Veterans Inc Indoor Half-Marathon & Marathon Relay and 5k

Hartford, CT USA
1/26/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Indoor - Calm 50'

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


          ********** FEMALE Half Marathon TOP WINNER ***********

Place No.   Name                Ra Age Time       Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ========== ===== 
    1   655 Tricky Tanksley     H   33 1:27:22.00  6:41 
    2   643 Cynthia Metcalf     H   39 1:30:53.00  6:57 
    3   629 Sonia Jones         H   39 1:34:23.00  7:13 

           ********** MALE Half Marathon TOP WINNER ***********

Place No.   Name                Ra Age Time       Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === ========== ===== 
    1   634 Jon Lindenauer      H   25 1:11:25.00  5:28 
    2   628 Devon Johnson       H   40 1:15:25.00  5:46 
    3   663 Timothy Burns       h   29 1:22:33.00  6:19 

            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Female 13 to 18

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Male 13 to 18

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    26 H    625 Tyler Hull           16 M 1:45:19.00  8:03 

            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    21 H    639 Meghan McCarthy      22 F 1:40:16.00  7:40 
    2    33 H    637 Nicole Martino       28 F 1:50:39.00  8:27 
    3    38 H    602 Laura Amaral         27 F 1:56:42.00  8:55 

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1 	  3 h    663 Timothy Burns        29 M 1:22:33.00  6:19 
    2     7 H    614 Noah Cass            28 M 1:29:34.00  6:51 
    3     8 H    613 Matthew Capozziello  24 M 1:30:07.00  6:53 
   

            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    31 H    631 Nithyalakshmi Kanna  30 F 1:49:35.00  8:22 
    2    32 H    621 Marissa Finn         35 F 1:49:55.00  8:24 
    3    37 H    650 Jenifer Raymond      34 F 1:56:35.00  8:54 

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     5 H    640 Rob McGuinness       30 M 1:27:29.00  6:41 
    2    13 H    633 Kevin Kunak          33 M 1:32:45.00  7:05 
    3    20 H    617 John Coppola         39 M 1:39:56.00  7:38 

            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    18 H    604 Sonia Aube           44 F 1:38:32.00  7:32 
    2    29 H    601 Gladys Alcedo        41 F 1:49:01.00  8:20 
    3    36 H    605 Chris Austin         42 F 1:55:04.00  8:48 

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     6 H    642 Christopher McLean   47 M 1:29:07.00  6:49 
    2    12 H    657 Andrew Warby         41 M 1:32:01.00  7:02 
    3    15 H    646 William O'Connor     48 M 1:34:55.00  7:15 

            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    49 H    611 Maryann Buma         57 F 2:16:03.00 10:24 
    2    59 H    615 Denise Cassella      50 F 3:10:33.00 14:33 

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    17 H    653 Billy Shea           58 M 1:37:36.00  7:28 
    2    19 H    638 Timothy McCall       51 M 1:39:54.00  7:38 
    3    24 H    623 Dave Gordon          58 M 1:42:01.00  7:48 

            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    53 h    660 Maggie Rose          60 F 2:32:09.00 11:37 


              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     9 h    661 Robert Enright       62 M 1:30:15.00  6:54 
    2    16 h    665 Alex Silverman       67 M 1:36:10.00  7:21 
    3    62 H    607 Gregory Blanchfield  62 M 3:39:43.00 16:47 

            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Female 70 & over

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Half Marathon - Male 70 & over

Place O'All Ra No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    46 H    641 Thomas A. McIntosh   75 M 2:04:17.00  9:30 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     1  Winesday Girls            (3:48:37.1  3:48:37.1)
========================================
  1      1  Winesday Girls     3:48:37.13:48:37.1



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CO-ED TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     1  Slow-N-Slower             (3:29:24.1  3:29:24.1)
========================================
  1      1  Slow-N-Slower      3:29:24.13:29:24.1

  2.     2  Hilltop Runners           (3:34:36.1  3:34:36.1)
========================================
  1      2  Hilltop Runner     3:34:36.13:34:36.1

  3.     3  Obstacle Addicts          (3:56:15.1  3:56:15.1)
========================================
  1      3  Obstacle Addic     3:56:15.13:56:15.1

  4.     4  The B Team                (4:03:56.1  4:03:56.1)
========================================
  1      4  The B Team         4:03:56.14:03:56.1

  5.     5  Thib                      (4:08:15.1  4:08:15.1)
========================================
  1      5  Thib               4:08:15.14:08:15.1

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved