Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Killingworth 4 Miler Road Race

Killingworth, CT USA
8/06/2011 8:30 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner : Michael Waterbury

Women: 1st Place Winner :Marueen Termilliger


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 4 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   127 Michael Waterbury     22:21.1  5:36 M  21   1/23     1/90   M1839 Higganum           CT 
    2   133 Luke Perron           22:35.4  5:39 M  18   2/23     2/90   M1839 W Hartford         CT 
    3    36 William Zucconi       24:22.4  6:06 M  37   3/23     3/90   M1839 Madison            CT 
    4   151 Ross Hanson           24:59.2  6:15 M  25   4/23     4/90   M1839 Middletown         CT 
    5    99 Stephen Bogdan        25:16.7  6:20 M  15   1/19     5/90   M-17  Haddam             CT 
    6   155 Marueen Termilliger   25:47.4  6:27 F  43   1/23     1/83   F4049 Guilford           CT 
    7    90 Luke Gersz            26:18.7  6:35 M  16   2/19     6/90   M-17  Killingworth       CT 
    8   117 Matthew McCann        26:25.9  6:37 M  17   3/19     7/90   M-17  Killingworth       CT 
    9    50 Cameron Garrelts      26:30.5  6:38 M  13   4/19     8/90   M-17  Killingworth       CT 
   10   137 Will Homer1           26:48.9  6:43 M  16   5/19     9/90   M-17  Old Saybrook       CT 
   11   143 Benjamin Tencza       26:54.0  6:44 M  15   6/19    10/90   M-17  Farmington         CT 
   12   118 Nicholas Jones        27:17.9  6:50 M  17   7/19    11/90   M-17  Higganum           CT 
   13    67 Derek Torrellas       27:23.6  6:51 M  25   5/23    12/90   M1839 Branford           CT 
   14   177 Shaun Savoie          27:29.7  6:53 M  30   6/23    13/90   M1839 Essex              CT 
   15    17 Chris Lawrence        27:34.5  6:54 M  44   1/26    14/90   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   16    29 Ryan Kleinschmidt     28:03.8  7:01 M  18   7/23    15/90   M1839 Durham             CT 
   17    66 David Laughran        28:23.8  7:06 M  33   8/23    16/90   M1839 Wethersfield       CT 
   18    69 Robert Lavigne        28:24.5  7:07 M  42   2/26    17/90   M4049 Madison            CT 
   19    98 Eric Bogdan           28:47.9  7:12 M  43   3/26    18/90   M4049 Haddam             CT 
   20   150 Sherry Schwarm        28:51.3  7:13 F  45   2/23     2/83   F4049 Marlborough        CT 
   21    85 John Coppola          28:52.2  7:14 M  38   9/23    19/90   M1839 Middletown         CT 
   22    73 Dave Jacobs           28:55.0  7:14 M  66   1/9     20/90   M60+  Niantic            CT 
   23   181 Matt Link             29:07.6  7:17 M  39  10/23    21/90   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
   24   148 Richard Schlichting   29:25.6  7:22 M  15   8/19    22/90   M-17  Berlin             CT 
   25    10 Jeffery Rowe          29:44.3  7:27 M  54   1/13    23/90   M5059 Lyme               CT 
   26    70 Jessica Lavigne       29:51.9  7:28 F  37   1/30     3/83   F1839 Madison            CT 
   27    92 Patrick Fitzgibbons   30:05.8  7:32 M  14   9/19    24/90   M-17  Killingworth       CT 
   28    31 Zachary Krom          30:12.8  7:34 M  32  11/23    25/90   M1839 New Haven          CT 
   29    87 Brendan Coyle         30:15.6  7:34 M  38  12/23    26/90   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
   30   147 Brian Kennure         30:16.7  7:35 M  15  10/19    27/90   M-17  Berlin             CT 
   31    22 Cynthia Vogt          30:17.7  7:35 F  52   1/12     4/83   F5059 Killingworth       CT 
   32   135 Eric Fisher           30:18.9  7:35 M  42   4/26    28/90   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   33     6 Margee Charron        30:22.4  7:36 F  45   3/23     5/83   F4049 Baltic             CT 
