The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Ray Crothers Memorial 5K Road Race

New Britain, CT USA

CCSU Campus 

10/24/2010 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Brian Vinci

Women: 1st Place Winner :Rebecca Skinner


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1    93 Brian Vinci           16:01  5:10 M   1/14   M3039   1/76    30 New Haven          CT 
    2    67 Mike Rafferty         16:15  5:14 M   2/14   M3039   2/76    36 Not Listed         XX 
    3   109 Todd Brown            18:01  5:48 M   1/13   M4049   3/76    46 Rocky Hill         CT 
    4   124 John Matthews         18:03  5:49 M   1/21   M5059   4/76    53 Canton             CT 
    5   108 Michael Perkowski     18:10  5:51 M   2/13   M4049   5/76    45 Plantsville        CT 
    6    85 Ken Clark             18:17  5:54 M   3/13   M4049   6/76    48 Somers             CT 
    7   100 George Kominos        18:30  5:57 M   2/21   M5059   7/76    54 Southington        CT 
    8   130 Gary Heslin           18:48  6:03 M   3/21   M5059   8/76    55 Plainville         CT 
    9    98 Scott Herman          18:49  6:04 M   3/14   M3039   9/76    35 Manchester         CT 
   10    55 Tim Smith             19:15  6:12 M   1/18   M6069  10/76    62 Norwich            CT 
   11   110 Michael Westfall      19:16  6:12 M   4/13   M4049  11/76    40 Manchester         CT 
   12    65 Ray Wise              19:19  6:13 M   4/21   M5059  12/76    55 Hartford           CT 
   13     5 Mitch Bielenda        19:31  6:17 M   5/21   M5059  13/76    53 South Windsor      CT 
   14    80 Harmon Steiner        19:49  6:23 M   4/14   M3039  14/76    32 West Hartford      CT 
   15   111 Rick Leupold          19:52  6:24 M   5/13   M4049  15/76    46 Newington          CT 
   16    66 Andrew Zyrek          20:08  6:29 M   6/13   M4049  16/76    42 Manchester         CT 
   17   106 Matt Yoder            20:17  6:32 M   5/14   M3039  17/76    35 Manchester         CT 
   18    92 Lou Conforte          20:45  6:41 M   6/21   M5059  18/76    53 Wallingford        CT 
   19    79 Matt Wax-Krell        20:47  6:42 M   6/14   M3039  19/76    31 West Hartford      CT 
   20    99 Stanley Mach          20:47  6:42 M   7/21   M5059  20/76    50 Maple Hill         CT 
   21    24 David Dyson           20:57  6:45 M   7/13   M4049  21/76    42 Newington          CT 
   22    32 Tony Hollister        21:00  6:46 M   2/18   M6069  22/76    63 Glastonbury        CT 
   23    62 Kevin Tranberg        21:08  6:48 M   8/13   M4049  23/76    42 Wethersfield       CT 
   24   107 David Wade            21:13  6:50 M   7/14   M3039  24/76    35 Bolton             CT 
   25   134 Thomas Pacyna         21:19  6:52 M   8/14   M3039  25/76    30 Farmington         CT 
   26    60 Michael Tagliaferro   21:30  6:55 M   1/5    M1929  26/76    20 Wakefield          MA 
   27     6 Thomas Burke          21:32  6:56 M   2/5    M1929  27/76    19 Mechanicsburg      PA 
   28    76 Peter Briggeman       21:35  6:57 M   8/21   M5059  28/76    52 Manchester         CT 
   29    12 Larry Chaves          21:39  6:58 M   3/18   M6069  29/76    66 West Hartford      CT 
   30   122 Jeff Joyce            21:55  7:04 M   9/13   M4049  30/76    44 Rocky Hill         CT 
   31    17 Vinny Curry           22:06  7:07 M   9/21   M5059  31/76    58 New Britain        CT 
   32     2 Mark Acquaotta        22:25  7:13 M  10/21   M5059  32/76    55 Windsor Locks      CT 
   33   105 Samuel Lewbel         22:28  7:14 M   4/18   M6069  33/76    60 Stafford Springs   CT 
   34   114 Scott Drouin          22:35  7:16 M   1/1    M1318  34/76    14 Bristol            CT 
   35    74 Ned Shanahan          22:39  7:18 M  11/21   M5059  35/76    58 Farmington         CT 
   36    97 Peter Hawley          22:51  7:22 M   5/18   M6069  36/76    60 New Hartford       CT 
   37    83 Ben Mattheis          22:52  7:22 M  12/21   M5059  37/76    57 Cheshire           CT 
