The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Hoof it for Haiti 5K Road Race

Rocky Hill, CT USA
9/25/2010 9:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - High - 80's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Rich Ritchie

Women: 1st Place Winner :Nancy Fitzgibbon


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1   471 Rich Ritchie          18:56  6:06 M   1/5    M3039   1/69    36 Rocky Hill         CT 
    2   430 Michael Farrell       19:27  6:16 M   1/16   M4049   2/69    44 Glastonbury        CT 
    3   469 Zoltan Rigo           20:01  6:27 M   1/5    M2029   3/69    27 Berlin             CT 
    4   539 Thomas Menner         20:46  6:41 M   2/16   M4049   4/69    47 West Hartford      CT 
    5   431 Nancy Fitzgibbon      21:54  7:03 F   1/21   F4049   1/75    46 Na                    
    6   416 Timothy Curran        21:58  7:05 M   3/16   M4049   5/69    49 Wethersfield       CT 
    7   423 Bill Derech           22:10  7:08 M   4/16   M4049   6/69    40 Rocky Hill         CT 
    8   415 William Crafa         22:45  7:20 M   1/7    M1115   7/69    12 Rocky Hill         CT 
    9   557 Steve Moore           22:46  7:20 M   5/16   M4049   8/69    49 B                     
   10   567 Anne Dubiel           23:14  7:29 F   1/9    F2029   2/75    28 Rocky Hill         CT 
   11   449 Rich Jagos            23:31  7:35 M   6/16   M4049   9/69    41 Rocky Hill         CT 
   12   453 Nicole Malvezzi       24:11  7:47 F   2/9    F2029   3/75    25 Bristol            CT 
   13   429 Matthew Farrell       24:15  7:49 M   1/11   M0110  10/69     9 Glastonbury        CT 
   14   538 Tom Walsh             24:24  7:52 M   1/13   M5059  11/69    55 B                     
   15   440 David Gordon          24:29  7:53 M   2/13   M5059  12/69    56 Rocky Hill         CT 
   16   564 Kirstyn Arcata        24:39  7:56 F   1/8    F1115   4/75    14 Rocky Hill         CT 
   17   428 Connor Farrell        24:43  7:58 M   2/7    M1115  13/69    11 Glastonbury        CT 
   18   426 Megan Farrell         24:43  7:58 F   1/2    F1619   5/75    16 Glastonbury        CT 
   19   545 Jeanne Tillinghast    25:25  8:11 F   2/21   F4049   6/75    48 B                     
   20   457 Emily Miehlke         25:30  8:13 F   2/8    F1115   7/75    14 Na                    
   21   512 Kristine Williams     25:35  8:14 F   3/9    F2029   8/75    26 B                     
   22   427 Christine Farrell     26:02  8:23 F   3/21   F4049   9/75    45 Glastonbury        CT 
   23   447 Kate Howard           26:02  8:23 F   4/21   F4049  10/75    47 Glastonbury        CT 
   24   544 Dan Defrancesco       26:04  8:24 M   2/5    M2029  14/69    25 B                     
   25   515 Bill Cahill           26:15  8:27 M   7/16   M4049  15/69    43 Rocky Hill         CT 
   26   413 Christine Boucher     26:38  8:35 F   1/8    F3039  11/75    38 N/a                   
   27   563 Matthew Arcata        27:10  8:45 M   8/16   M4049  16/69    47 Rocky Hill         CT 
   28   461 Patricia Montgomery   27:24  8:50 F   1/11   F5059  12/75    53 Wolcott            CT 
   29   445 Nathan Helmuth        27:47  8:57 M   3/7    M1115  17/69    12 Rocky Hill         CT 
   30   496 Newt Woodward         27:55  8:59 M   3/13   M5059  18/69    51 N/a                   
   31   419 Paul Dalidowitz       28:13  9:05 M   4/13   M5059  19/69    57 Kensington            
   32   532 Jan Whedon            28:14  9:05 F   2/11   F5059  13/75    53 Canton             CT 
   33   533 Tom Sliney            28:14  9:06 M   9/16   M4049  20/69    48 Canton             CT 
   34   553 Abigail Crowley       28:16  9:06 F   4/9    F2029  14/75    25 B                     
