Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


1040 EZ Road Race 5K

Windsor, CT USA
4/16/2011 10:40 AM
Weather: Overcast - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Tom McWalters 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Nichole Donzella


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  Searchable Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 827 Nichole Donzella     33 F Windsor            CT   21:09  6:49 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 723 Tom McWalters        28 M Hartford           CT   17:21  5:35 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   702 Julia Bishop         10 F Windsor            CT   29:03  9:21 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56   738 Samuel Witham        11 M Windsor            CT   31:46 10:14 
    2    64   710 Connor Dowd          11 M Windsor            CT   35:51 11:33 
    3    66   836 Christopher Dowd     11 M Windsor            CT   37:08 11:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   811 Johnathan Feldman    18 M Windsor            CT   18:29  5:57 
    2     7   714 Vincent Farina       15 M Enfield            CT   19:52  6:24 
    3    52   713 Jack Farina          13 M Enfield            CT   30:53  9:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   844 Rebecca Thomson      23 F Windsor            CT   22:18  7:11 
    2    36   701 Gabriella Benea      19 F Windsor Locks      CT   28:24  9:09 
    3    38   728 Allie Pinault        28 F Enfield            CT   28:50  9:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   841 Brian Cocuzzo        26 M Windsor            CT   22:05  7:07 
    2    17   843 Dustin Castaldo      27 M Windsor            CT   24:30  7:54 
    3    26   829 John Fox             29 M Bloomfield         CT   26:21  8:29 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   814 Laura Golas          35 F Manchester         CT   23:25  7:33 
    2    25   842 Jennifer Lafave      37 F Portland           CT   26:18  8:28 
    3    27   832 Lisa Fox             31 F New Haven          CT   26:21  8:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   847 Glen Meisenhelder    31 M Agawam             MA   19:43  6:21 
    2    12   707 Rick Dabate          34 M Ellington          CT   22:24  7:13 
    3    13   807 Rich Bragg           31 M Vernon Rockville   CT   22:49  7:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   725 Mary Muldoon         47 F Windsor            CT   25:58  8:22 
    2    33   845 Anne Muldoon         44 F San Francisco      CA   28:00  9:01 
    3    42   839 Pamela Pendleton     44 F Suffield           CT   29:18  9:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   806 Robert McCormick     45 M Suffield           CT   18:33  5:59 
    2     4   804 Ken Clark            48 M Somers             CT   18:50  6:04 
    3     5   838 Clark Griswold       43 M South Windsor      CT   19:33  6:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54   802 Bernadette Coleman   52 F Windsor            CT   31:40 10:12 
    2    57   704 Karen Breault        52 F Dracut             MA   32:36 10:30 
    3    60   705 Deborah Cocuzzo      56 F Windsor            CT   33:25 10:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   812 Steven Morse         58 M Broad Brook        CT   20:24  6:34 
    2    16   739 Edward Yergeau       58 M Manchester         CT   24:29  7:53 
    3    32   846 Michael Rood         58 M Suffield           CT   27:58  9:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74   724 Veronica Merz        64 F Windsor            CT   43:00 13:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   808 Samuel Lewbel        61 M Stafford Springs   CT   24:48  7:59 
    2    22   718 Doug Kelly           61 M Windsor            CT   25:33  8:14 
    3    35   803 Richard Zbrozek      64 M Berlin             CT   28:12  9:05 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23 813 Tom Butterfield      74 M Windsor            CT   25:56  8:21 
    2    29 819 Boris Lurye          73 M Hartford           CT   26:58  8:41 
    3    30 809 Alan Terryberry      71 M Ellington          CT   27:00  8:42  

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.