Veterans Inc Indoor Half-Marathon & Marathon Relay and 5k

Hartford, CT USA
1/26/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Indoor - Calm 50'

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Rac Name                S Age City               St 5k      
===== ===== === =================== = === ================== == ======= 
    1   276 5k  Andrew Warby        M  41 Quincy             MA   20:22 
    2   270 5k  Jeffrey Brackett    M  48 Enfield            CT   20:55 
    3   275 5k  Samantha Smith      F  26 Enfield            CT   25:20 
    4   274 5k  Derek Meredith      M  51 West Hartford      CT   28:40 
    5   273 5k  Tracey Lazos        F  39 Quincy             MA   29:55 
    6   271 5k  Madison Clark       F  12 Somers             CT   30:50 
    7   272 5k  Grace Keeney        F  12 Somersville        CT   31:37 

================================================================================================
               ***** Official Half Marathon Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Rac Name                S Age Time      City               St 
===== ===== === =================== = === ========= ================== == 
    1   634 H   Jon Lindenauer      M  25 1:11:25.0 New Paltz          NY 
    2   628 H   Devon Johnson       M  40 1:15:25.0 Old Lyme           CT 
    3   663 h   Timothy Burns       M  29 1:22:33.0 *no Town Given*    XX 
    4   655 H   Tricky Tanksley     F  33 1:27:22.0 Gales Ferry        CT 
    5   640 H   Rob McGuinness      M  30 1:27:29.0 Portland           CT 
    6   642 H   Christopher McLean  M  47 1:29:07.0 Willington         CT 
    7   614 H   Noah Cass           M  28 1:29:34.0 Enfield            CT 
    8   613 H   Matthew Capozziello M  24 1:30:07.0 North Haven        CT 
    9   661 h   Robert Enright      M  62 1:30:15.0 Mansfield Center   CT 
   10   643 H   Cynthia Metcalf     F  39 1:30:53.0 Westfield          MA 
   11   627 H   Joseph Jenecaro     M  20 1:31:25.0 Middletown         CT 
   12   657 H   Andrew Warby        M  41 1:32:01.0 Quincy             MA 
   13   633 H   Kevin Kunak         M  33 1:32:45.0 West Hartford      CT 
   14   629 H   Sonia Jones         F  39 1:34:23.0 Windsor            CT 
   15   646 H   William O'Connor    M  48 1:34:55.0 West Hartford      CT 
   16   665 h   Alex Silverman      M  67 1:36:10.0 *no Town Given*    XX 
   17   653 H   Billy Shea          M  58 1:37:36.0 Norwich            CT 
   18   604 H   Sonia Aube          F  44 1:38:32.0 Southwick          MA 
   19   638 H   Timothy McCall      M  51 1:39:54.0 Bethlehem          CT 
   20   617 H   John Coppola        M  39 1:39:56.0 Middletown         CT 
   21   639 H   Meghan McCarthy     F  22 1:40:16.0 Fairfield          CT 
   22   658 H   Michael Welz        M  43 1:41:23.0 West Hartford      CT 
   23   622 H   Stoddard Finnie        48 1:41:55.0 Ellington          CT 
   24   623 H   Dave Gordon         M  58 1:42:01.0 Rocky Hill         CT 
   25   636 H   Martin Magnusson    M  37 1:43:30.0 West Hartford      CT 
   26   625 H   Tyler Hull          M  16 1:45:19.0 Vernon             CT 
   27   632 H   David Kraszewski    M  43 1:45:31.0 East Haddam        CT 
   28   662 h   Patrick McCur       M  43 1:46:12.0 Canton             CT 
   29   601 H   Gladys Alcedo       F  41 1:49:01.0 Wallingford        CT 
   30   656 H   Robert Taylor       M  47 1:49:28.0 East Hampton       CT 
   31   631 H   Nithyalakshmi Kanna F  30 1:49:35.0 South Windsor      CT 
   32   621 H   Marissa Finn        F  35 1:49:55.0 Meriden            CT 
   33   637 H   Nicole Martino      F  28 1:50:39.0 Cheshire           CT 
   34   609 H   Justin Boxwell      M  27 1:51:13.0 Milford            CT 
   35   644 H   Matthew Mormino     M  45 1:51:46.0 Windsor            CT 
   36   605 H   Chris Austin        F  42 1:55:04.0 Phoenix            AZ 
   37   650 H   Jenifer Raymond     F  34 1:56:35.0 Putnam             CT 
   38   602 H   Laura Amaral        F  27 1:56:42.0 Chicopee           MA 
   39   647 H   Shannon Odonnell    F  31 1:57:08.0 Colchester         CT 
   40   603 H   Kristen Angeletti   F  21 1:57:34.0 Wallingford        CT 
   41   645 H   James Nadeau        M  51 1:57:38.0 Holyoke            MA 
   42   616 H   Caroline Cepetelli  F  31 2:00:46.0 Hamden             CT 
   43   608 H   Blaine Boxwell      M  51 2:00:54.0 Milford            CT 
   44   652 H   Frederick Salazar   M  25 2:01:14.0 Brooklyn           NY 
   45   654 H   Nickolas Stone      M  25 2:02:23.0 Chicopee           MA 
   46   641 H   Thomas A. McIntosh  M  75 2:04:17.0 Coventry           CT 
   47   667 h   Amy Schmidt         F  30 2:05:13.0                       
   48   668 h   Evan Schmidt        M  22 2:05:13.0                       
   49   630 H   Kevin Joseph        M  35 2:06:15.0 Manchester         CT 
   50   626 H   Ken Hyne            M  56 2:15:59.0 Bloomfield         CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                S Age Time      City               St 
===== ===== === =================== = === ========= ================== == 
   51   611 H   Maryann Buma        F  57 2:16:03.0 Northbridge        MA 
   52   618 H   Jennifer Dapice     F  38 2:22:47.0 Ardsley            NY 
   53   606 H   Leah Berson         F  44 2:23:28.0 West Hartford      CT 
   54   666 h   Christy Billings    F  42 2:24:30.0 *no Town Given*    XX 
   55   660 h   Maggie Rose         F  60 2:32:09.0 *no Town Given*    XX 
   56   664 h   Colin McDonald      M  23 2:35:23.0 *no Town Given*    XX 
   57   649 H   Meghan Portfolio    F  36 2:38:07.0 North Haven        CT 
   58   635 H   Diana Luong         F  24 2:44:38.0 Springfield        MA 
   59   659 H   Mary Westerwelle    F  49 2:55:07.0 Levittown          PA 
   60   651 H   Tom Reynolds        M  58 3:04:07.0 Bensalem           PA 
   61   615 H   Denise Cassella     F  50 3:10:33.0 South Windsor      CT 
  62   607 H   Gregory Blanchfield M  62 3:39:43.0 Windsor Locks      CT
  
================================================================================================
              ***** Official Marathon Relay Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Rac Name                Time      City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ================== == 
    1     4 R   Slow-N-Slower       3:29:24.0                       
    2     1 R   Hilltop Runner      3:34:36.0 Cromwell           CT 
    3     7 R   Winesday Girls      3:48:37.0 Belcher Town       MA 
    4     2 R   Obstacle Addic      3:56:15.0 South Windsor      CT 
    5     5 R   The B Team          4:03:56.0 Pomfret            CT 
    6     6 R   Thib                4:08:15.0 Woodstock          CT 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved