Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Devil made me do it 6.66 miles of hell & not so devilish 3.33 miler

Glastonbury, CT USA 
10/28/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 50' and Overcast

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Groups Results

 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


            ********** FEMALE 6.66 Mile TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                R Age Finish     Pace  
===== =================== = === ========== ===== 
    1 Monica Guy          6  29   46:06.03  6:56 

             ********** MALE 6.66 Mile TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                R Age Finish     Pace  
===== =================== = === ========== ===== 
    1 Joe Hallisey        6  48   42:33.89  6:24 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   176 6   276 Christina Odendahl    9 F 1:14:50.20 11:15 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   121 6   722 Laura Silva          17 F   58:36.61  8:49 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    63 6   330 James Lee            14 M   46:26.98  6:59 
    2   125 6   619 Matthew Brothers     16 M 1:00:13.42  9:03 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    64 6   715 Nichole Roczniak     21 F   46:28.31  6:59 
    2    75 6   670 Danielle King        28 F   48:43.07  7:19 
    3    92 6   286 Alaina Laudone       29 F   53:35.43  8:03 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    58 6   650 Chris Granucci       24 M   45:09.31  6:47 
    2    76 6   612 John Biancamano      25 M   48:44.63  7:20 
    3    80 6   736 Zach Walden          24 M   51:14.05  7:42 


              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    65 6   622 Catherine Cabral     30 F   46:29.56  6:59 
    2    67 6   717 Vanessa Russo        31 F   46:38.78  7:01 
    3    70 6   327 Shannon Weymouth     32 F   47:45.70  7:11 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    59 6   352 Gregory Fauteux      38 M   45:37.47  6:52 
    2    68 6   336 Dameon Chantiloupe   30 M   47:32.58  7:09 
    3    81 6   279 Damien Baker         35 M   51:16.99  7:43 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    66 6   629 Michelle Corrigan    40 F   46:32.98  7:00 
    2    72 6   602 Asha Appel           43 F   48:10.72  7:15 
    3    86 6   654 Katy Guidone         42 F   51:48.25  7:47 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    55 6   347 Bruce Christian      44 M   42:56.56  6:27 
    2    60 6   270 Brett Roberson       48 M   46:06.01  6:56 
    3    79 6   637 Eric Dency           42 M   51:07.19  7:41 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    88 6   608 Diane Ballek         50 F   52:02.34  7:49 
    2   100 6   351 Sharon Mendes        58 F   55:24.25  8:20 
    3   146 6   638 Teresa Dickson       54 F 1:03:43.52  9:35 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    56 6   273 Ken Clark            50 M   43:34.41  6:33 
    2    62 6   325 John Whittaker       52 M   46:21.52  6:58 
    3    69 6   326 Joe Kidder           54 M   47:41.18  7:10 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    84 6   345 Tom Bryant           64 M   51:35.80  7:45 
    2   145 6   265 Dave Zevin           64 M 1:03:28.48  9:32 


             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Female 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   165 6   634 Annmarie Demonte     72 F 1:10:53.90 10:39 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  6.66 miler - Male 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    90 6   288 Lee Bradley          70 M   52:34.28  7:54 


            ********** FEMALE 3.33 miler TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Finish     Pace  
===== =================== === ========== ===== 
    1 Jennifer Lee         12   24:24.25  7:20 

             ********** MALE 3.33 miler TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Finish     Pace  
===== =================== === ========== ===== 
    1 Spencer Hurley       16   20:55.58  6:18 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    18 3   708 Chrissy Picard       11 F   30:59.40  9:19 
    2    20 3   353 Claire Williams      12 F   31:09.91  9:22 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    36 3   661 Stephanie Hurlburt   16 F   36:09.45 10:52 
    2    52 3   683 Meghan Marek         16 F   42:21.07 12:44 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     2 3   635 Christopher Dency    13 M   21:18.68  6:24 
    2     3 3   698 Jack Murphy          13 M   22:42.46  6:50 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    10 3   663 Annette Jervasi      26 F   28:22.91  8:32 
    2    12 3   356 Katie Marino         28 F   29:08.74  8:46 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    37 3   678 Matthew Lynch        26 M   36:16.06 10:54 
    2    41 3   676 Mike Lauricella      27 M   37:48.82 11:22 


              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    16 3   604 Umida Azimova        32 F   29:37.73  8:54 
    2    28 3   705 Kelly Pasquarella    34 F   32:36.44  9:48 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    11 3   723 Brian Skelly         36 M   28:42.31  8:38 
    2    14 3   696 Christopher Morosky  35 M   29:15.88  8:48 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    22 3   704 Racquel Parker       42 F   31:13.75  9:23 
    2    23 3   278 Lisa Williams        47 F   31:14.33  9:23 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     7 3   339 Jon Collett          40 M   25:31.10  7:40 
    2     9 3   660 Mike Huppert         48 M   27:48.04  8:21 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     8 3   324 Ginny Welch          51 F   27:34.77  8:17 
    2    24 3   280 Willa Ridinger       50 F   31:32.12  9:29 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     4 3   300 Michael Giza         55 M   23:37.36  7:06 
    2     5 3   331 Mike Lee             50 M   24:10.99  7:16 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    78 3   333 Patty Vuylsteke      61 F   49:34.25 14:54 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Female 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    48 3   281 Zofia Turosz         74 F   39:53.60 11:59 


               MALE AGE GROUP:  3.33 miler - Male 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.