   34   110 Amy Martin            30:24.5  7:37 F  38   2/30     6/83   F1839 Clinton            CT 
   35    77 Shawn Wilson          30:26.5  7:37 M  38  13/23    29/90   M1839 Higganum           CT 
   36   161 Godek Steve           30:27.3  7:37 M  48   5/26    30/90   M4049 Wales              MA 
   37   172 Menalle Hyde          30:31.0  7:38 F  14   1/15     7/83   F-17                        
   38   100 Allison Rodman        30:36.5  7:40 F  17   2/15     8/83   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
   39    97 Ed Dodge              30:41.8  7:41 M  60   2/9     31/90   M60+  Moodus             CT 
   40     4 Devin Kelly           30:43.6  7:41 M  37  14/23    32/90   M1839 Clinton            CT 
   41   152 Kevin Roberts         30:47.5  7:42 M  14  11/19    33/90   M-17  Wolcott            CT 
   42    81 Ken Rice              30:54.7  7:44 M  33  15/23    34/90   M1839 Chester            CT 
   43   162 Paul Vinal            31:03.5  7:46 M  59   2/13    35/90   M5059 Westbrook          CT 
   44   109 Christopher Martin    31:07.3  7:47 M  44   6/26    36/90   M4049 Clinton            CT 
   45   108 Megan Tischbein       31:12.6  7:49 F  17   3/15     9/83   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
   46    91 Jim Crocker           31:31.0  7:53 M  45   7/26    37/90   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   47   104 Jake Harris           31:33.7  7:54 M  13  12/19    38/90   M-17  Berlin             CT 
   48    74 Barbara Pearce        31:40.7  7:56 F  56   2/12    10/83   F5059 Guilford           CT 
   49   176 Paul Coady            31:41.5  7:56 M  41   8/26    39/90   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
  50    68 Timothy Benevelli     31:46.1  7:57 M  53   3/13    40/90   M5059 Killingworth       CT
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   164 Jeff Jacobs           31:55.4  7:59 M  56   4/13    41/90   M5059 Killingworth       CT 
   52   102 Christian Nelson      31:56.8  8:00 M  43   9/26    42/90   M4049 West Hartford      CT 
   53   128 Guy Pulino            32:01.7  8:01 M  61   3/9     43/90   M60+  Moodus             CT 
   54    37 Doug Garrett          32:02.4  8:01 M  66   4/9     44/90   M60+  Killingworth       CT 
   55   101 Thomas Scanlon        32:03.7  8:01 M  21  16/23    45/90   M1839 Uncasville         CT 
   56   174 Stewart Clark         32:05.1  8:02 M  45  10/26    46/90   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
   57   173 David Baird           32:11.8  8:03 M  13  13/19    47/90   M-17                        
   58    88 Gil Simmons           32:22.5  8:06 M  38  17/23    48/90   M1839 New Haven          CT 
   59   171 Brad Martin           32:23.1  8:06 M  60   5/9     49/90   M60+                        
   60   122 Carl Faust            32:40.9  8:11 M  51   5/13    50/90   M5059 Haddam             CT 
   61   138 Geoff Etherington     32:43.5  8:11 M  82   6/9     51/90   M60+                        
   62    96 Sherri Condon         32:47.1  8:12 F  46   4/23    11/83   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   63   178 Michael Campanelli    32:53.9  8:14 M  11  14/19    52/90   M-17  Madison            CT 
   64    48 Lori Lloyd            32:55.0  8:14 F  35   3/30    12/83   F1839 Haddam             CT 
   65   156 The Snail             32:59.9  8:15 F  47   5/23    13/83   F4049 Guilford           CT 
   66   144 Vonda Tencza          33:19.0  8:20 F  45   6/23    14/83   F4049 Berlin             CT 
   67   105 Mark Harris           33:51.7  8:28 M  45  11/26    53/90   M4049 Berlin             CT 
