Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Sunshine Kids 5K Road Race

Middletown, CT USA
4/29/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 50' 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Steven Truax

Women: 1st Place Winner : Megan Erickson


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   121 Steven Truax        M   1/6      1/51   M2029  21 Lebanon            CT   16:56.42  5:28   16:57.68  5:28 
    2   166 Zoltan Rigo         M   2/6      2/51   M2029  29 Berlin             CT   18:20.84  5:55   18:21.02  5:55 
    3   126 Michael Tortora     M   1/6      3/51   M3039  38 Middle Haddam      CT   18:44.56  6:02   18:46.18  6:03 
    4   128 Noah Lemert         M   2/6      4/51   M3039  38 Middletown         CT   20:00.91  6:27   20:02.39  6:28 
    5   104 Megan Erickson      F   1/4      1/104  F1419  17 Westbrook          CT   20:45.49  6:41   20:47.87  6:42 
    6    64 Lee Traxler         F   1/22     2/104  F3039  38 New York           NY   21:08.55  6:49   21:08.73  6:49 
    7   100 Eileen Wargo        F   2/22     3/104  F3039  35 Southbury          CT   21:42.04  7:00   21:44.07  7:00 
    8    18 Connor Lopresti     M   1/10     5/51   M-14   13 Middletown         CT   22:23.43  7:13   22:27.83  7:14 
    9    69 Nicholas Miller     M   3/6      6/51   M3039  31 Waterford          CT   22:27.54  7:14   22:30.14  7:15 
   10    68 Mitchell Chester    M   1/16     7/51   M4049  47 Hebron             CT   23:17.06  7:30   23:21.64  7:32 
   11   165 Anna Dubiel         F   1/17     4/104  F2029  29 Rocky Hill         CT   23:17.86  7:30   23:20.18  7:31 
   12    98 Yvonne Westergren   F   1/26     5/104  F4049  40 Glastonbury        CT   23:23.84  7:32   23:24.02  7:32 
   13   140 Guy Pulino          M   1/4      8/51   M6069  67 Moodus             CT   23:30.03  7:34   23:31.06  7:35 
   14    89 Kira Bradley        F   1/16     6/104  F-14   12 Cromwell           CT   23:41.18  7:38   23:43.78  7:39 
   15   117 Christine Andrade   F   3/22     7/104  F3039  32 Middletown         CT   23:44.20  7:39   23:46.08  7:40 
   16   153 William Euerle      M   2/4      9/51   M6069  67 Hamden             CT   23:53.20  7:42   23:57.20  7:43 
   17    63 Jessica Slauson     F   2/17     8/104  F2029  25 Wallingford        CT   23:58.99  7:44   23:59.17  7:44 
   18    62 Austin Lank         F   3/17     9/104  F2029  22 Middletown         CT   23:59.98  7:44   24:00.59  7:44 
   19   150 Alex Tragakes       M   1/3     10/51   M1419  18 Westbrook          CT   24:13.72  7:48   24:16.32  7:49 
   20   124 Melissa Lawler      F   2/26    10/104  F4049  41 Cromwell           CT   24:21.12  7:51   24:26.76  7:53 
   21    24 Kathy Sykora        F   4/22    11/104  F3039  36 Middletown         CT   24:52.99  8:01   24:56.16  8:02 
   22    26 Kyle Wilhelm        M   2/10    11/51   M-14    9 New Hartford       CT   25:00.78  8:04   25:10.76  8:07 
   23    95 Rachel Dzienis      F   4/17    12/104  F2029  29 Kensington         CT   25:18.78  8:09   25:20.19  8:10 
   24    57 Heather Pierce      F   5/17    13/104  F2029  27 Middletown         CT   25:21.65  8:10   25:24.08  8:11 
   25    79 Kristin Kelleher    F   3/26    14/104  F4049  42 Cromwell           CT   25:28.07  8:12   25:30.04  8:13 
   26   174 Steve Diakomandis   M   2/16    12/51   M4049  42 Deep River         CT   25:33.57  8:14   25:36.59  8:15 
   27    19 Kim Lopresti        F   4/26    15/104  F4049  41 Middletown         CT   25:39.40  8:16   25:44.61  8:18 
   28    83 Bryan Carli         M   3/6     13/51   M2029  26 Rocky Hill         CT   25:52.10  8:20   26:03.41  8:24 
   29    82 Christine McBrien   F   6/17    16/104  F2029  25 Portland           CT   25:52.61  8:20   26:03.75  8:24 
   30   134 Eric Fairchild      M   3/16    14/51   M4049  42 Canton             CT   25:53.76  8:21   25:53.94  8:21 
