Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


28th Annual Easter Road Race 5K

Willimantic, CT USA
4/07/2007 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - Mid 40's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner :Kevin Curley

Women: 1st Place Winner :Claudia Camargo


  Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Name                No.   Club       Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
 1 Kevin Curley           34             26 M West Haven      CT CR16:21  5:16 
 2 Chad Brown              1 MOS         31 M Waterford       CT   16:38  5:22 
 3 Claudia Camargo        95             35 F Danbury         CT CR17:16  5:34 
 4 Nick Noheimer         101 WAC         19 M Willimantic     CT   18:03  5:49 
 5 William Richey         19             24 M Hartford        CT   18:21  5:55 
 6 Barbara McManus       105             39 F Oakham          MA   18:33  5:59 
 7 Zofia Wieciorkowska   109             44 F Stratford       CT   18:51  6:05 
 8 Scott Keene            79             49 M New London      CT   19:57  6:26 
 9 Meredith Kalish       127             30 F New Britain     CT   20:03  6:28 
10 Mike Vadney            41             35 M Richmond        RI   20:04  6:28 
11 Dave Jacobs            25             61 M Niantic         CT   20:15  6:32 
12 David Dziekan         122 WAC         40 M Willimantic     CT   20:27  6:35 
13 John Hankins           93 WAC         48 M Mansfield       CT   20:29  6:36 
14 Larry Mooney           84 WAC         46 M Windham         CT   20:34  6:38 
15 Mark Turkingtjon       68 WAC         62 M Bolton          CT   20:42  6:40 
16 Hal Bennett           106             64 M Columbia        CT   20:54  6:44 
17 Cory Caron            137             15 M Portland        CT   20:56  6:45 
18 Eddie Hogan           103             37 M Lisbon          CT   21:06  6:48 
19 Will Barrios           82             56 M Manchester      CT   21:07  6:48 
20 Patrick Stone         120             23 M Chaplin         CT   21:07  6:48 
21 Esteban Sequera        64             35 M Milford         CT   21:11  6:50 
22 Chad Reid              77             32 M Storrs          CT   21:22  6:53 
23 Mark Rainaud          111             41 M Ashford         CT   21:23  6:53 
24 Dean Bolt             121             53 M West Harford    CT   21:27  6:55 
25 Michael Neagle         83             31 M Willimantic     CT   21:56  7:04 
26 Richard Baber         112 WAC         57 M Glastonbury     CT   22:03  7:06 
27 Mel Murphy             36             23 F Willington      CT   22:08  7:08 
28 Carrie Foster          62             22 F New London      CT   22:25  7:13 
29 Randy Kuhn             49             45 M Pomfret         CT   22:26  7:14 
30 Pamela Cahill          58             44 F Hebron          CT   22:28  7:14 
31 Tracy Wong             78             27 F Lethbridge      CA   22:41  7:19 
32 Gene Maran            124             54 M Waterford       CT   22:48  7:21 
33 Roy Gallant             5 WAC         45 M Ashford         CT   22:50  7:21 
34 Kevin Whitton         135             14 M West Hartford   CT   22:54  7:23 
35 Chris Nelson          102             39 M West Hartford   CT   23:08  7:27 
36 Jaclyn Tules          119             14 F Plainfield      CT   23:21  7:31 
37 Gary Sweet             22 SCS         59 M Manchester      CT   23:26  7:33 
38 Brian Andstrom         29 MOS         51 M Plainfield      CT   23:34  7:36 
39 Brandy LeClair         47             12 F Groton          CT   23:40  7:38 
40 Tara Fuller            94             22 F Lexington       KY   23:52  7:41 
41 Annette Hamilton      110             42 F Mansfield       CT   23:55  7:42 
42 Alan Cementina         99             53 M Coventry        CT   23:57  7:43 
43 Sandy Collins         108             51 F Wauregan        CT   24:05  7:46 
44 Ellie Lowell          100             59 F Willington      CT   24:21  7:51 
45 Amy Blakeslee         107             42 F Lebanon         CT   24:25  7:52 
46 Chris Clark            17             36 M Hampton         CT   24:30  7:54 
47 Julie Hurlock          11             30 F Coventry        CT   24:56  8:02 
48 Beth Martin-Shashok    61 WAC         38 F Willimantic     CT   24:57  8:02 
49 Stephen Avery         125             51 M Voluntown       CT   25:05  8:05 
50 Carol Jones            30             49 F Storrs          CT   25:11  8:07 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
51 Robert Powers           4 WAC         41 M Ashford         CT   25:12  8:07 
52 Tom Baker              73             63 M Oakdale         CT   25:22  8:10 
53 Pratik KC              59             11 M Mansfield       CT   25:25  8:11 
54 Francis SantaLucia     87             53 M Windham         CT   25:29  8:13 
55 Tom Rowland           104             63 M Longmeadow      MA   25:36  8:15 
56 Bruce Grisafe          44             53 M Salem           CT   25:48  8:19 
57 Kyle Dunnack           23             23 M Mansfield       CT   25:52  8:20 
