   48   686 6   Beth Matonak          56:38  8:35 F  33   9/31    23/89   F3039 East Hartford         
   49   643 6   Kate Durant           56:57  8:38 F  32  10/31    24/89   F3039 Wallingford           
   50   620 6   Sarah Bruns           56:59  8:38 F  47   6/28    25/89   F4049 South Glastonbury     
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   656 6   Sarah Herrick         57:00  8:39 F  29   8/21    26/89   F2029 S. Glastonbury        
   52   298 6   Tom Pilch             57:06  8:39 M  59   7/10    26/45   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   53   636 6   Lisa Dency            57:06  8:40 F  42   7/28    27/89   F4049 Glastonbury           
   54   609 6   Christina Balsamo     57:17  8:41 F  28   9/21    28/89   F2029 Meriden               
   55   631 6   Lisa Courtemanche     57:17  8:41 F  41   8/28    29/89   F4049 Unionville            
   56   334 6   Michael Haas          57:18  8:41 M  46   7/13    27/45   M4049 Tolland            CT 
   57   293 6   Johann Cooper         57:22  8:42 M  53   8/10    28/45   M5059 Portland           CT 
   58   684 6   Cristie Marsh Tucke   57:31  8:43 F  41   9/28    30/89   F4049 North Brookfield      
   59   642 6   Jennifer Downing      57:36  8:44 F  41  10/28    31/89   F4049 Simsbury              
   60   659 6   Rebecca Hopko         58:06  8:49 F  27  10/21    32/89   F2029 Stafford Springs      
   61   289 6   Dena Dejulius         58:23  8:51 F  43  11/28    33/89   F4049 Coventry           CT 
   62   606 6   Bonnie Bagdasarian    58:23  8:51 F  45  12/28    34/89   F4049 Glastonbury           
   63   722 6   Laura Silva           58:37  8:53 F  17   1/1     35/89   F1319 Meriden               
   64   738 6   Margaret Waluk        58:37  8:53 F  32  11/31    36/89   F3039 Newington             
   65   630 6   Marty Coursey         58:50  8:55 M  54   9/10    29/45   M5059 West Hartford         
   66   348 6   Deb Corcoran          59:05  8:58 F  49  13/28    37/89   F4049 Mansfield Center   CT 
   67   619 6   Matthew Brothers    1:00:14  9:08 M  16   2/2     30/45   M1319 Wethersfield          
   68   709 6   Joan Poulin         1:00:15  9:08 F  45  14/28    38/89   F4049 Newington             
   69   346 6   Michele Willis      1:00:16  9:08 F  38  12/31    39/89   F3039 East Hartford      CT 
   70   340 6   Katie Grigg         1:00:23  9:09 F  23  11/21    40/89   F2029 Colchester         CT 
   71   653 6   Jason Grosso        1:00:35  9:11 M  32   8/14    31/45   M3039 Colchester            
   72   652 6   Lawrence Grosso     1:00:35  9:11 M  57  10/10    32/45   M5059 East Haddam           
   73   282 6   Robert Doucette     1:00:37  9:12 M  39   9/14    33/45   M3039 Windsor Locks      CT 
   74   283 6   Laura Bachiochi     1:00:38  9:12 F  35  13/31    41/89   F3039 Windsor Locks      CT 
   75   681 6   Bryan Magyar        1:01:05  9:16 M  42   8/13    34/45   M4049 Farmington            
   76   290 6   Karen Buske         1:01:14  9:17 F  41  15/28    42/89   F4049 Coventry           CT 
   77   720 6   William Shirshac    1:01:22  9:18 M  37  10/14    35/45   M3039 Enfield               
   78   662 6   Lynnette Hurlburt   1:02:12  9:26 F  45  16/28    43/89   F4049 Manchester            
   79   666 6   Jennifer Kanaitis   1:02:17  9:27 F  37  14/31    44/89   F3039 Andover               
   80   701 6   Rick Olmstead       1:02:19  9:27 M  33  11/14    36/45   M3039 Vernon                
   81   734 6   Edward Ureta        1:02:21  9:27 M  43   9/13    37/45   M4049 Glastonbury           
   82   601 6   Christina Alberino  1:02:21  9:27 F  25  12/21    45/89   F2029 Manchester            
   83   727 6   James Stanley       1:02:39  9:30 M  38  12/14    38/45   M3039 Glastonbury           
   84   349 6   Tracy Duenzl        1:02:47  9:31 F  49  17/28    46/89   F4049 Columbia           CT 