   31     6 Paul Niles          M   4/16    15/51   M4049  45 Middletown         CT   26:37.84  8:35   26:44.03  8:37 
   32    28 Jean Lo             F   7/17    17/104  F2029  25 Plainville         CT   26:49.52  8:39   26:53.83  8:40 
   33   133 Megan Deveran       F   5/22    18/104  F3039  36 East Hampton       CT   26:55.36  8:40   26:57.27  8:41 
   34    88 Deborah Bradley     F   5/26    19/104  F4049  43 Cromwell           CT   27:10.37  8:45   27:12.55  8:46 
   35   151 Josh Paquin         M   3/10    16/51   M-14   13 Plainville         CT   27:23.55  8:50   27:23.73  8:50 
   36    42 Amber Delprete      F   8/17    20/104  F2029  25 Derby              CT   27:25.04  8:50   27:37.68  8:54 
   37   177 Juliyanti Olson     F   6/22    21/104  F3039  38 East Hampton       CT   27:27.36  8:51   27:29.46  8:51 
   38    53 Barbara Caruso      F   9/17    22/104  F2029  27 Berlin             CT   27:32.80  8:52   27:34.37  8:53 
   39    33 Doreen Vetro        F   1/14    23/104  F5059  51 Northford          CT   27:40.87  8:55   27:47.97  8:57 
   40    55 Terry Watson        F   6/26    24/104  F4049  42 Southington        CT   28:05.15  9:03   28:08.84  9:04 
   41    13 Christine Sturdevan F  10/17    25/104  F2029  26 New Haven          CT   28:51.99  9:18   28:55.62  9:19 
   42    52 Brandi Darmanin     F  11/17    26/104  F2029  28 Middletown         CT   29:05.84  9:22   29:09.47  9:24 
   43   122 Roger Hart          M   5/16    17/51   M4049  46 Middletown         CT   29:38.70  9:33   29:43.73  9:35 
   44   158 Katherine Marx      F   2/16    27/104  F-14   12 Middletown         CT   29:38.97  9:33   29:43.79  9:35 
   45    67 Davon Blanks        M   4/10    18/51   M-14   10 Middletown         CT   29:42.33  9:34   29:42.51  9:34 
   46    73 Kaitlyn Brouillard  F   3/16    28/104  F-14   11 Rocky Hill         CT   29:59.40  9:40   29:59.58  9:40 
   47    51 Joanna Caneschi     F  12/17    29/104  F2029  25 North Haven        CT   29:59.48  9:40   30:04.93  9:41 
   48    32 Kathy Ellis         F   2/14    30/104  F5059  55 Middletown         CT   30:03.88  9:41   30:09.15  9:43 
   49   107 Jason Blyler        M   4/6     19/51   M3039  38 East Hampton       CT   30:12.33  9:44   30:22.04  9:47 
   50   132 Emma Deveran        F   4/16    31/104  F-14    9 East Hampton       CT   30:26.82  9:48   30:27.00  9:49 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51    59 Courtney Bennett-De F   7/22    32/104  F3039  30 East Hampton       CT   30:45.30  9:54   30:51.41  9:56 
   52   108 Lilli Blyler        F   5/16    33/104  F-14   10 East Hampton       CT   30:59.87  9:59   31:00.62  9:59 
   53    61 Katherine Gill      F   8/22    34/104  F3039  36 Haddam             CT   31:05.36 10:01   31:09.79 10:02 
   54    25 Jessie Wilhelm      F   9/22    35/104  F3039  38 New Hartford       CT   31:10.50 10:03   31:20.30 10:06 
   55    56 Kate Antonucci      F  10/22    36/104  F3039  34 Middletown         CT   31:26.87 10:08   31:31.50 10:09 
   56   144 Jenni Mierzejewski  F  13/17    37/104  F2029  29 Middletown         CT   31:28.94 10:08   31:32.88 10:10 
   57    66 Maureen Carpenter   F   3/14    38/104  F5059  55 Middletown         CT   31:57.68 10:18   32:01.02 10:19 
   58    31 Maria Pinto         F   7/26    39/104  F4049  44 Middletown         CT   32:34.18 10:29   32:42.53 10:32 
   59    96 Carly Trider        F   6/16    40/104  F-14    9 Unionville         CT   32:48.86 10:34   32:54.90 10:36 
   60   160 Alison Birdsey      F   8/26    41/104  F4049  41 Unionville         CT   32:51.24 10:35   32:56.95 10:37 
   61   159 Rose Vaughan        F   9/26    42/104  F4049  47 Middletown         CT   33:12.49 10:42   33:20.00 10:44 
   62    72 Kathleen Brouillard F  11/22    43/104  F3039  38 Rocky Hill         CT   34:49.30 11:13   34:53.46 11:14 