58 Paul Metsack            6             42 M Ashford         CT   25:55  8:21 
59 Susan McDowell         55             39 F Woodstock       CT   26:07  8:25 
60 Rose Buckingham        48             59 F Norwich         CT   26:09  8:26 
61 Alisa Uzoaru          118 USCG        22 F New London      CT   26:13  8:27 
62 Katie Smith           117 USCG        21 F New London      CT   26:13  8:27 
63 Amy Arnio             126             26 F Canterbury      CT   26:16  8:28 
64 Kathy Zartun          115             55 F Storrs          CT   26:18  8:28 
65 Denise Descheneauy     46             38 F Groton          CT   26:28  8:32 
66 Mark Irons             60             33 M Plainfield      CT   26:33  8:33 
67 Robert Adam           128 WAC         55 M Mansfiled       CT   26:50  8:39 
68 Nora Tocheny           69             13 F Salem           CT   26:57  8:41 
69 Jim Masso             130             57 M Willimantic     CT   27:06  8:44 
70 Bria Reinhold         133             16 F Windham         CT   27:11  8:45 
71 Janit Romayko          14 SCS         61 F East Hartford   CT   27:26  8:50 
72 Marylou White           7 SCS         51 F Bolton          CT   27:43  8:56 
73 gary Depolito         123             47 M Canterbury      CT   27:44  8:56 
74 Bob Davidson           10             77 M Collinsville    CT   27:46  8:57 
75 Robert Ferrigno        80 WAC         49 M Columbia        CT   27:56  9:00 
76 Scott MacFarland       66             38 M Plainfield      CT   27:58  9:01 
77 Willi Frederich        88             72 M Ellington       CT   28:01  9:02 
78 Michaeleen Haeseler     8             60 F Canterbury      CT   28:05  9:03 
79 Claire Tocheny         70             13 F Salem           CT   28:16  9:06 
80 Ryan Brown            116             24 M Woodstock       CT   28:19  9:07 
81 Lauren Grant           76 Runstorrs   19 F Mansfield Cente CT   28:41  9:14 
82 David Grant            75 Runstorrs   52 M Mansfield Cente CT   28:43  9:15 
83 Jill Ramos             21             40 F Manchester      CT   28:44  9:15 
84 Palumbo Joseph         81 WAC         61 M Tolland         CT   29:11  9:24 
85 Geraldine Palonen      50             64 F Canterbury      CT   29:22  9:28 
86 Kim Boyington          16             43 F Haddam          CT   29:30  9:30 
87 Elizabeth Andstrom     27 MOS         52 F Plainfield      CT   29:37  9:32 
88 Evan Fulton            91 WAC         13 M Storrs          CT   29:42  9:34 
89 Jack Fulton            90 WAC         52 M Storrs          CT   29:42  9:34 
90 Sarah Richey           18             24 F Hartford        CT   29:53  9:38 
91 Pat Baker              74             62 F Oakdale         CT   30:12  9:44 
92 Katherine Croft       132             33 F Windham         CT   30:28  9:49 
93 Joseph Bates           65             11 M Plainfield      CT   30:31  9:50 
94 Caitlyn Metsack         3             14 F Ashford         CT   30:35  9:51 
95 Lori Riley             96             42 F storrs          CT   30:37  9:52 
96 Lisa Gallant            2 WAC         45 F Ashford         CT   30:46  9:55 
97 Jill Eichner           51             30 F Thompson        CT   30:53  9:57 
98 Frank Blakeslee       129             43 M Lebanon         CT   31:02 10:00 
99 Elke Dooley            67             36 F Windsor         CT   31:04 10:00 
100 Travis Shashok         63 WAC          7 M Willimantic     CT   31:50 10:15 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
101 Shane Carroll          72             12 F North Windham   CT   32:32 10:29 
102 Denise Kowalyshyn,     28             36 F Plainfield      CT   32:37 10:30 
103 Stephanie Rhoades      57             13 M Hebron          CT   32:37 10:30 
104 Jeffrey Rhoades        56             37 M Hebron          CT   33:05 10:39 
105 Daniel Fabricant       32             51 M Vernon          CT   33:16 10:43 
106 Lori Andrzeicik        20             42 M Jewtt City      CT   33:43 10:52 
107 Jessica St. Jean       13             27 F Danbury         CT   33:49 10:54 
108 Kristen Bentley        97             31 F Woodstock       CT   33:56 10:56 
109 Lauren Elick           39             26 F New Rochelle    NY   34:17 11:03 
110 Charice Kalis          98             30 F Southbridge     MA   35:34 11:27 
111 Kathyann Baldwin      134             43 F Manchester      CT   39:01 12:34 
112 Irene Burke           131             73 F Storrs          CT   39:14 12:38 
113 Cashay Poudrier         9 WAC         10 F Chaplin         CT   39:33 12:44 
114 Marianne Carroll       71             49 F North Windham   CT   43:01 13:51 
115 Patty Vuylsteke        31 WAC         56 F Uncasville      CT   43:05 13:53 
116 Stacey Fulton          92 WAC         49 F Storrs          CT   43:30 14:01 
117 John Symma            114             22 M Willimantic     CT   43:30 14:01 
118 James Hodges           33 SCS         67 M Vernon          CT   56:02 18:03 

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.