The Last Mile Race Management Co.

1040 EZ 5K Road Race

Windsor, CT USA
4/17/2010 10:40 AM
Weather: Overcast - 45'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Tom McWalters

Women: 1st Place Winner :Susan Forsythe


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === 
    1   147 Tom McWalters         17:52  5:45 Hartford           CT M  27 
    2   195 Sam Garner            19:00  6:07 Windsor            CT M  28 
    3   106 Dan Campbell          19:58  6:26 Oakdale            CT M  30 
    4   101 Bob Allan             22:15  7:10 Hamden             CT M  36 
    5   102 Brett Bellinger       22:21  7:12 Windsor            CT M  39 
    6   210 Paul Rabenold         22:34  7:16 Avon               CT M  57 
    7   173 Tom Vendetta          22:41  7:18 South Windsor      CT M  53 
    8   222 Art Fredericks        22:47  7:20 Bloomfield         CT M  39 
    9   113 Rick Dabate           23:07  7:27 Ellington          CT M  33 
   10   219 Gorden Hiltz          23:15  7:29 Naugatuck          CT M  28 
   11   142 Ben Mattheis          23:23  7:32 Cheshire           CT M  56 
   12   111 Brian Cucuzzo         23:55  7:42 Windsor            CT M  25 
   13   188 Stephen Tolman        24:01  7:44 Vernon Rockville   CT M  64 
   14   187 Ray Prest             24:10  7:47 Ellington          CT M  70 
   15   122 Jerry Grella          24:41  7:57 Windham            CT M  23 
   16   189 Edward Yergeau        24:54  8:01 Manchester         CT M  57 
   17   227 Thomas Sheehan        24:55  8:01 Simsbury           CT M  39 
   18   164 Jeff Searles          24:59  8:03 Windsor            CT M  31 
   19   125 Mac Holcomb           25:08  8:06 Erdenheim          PA M  36 
   20   146 Christopher McKee     25:11  8:07 Southington        CT M  39 
   21   208 Susan Forsythe        25:28  8:12 Wyoming            MN F  44 
   22   152 Mary Muldoon          25:34  8:14 Windsor            CT F  46 
   23   193 Karen Southerland     25:51  8:20 East Longmeadow    MA F  34 
   24   179 Pete Wakefield        25:55  8:21 Windsor            CT M  55 
   25   228 Kasey Baker           26:01  8:23 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  28 
   26   185 Jason Caron           26:02  8:23 Agawam             MA M  31 
   27   186 Alan Terryberry       26:09  8:25 Ellington          CT M  70 
   28   218 Renee Jones           26:14  8:27 Granby             CT F  39 
   29   223 Mike Driscoll         26:21  8:29 Bloomfield         CT M  44 
   30   129 Elizabeth Kelly       26:23  8:30 Easthampton        MA F  51 
   31   156 Eran Peterson         26:26  8:31 Vernon             CT M  29 
   32   220 Steven Tonkin         26:26  8:31 Bloomfield         CT M  41 
   33   171 Paul Valvo            26:31  8:32 Vernon             CT M  32 
   34   108 Matthew Cartwright    26:41  8:36 Broad Brook        CT M  27 
   35   105 Tom Butterfield       26:48  8:38 Windsor            CT M  73 
   36   177 Jamie Wakefield       26:52  8:39 Windsor            CT F  16 
   37   165 Kevin Searles         27:05  8:43 Windsor            CT M  59 
   38   158 Stephen Plant         27:06  8:44 Windsor            CT M  52 
   39   159 Timothy Ponzani       27:07  8:44 Avon               CT M  47 
   40   126 Daryl Johnson         27:11  8:45 Windsor Locks      CT M  49 
   41     0                       27:18  8:47                             
   42   134 Jennifer Lafave       27:20  8:48 Windsor            CT F  36 
   43   160 Colleen Quinn         27:23  8:49 Suffield           CT F  42 
   44   197 Tom Rowland           27:27  8:50 Longmeadow         MA M  66 
   45   123 Emily Guay            27:28  8:51 Windsor            CT F  23 
   46   162 Lynne Ravenscroft     27:29  8:51 Broad Brook        CT F  25 
   47   107 Samantha Carpe        27:29  8:51 East Windsor       CT F  27 
   48   172 Heather Vendetta      27:38  8:54 South Windsor      CT F  22 
   49   151 Christopher Miller    27:41  8:55 Manchester         CT M  32 
   50   198 David Collins         28:02  9:02 West Granby        CT M  32 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === 
