The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Artistry in Motion 10K Road Race

Old Lyme, CT USA
9/11/2010 9:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - High - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :John Jacques

Women: 1st Place Winner :Anne Cambell


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                     ***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
    1    85 BRAD OVERTURF         34:08  5:30 M   1/14     1/51   M4049 10K NORWICH            CT 
    2    60 ADAM SAVINO           34:34  5:34 M   1/6      2/51   M2029 10K MANCHESTER         CT 
    3    72 NICK WALKER           35:43  5:45 M   1/1      3/51   M1519 10K LYME               CT 
    4    70 MICHAEL VITALE        37:12  6:00 M   1/13     4/51   M3039 10K GLASTONBURY        CT 
    5    90 TOMAS BOK             37:41  6:04 M   2/14     5/51   M4049 10K SOMERVILLE         MA 
    6   901 JOHN HADCOCK          37:50  6:06 M   1/15     6/51   M5059 10K EAST LYME          CT 
    7    38 ROBERT MCCARTHY       37:57  6:07 M   3/14     7/51   M4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
    8    95 BRUCE BEEBE           38:06  6:08 M   4/14     8/51   M4049 10K *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
    9    11 MARCO DELLAPORTA      39:38  6:23 M   2/13     9/51   M3039 10K FAIRFEILD          CT 
   10    22 DAVE JACOBS           40:47  6:34 M   1/2     10/51   M60+  10K NIANTIC            CT 
   11   902 ANNE CAMPBELL         41:18  6:39 F   1/13     1/41   F3039 10K JEWETT CITY        CT 
   12    36 LUCIEL MARCHE         41:25  6:40 M   2/15    11/51   M5059 10K NANTUCKET          MA 
   13    67 JEFFREY VAN DEUSEN    41:29  6:41 M   5/14    12/51   M4049 10K EAST               CT 
   14    87 ROBERT ETERNO         41:33  6:42 M   3/15    13/51   M5059 10K EASTON             CT 
   15    43 ROB NEATON            42:14  6:48 M   2/6     14/51   M2029 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   16    71 DAVID WALKER          43:12  6:58 M   6/14    15/51   M4049 10K LYME               CT 
   17    93 JIM QUINN             43:26  7:00 M   4/15    16/51   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   18    59 HEIDI SARGENT         43:37  7:02 F   1/9      2/41   F4049 10K HALIF              MA 
   19     6 ROBERT BRYER          43:39  7:02 M   3/13    17/51   M3039 10K THOMPSON           CT 
   20    92 MYHAMHURTS DIDATO     45:09  7:16 M   7/14    18/51   M4049 10K WATERFORD          CT 
   21    27 JUSTIN KENNEDY        45:15  7:17 M   4/13    19/51   M3039 10K EAST               CT 
   22    84 JAMES LEUNARD         45:52  7:23 M   5/15    20/51   M5059 10K GALES FERRY        CT 
   23    99 DAN WALKER            46:07  7:26 M   6/15    21/51   M5059 10K STAMFORD           CT 
   24    18 ARIELLE GIONFRIDDO    46:16  7:27 F   1/14     3/41   F2029 10K HAMDEN             CT 
   25     8 SARAH CLOUSER         46:23  7:28 F   2/13     4/41   F3039 10K AMSTON             CT 
   26    89 FLORENTIEN DERUITER   46:25  7:29 F   3/13     5/41   F3039 10K SOMERVILLE         MA 
   27    19 NICOLE GRAHAM         47:03  7:35 F   4/13     6/41   F3039 10K CLINTON            CT 
   28    13 KEVIN FENTON          47:47  7:42 M   5/13    22/51   M3039 10K EAST               CT 
   29    88 ANDY LEE              47:48  7:42 M   8/14    23/51   M4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   30    12 EDWARD DODGE          47:52  7:43 M   7/15    24/51   M5059 10K MOODUS             CT 
   31    46 MICHAEL NICHOLS       48:19  7:47 M   9/14    25/51   M4049 10K OAKDALE            CT 
   32     4 ERIN BROWN            48:35  7:50 F   2/14     7/41   F2029 10K NEW HAVEN          CT 
   33    20 MATTHEW HASSON        48:48  7:52 M   6/13    26/51   M3039 10K NORWICH            CT 
   34    79 WALTER SKALLO         48:49  7:52 M  10/14    27/51   M4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   35    40 JEFFREY MCNAMARA      48:54  7:53 M   8/15    28/51   M5059 10K EAST               CT 
   36    53 ANALISSE RIOS         49:02  7:54 F   3/14     8/41   F2029 10K WATERFORD          CT 
   37    98 PAUL BARCLAY          49:06  7:55 M   9/15    29/51   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   38    14 KEITHA FIORE          49:10  7:55 F   5/13     9/41   F3039 10K NEW LONDON         CT 
   39     5 WILLIAM BROWN         49:12  7:56 M   3/6     30/51   M2029 10K NEW HAVEN          CT 
   40    48 KEVIN O'CONNOR        49:13  7:56 M  11/14    31/51   M4049 10K BRISTOL            CT 
   41    75 WILLIAM WHITING IV    49:13  7:56 M   7/13    32/51   M3039 10K WINDHAM            CT 
   42   100 KRISTA BEERMANN       49:16  7:56 F   6/13    10/41   F3039 10K *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   43    91 JOSEWPH CAMEAN        49:28  7:58 M  10/15    33/51   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   44    96 PAT WELCH             49:36  7:59 M  12/14    34/51   M4049 10K HADLYME            CT 
   45    69 HANS VELTHEIM         49:36  7:59 M   8/13    35/51   M3039 10K NEW LONDON         CT 
   46    78 CLIFFORD LOMBARDO     49:42  8:00 M  11/15    36/51   M5059 10K CROMWELL           CT 
   47    16 JANE FOLLAND          50:43  8:10 F   1/2     11/41   F5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   48    68 HEIDI VELTHEIM        50:46  8:11 F   7/13    12/41   F3039 10K NEW LONDON         CT 
   49    31 MARK LUSSIER          51:29  8:18 M  12/15    37/51   M5059 10K WALLINGFORD        CT 
   50    39 DAWN MCCARTHY         53:04  8:33 F   2/9     13/41   F4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
   51     9 AMY COTE              53:07  8:33 F   8/13    14/41   F3039 10K AGAWAM             MA 
   52    55 DAVE ROSENFELD        53:32  8:37 M  13/15    38/51   M5059 10K ROCKY HILL         CT 
   53    83 DAN DEFRANCES         53:33  8:37 M   4/6     39/51   M2029 10K W HARTFORD         CT 
   54    82 PAT DEFRANCES         53:57  8:41 M   9/13    40/51   M3039 10K NEW YORK           NY 
   55     7 ROBERT CASTONGUAY     54:15  8:44 M   2/2     41/51   M60+  10K OLD LYME           CT 
   56    42 MICHAEL NEATON        54:23  8:46 M   5/6     42/51   M2029 10K WEST               CT 
   57   904 JAYNEL WATERFALL      55:21  8:55 F   3/9     15/41   F4049 10K MADISON            CT 
   58    47 PAUL NORWOOD          55:22  8:55 M  10/13    43/51   M3039 10K EAST               CT 
   59    61 MARY SIMPSON          55:48  8:59 F   4/9     16/41   F4049 10K WATERFORD          CT 
   60    17 LESLEY GAUGHAN        55:53  9:00 F   4/14    17/41   F2029 10K WESTON             MA 
   61    54 LISETTE ROMAN         56:06  9:02 F   5/14    18/41   F2029 10K BETHANY            CT 