   85   714 6   Lori Riley          1:02:55  9:32 F  48  18/28    47/89   F4049 Storrs                
   86   716 6   Sarah Rossignol     1:03:11  9:35 F  32  15/31    48/89   F3039 Enfield               
   87   265 6   Dave Zevin          1:03:29  9:38 M  64   2/2     39/45   M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   88   638 6   Teresa Dickson      1:03:44  9:40 F  54   3/6     49/89   F5059 Quaker Hill           
   89   697 6   Stephen Munz        1:04:30  9:47 M  42  10/13    40/45   M4049 Enfield               
   90   703 6   Wendy Parente       1:04:55  9:51 F  55   4/6     50/89   F5059 Orange                
   91   623 6   Lehann Carnevale    1:05:27  9:55 F  30  16/31    51/89   F3039 Vernon                
   92   294 6   Kathleen Magyar     1:06:43 10:07 F  43  19/28    52/89   F4049 Farmington         CT 
   93   274 6   Kristie Casavant    1:06:43 10:07 F  39  17/31    53/89   F3039 North Franklin     CT 
   94   641 6   Jan Donovan         1:07:50 10:17 F  41  20/28    54/89   F4049 Newington             
   95   702 6   Kelly Pabilonia     1:08:04 10:19 F  43  21/28    55/89   F4049 Tolland               
   96   728 6   Heather Stanton     1:08:11 10:20 F  39  18/31    56/89   F3039 Bloomfield            
   97   296 6   Krista Barger       1:08:47 10:26 F  27  13/21    57/89   F2029 Falls Village      CT 
   98   615 6   Molly Bouffard      1:08:53 10:27 F  28  14/21    58/89   F2029 East Hartland         
   99   690 6   Kimberly Mearman    1:09:04 10:28 F  45  22/28    59/89   F4049 Portland              
  100   605 6   Rob Backman Jr      1:09:38 10:33 M  41  11/13    41/45   M4049 Enfield               
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   614 6   Joy Bostick         1:09:38 10:33 F  42  23/28    60/89   F4049 Enfield               
  102   287 6   Stacy Fulton        1:10:30 10:41 F  54   5/6     61/89   F5059 Storrs Mansfield   CT 
  103   673 6   Timothy Kyle        1:10:33 10:42 M  35  13/14    42/45   M3039 Wethersfield          
  104   672 6   Katie Kyle          1:10:33 10:42 F  32  19/31    62/89   F3039 Wethersfield          
  105   277 6   Susan Ginsberg      1:10:39 10:43 F  49  24/28    63/89   F4049 South Windsor      CT 
  106   682 6   Rebecca Makas       1:10:43 10:43 F  42  25/28    64/89   F4049 West Hartford         
  107   634 6   Annmarie Demonte    1:10:54 10:45 F  72   1/1     65/89   F70+  Bloomfield            
  108   726 6   Cheryl Stanley      1:11:33 10:51 F  42  26/28    66/89   F4049 Glastonbury           
  109   706 6   Jennifer Pelletier  1:11:55 10:54 F  34  20/31    67/89   F3039 Windsor Locks         
  110   618 6   Sheryl Brothers     1:11:57 10:55 F  43  27/28    68/89   F4049 Wethersfield          
  111   737 6   Denise Walden       1:12:10 10:56 F  52   6/6     69/89   F5059 Groton                
  112   671 6   Andrea Konesky      1:12:27 10:59 F  30  21/31    70/89   F3039 East Hampton          
  113   625 6   Richard Clarke      1:12:28 10:59 M  42  12/13    43/45   M4049 West Haven            
  114   675 6   Gina Lauricella     1:14:01 11:13 F  29  15/21    71/89   F2029 Fairfield             
  115   617 6   Tara Broccoli       1:14:01 11:13 F  32  22/31    72/89   F3039 North Haven           
  116   275 6   Bill Odendahl       1:14:51 11:21 M  47  13/13    44/45   M4049 Trumbull           CT 
  117   343 6   Ronda Guberman      1:14:51 11:21 F  47  28/28    73/89   F4049 W Hartford         CT 
  118   276 6   Christina Odendahl  1:14:51 11:21 F   9   1/1     74/89   F-12  Trumbull           CT 
  119   344 6   Anna Park           1:14:52 11:21 F  37  23/31    75/89   F3039 W Hartford         CT 
  120   655 6   Alison Harle        1:14:53 11:21 F  32  24/31    76/89   F3039 Manchester            
  121   724 6   Kris Spence         1:15:19 11:25 F  39  25/31    77/89   F3039 Plainville            
  122   621 6   Emily Burk          1:15:34 11:27 F  21  16/21    78/89   F2029 Danbury               
  123   700 6   Devin Norkowski     1:15:35 11:28 F  20  17/21    79/89   F2029 Brookfield            
  124   691 6   Andrea Mehar        1:15:44 11:29 F  38  26/31    80/89   F3039 Moodus                
  125   649 6   Brie Gallagher      1:16:40 11:37 F  29  18/21    81/89   F2029 Bristol               
  126   646 6   Keith Evans         1:17:27 11:45 M  34  14/14    45/45   M3039 Marlborough           
  127   730 6   Cara Tonucci        1:17:35 11:46 F  29  19/21    82/89   F2029 Glastonbury           
  128   664 6   Stacy Jerzyk        1:19:21 12:02 F  34  27/31    83/89   F3039 Wallingford           
  129   354 6   Sharon Salomon      1:22:08 12:27 F  39  28/31    84/89   F3039 East Hartford      CT 
  130   688 6   Krystle McLeod      1:25:53 13:01 F  27  20/21    85/89   F2029 Stafford Springs      
  131   667 6   Alexandra Karnolt   1:25:55 13:01 F  27  21/21    86/89   F2029 Ellington             
  132   674 6   Stephanie Lapointe  1:35:48 14:31 F  32  29/31    87/89   F3039 Canton                
  133   719 6   Amanda Shaw         1:35:48 14:31 F  37  30/31    88/89   F3039 West Suffield         
  134   677 6   Heather Lindsay     1:36:13 14:35 F  35  31/31    89/89   F3039 Waltham 

================================================================================================
                 ***** Official 3.33 mile Results *****
================================================================================================
          
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   292 3   Spencer Hurley        20:56  6:18 M  16   1/4      1/22   M1319 Glastonbury        CT 
    2   635 3   Christopher Dency     21:19  6:24 M  13   2/4      2/22   M1319 Glastonbury           
    3   698 3   Jack Murphy           22:43  6:50 M  13   3/4      3/22   M1319 South Glastonbury     
    4   300 3   Michael Giza          23:38  7:06 M  55   1/4      4/22   M5059 Colchester         CT 
    5   331 3   Mike Lee              24:11  7:16 M  50   2/4      5/22   M5059 Manchester         CT 
    6   332 3   Jennifer Lee          24:25  7:20 F  12   1/6      1/36   F-12  Manchester         CT 
    7   339 3   Jon Collett           25:32  7:40 M  40   1/7      6/22   M4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
    8   324 3   Ginny Welch           27:35  8:17 F  51   1/4      2/36   F5059 Manchester         CT 
    9   660 3   Mike Huppert          27:49  8:21 M  48   2/7      7/22   M4049 Coventry              
   10   663 3   Annette Jervasi       28:23  8:32 F  26   1/7      3/36   F2029 Colchester            
   11   723 3   Brian Skelly          28:43  8:38 M  36   1/5      8/22   M3039 Chaplin               
   12   356 3   Katie Marino          29:09  8:46 F  28   2/7      4/36   F2029 Marlborough        CT 
   13   295 3   Peter Palermino       29:13  8:47 M  57   3/4      9/22   M5059 W Hartford         CT 
   14   696 3   Christopher Morosky   29:16  8:48 M  35   2/5     10/22   M3039 Glastonbury           
   15   679 3   Kelley MacLean        29:33  8:53 F  25   3/7      5/36   F2029 Wethersfield          
   16   604 3   Umida Azimova         29:38  8:54 F  32   1/9      6/36   F3039 West Hartford         
   17   299 3   John Green            29:56  9:00 M  47   3/7     11/22   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   18   708 3   Chrissy Picard        31:00  9:19 F  11   2/6      7/36   F-12  Portland              
   19   338 3   Suzanne Spindler      31:01  9:19 F  29   4/7      8/36   F2029 Rocky Hill         CT 
   20   353 3   Claire Williams       31:10  9:22 F  12   3/6      9/36   F-12  South Glastonbury  CT 
   21   607 3   Donald Bagnall        31:11  9:22 M  55   4/4     12/22   M5059 Woodbridge            
   22   704 3   Racquel Parker        31:14  9:23 F  42   1/6     10/36   F4049 Windsor               