   35   521 Kelli Belardi         28:47  9:16 F   5/21   F4049  15/75    42 B                     
   36   422 Doug Delehaty         28:55  9:19 M   1/9    M6099  21/69    60 Stonington         CT 
   37   600 Brian Doyle           28:55  9:19 M   3/5    M2029  22/69    27 Rocky Hill         CT 
   38   463 Patty Moriarity       28:56  9:19 F   6/21   F4049  16/75    46 Middletown         CT 
   39   420 Richard Dalidowitz    29:01  9:21 M   2/9    M6099  23/69    63 Kensington            
   40   444 Larry Grasso          29:20  9:27 M   5/13   M5059  24/69    54 Ashford            CT 
   41   549 Julia Sevigny         29:23  9:28 F   3/8    F1115  17/75    12 Rocky Hill         CT 
   42   458 Peter Mihaly          29:27  9:29 M   3/9    M6099  25/69    64 Middletown         CT 
   43   500 Thomas Duff           29:33  9:31 M  10/16   M4049  26/69    47 Cromwell           CT 
   44   503 Tara Twigg            29:42  9:34 F   2/8    F3039  18/75    36                       
   45   479 Nancy Stockman        29:47  9:35 F   7/21   F4049  19/75    44 Rocky Hill         CT 
   46   508 Rebecca Rahilly       29:47  9:36 F   8/21   F4049  20/75    44 *no Town Given*    XX 
   47   560 Brendan Boornazian    30:11  9:43 M   4/7    M1115  27/69    13 Rocky Hill         CT 
   48   546 Suzanne Spindler      30:25  9:48 F   5/9    F2029  21/75    27 B                     
   49   543 Abby Oostendorp       30:29  9:49 F   4/8    F1115  22/75    11 Rocky Hill         CT 
   50   536 Drew Myers            30:55  9:57 M   4/5    M2029  28/69    28 Philadelphia       PA 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51   558 Brian Boornazian      31:14 10:04 M   6/13   M5059  29/69    50 Rocky Hill         CT 
   52   478 Victoria Spellman     31:49 10:15 F   5/8    F1115  23/75    12 Rocky Hill         CT 
   53   552 Alison Simboski       32:09 10:21 F   6/8    F1115  24/75    12 B                     
   54   561 Justin Court          32:12 10:22 M   5/7    M1115  30/69    13 Rocky Hill         CT 
   55   497 Courtney Duff         32:19 10:24 F   2/2    F1619  25/75    17 Cromwell           CT 
   56   476 Jonah Spector         32:23 10:26 M   2/11   M0110  31/69    10 Middletown         CT 
   57   477 Robert Spector        32:23 10:26 M   2/5    M3039  32/69    39 Middletown         CT 
   58   509 Devra Bane            32:43 10:32 F   9/21   F4049  26/75    47 *no Town Given*    XX 
   59   510 Nicolas Bane          33:00 10:38 M   6/7    M1115  33/69    12 *no Town Given*    XX 
   60   541 Natalie Bedio         33:09 10:41 F   6/9    F2029  27/75    25 Meriden            CT 
   61   540 Rebecca Kania         33:09 10:41 F   7/9    F2029  28/75    25 Meriden            CT 
   62   506 Mark Dalidowitz       33:16 10:43 M   7/13   M5059  34/69    53 Southington        CT 
   63   537 Richard Ritchie Jr    33:21 10:44 M   8/13   M5059  35/69    56 B                     
   64   448 Jo-Ellen Jagos        33:51 10:54 F   3/8    F3039  29/75    38 Rocky Hill         CT 
   65   450 Joan Jakiela-Gordan   34:03 10:58 F   3/11   F5059  30/75    56 Rocky Hill         CT 
   66   502 Zeke Solimeno         34:20 11:03 M   9/13   M5059  36/69    58 Rocky Hill         CT 
   67   418 Linda Dalidowitz      34:38 11:09 F   4/11   F5059  31/75    54 Newington          CT 
   68   517 Kellyanne Cahill      34:55 11:15 F   1/9    F0110  32/75     9 Rocky Hill         CT 
   69   523 Nicole Picard         36:11 11:39 F   2/9    F0110  33/75    10 Portland           CT 
   70   526 Nicolette Talerico    36:12 11:39 F   3/9    F0110  34/75    10 Portland           CT 
   71   524 Madison Leary         37:01 11:55 F   4/9    F0110  35/75    10 Portland           CT 