   68     7 Jim Charron           34:08.4  8:33 M  45  12/26    54/90   M4049 Balitc             CT 
   69    82 Kimber Stannard       34:18.2  8:35 F  23   4/30    15/83   F1839 Higganum           CT 
   70   130 Erin Grant            34:20.9  8:36 F  26   5/30    16/83   F1839 Portland           CT 
   71   107 Christine Tischbein   34:26.9  8:37 F  21   6/30    17/83   F1839 Killingworth       CT 
   72   136 Amy Hosney            34:27.4  8:37 F  44   7/23    18/83   F4049 Killingworth       CT 
   73   170 Jeff Smith            35:00.9  8:46 M  42  13/26    55/90   M4049 Ivoryton           CT 
   74   132 Kelsey D'Amico        35:04.8  8:47 F  11   4/15    19/83   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
   75    24 Elizabeth Pellici     35:12.6  8:49 F  51   3/12    20/83   F5059 Madison            CT 
   76   125 Jerry Brown           35:17.7  8:50 M  69   7/9     56/90   M60+  East Lyme          CT 
   77   116 Stacey Kivel          35:19.7  8:50 F  44   8/23    21/83   F4049 Madison            CT 
   78   179 Valerie Campanelli    35:29.5  8:53 F  53   4/12    22/83   F5059 Madison            CT 
   79    21 Allison Bailey        35:30.1  8:53 F  35   7/30    23/83   F1839 Higganum           CT 
   80    56 David White           35:31.8  8:53 M  37  18/23    57/90   M1839 Lyme               CT 
   81    60 Lauren Ametrano       35:32.7  8:54 F  36   8/30    24/83   F1839 Guilford           CT 
   82    65 William Olsen         35:35.4  8:54 M  63   8/9     58/90   M60+  Clinton            CT 
   83    83 Ira Mills             35:50.5  8:58 M  55   6/13    59/90   M5059 Branford           CT 
   84     9 Kathy Rowe            35:54.3  8:59 F  52   5/12    25/83   F5059 Lyme               CT 
   85   183 Matthew Yoant         36:12.8  9:04 M  37  19/23    60/90   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
   86   121 Matthew Shizume       36:20.3  9:06 M  17  15/19    61/90   M-17  East Haddam        CT 
   87    42 Rachel Roberts        36:22.2  9:06 F  17   5/15    26/83   F-17  Higganum           CT 
   88    62 Kenney Johnson        36:25.7  9:07 M  50   7/13    62/90   M5059 Northford          CT 
   89   158 Matthew Heimlich      36:30.6  9:08 M  15  16/19    63/90   M-17  East Berlin        CT 
   90    28 Deborah Olsen         36:33.2  9:09 F  52   6/12    27/83   F5059 Haddam Neck        CT 
   91     0                       36:42.2  9:11                                                     
   92     2 Brooke Goodman        36:45.4  9:12 F  27   9/30    28/83   F1839 Branford           CT 
   93   103 Carol Dillon          36:46.5  9:12 F  64   1/3     29/83   F60+  Old Saybrook       CT 
   94   166 Kasey Jacobs          36:47.9  9:12 F  16   6/15    30/83   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
   95    61 Joseph Ametrano       36:50.6  9:13 M  42  14/26    64/90   M4049 Guilford           CT 
   96    54 Hildie Heck           36:55.5  9:14 F  32  10/30    31/83   F1839 Lyme               CT 
   97   123 Daron Armstrong       36:57.8  9:15 M  44  15/26    65/90   M4049 Lake Elmo          MN 
   98   134 Pamela Murphy         36:58.9  9:15 F  41   9/23    32/83   F4049 Killingworth       CT 
   99   175 Linda Abrahams        36:59.9  9:15 F  59   7/12    33/83   F5059                       
  100   124 Tim Anderson          37:05.0  9:17 M  49  16/26    66/90   M4049 East Haven         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101    39 Timothy Shizume       37:09.5  9:18 M  53   8/13    67/90   M5059 East Haddam        CT 
  102    53 Michael Wills         37:18.2  9:20 M  40  17/26    68/90   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
  103   129 Alison Went           37:20.9  9:21 F  35  11/30    34/83   F1839 Meriden            CT 