   38    91 Rebecca Skinner       22:56  7:23 F   1/2    F1318   1/39    18 East Haddam        CT 
   39    15 Dan Ciccarillo        23:03  7:26 M   6/18   M6069  38/76    63 New Britain        CT 
   40   131 Scott Williams        23:10  7:28 M   9/14   M3039  39/76    35 Gales Ferry        CT 
   41    35 Robert Labounty       23:10  7:28 M  10/13   M4049  40/76    45 Meriden            CT 
   42    48 Ray Prest             23:23  7:32 M   1/4    M70+   41/76    71 Ellington          CT 
   43    61 Stephen Tolman        23:24  7:32 M   7/18   M6069  42/76    64 Vernon             CT 
   44   135 Kristin Meyer         23:33  7:35 F   1/6    F3039   2/39    37 Rocky Hill         CT 
   45    59 Mark Suprin           23:43  7:38 M  13/21   M5059  43/76    54 South Windsor      CT 
   46    29 Dave Gordon           23:51  7:41 M  14/21   M5059  44/76    55 Rocky Hill         CT 
   47   119 Jeff Grubin           23:55  7:42 M  10/14   M3039  45/76    32 Maple Hill         CT 
   48    20 Ben Desimone          24:00  7:44 M   3/5    M1929  46/76    19 Bristol            CT 
   49     8 Tom Butterfield       24:11  7:47 M   2/4    M70+   47/76    74 Windsor            CT 
   50    22 Ronald E. Dombrowsk   24:18  7:50 M   8/18   M6069  48/76    67 Uncasville         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51    87 Leslie Bappert        24:20  7:50 F   1/9    F1929   3/39    21 Orange             CT 
   52    70 Christine Boucher     24:26  7:52 F   2/6    F3039   4/39    38 Bristol            CT 
   53    34 Cathy King            24:41  7:57 F   1/8    F5059   5/39    50 South Windsor      CT 
   54   133 Donald King           24:42  7:57 M  11/14   M3039  49/76    36 Maple Hill         CT 
   55   138 Steven Rutledge       24:55  8:01 M  12/14   M3039  50/76    33 Bristol            CT 
   56   113 Carl Drouin           24:58  8:02 M  15/21   M5059  51/76    51 Bristol            CT 
   57    56 Tyler Smith           24:59  8:03 M   4/5    M1929  52/76    19 Northborough       MA 
   58   118 Lisa Hutchkin         24:59  8:03 F   1/5    F4049   6/39    48 Winsted            CT 
   59    42 Mark Milewski         25:05  8:05 M  11/13   M4049  53/76    40 Niantic            CT 
   60   137 Claudia Hart          25:18  8:09 F   2/8    F5059   7/39    50 New Britain        CT 
   61   126 Richard Symington     25:27  8:12 M   9/18   M6069  54/76    60 Rocky Hill         CT 
   62   102 Susan Leslie          25:38  8:15 F   1/6    F6069   8/39    61 South Windsor      CT 
   63   125 Larry Hutnick         25:46  8:18 M  16/21   M5059  55/76    56 Rocky Hill         CT 
   64   129 Donn Friedman         25:57  8:21 M  10/18   M6069  56/76    60 Glastonbury        CT 
   65   136 Paul Schuckmann       25:57  8:21 M  12/13   M4049  57/76    45 Rocky Hill         CT 
   66   101 Michael Rood          25:57  8:22 M  17/21   M5059  58/76    58 Suffield           CT 
   67   127 Linda G Alexander     26:03  8:23 F   3/8    F5059   9/39    55 Waterford          CT 
   68   117 Tom Pachler           26:03  8:23 M  13/13   M4049  59/76    44 Farmington         CT 
   69   132 Dirk Beker            26:18  8:28 M  18/21   M5059  60/76    50 East Hampton       CT 
   70    14 Amy Ciccarillo        26:32  8:33 F   2/9    F1929  10/39    28 New Britain        CT 
   71   112 Mary Anderson         27:11  8:45 F   2/5    F4049  11/39    40 Simsbury           CT 
   72    21 Amanda Dilley         27:14  8:46 F   3/9    F1929  12/39    19 Bridgewater        MA 
   73    57 Chelsea Spillane      27:15  8:47 F   4/9    F1929  13/39    19 Raynham            MA 
   74    75 Jill Ramos            27:20  8:48 F   3/5    F4049  14/39    44 Manchester         CT 
   75     9 Heath Cameron         27:21  8:48 M  13/14   M3039  61/76    36 Coatesville        PA 
   76    63 Lisa Tribuzio         27:23  8:49 F   4/5    F4049  15/39    43 Kensington         CT 