   72   522 Kate Picard           37:05 11:56 F  10/21   F4049  36/75    40 Portland           CT 
   73   525 Amie Leary            37:05 11:56 F   4/8    F3039  37/75    38 Portland           CT 
   74   441 Jillian Gordon        37:13 11:59 F   7/8    F1115  38/75    11 Rocky Hill         CT 
   75   495 Michael Woodward      37:52 12:12 M   7/7    M1115  37/69    11 N/a                   
   76   439 Luis Gomez            37:55 12:12 M  11/16   M4049  38/69    43 Rocky Hill         CT 
   77   484 Karen Tuozzo          38:07 12:17 F  11/21   F4049  39/75    48 Na                    
   78   554 Meredith Cantin       38:20 12:21 F   5/8    F3039  40/75    31 B                     
   79   417 Claire Dalidowitz     40:50 13:09 F   1/6    F6099  41/75    62 Kensington            
   80   472 Ricky Ritchie         40:53 13:10 M   3/11   M0110  39/69     9 Rocky Hill         CT 
   81   505 Jeff Snyder           41:00 13:12 M   3/5    M3039  40/69    32 *no Town Given*    XX 
   82   451 Beth Kenworthy        41:29 13:21 F   5/11   F5059  42/75    53 Glastonbury        CT 
   83   460 Felicity Moller       41:48 13:27 F   6/8    F3039  43/75    33 Meridan            CT 
   84   518 Declan Cahill         41:49 13:28 M   4/11   M0110  41/69    10 Rocky Hill         CT 
   85   468 Jerry Rankin          43:07 13:53 M   4/9    M6099  42/69    66 Rocky Hill         CT 
   86   421 Elizabeth Delehanty   44:00 14:10 F  12/21   F4049  44/75    47 Stonington         CT 
   87   412 Richard Berman        44:15 14:15 M   5/9    M6099  43/69    66 Rocky Hill         CT 
   88   485 Kyle Tuozzo           44:53 14:27 M   5/11   M0110  44/69    10 Na                    
   89   555 Rob Winoski           45:20 14:36 M   4/5    M3039  45/69    31 Cromwell           CT 
   90   556 Ileana Espinar        45:20 14:36 F   8/9    F2029  45/75    27 Cromwell           CT 
   91   474 Janet Schmaltz        45:55 14:47 F  13/21   F4049  46/75    49 Na                    
   92   475 Ana Smith.            46:09 14:51 F   6/11   F5059  47/75    56 Na                    
   93   498 Camryn Duff           46:58 15:07 F   5/9    F0110  48/75    10 Cromwell           CT 
   94   499 Donna Duff            47:03 15:09 F  14/21   F4049  49/75    46 Cromwell           CT 
   95   411 Ed Atkinson           47:09 15:11 M   6/9    M6099  46/69    66 N/a                   
   96   528 Tyler Harding         47:42 15:22 M   6/11   M0110  47/69     9 B                     
   97   527 Peter Harding         47:42 15:22 M   7/11   M0110  48/69    10 B                     
   98   565 Betsy Lawrence        47:46 15:23 F   7/8    F3039  50/75    38 Glastonbury        CT 
   99   566 Nate Lawrence         47:46 15:23 M   8/11   M0110  49/69     4 Glastonbury        CT 
  100   550 Father Anis           47:57 15:26 M  12/16   M4049  50/69    45 B                     
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101   454 Robert Manzi          47:58 15:27 M  10/13   M5059  51/69    54 Rocky Hill         CT 
  102   442 Chris Gosselin        48:22 15:34 M   1/3    M1619  52/69    17 Glastonbury        CT 
  103   443 Ken Gosselin          48:26 15:36 M  11/13   M5059  53/69    50 Glastonbury        CT 
  104   507 Kathleen Temple       48:27 15:36 F   7/11   F5059  51/75    58 Rocky Hill         CT 
  105   520 Elena Cahill          48:58 15:46 F   6/9    F0110  52/75     7 Rocky Hill         CT 
  106   519 Maura Cahill          49:11 15:50 F   7/9    F0110  53/75     4 Rocky Hill         CT 
  107   516 Theresa Cahill        49:18 15:52 F  15/21   F4049  54/75    45 Rocky Hill         CT 
  108   488 Grant Weaver          49:18 15:52 M   9/11   M0110  54/69     6 Cromwell           CT 
