The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Artistry in Motion 5K Road Race

Old Lyme, CT USA
9/11/2010 9:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - High - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :MerleShaw

Women: 1st Place Winner :Manya Swick


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
    1   252 MERLE SHAW            17:05  5:30 M   1/6      1/46   M2029 5K  COVENTRY           CT 
    2   271 JONATHAN BUCKINGHAM   19:06  6:09 M   2/6      2/46   M2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
    3   268 BRIAN MCCONNELL       19:14  6:12 M   1/9      3/46   M4049 5K  CENTERBROOK        CT 
    4   305 MANYA SWICK           19:21  6:14 F   1/1      1/62   F1519 5K  NIANTIC            CT 
    5   292 MARCY WITHINGTON      21:45  7:00 F   1/21     2/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
    6   299 KEN CONFORTO          22:07  7:07 M   1/6      4/46   M60+  5K  ESSEX              CT 
    7   265 RAEANN GROVES         22:16  7:10 F   1/9      3/62   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
    8   217 LIAM CORRIGAN         22:22  7:12 M   1/10     5/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
    9   276 RICHARD LIBARDI       22:24  7:13 M   3/6      6/46   M2029 5K  GALES FERRY        CT 
   10   291 SEAN ROBERTSON        22:29  7:15 M   2/10     7/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   11   209 NATE BOLAND           22:33  7:16 M   3/10     8/46   M1114 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   12   247 DANIEL REID           22:40  7:18 M   4/10     9/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   13   207 DIANE BALLEK          22:46  7:20 F   2/21     4/62   F4049 5K  EAST               CT 
   14   239 DARRELL NETTO         23:22  7:32 M   1/6     10/46   M5059 5K  COLCHESTER         CT 
   15   250 JOSHUA RONDEAU        23:25  7:32 M   4/6     11/46   M2029 5K  CHICO              MA 
   16   228 JACK HOWLEY           23:28  7:34 M   2/9     12/46   M4049 5K  PROVIDENCE         RI 
   17   219 MATTHEW CURRAN        23:39  7:37 M   1/7     13/46   M3039 5K  WESTBROOK          CT 
   18   246 PAUL REID             23:50  7:41 M   2/6     14/46   M5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   19   307 PAT DAUK              24:03  7:45 M   5/6     15/46   M2029 5K  BOLTON VALLEY      VT 
   20   297 SCOTT WILLIAMS        24:06  7:46 M   2/7     16/46   M3039 5K  GALES FERRY        CT 
   21   264 TARYN GROVES          24:34  7:55 F   2/9      5/62   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   22   205 TOM BAKER             24:35  7:55 M   2/6     17/46   M60+  5K  OAKDALE            CT 
   23   222 PETER FUCHS           24:48  7:59 M   5/10    18/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   24   304 GABRIEL BARCLAY       24:50  8:00 M   6/10    19/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   25   306 KIM TANTLINGER        24:52  8:01 F   3/9      6/62   F2029 5K  BOLTON VALLEY      VT 
   26   210 ANN BOLAND            24:56  8:02 F   1/16     7/62   F5059 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   27   280 SAM LEE               25:51  8:19 F   1/1      8/62   F1014 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   28   269 DAVID CLOUT           26:09  8:25 M   3/9     20/46   M4049 5K  Bristol            CT 
   29   213 MATT CANTNER          26:24  8:30 M   3/7     21/46   M3039 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   30   303 LISA SCHREIBER        26:30  8:32 F   1/11     9/62   F3039 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   31   245 MARTHA QUARATELLA     26:35  8:34 F   3/21    10/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   32    58 IAN RUSSELL           26:40  8:35 M   6/6     22/46   M2029 5K  Bristol            CT 
   33   308 KATHLEEN KOHL         26:45  8:37 F   2/16    11/62   F5059 5K  WATERFORD          CT 
