Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


28th Annual Easter Road Race 5K

Willimantic, CT USA
4/07/2007 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - Mid 40's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


                  ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Claudia Camargo      35 Danbury         CT              17:16 
    2 Barbara McManus      39                                 18:33 
    3 Zofia Wieciorkowska  44                                 18:51 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kevin Curley         26 West Haven      CT              16:21 
    2 Chad Brown           31 Waterford       CT MOS          16:38 
    3 Nick Noheimer        19                                 18:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    53 Pratik KC            11 Mansfield          CT   25:25 
    2    88 Evan Fulton          13 Storrs             CT   29:42 
    3    93 Joseph Bates         11 Plainfield         CT   30:31 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    39 Brandy LeClair       12 Groton             CT   23:40 
    2    68 Nora Tocheny         13 Salem              CT   26:57 
    3    79 Claire Tocheny       13 Salem              CT   28:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1    17 Cory Caron           15                         20:56 
    2    34 Kevin Whitton        14                         22:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1    36 Jaclyn Tules         14                         23:21 
    2    70 Bria Reinhold        16                         27:11 
    3    94 Caitlyn Metsack      14 Ashford            CT   30:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     5 William Richey       24 Hartford           CT   18:21 
    2    20 Patrick Stone        23                         21:07 
    3    57 Kyle Dunnack         23 Mansfield          CT   25:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    27 Mel Murphy           23 Willington         CT   22:08 
    2    28 Carrie Foster        22 New London         CT   22:25 
    3    31 Tracy Wong           27 Lethbridge         CA   22:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Mike Vadney          35 Richmond           RI   20:04 
    2    18 Eddie Hogan          37                         21:06 
    3    21 Esteban Sequera      35 Milford            CT   21:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Meredith Kalish      30                         20:03 
    2    47 Julie Hurlock        30 Coventry           CT   24:56 
    3    48 Beth Martin-Shashok  38 Willimantic        CT   24:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Scott Keene          49 New London         CT   19:57 
    2    12 David Dziekan        40                         20:27 
    3    13 John Hankins         48 Mansfield          CT   20:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    30 Pamela Cahill        44 Hebron             CT   22:28 
    2    41 Annette Hamilton     42                         23:55 
    3    45 Amy Blakeslee        42                         24:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Will Barrios         56 Manchester         CT   21:07 
    2    24 Dean Bolt            53                         21:27 
    3    26 Richard Baber        57                         22:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    43 Sandy Collins        51                         24:05 
    2    44 Ellie Lowell         59                         24:21 
    3    60 Rose Buckingham      59 Norwich            CT   26:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    11 Dave Jacobs          61 Niantic            CT   20:15 
    2    15 Mark Turkingtjon     62                         20:42 
    3    16 Hal Bennett          64                         20:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    71 Janit Romayko        61 East Hartford      CT   27:26 
    2    78 Michaeleen Haeseler  60 Canterbury         CT   28:05 
    3    85 Geraldine Palonen    64 Canterbury         CT   29:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    77 Willi Frederich      72 Ellington          CT   28:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   112 Irene Burke          73                         39:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    74 Bob Davidson         77 Collinsville       CT   27:46

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.