  104    63 Bobby Garcia          37:30.8  9:23 M  53   9/13    69/90   M5059 East Haven         CT 
  105    35 Griffin Bovich        37:32.0  9:23 M  15  17/19    70/90   M-17  Clinton            CT 
  106   112 Melissa Morello       37:37.4  9:25 F  30  12/30    35/83   F1839 Higganum           CT 
  107   114 Melissa Mann          37:39.6  9:25 F  28  13/30    36/83   F1839 Cromwell           CT 
  108   153 William Guida         37:40.6  9:26 M  39  20/23    71/90   M1839 Killingworth       CT 
  109    43 David Byron-Brown     37:49.1  9:28 M  53  10/13    72/90   M5059 Brooklyn           NY 
  110   169 Brian Wilkers         38:04.0  9:31 M  41  18/26    73/90   M4049 06412                 
  111    59 Jennifer Lombardi     38:06.0  9:32 F  35  14/30    37/83   F1839 Madison            CT 
  112    95 Sean Malaguti         38:13.5  9:34 M  35  21/23    74/90   M1839 Enfield            NH 
  113   168 Davdid Gesick         38:15.6  9:34 M  51  11/13    75/90   M5059 Killingworth       CT 
  114   111 Gabriella Bianca      38:28.2  9:38 F  13   7/15    38/83   F-17                     CT 
  115    79 Anna Kleis            38:44.8  9:42 F  14   8/15    39/83   F-17  Granby             CT 
  116    80 Kathy Kleis           38:48.6  9:43 F  14   9/15    40/83   F-17  Granby             CT 
  117    40 Nicholas Shizume      38:56.4  9:45 M  14  18/19    76/90   M-17  East Haddam        CT 
  118   159 Jake Heimlich         38:58.1  9:45 M  13  19/19    77/90   M-17  East Berlin        CT 
  119    32 Elizabeth Stefanow    38:59.2  9:45 F  33  15/30    41/83   F1839 East Granby, Ct    CT 
  120    27 Sarah MacDonald       39:01.7  9:46 F  19  16/30    42/83   F1839 Haddam Neck        CT 
  121    58 Tracy Alexander       39:08.7  9:48 F  51   8/12    43/83   F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  122    94 Matt Diglio           39:11.2  9:48 M  33  22/23    78/90   M1839 Guilford           CT 
  123    20 Athena Li             39:17.6  9:50 F  21  17/30    44/83   F1839 Norwich            CT 
  124    45 Laura Jensen          39:25.4  9:52 F  45  10/23    45/83   F4049 Windsor            CT 
  125    34 Ray Bovich            39:27.8  9:52 M  50  12/13    79/90   M5059 Clinton            CT 
  126    25 Lisa Frank            39:35.7  9:54 F  45  11/23    46/83   F4049 Higganum           CT 
  127   142 Richard Carlson       39:41.2  9:56 M  46  19/26    80/90   M4049 Guilford           CT 
  128   119 Krista Jones          39:43.0  9:56 F  39  18/30    47/83   F1839 Higganum           CT 
  129    30 Bob Stanners          39:55.2  9:59 M  51  13/13    81/90   M5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  130    49 Rob Lloyd             39:55.7  9:59 M  40  20/26    82/90   M4049 Haddam             CT 
  131    13 Carly Callahan        40:00.4 10:01 F  36  19/30    48/83   F1839 Madison            CT 
  132   180 Matthew Callahan      40:16.3 10:05 M  47  21/26    83/90   M4049 Madison            CT 
  133   182 Frederick Raudat      40:23.9 10:06 M  45  22/26    84/90   M4049 Killingworth       CT 
  134    41 Mary Gill             40:29.6 10:08 F  49  12/23    49/83   F4049 Ivoryton           CT 
  135    93 Dawn Jenci            40:30.3 10:08 F  31  20/30    50/83   F1839 Milford            CT 
  136    12 Katie Bonito          40:30.9 10:08 F  39  21/30    51/83   F1839 Madison            CT 
  137    18 Christina Stille      40:31.6 10:08 F  40  13/23    52/83   F4049 Boylston           MA 
  138    71 Kerry O'Connell       40:50.8 10:13 F  52   9/12    53/83   F5059 Killingworth       CT 
  139   126 Lizie Early           41:02.1 10:16 F  11  10/15    54/83   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