   34   285 JACOB EGBERT          27:13  8:46 M   4/7     23/46   M3039 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   35   273 HEATHER BURR          27:23  8:49 F   4/9     12/62   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   36   302 HUGH CIPPARONE        27:26  8:50 M   7/10    24/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   37   254 STACEY TASSONE        27:31  8:52 F   2/11    13/62   F3039 5K  LAGRA              NY 
   38   208 DEBORAH BEAUPREZ      27:35  8:53 F   4/21    14/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   39   281 JEAN LEE              27:44  8:56 F   5/21    15/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   40   211 ROB BREEN             27:50  8:58 M   3/6     25/46   M5059 5K  COLCHESTER         CT 
   41   243 BARB O'LEARY          27:52  8:58 F   3/16    16/62   F5059 5K  DEEP RIVER         CT 
   42   202 JOHN ALMY             27:55  9:00 M   4/9     26/46   M4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   43   301 TOM CRISP             27:56  9:00 M   8/10    27/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   44   287 EDWARD DONNELLY       27:58  9:01 M   4/6     28/46   M5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   45   216 MARC COLELLO          28:03  9:02 M   5/7     29/46   M3039 5K  GROTON             CT 
   46   233 DENISE LEMELIN        28:08  9:04 F   6/21    17/62   F4049 5K  MANCHESTER         CT 
   47   263 CARL FULLER           28:16  9:06 M   3/6     30/46   M60+  5K  DURHAM             CT 
   48   296 ROGER WEISSINGER      28:24  9:09 M   5/9     31/46   M4049 5K  EAST HADDAM        CT 
   49   309 KAREN ROGERS          28:41  9:14 F   1/3     18/62   F60+  5K  Clinton            CT 
   50   277 LESLIE OCONNOL        28:47  9:16 F   7/21    19/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
   51   230 Robert Jones          29:04  9:22 M           32/46         5k  Chester            CT 
   52   260 SKIP WHITTEN          29:09  9:23 M   5/6     33/46   M5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   53   295 DONNA SCOTT           29:12  9:24 F   4/16    20/62   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   54   288 MICHAEL RIVERA        29:14  9:25 M   6/7     34/46   M3039 5K  NIANTIC            CT 
   55   310 ROMAN STERZYCKI       29:16  9:25 M   4/6     35/46   M60+  5K  MADISON            CT 
   56   257 CARY WALKER           29:25  9:29 F   8/21    21/62   F4049 5K  LYME               CT 
   57   201 JOAN ADAMS            29:34  9:31 F   9/21    22/62   F4049 5K  HADDAM             CT 
   58   256 JOY VODAK             29:41  9:34 F   5/16    23/62   F5059 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   59   274 HILLARY BURR          29:45  9:35 F   5/9     24/62   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   60   275 MADISON GESMINI       29:45  9:35 F   6/9     25/62   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   61   249 DAVID RISLEY          29:45  9:35 M   7/7     36/46   M3039 5K  TOLLALAND          CT 
   62   224 LOGYN HASSON          29:46  9:35 M   9/10    37/46   M1114 5K  NORWICH            CT 
   63   227 REBECCA HONAN         29:49  9:36 F  10/21    26/62   F4049 5K  WESTBROOK          CT 
   64   255 JAMES THOMAS          29:49  9:36 M   6/6     38/46   M5059 5K  BRISTOL            RI 
   65   241 DALE NOBILE           29:51  9:37 M   6/9     39/46   M4049 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   66   258 DEBRA WARD            29:59  9:40 F  11/21    27/62   F4049 5K  QUAKER HILL        CT 
   67   298 ALISON FILLORAMO      30:15  9:44 F   3/11    28/62   F3039 5K  PORTLAND           CT 
   68   235 OLWEN LOGAN           30:27  9:48 F   6/16    29/62   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   69   242 CATHERINE NYBERG      30:57  9:58 F   7/16    30/62   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   70   212 ROBIN CAHILL          31:12 10:03 F  12/21    31/62   F4049 5K  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   71   221 SHALEIGHNE FAHEY CA   31:19 10:05 F   7/9     32/62   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   72   220 CHRISTINE FAHEY       31:23 10:06 F   8/16    33/62   F5059 5K  HIGGANUM           CT 
