The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Mighty Kids Tri

East Lyme, CT USA

Rocky Neck State Park
9/19/2010 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 67's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


================================================================================================
                      ***** Kids 8 & Under *****
================================================================================================

Place No.      Name                 Rank Race  Heat Age S 
===== ======== ==================== ==== ===== ==== === = 
    1      604 Luke Hanratty           1  9:36 1      8 M 
    2      605 Grace Hanratty          2  9:39 1      8 F 
    3      626 Lexi LaPerle            3  9:52 1      8 F 
    4      585 Alex Fraser             4 11:36 3      8 M 
    5      631 Lily Watson             5 11:40 2      8 F 
    6      630 anthony Scigliano       6 11:52 2      8 M 
    7      610 Tyler Dolan             7 12:00 1      8 M 
    8      646 cassandra goldberg      8 12:04 2      8 F 
    9      624 Garrett Matson          9 12:05 1      7 M 
   10      625 Audrey Matson          10 12:07 1      8 F 
   11      638 Camden Collette        11 12:08 2      8 M 
   12      637 Ryan Whaley            12 12:08 2      7 M 
   13      665 Timothy Stephenson     13 12:15 3      8 M 
   14      635 Duncan Rider           14 12:18 2      6 M 
   15      636 Victoria Rider         15 12:34 2      7 F 
   16      655 Victoria Hannaford     16 12:35 3      8 F 
   17      621 Taavi Veltheim         17 12:52 1      6 M 
   18      583 Read Nobie             18 13:00 3      7 M 
   19      632 Isabelle Sigersmith    19 13:13 2      8 F 
   20      658 Eloise de Landevoisi   20 13:20 3      8 F 
   21      660 Finn Power             21 13:27 3      8 M 
   22      656 Abigail Robinson       22 13:27 3      8 F 
   23      614 Chloe Stults           23 13:33 1      8 F 
   24      647 Miles Hinckley         24 13:44 2      7 M 
   25      661 Abby Vetrovec          25 13:58 3      7 F 
   26      670 Ashley Woodward        26 14:05 3      8 F 
   27      200 Alexandra Novakowski   27 14:10 3      8 F 
   28      634 Helen Knaus            28 14:11 2      8 F 
   29      582 Jackson Bartelli       29 14:17 3      7 M 
   30      199 Tristan Novakowski     30 14:23 3      8 F 
   31      659 Jack Casey             31 14:36 3      8 M 
   32      640 William Navas          32 14:37 2      7 M 
   33      669 Hayden Keating         33 14:37 3      8 M 
   34      668 Nora Ryan              34 14:37 3      8 F 
   35      580 Alyssa Woodward        35 14:38 3      6 F 
   36      667 Sierra Posey           36 14:51 3      7 F 
   37      662 Henry Kliavkoff        37 15:01 3      7 M 
   38      652 Brendan McTigue        38 15:04 2      7 M 
   39      643 Olivia Porcaro         39 15:08 2      8 F 
   40      623 Derek Raymond          40 15:08 1      8 M 
   41      608 Nicholas Rivard-Lent   41 15:15 1      7 M 
   42      644 Anna Hoffman           42 15:20 2      7 F 
   43      633 Lilly Sigersmith       43 15:21 2      6 F 
   44      616 Ben Avedisian          44 15:36 1      7 M 
   45      648 Jackson Cayward        45 15:42 2      7 M 
   46      618 Alexander Beck         46 15:52 1      7 M 
   47      584 Selah Nobie            47 15:53 3      8 F 
   48      641 Cooper Strecker        48 15:53 2      6 M 
   49      657 Brooke Keeney          49 16:03 3      7 F 
   50      609 Daniela Graffeo        50 16:16 1      5 F 
   51      612 Julie Egholm           51 16:19 1      8 F 
   52      654 Cyrus Kenkare          52 16:56 3      7 M 
   53      651 Morgan Pill            53 17:09 2      8 F 
   54      666 Aidan Sturm            54 17:25 3      6 F 
   55      606 Angela Rheaume         55 17:44 2      7 F 
   56      615 Jacob Doyle            56 18:03 1      7 M 
   57      628 Madelyn Mastroianni    57 18:13 2      8 F 
   58      650 Rocco Brucoli          58 18:37 2      7 M 
   59      653 Nathan Thomas          59 19:16 2      7 M 
   60      649 Maria Cayward          60 20:12 2      6 F 
   61      620 Llogan Caron           61 20:46 1      6 M 
   62      663 Sam Ametrano           62 21:26 3      6 M 
   63      603 Noah Hester            63 21:29 1      6 M 
   64      642 Ainsley Strecker       64 22:06 2      6 F 
   65      607 Alexandra Day          65 32:05 1      8 F 
   