  140   113 Jillian Clemente      41:09.4 10:18 F  13  11/15    55/83   F-17  Killingworth       CT 
  141   184 Doug Gingrane         41:31.6 10:23 M  42  23/26    85/90   M4049 Deep River         CT 
  142   146 Kimberly Tencza       41:40.6 10:26 F  13  12/15    56/83   F-17  Berlin             CT 
  143    19 Michele Greenhouse    42:30.0 10:38 F  37  22/30    57/83   F1839 Clinton            CT 
  144    78 Andrea Dunn           42:31.0 10:38 F  32  23/30    58/83   F1839 Clinton            CT 
  145   163 Judy Vinci            43:27.9 10:52 F  58  10/12    59/83   F5059 Westbrook          CT 
  146   131 Jean Green            43:33.2 10:54 F  61   2/3     60/83   F60+                        
  147    46 Emma Saunders         43:39.3 10:55 F  40  14/23    61/83   F4049 Killingworth       CT 
  148     1 Jennifer Knowlton     44:10.5 11:03 F  32  24/30    62/83   F1839 Branford           CT 
  149     8 Kendra Norup          44:46.0 11:12 F  22  25/30    63/83   F1839 North Haven        CT 
  150   120 Roberta Sarvese       44:47.3 11:12 F  46  15/23    64/83   F4049 Guilford           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   140 Don Tauer             45:08.5 11:18 M  45  24/26    86/90   M4049 Chicopee           MA 
  152    76 Kristine Massey       45:10.2 11:18 F  42  16/23    65/83   F4049 Branford           CT 
  153    57 Kevin Evans           45:50.1 11:28 M  34  23/23    87/90   M1839 South Windsor      CT 
  154   157 Mary Heimlich         45:51.8 11:28 F  44  17/23    66/83   F4049 East Berlin        CT 
  155    64 Sharon Raudat         46:11.9 11:33 F  44  18/23    67/83   F4049 East Haven         CT 
  156   149 Kelsey Tauer          46:13.5 11:34 F  15  13/15    68/83   F-17  Chicopee           MA 
  157   160 Rachel Godek          46:15.7 11:34 F  11  14/15    69/83   F-17  Wales              MA 
  158    52 Donna Rochette        46:17.8 11:35 F  55  11/12    70/83   F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  159   154 Jenna Roberts         46:23.9 11:36 F  12  15/15    71/83   F-17  Wolcott            CT 
  160   145 Matthew Tencza        46:43.9 11:41 M  47  25/26    88/90   M4049 Berlin             CT 
  161     3 Barbara Miller        47:34.0 11:54 F  48  19/23    72/83   F4049 Clinton            CT 
  162   115 Laura Bachiochi       47:50.9 11:58 F  34  26/30    73/83   F1839 Windsor Locks      CT 
  163    55 Erica Syzdek          48:06.4 12:02 F  31  27/30    74/83   F1839 Clinton            CT 
  164    86 Patrick Morrissey     48:07.6 12:02 M  43  26/26    89/90   M4049 Clinton            CT 
  165   106 Heather Zetterberg    48:19.3 12:05 F  42  20/23    75/83   F4049 Branford           CT 
  166    84 Bonnie Patten         48:20.5 12:06 F  45  21/23    76/83   F4049 Killingworth       CT 
  167    51 Katheryne Rochette    49:47.2 12:27 F  27  28/30    77/83   F1839 Old Saybrook       CT 
  168    72 Leslie Flott          51:51.3 12:58 F  54  12/12    78/83   F5059 Old Saybrook       CT 
  169    16 Alison Murphy         51:51.8 12:58 F  48  22/23    79/83   F4049 Madison            CT 
  170   141 Samantha Hogan        53:44.0 13:26 F  18  29/30    80/83   F1839 Killingworth       CT 
  171   139 Victoria Hogan        53:44.5 13:27 F  20  30/30    81/83   F1839 Killingworth       CT 
  172    75 Candice Sette         54:08.7 13:33 F  43  23/23    82/83   F4049 Guilford           CT 
  173   167 Bill Romero           59:47.6 14:57 M  60   9/9     90/90   M60+  Killingworth       CT 
  174    47 Mary Saunders       1:01:41.1 15:26 F  76   3/3     83/83   F60+  Clinton            CT 
   8/06/2011  3:51PM 
                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.