   77    81 Rose Famigletti       27:40  8:55 F   2/6    F6069  16/39    61 Wethersfield       CT 
   78    90 Debbie Annino         27:51  8:58 F   4/8    F5059  17/39    50 East Haddam        CT 
   79   123 Richard Zbrozck       27:58  9:00 M  11/18   M6069  62/76    63 Berlin             CT 
   80    43 Katelyn Murdock       28:12  9:05 F   5/9    F1929  18/39    23 New Britain        CT 
   81    46 Caitlin Pierce        28:18  9:07 F   6/9    F1929  19/39    24 New Britain        CT 
   82    89 Shirley Dobrindt      28:25  9:09 F   3/6    F6069  20/39    61 Cromwell           CT 
   83    58 Barry Stoner          28:30  9:11 M   3/4    M70+   63/76    70 Glastonbury        CT 
   84    86 Judy McGrath          29:24  9:28 F   4/6    F6069  21/39    68 Colchester         CT 
   85    23 Patrick Dougherty     29:26  9:29 M   4/4    M70+   64/76    71 Manchester         CT 
   86     3 Ron Adorno            30:16  9:45 M  19/21   M5059  65/76    57 Newington          CT 
   87    49 Joseph Pugliano       30:40  9:53 M   5/5    M1929  66/76    19 West Springfield   MA 
   88    94 Melanie Champion      31:18 10:05 F   5/8    F5059  22/39    52 Meriden            CT 
   89     7 K.C. Burns            32:03 10:19 M  20/21   M5059  67/76    54 Windsor            CT 
   90    31 Reid Hildebrand       32:30 10:28 M  14/14   M3039  68/76    32 Mystic             CT 
   91    30 Jillian Gordon        32:51 10:35 F   1/1    F-12   23/39    11 Rocky Hill         CT 
   92   139 Arriel Fontanec       33:06 10:40 F   2/2    F1318  24/39    18 Middletown         CT 
   93   140 Amie Leary            34:03 10:58 F   3/6    F3039  25/39    38 Portland           CT 
   94    25 Janice Forcella       34:03 10:58 F   5/5    F4049  26/39    48 Plainville         CT 
   95    95 Ed Snyder             34:21 11:04 M  12/18   M6069  69/76    64 Wallingford        CT 
   96    38 Robert E. Levy        34:47 11:12 M  13/18   M6069  70/76    68 Vernon             CT 
   97    84 Carol Vertefeuille    34:50 11:13 F   1/2    F70+   27/39    70 Wethersfield       CT 
   98   120 Susan Symington       35:23 11:24 F   6/8    F5059  28/39    58 Rocky Hill         CT 
   99    88 Craig Dobrindt        35:24 11:24 M  14/18   M6069  71/76    67 Cromwell           CT 
  100    54 Odette Sacco          35:40 11:29 F   4/6    F3039  29/39    35 Southbury          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101     1 Christina Abreu       35:54 11:34 F   7/9    F1929  30/39    25 Danbury            CT 
  102    36 Stephanie Depinho     35:54 11:34 F   8/9    F1929  31/39    29 Middlebury         T  
  103    51 Robin Ringuette       35:54 11:34 F   9/9    F1929  32/39    19 Bristol            CT 
  104    37 Joanna Y. Lazarus     37:48 12:10 F   7/8    F5059  33/39    52 Waterford          CT 
  105    82 Jeannette Cyr         40:21 13:00 F   2/2    F70+   34/39    76 Berlin             CT 
  106    26 Diane E. Gagnon       42:30 13:41 F   5/6    F6069  35/39    61 Glastonbury        CT 
  107   116 Joan Crothers         46:49 15:04 F   6/6    F6069  36/39    64 Wakefield          RI 
  108   115 Jim Crothers          49:21 15:53 M  15/18   M6069  72/76    64 Wakefield          RI 
  109   128 Margeret Fitzpatric   49:21 15:53 F   5/6    F3039  37/39    32 Hoboken            NJ 
  110    77 Richard Wiszniak      51:48 16:41 M  16/18   M6069  73/76    60 Wethersfield       CT 
  111    27 Gary J. Gagnon        51:50 16:41 M  17/18   M6069  74/76    67 Glastonbury        CT 
  112    96 Timothy Quinn         52:48 17:00 M  21/21   M5059  75/76    56 Hartford           CT 
  113    44 Dave Pescatello       52:48 17:00 M  18/18   M6069  76/76    67 Wethersfield       CT 
  114    16 Patsy Camer Crother   52:48 17:00 F   8/8    F5059  38/39    57 Downington         PA 
  115    10 Heather Cameron       54:49 17:39 F   6/6    F3039  39/39    32 Coatesville        PA 
  10/24/2010  

               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.