================================================================================================
                      ***** Kids 9 & 10 *****
================================================================================================
 Place No.      Name                 Rank Race  Heat Age S Team                      
===== ======== ==================== ==== ===== ==== === = ========================= 
    1      132 Bradley Doyle           1 12:23 7     10 M                           
    2      617 Jack Stein              2 12:38 1      9 M                           
    3      190 Luke Monteiro           3 18:01 9     10 M team Monteiro             
    4      131 Riley Dolan             4 18:01 7     10 M                           
    5      122 Ben Fox                 5 18:10 7     10 M                           
    6      189 Lorenzo Jordan          6 18:37 9     10 M                           
    7      178 Joseph Krivitsky        7 18:43 9     10 M                           
    8      148 Nathan Kunsman          8 18:49 8     10 M                           
    9      179 Jacob Krivitsky         9 18:50 9     10 M                           
   10      191 Kent Place             10 18:56 9      9 M                           
   11      159 Jenny Hawkins          11 18:56 8     10 F                           
   12      185 Lucas DiSilvestro      12 19:19 9      9 M                           
   13      188 Aidan Sullivan         13 19:26 9      9 M                           
   14      143 Torben Wunderle        14 19:37 7      9 M                           
   15      126 Julen Lujambio         15 20:13 7      9 M                           
   16      177 Noah Thomas            16 20:21 9      9 M                           
   17      158 Lance Sigersmith       17 20:50 8      9 M                           
   18      139 drew lech              18 20:56 7      9 M                           
   19      133 Ethan Skuches          19 20:57 7     10 M                           
   20      165 Zubin Kenkare          20 21:02 8      9 M                           
   21      166 Kata Cummings          21 21:16 8      9 F                           
   22      135 Jack Schiavone         22 21:17 7      9 M                           
   23      194 Cal Novakowski         23 21:40 9     10 M                           
   24      183 Jakob Maranzano        24 21:56 9     10 M                           
   25      197 Marissa McNary         25 22:14 9      9 F                           
   26      195 Bella Alfien           26 22:15 9      9 F                           
   27      128 Kate Rivard-Lentz      27 22:22 7     10 F                           
   28      142 Nicholas Hess          28 22:22 7     10 M                           
   29      141 Cori Bryant            29 22:37 7      9 F                           
   30      144 Caroline Cassese       30 22:45 7     10 F                           
   31      157 amelia Scigliano       31 23:11 8     10 F                           
   32      193 Jack VanHorn           32 23:32 9     10 M                           
   33      182 Delaney Kliavkoff      33 23:40 9      9 F                           
   34      151 Noah Kennedy           34 24:05 8     10 M                           
   35      130 Zachary Bradley        35 24:09 7     10 M                           
   36      184 Abigail Sturm          36 24:20 9     10 F                           
   37      124 Jayne Darras           37 24:23 7      9 F                           
   38      174 Christopher Frutuoso   38 24:26 9      9 M                           
   39      140 Claire Bryant          39 24:29 7      9 F                           
   40      168 shayla goldberg        40 24:39 8     10 F                           
   41      156 Liam Leavy             41 24:42 8     10 M                           
   42      161 Payton Collette        42 24:43 8     10 F                           
   43      146 Ryan Greene            43 24:50 8      9 M                           
   44      173 Mikayla Brucoli        44 24:58 9      9 F                           
   45      154 Sophia Shapiro         45 25:04 8      9 F                           
   46      169 Avery Bauman           46 25:18 8      9 F                           
   47      137 Samuel Applegate       47 25:21 7     10 M                           
   48      175 Bryce Pill Pill        48 25:23 9      9 M                           
   49      170 Carolyn Bauman         49 25:23 8      9 F                           
   50      196 Chase Jablon           50 25:32 9     10 M                           
   51      192 Grace Nobile           51 25:39 9     10 F                           
   52      138 Mia Londregan          52 26:12 7     10 F                           
   53      171 Ingrid Bauman          53 26:12 9      9 F                           
   54      176 Ryan McTigue           54 26:13 9      9 M                           
   55      162 Maya Rose              55 26:21 8      9 F                           
   56      180 Grace Baukus           56 26:39 9      9 F                           
   57      181 Kayla Elliott          57 27:01 9     10 F                           
   58      152 Ethan Bautista         58 27:14 8     10 M                           
   59      127 Eric Stelter           59 27:34 7      9 M                           
   60      123 Sam Fuchs              60 28:15 7      9 M                           
   61      164 Jacqueline Navas       61 28:33 8      9 F                           
   62      129 Julia Paul             62 28:38 7     10 F                           
   63      186 Daniel Sullivan        63 28:38 9      9 M                           
   64      147 Nicole Purtill         64 28:45 8     10 F                           
   65      149 Owen Casey             65 28:59 8     10 M                           
   66      167 Connor Elci            66 29:22 8      9 M                           
   67      155 Chloe Shapiro          67 29:32 8      9 F                           
   68      153 Olivia Shapiro         68 30:08 8      9 F                           
   69      187 Isis James-Carnes      69 30:44 9     10 F                           
   70      125 Madeleine Day          70 31:43 7     10 F                           
   71      172 Molly Cipriano         71 34:31 9      9 F   
