Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


1040 EZ Road Race 5K

Windsor, CT USA
4/16/2011 10:40 AM
Weather: Overcast - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Tom McWalters 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Nichole Donzella


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  Searchable Results


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
    1   723 Tom McWalters         17:21  5:35 M  28 M1929 Hartford           CT 
    2   811 Johnathan Feldman     18:29  5:57 M  18 M1318 Windsor            CT 
    3   806 Robert McCormick      18:33  5:59 M  45 M4049 Suffield           CT 
    4   804 Ken Clark             18:50  6:04 M  48 M4049 Somers             CT 
    5   838 Clark Griswold        19:33  6:18 M  43 M4049 South Windsor      CT 
    6   847 Glen Meisenhelder     19:43  6:21 M  31 M3039 Agawam             MA 
    7   714 Vincent Farina        19:52  6:24 M  15 M1318 Enfield            CT 
    8   812 Steven Morse          20:24  6:34 M  58 M5059 Broad Brook        CT 
    9   827 Nichole Donzella      21:09  6:49 F  33 F3039 Windsor            CT 
   10   841 Brian Cocuzzo         22:05  7:07 M  26 M1929 Windsor            CT 
   11   844 Rebecca Thomson       22:18  7:11 F  23 F1929 Windsor            CT 
   12   707 Rick Dabate           22:24  7:13 M  34 M3039 Ellington          CT 
   13   807 Rich Bragg            22:49  7:21 M  31 M3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   14   814 Laura Golas           23:25  7:33 F  35 F3039 Manchester         CT 
   15   833 Art Fredericks        24:10  7:47 M  36 M3039 Bloomfield         CT 
   16   739 Edward Yergeau        24:29  7:53 M  58 M5059 Manchester         CT 
   17   843 Dustin Castaldo       24:30  7:54 M  27 M1929 Windsor            CT 
   18   826 Rob Decker            24:32  7:54 M  43 M4049 East Windsor       CT 
   19   808 Samuel Lewbel         24:48  7:59 M  61 M6069 Stafford Springs   CT 
   20   708 Sergio De Sousa       25:06  8:05 M  39 M3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   21   815 David Golas           25:26  8:11 M  40 M4049 Manchester         CT 
   22   718 Doug Kelly            25:33  8:14 M  61 M6069 Windsor            CT 
   23   813 Tom Butterfield       25:56  8:21 M  74 M70+  Windsor            CT 
   24   725 Mary Muldoon          25:58  8:22 F  47 F4049 Windsor            CT 
   25   842 Jennifer Lafave       26:18  8:28 F  37 F3039 Portland           CT 
   26   829 John Fox              26:21  8:29 M  29 M1929 Bloomfield         CT 
   27   832 Lisa Fox              26:21  8:29 F  31 F3039 New Haven          CT 
   28   801 Nicholas Criscitell   26:27  8:31 M  24 M1929 Enfield            CT 
   29   819 Boris Lurye           26:58  8:41 M  73 M70+  Hartford           CT 
   30   809 Alan Terryberry       27:00  8:42 M  71 M70+  Ellington          CT 
   31   712 Angela Farina         27:14  8:46 F  38 F3039 Enfield            CT 
   32   846 Michael Rood          27:58  9:01 M  58 M5059 Suffield           CT 
   33   845 Anne Muldoon          28:00  9:01 F  44 F4049 San Francisco      CA 
   34   805 Jason Caron           28:02  9:02 M  32 M3039 Agawam             MA 
   35   803 Richard Zbrozek       28:12  9:05 M  64 M6069 Berlin             CT 
   36   701 Gabriella Benea       28:24  9:09 F  19 F1929 Windsor Locks      CT 
   37   730 Stephen Plant         28:39  9:14 M  53 M5059 Windsor            CT 
   38   728 Allie Pinault         28:50  9:17 F  28 F1929 Enfield            CT 
   39   740 Amy Silliman          29:01  9:21 F  25 F1929 Windsor            CT 
   40   702 Julia Bishop          29:03  9:21 F  10 F-12  Windsor            CT 
   41   703 Lisa Bishop           29:14  9:25 F  38 F3039 Windsor            CT 
   42   839 Pamela Pendleton      29:18  9:26 F  44 F4049 Suffield           CT 
   43   828 Cindy Ford            29:25  9:29 F  36 F3039 Ashford            CT 
   44   840 Amy Muska             29:42  9:34 F  48 F4049 Suffield           CT 
   45   837 Chris Esposito        29:50  9:36 M  33 M3039 W Hartford         CT 
   46   709 Colleen Dowd          30:15  9:44 F  39 F3039 Windsor            CT 
   47   711 Dan Dowd              30:18  9:45 M  46 M4049 Windsor            CT 
   48   820 Christina Carmon      30:18  9:46 F  34 F3039 Windsor            CT 
   49   822 Lindsey Kinel         30:21  9:46 F  23 F1929 East Hartford      CT 
   50   821 Chelsea Thomas-Haye   30:47  9:55 F  22 F1929 Granby             CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== ================== == 
   51   823 Erika Andresen        30:49  9:55 F  22 F1929 Windsor            CT 
   52   713 Jack Farina           30:53  9:57 M  13 M1318 Enfield            CT 
   53   729 Ray Pinault           31:30 10:09 M  54 M5059 Windsor            CT 
   54   802 Bernadette Coleman    31:40 10:12 F  52 F5059 Windsor            CT 
   55   737 Leon Witham           31:46 10:14 M  45 M4049 Windsor            CT 
   56   738 Samuel Witham         31:46 10:14 M  11 M-12  Windsor            CT 
   57   704 Karen Breault         32:36 10:30 F  52 F5059 Dracut             MA 
   58   818 Kari Betancaert       32:39 10:31 F  32 F3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   59   810 Erin Connole          32:51 10:35 F  30 F3039 Granby             CT 
   60   705 Deborah Cocuzzo       33:25 10:46 F  56 F5059 Windsor            CT 
   61   706 Sherri Craver         34:25 11:05 F  32 F3039 Willington         CT 
   62   719 Debbie Kokofsky       35:04 11:17 F  58 F5059 Windsor Locks      CT 
   63   722 Nancy McSweegan       35:42 11:30 F  52 F5059 Windsor Locks      CT 
   64   710 Connor Dowd           35:51 11:33 M  11 M-12  Windsor            CT 
   65   834 Bob Davidson          36:24 11:43 M  81 M70+  Canton             CT 
   66   836 Christopher Dowd      37:08 11:57 M  11 M-12  Windsor            CT 
   67   824 Jenny Waller          37:09 11:58 F  39 F3039 East Granby        CT 
   68   835 Bill Tribou           37:36 12:06 M  90 M70+  Granby             CT 
   69   825 Bryant Wallen         38:31 12:24 M  38 M3039 East Granby        CT 
   70   715 Christopher Fransen   39:47 12:49 M  38 M3039 Ashford            CT 
   71   716 Kelly Ann Fransen     39:47 12:49 F  35 F3039 Ashford            CT 
   72   817 Cindy Taplin          41:13 13:16 F  48 F4049 Windsor            CT 
   73   816 Elizabeth McAuliffe   41:13 13:16 F  44 F4049 Windsor            CT 
   74   724 Veronica Merz         43:00 13:51 F  64 F6069 Windsor            CT 
   75   717 Andre Jefferson       43:57 14:09 M  20 M1929 Windsor            CT 
   76   727 Aimee Page            44:37 14:22 F  32 F3039 Windsor            CT 
   4/16/2011  1:07PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.