   23   278 3   Lisa Williams         31:15  9:23 F  47   2/6     11/36   F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
   24   280 3   Willa Ridinger        31:33  9:29 F  50   2/4     12/36   F5059 Woodbridge         CT 
   25   707 3   Kate Picard           31:37  9:30 F  42   3/6     13/36   F4049 Portland              
   26   658 3   Douglas Hoffman       32:18  9:42 M  30   3/5     13/22   M3039 Avon                  
   27   335 3   Rob Picone            32:30  9:46 M  41   4/7     14/22   M4049 Marlborough        CT 
   28   705 3   Kelly Pasquarella     32:37  9:48 F  34   2/9     14/36   F3039 Wolcott               
   29   267 3   Jon Benham            34:28 10:21 M  42   5/7     15/22   M4049 Portland           CT 
   30   268 3   Ashley Benham         34:28 10:21 F  11   4/6     15/36   F-12  Portland           CT 
   31   297 3   Stephanie Thibault    35:01 10:31 F  21   5/7     16/36   F2029 Winsted            CT 
   32   350 3   Scott Thibault        35:01 10:31 M  47   6/7     16/22   M4049 Winsted            CT 
   33   613 3   Carrie Blais          35:53 10:47 F  35   3/9     17/36   F3039 Windsor               
   34   266 3   Maureen Crosgrove     35:57 10:48 F  53   3/4     18/36   F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   35   355 3   Kristen Magoun        36:05 10:50 F  38   4/9     19/36   F3039 East Hartford      CT 
   36   661 3   Stephanie Hurlburt    36:10 10:52 F  16   1/2     20/36   F1319 Manchester            
   37   678 3   Matthew Lynch         36:17 10:54 M  26   1/2     17/22   M2029 West Hartford         
   38   718 3   Marek Sarah           36:27 10:57 F  38   5/9     21/36   F3039 Bristol               
   39   732 3   Sarah Turker          36:46 11:03 F  27   6/7     22/36   F2029 Glastonbury           
   40   329 3   Monica Lee            37:11 11:10 F  46   4/6     23/36   F4049 Bolton             CT 
   41   676 3   Mike Lauricella       37:49 11:22 M  27   2/2     18/22   M2029 Fairfield             
   42   687 3   Michael McGrath       37:50 11:22 M  33   4/5     19/22   M3039 North Haven           
   43   645 3   Thomas Eldridge       38:27 11:33 M  45   7/7     20/22   M4049 Coventry              
   44   610 3   Erica Berthiaume      38:28 11:33 F  43   5/6     24/36   F4049 Portland              
   45   611 3   Grace Berthiaume      38:30 11:34 F  11   5/6     25/36   F-12  Portland              
   46   669 3   Tim Keller            39:12 11:47 M  35   5/5     21/22   M3039 Leominster            
   47   644 3   Jennifer Egensteine   39:15 11:47 F  31   6/9     26/36   F3039 Shelton               
   48   281 3   Zofia Turosz          39:54 11:59 F  74   1/1     27/36   F70+  Manchester         CT 
   49   284 3   Suzanne Matkowski     41:23 12:26 F  31   7/9     28/36   F3039 Manchester         CT 
   50   685 3   Sarah Matkowski       41:24 12:26 F  24   7/7     29/36   F2029 Bolton                
Place No.   Rac Name                Finish  Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   689 3   Margaret Mearman      42:02 12:38 F  10   6/6     30/36   F-12  Portland              
   52   683 3   Meghan Marek          42:22 12:44 F  16   2/2     31/36   F1319 Bristol               
   53   711 3   Austin Raymond        42:22 12:44 M  17   4/4     22/22   M1319 Bristol               
   54   627 3   Kristie Collins       44:08 13:16 F  34   8/9     32/36   F3039 Manchester            
   55   668 3   Lori Keller           48:26 14:33 F  36   9/9     33/36   F3039 Leominster            
   56   733 3   Irene Turker          48:38 14:37 F  57   4/4     34/36   F5059 Colchester            
   57   333 3   Patty Vuylsteke       49:35 14:54 F  61   1/1     35/36   F6069 Uncasville         CT 
   58   712 3   Amy Riley             51:37 15:30 F  44   6/6     36/36   F4049 Lebanon               
  10/28/2012 12:22PM 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.