================================================================================================
                      ***** Kids 11 & 12 *****
================================================================================================
Place No.      Name                 Rank Race  Heat Age S Team                      
===== ======== ==================== ==== ===== ==== === = ========================= 
    1      302 Peter Fuchs             1 26:04 5     12 M                           
    2      316 Chloe Russell           2 28:37 5     12 F                           
    3      318 Benjamin Cassese        3 28:47 5     12 M                           
    4      317 Hagen Wunderle          4 28:51 5     12 M                           
    5      304 Jacob Olson             5 28:51 5     11 M                           
    6      334 Victoria Krivitsky      6 29:14 6     11 F                           
    7      336 Noah Vetrovec           7 29:25 6     12 M                           
    8      340 Brandon Lousion         8 29:30 6     11 M                           
    9      303 Gabriela Stolpinski     9 29:30 5     12 F                           
   10      319 Katie Grigely          10 29:32 5     12 F                           
   11      346 Mira DiSilvestro       11 29:51 6     11 F Team DiSilvestro          
   12      347 Hunter Whitcomb        12 30:00 6     12 M                           
   13      327 Jonathan Eckel         13 30:06 6     11 M                           
   14      333 Alex Green             14 30:42 6     11 M                           
   15      349 Caitlin McNary         15 30:43 6     11 F                           
   16      330 Natalie Smith          16 30:44 6     11 F                           
   17      344 Gretchen Stelter       17 31:06 6     11 F team Stelter              
   18      305 Mark Walker            18 31:13 5     12 M                           
   19      331 Alexander Gomes        19 31:22 6     11 M                           
   20      329 Andrew Cummings        20 31:31 6     11 M                           
   21      323 Maddie Palmer          21 31:41 5     11 F                           
   22      321 Logan Bowdish          22 32:03 5     11 M                           
   23      312 Adrian Egholm          23 32:36 5     12 F                           
   24      326 Maura Whaley           24 32:43 6     12 F                           
   25      338 Abigail Baukus         25 32:47 6     12 F                           
   26      343 Irene Sullivan         26 33:02 6     11 F                           
   27      332 Naomi Clark            27 33:39 6     12 F                           
   28      342 Kailey Sullivan        28 33:41 6     11 F                           
   29      337 Hanna Vetrovec         29 33:47 6     12 F                           
   30      339 Megan Sturm            30 34:11 6     11 F                           
   31      345 Reilly Walker          31 35:03 6     11 M Team Walker               
   32      306 Matthew Walker         32 35:25 5     11 M                           
   33      315 Callan Veltheim        33 36:43 5     12 F                           
   34      341 Danielle Punzalan      34 37:43 6     11 F                           
   35      348 Emily VanHorn          35 37:50 6     12 F                           
   36      335 Scarlett de Landevoi   36 38:50 6     11 F                           
   37      320 Matthew Mastroianni    37 41:01 5     11 M                           
   38      579 Lauren Mattingly       38 41:36 4     12 F team Mattingly            
   39      324 Gabriela Campanario    39 46:40 5     11 F                           
   40      325 graham rider           40 49:11 6     11 M                           
   41      311 Marissa Steinerd       41 49:25 5     11 F                
================================================================================================
                      ***** Kids 13 & Older *****
================================================================================================
 Place No.      Name                 Rank Race  Heat Age S Team                      
===== ======== ==================== ==== ===== ==== === = ========================= 
    1      578 Melinda Wei             1 38:47 4     13 F team Wei                  
    2      557 Eric Stirtan            2 39:04 4     14 M                           
    3      564 Emily Kunsman           3 39:42 4     14 F                           
    4      562 Zachary Hess            4 40:09 4     13 M                           
    5      572 Christian Smith         5 40:29 4     13 M                           
    6      567 Lauren De Marco         6 40:52 4     13 F                           
    7      563 Sutton Wunderle         7 41:48 4     13 F                           
    8      569 Gregory Sullivan        8 42:28 4     14 M                           
    9      573 David Burstein          9 43:43 4     13 M                           
   10      558 Krzstzana Olson        10 44:01 4     14 F                           
   11      559 Jackson Mariotti       11 44:30 4     14 M                           
   12      570 Lindsay Hayden         12 44:41 4     13 F                           
   13      561 Allyson Lech           13 44:50 4     13 F                           
   14      576 Adriana DiSilvestro    14 45:23 4     14 F                           
   15      560 Connor Heap            15 45:48 4     13 M                           
   16      198 Coral McNary           16 46:25 4     14 F                           
   17      577 Emily Tran             17 47:49 4     13 F                           
   18      575 Christian Valli        18 48:11 4     14 M                           
   19      568 Francesca Trombino     19 49:17 4     13 F                           
   20      574 William Carver         20 53:08 4     14 M                           
   21      556 Taryn Canfield         21 53:11 4     13 F                           
   22      565 Kyra Witkos            22 55:35 4     14 F                           
   23      566 Emily Bautista         23 57:33 4     13 F      
9/19/2010  6:14PM             
 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Top  

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.