  109     0                       49:50 16:03                                                     
  110   504 Pat Snyder            49:54 16:04 F   2/6    F6099  55/75    66 *no Town Given*    XX 
  111   490 Ruth Weaver           50:02 16:07 F   8/9    F0110  56/75     4 Cromwell           CT 
  112   489 Laura Weaver          50:15 16:11 F  16/21   F4049  57/75    40 Cromwell           CT 
  113   487 Chris Weaver          50:51 16:22 M   5/5    M3039  55/69    35 Cromwell           CT 
  114   493 Katie Woelfel         50:58 16:25 F   8/8    F1115  58/75    15 Cromwell           CT 
  115   494 Sue Woelfel           51:00 16:25 F  17/21   F4049  59/75    45 Cromwell           CT 
  116   467 Stu Pinette           51:00 16:25 M  13/16   M4049  56/69    49 Rocky Hill         CT 
  117   407 Maria Manzi           51:21 16:32 F   8/11   F5059  60/75    53 Rocky Hill         CT 
  118   452 Gerti Laesser         51:26 16:34 F   3/6    F6099  61/75    66 Na                    
  119   473 Manuel Russel         51:26 16:34 M  12/13   M5059  57/69    59 Na                    
  120   514 Yolanda Matthew       51:34 16:36 F   4/6    F6099  62/75    77 B                     
  121   542 Maryann Oostendorp    51:42 16:39 F  18/21   F4049  63/75    42 Rocky Hill         CT 
  122   559 Dawn Boornazian       51:43 16:39 F   9/11   F5059  64/75    50 Rocky Hill         CT 
  123   551 Alex Simboski         51:44 16:39 F  19/21   F4049  65/75    41 B                     
  124   548 Sue Sevigny           51:44 16:39 F  20/21   F4049  66/75    45 Rocky Hill         CT 
  125   432 Daren Fleck           52:48 17:00 M  14/16   M4049  58/69    45 Rockfall           CT 
  126   501 Betty Catelli         53:36 17:16 F                 67/75       Berlin             CT 
  127   480 Craig Treichel        53:37 17:16 M   5/5    M2029  59/69    20 Cromwell           CT 
  128   433 Drue Fleck            53:38 17:16 M  10/11   M0110  60/69     5 Rockfall           CT 
  129   435 Jerilyn Fleck         53:53 17:21 F   8/8    F3039  68/75    38 Rockfall           CT 
  130   531 Molly Harding         54:38 17:35 F   9/9    F0110  69/75     8 B                     
  131   462 Robert Montgomery     54:49 17:39 M   7/9    M6099  61/69    64 Wolcott            CT 
  132   434 Dryce Fleck           54:59 17:42 M  11/11   M0110  62/69     9 Rockfall           CT 
  133   482 Lorraine Treichel     55:03 17:43 F  10/11   F5059  70/75    50 Cromwell           CT 
  134   481 Jack Treichel         55:03 17:44 M   2/3    M1619  63/69    17 Cromwell           CT 
  135   534 Meghan Lawrence       55:04 17:44 F   9/9    F2029  71/75    26 B                     
  136   530 Robert Wheeler        55:05 17:44 M  15/16   M4049  64/69    42 B                     
  137   409 Jeff Andrada          55:17 17:48 M   3/3    M1619  65/69    16 Glastonbury        CT 
  138   425 Paul Dimauro          59:16 19:05 M   8/9    M6099  66/69    60 Middletown         CT 
  139   424 Jane Dimauro          59:42 19:13 F   5/6    F6099  72/75    63 Middletown         CT 
  140   414 Tom Crafa             59:42 19:13 M  13/13   M5059  67/69    52 Rocky Hill         CT 
  141   408 Gilbert Andrada     1:00:55 19:37 M  16/16   M4049  68/69    46 Glastonbury        CT 
  142   410 Lori Andrada        1:00:55 19:37 F  21/21   F4049  73/75    45 Glastonbury        CT 
  143   459 Cindy Moeckel       1:00:58 19:38 F   6/6    F6099  74/75    60 Ashford            CT 
  144   456 Rebecca Michel      1:01:01 19:39 F  11/11   F5059  75/75    59 Walingford         CT 
  145   513 Conrad Matthew      1:05:51 21:12 M   9/9    M6099  69/69    81 B                      
   9/25/2010  11:55AM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.