   51   150 Philip Mikan          28:08  9:04 East Hartford      CT M  43 
   52   169 Elizabeth Toth        28:35  9:12 Windsor Locks      CT F  28 
   53   200 Danielle Squires      28:46  9:16 Stafford Springs   CT F  29 
   54   168 Debra Stroiney        28:51  9:18 East Windsor       CT F  30 
   55   138 Anne MacGlaflin       29:01  9:21 Windsor            CT F  37 
   56   120 Armando Fraga Jr.     29:25  9:28 Broad Brook        CT M  34 
   57   226 Glenn Milscagle       29:35  9:32 Wallingford        CT M  47 
   58   225 Kristin Muir          29:36  9:32 Meriden            CT F  38 
   59   124 Spencer Hartmann      29:51  9:37 Windsor            CT M  22 
   60   128 Susanne Karrenstein   29:52  9:37 Enfield            CT F  33 
   61   194 Tara Marzi            30:02  9:40 Springfield        MA F  35 
   62   163 Susan Riley           30:03  9:41 Windsor Locks      CT F  60 
   63   170 Barrett True          30:17  9:45 Windsor            CT M  73 
   64   181 Michele Neary         30:27  9:49 *no Town Given*    XX F  34 
   65   191 Shannon Manning       30:42  9:53 Springfield        MA F  31 
   66   144 John McCormack        30:44  9:54 Kensington         CT M  51 
   67   130 Shauna Khang          30:55  9:57 Windsor            CT F  28 
   68   224 Michael Rood          30:56  9:58 Suffield           CT M  57 
   69   127 Bridget Kaldy         30:57  9:58 Columbia           CT F  35 
   70   155 Pam Pendleton         31:15 10:04 Suffield           CT F  43 
   71   103 Donna Bolasevich      31:21 10:06 Bloomfield         CT F  50 
   72   141 Kate Marinone         31:30 10:09 Windsor Locks      CT F  28 
   73   221 Christina Benvenuto   31:39 10:12 Bloomfield         CT F  25 
   74   196 Michelle Hendricks    31:40 10:12 Southington        CT F  28 
   75   118 Jack Farina           31:41 10:12 Enfield            CT M  12 
   76   192 Julie Brown           32:02 10:19 Somers             CT F  34 
   77   143 Jennifer Maziarz      32:06 10:20 Wallingford        CT F  30 
   78   157 Ray Pinault           32:10 10:22 Windsor            CT M  53 
   79   183 Julia Bishop          32:14 10:23 Windsor            CT F   9 
   80   184 Lisa Bishop           32:15 10:23 Windsor            CT F  37 
   81   139 Holly Mangano         32:47 10:33 Windsor            CT F  49 
   82   140 Jim Marchino          33:37 10:50 Evansville         IN M  68 
   83   199 Mark Squires          33:42 10:51 Stafford Springs   CT M  32 
   84   112 Deborah Cucuzzo       34:13 11:01 Windsor            CT F  55 
   85   176 Nicole Von Oy         34:27 11:06 Torrington         CT F  28 
   86   190 Nancy McSweegan       34:28 11:06 Windsor Locks      CT F  51 
   87   145 Louanne McDonald      34:44 11:11 Windsor            CT F  56 
   88   174 Carol Violette        35:28 11:25 Windsor            CT F  56 
   89   175 Sarah Violette        35:29 11:25 Windsor            CT F  26 
   90   132 Debbie Kokofsky       35:45 11:31 Windsor Locks      CT F  57 
   91   133 Elizabeth Koliopoul   36:09 11:38 Windsor            CT F  26 
   92   161 Amanda Racht          36:32 11:46 Windsor            CT F  32 
   93   104 Stacy Brusa           37:25 12:03 Windsor            CT F  36 
   94   116 Alysia Duke           38:18 12:20 Manchester         CT F  34 
   95   110 Sherri Craver         38:50 12:30 Willington         CT F  31 
   96   178 Kathy Wakefield       40:11 12:56 Windsor            CT F  60 
   97   154 Robin Olander         40:24 13:00 Windsor            CT F  67 
   98   180 Meghan Liljedahl      40:32 13:03 Windsor            CT F  29 
   99   115 Colleen Dowd          41:02 13:13 Windsor            CT F  38 
  100   148 Veronica Merz         41:09 13:15 Windsor            CT F  63 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === 
  101   149 Dorreen Mikan         41:11 13:16 East Hartford      CT F  42 
  102   182 Debra Swanson         41:13 13:16 Granby             CT F  48 
  103   137 Chris Levine          41:44 13:26 Windsor            CT M  40 
   4/17/2010  1:48PM  
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.