Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Killingworth 4 Mile Road Race

Killingworth, CT USA
8/06/2011 8:30 AM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 155 Marueen Termilliger  43 F Guilford           CT   25:48  6:27 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 127 Michael Waterbury    21 M Higganum           CT   22:22  5:36 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   172 Menalle Hyde         14 F                         30:31  7:38 
    2    38   100 Allison Rodman       17 F Killingworth       CT   30:37  7:40 
    3    45   108 Megan Tischbein      17 F Killingworth       CT   31:13  7:49 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    99 Stephen Bogdan       15 M Haddam             CT   25:17  6:20 
    2     7    90 Luke Gersz           16 M Killingworth       CT   26:19  6:35 
    3     8   117 Matthew McCann       17 M Killingworth       CT   26:26  6:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26    70 Jessica Lavigne      37 F Madison            CT   29:52  7:28 
    2    34   110 Amy Martin           38 F Clinton            CT   30:25  7:37 
    3    64    48 Lori Lloyd           35 F Haddam             CT   32:55  8:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   133 Luke Perron          18 M W Hartford         CT   22:36  5:39 
    2     3    36 William Zucconi      37 M Madison            CT   24:23  6:06 
    3     4   151 Ross Hanson          25 M Middletown         CT   25:00  6:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   150 Sherry Schwarm       45 F Marlborough        CT   28:52  7:13 
    2    33     6 Margee Charron       45 F Baltic             CT   30:23  7:36 
    3    62    96 Sherri Condon        46 F Middletown         CT   32:48  8:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    17 Chris Lawrence       44 M Killingworth       CT   27:35  6:54 
    2    18    69 Robert Lavigne       42 M Madison            CT   28:25  7:07 
    3    19    98 Eric Bogdan          43 M Haddam             CT   28:48  7:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31    22 Cynthia Vogt         52 F Killingworth       CT   30:18  7:35 
    2    48    74 Barbara Pearce       56 F Guilford           CT   31:41  7:56 
    3    75    24 Elizabeth Pellici    51 F Madison            CT   35:13  8:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25    10 Jeffery Rowe         54 M Lyme               CT   29:45  7:27 
    2    43   162 Paul Vinal           59 M Westbrook          CT   31:04  7:46 
    3    50    68 Timothy Benevelli    53 M Killingworth       CT   31:47  7:57 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    93 103 Carol Dillon         64 F Old Saybrook       CT   36:47  9:12 
    2   145 131 Jean Green           61 F                         43:34 10:54 
    3   173  47 Mary Saunders        76 F Clinton            CT 1:01:42 15:26 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22  73 Dave Jacobs          66 M Niantic            CT   28:55  7:14 
    2    39  97 Ed Dodge             60 M Moodus             CT   30:42  7:41 
    3    53 128 Guy Pulino           61 M Moodus             CT   32:02  8:01  
                         

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.