   62    28 BENJAMIN LADD         56:12  9:03 M  11/13    44/51   M3039 10K QUAKER HILL        CT 
   63    81 BRUCE GRISAFE         56:15  9:04 M  14/15    45/51   M5059 10K SALEM              CT 
   64    52 BETHANY PURNEY        56:34  9:07 F   6/14    19/41   F2029 10K WATERFORD          CT 
   65    51 HOLLY PIKE            56:34  9:07 F   5/9     20/41   F4049 10K KENSINGTON         CT 
   66    10 RON COTE              56:41  9:08 M  13/14    46/51   M4049 10K AGAWAM             MA 
   67    62 SOPHIA SOPCZNESKI     57:31  9:16 F   7/14    21/41   F2029 10K TERRYVILLE         CT 
   68    86 SANDRA KING           57:41  9:17 F   6/9     22/41   F4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   69    63 ELIZABETH ST. LOUIS   57:47  9:18 F   9/13    23/41   F3039 10K MYSTIC             CT 
   70    45 TAO NGUYEN            58:07  9:22 M  12/13    47/51   M3039 10K COTUI              MA 
   71   905 MEG MAYNARD           58:45  9:28 F   7/9     24/41   F4049 10K MADISON            CT 
   72    24 EMILY JEFFERS         58:50  9:28 F   1/2     25/41   F1519 10K PORTLAND           CT 
   73    25 KRISTA KARCH          58:54  9:29 F  10/13    26/41   F3039 10K ESSEX              CT 
   74   903 PAT PHILLIPS          58:54  9:29 F   1/1     27/41   F60+  10K NIANTIC            XX 
   75     3 TAYLOR BRAJCZEWSKI    59:48  9:38 F   2/2     28/41   F1519 10K OSTER              MA 
   76    32 BILL LYONS            59:50  9:38 M  14/14    48/51   M4049 10K HOUSTON            TX 
   77    21 JUSTINE ISELLA        59:50  9:38 F   8/9     29/41   F4049 10K MERRIDEN           FL 
   78    35 HEATH MANGRUM       1:00:13  9:42 M   6/6     49/51   M2029 10K WINDHAM            CT 
   79    80 GIDEON BRANDT       1:00:49  9:48 O   1/1      1/1    O0000 10K BOLTON             CT 
   80    44 CHRISTINA NEWELL    1:01:00  9:49 F   8/14    30/41   F2029 10K LEDYARD            CT 
   81    41 HEIDI MONROE        1:01:02  9:50 F   9/9     31/41   F4049 10K BRISTOL            RI 
   82     2 PETER BIALOBRZESKI  1:01:59  9:59 M  15/15    50/51   M5059 10K MADISON            CT 
   83    15 RUBEN FLORES        1:02:02  9:59 M  13/13    51/51   M3039 10K MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   84    66 KRISTEN STUDLEY     1:02:04 10:00 F   9/14    32/41   F2029 10K COLUMBIA           CT 
   85    33 JAMIE MALTESE       1:02:29 10:04 F  10/14    33/41   F2029 10K MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   86    77 MIRIAM WHOLEAN      1:03:33 10:14 F   2/2     34/41   F5059 10K EAST               CT 
   87    29 MARIA DEL R LLANOS  1:03:42 10:15 F  11/13    35/41   F3039 10K MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   88    49 ERIN PATTERSON      1:05:23 10:32 F  11/14    36/41   F2029 10K WATERFORD          CT 
   89    37 LAURA MAUD          1:05:25 10:32 F  12/14    37/41   F2029 10K GLASTONBURY        CT 
   90    50 CHRISTINE PATTERSON 1:05:58 10:37 F  12/13    38/41   F3039 10K CLINTON            CT 
   91    34 SHANNON MANGRUM     1:06:17 10:40 F  13/14    39/41   F2029 10K WINDHAM            CT 
   92    64 JENNIFER STACHOWIAK 1:06:30 10:43 F  14/14    40/41   F2029 10K WINDHAM            CT 
   93    74 REBECCA WHITING     1:06:40 10:44 F  13/13    41/41   F3039 10K WINDHAM            CT  
   9/12/2010  8:55AM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.