   73   289 CORRINE RIVERA        31:23 10:07 F   4/11    34/62   F3039 5K  NIANTIC            CT 
   74   262 BARRETT TRUE          31:24 10:07 M   5/6     40/46   M60+  5K  WINDSOR            CT 
   75   251 PAMELA RUSSELL        31:27 10:08 F   9/16    35/62   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   76   270 LIZ EGAN              31:37 10:11 F  10/16    36/62   F5059 5K  Clinton            CT 
   77   218 HEATHER COUCH         31:43 10:13 F  13/21    37/62   F4049 5K  UNCAS              CT 
   78   282 ASHLEY OREFICE        31:44 10:13 F   5/11    38/62   F3039 5K  NIANTIC            CT 
   79   225 ALLISON HINE          31:51 10:15 F   6/11    39/62   F3039 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   80   215 STEVEN CINAMI         31:51 10:16 M   7/9     41/46   M4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   81   231 VICTORIA LANIER       31:59 10:18 F  14/21    40/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   82   267 LAURIE MCCONNELL      32:00 10:18 F  15/21    41/62   F4049 5K  CENTERBROOK        CT 
   83   223 SHAUNA GRAZIANO       32:00 10:18 F   7/11    42/62   F3039 5K  GREEN              CT 
   84   284 SUSAN HATER           32:13 10:22 F  16/21    43/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   85   290 DIANE LEPORE          32:16 10:24 F  11/16    44/62   F5059 5K  PLAINVILLE         CT 
   86   229 BARBARA JACQUES       32:37 10:30 F  17/21    45/62   F4049 5K  EAST               CT 
   87    23 JOHN JACQUES          32:38 10:31 M   8/9     42/46   M4049 5K  EAST               CT 
   88   206 PATRICIA BAKER        32:47 10:34 F   2/3     46/62   F60+  5K  OAKDALE            CT 
   89   293 RAY FIREMON           32:48 10:34 M   6/6     43/46   M60+  5K  NIANTIC            CT 
   90   272 KARA DICAMILLO        32:49 10:34 F   8/11    47/62   F3039 5K  MIDDLETOWN         RI 
   91   232 LINDA LEEPICAZIO      32:51 10:35 F  12/16    48/62   F5059 5K  WATERFORD          CT 
   92   283 SUE GOLDSLEIN         32:52 10:35 F  13/16    49/62   F5059 5K  GROTON             CT 
   93   279 CAROL GREENE          33:13 10:42 F  18/21    50/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   94   300 LESLEY FEARNLEY       33:28 10:47 F  14/16    51/62   F5059 5K  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   95   237 Christopher Lyons     33:39 10:50 M           44/46         5k  Chester            CT 
   96   286 MADDY DONNELLY        33:48 10:53 F  15/16    52/62   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   97   278 MATT KANE             33:51 10:54 M  10/10    45/46   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   98   240 LAURA NEVILLE         33:54 10:55 F   8/9     53/62   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   99   261 JULIA WILCOXSON       34:01 10:57 F  19/21    54/62   F4049 5K  DURHAM             CT 
  100   248 REBECCA RISLEY        34:52 11:14 F   9/11    55/62   F3039 5K  TOLLALAND          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
  101   203 COLETTE AZOULAY       35:07 11:18 F  20/21    56/62   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
  102   266 CECILIA GRISAFE       35:40 11:29 F  16/16    57/62   F5059 5K  SALEM              CT 
  103   226 RANDA HOJAIBAN        35:56 11:34 F  10/11    58/62   F3039 5K  MANCHESTER         CT 
  104   234 TARA LISCOMBE         36:14 11:40 F   9/9     59/62   F2029 5K  HAMDEN             CT 
  105   253 MARYANN SMITH         37:30 12:05 F  21/21    60/62   F4049 5K  SALEM              CT 
  106   236 JAMES LYONS           37:30 12:05 M   9/9     46/46   M4049 5K  COLCHESTER         CT 
  107   294 AMY LYONS             39:22 12:41 F  11/11    61/62   F3039 5K  COLCHESTER         CT 
  108   244 ANNE PIERSON, MD      42:47 13:46 F   3/3     62/62   F60+  5K  OLD LYME           CT  
   9/12/2010  8:55AM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.