   63   123 Maddie Hart         F   7/16    44/104  F-14   13 Middletown         CT   35:00.81 11:17   35:11.65 11:20 
   64    85 Lauren Callahan     F   8/16    45/104  F-14    9 Canton             CT   35:06.59 11:19   35:06.77 11:19 
   65    84 Greg Callahan       M   6/16    20/51   M4049  43 Canton             CT   35:14.18 11:21   35:16.18 11:22 
   66   147 Mackenzie Lynch     F   9/16    46/104  F-14   10 West Simsbury      XX   35:15.54 11:21   35:15.72 11:21 
   67   101 Carissa Bradley     F  10/16    47/104  F-14   10 Cromwell           CT   35:16.23 11:22   35:18.52 11:22 
   68    80 Kathryn Kelleher    F  11/16    48/104  F-14   12 Cromwell           CT   35:16.53 11:22   35:19.13 11:23 
   69   155 Michael Chachakis   M   4/6     21/51   M2029  25 Middletown         CT   35:38.42 11:29   35:41.69 11:30 
   70    74 Joshua Brouillard   M   5/10    22/51   M-14   13 Rocky Hill         CT   36:24.18 11:44   36:28.55 11:45 
   71   172 Sarah Wiliary       F  10/26    49/104  F4049  43 Middletown         CT   36:24.52 11:44   36:27.59 11:45 
   72   173 Patrick Wiliarty    M   6/10    23/51   M-14    8 Middletown         CT   36:26.70 11:44   36:29.85 11:45 
   73    41 Alissa Goguen       F  12/22    50/104  F3039  32 New Hartford       CT   36:45.76 11:50   36:54.97 11:53 
   74     5 Jackie Niles        F  11/26    51/104  F4049  46 Middletown         CT   36:48.49 11:51   36:55.34 11:54 
   75    54 Sandy Wade          F   1/2     52/104  F6069  63 Durham             CT   36:55.50 11:54   37:02.32 11:56 
   76    17 Rebecca Rizy        F   2/4     53/104  F1419  15 Cromwell           CT   37:15.41 12:00   37:17.95 12:01 
   77    34 Antonio Reyna       M   1/6     24/51   M5059  51 Rocky Hill         CT   37:55.05 12:13   38:00.86 12:15 
   78   154 Lindsay Chachakis   F  14/17    54/104  F2029  24 Middletown         CT   38:13.96 12:19   38:17.03 12:20 
   79   141 Gillian Hirst       F  12/16    55/104  F-14   12 Old Saybrook       CT   38:42.23 12:28   38:46.48 12:29 
   80   105 Sarah Vaughan       F   4/14    56/104  F5059  56 Hamden             CT   38:43.02 12:28   38:47.27 12:30 
   81    93 Monaca Lozano       F  12/26    57/104  F4049  42 Rocky Hill         CT   39:11.83 12:37   39:18.68 12:40 
   82    15 Nicole Hosford      F  13/22    58/104  F3039  32 Middletown         CT   39:33.92 12:45   39:42.47 12:47 
   83    16 Jessica Mokrzycki   F  14/22    59/104  F3039  30 East Hampton       CT   39:42.91 12:47   39:42.91 12:47 
   84    23 Janelle Francisco   F  15/22    60/104  F3039  32 Vernon             CT   40:19.43 12:59   40:27.38 13:02 
   85    92 Stephanie Carvalho  F  16/22    61/104  F3039  39 Chicopee           MA   40:39.86 13:06   40:39.86 13:06 
   86   103 Rosa Romero         F  17/22    62/104  F3039  37 Windsor            CT   40:47.99 13:08   40:54.05 13:10 
   87   145 Tony Auelloni       M   5/6     25/51   M3039  38 Naugatuck          CT   42:30.84 13:42   42:35.95 13:43 
   88    97 Vicki Gagliardi     F  18/22    63/104  F3039  37 Southington        CT   43:15.01 13:56   43:20.28 13:57 
   89   127 Ann Waldron         F   1/3     64/104  F70+   78 Westbrook          CT   43:53.32 14:08   44:02.04 14:11 
   90    35 Dominique Bisson    F  15/17    65/104  F2029  28 Naugtauck          CT   44:08.89 14:13   44:21.68 14:17 
   91   152 Joe Bernhardt       M   6/6     26/51   M3039  34 Plainville         CT   44:09.66 14:13   44:12.16 14:14 
   92   148 Bruce Bissin        M   2/6     27/51   M5059  54 Derby              CT   44:16.22 14:15   44:28.28 14:19 
   93    86 Meghan Callahan     F  13/16    66/104  F-14   12 Canton             CT   44:54.36 14:28   45:02.41 14:30 
   94   111 Connor Pfalzgraf    M   7/10    28/51   M-14   10 East Windsor       CT   45:13.36 14:34   45:15.24 14:34 
   95   146 Tracy Lynch         F  13/26    67/104  F4049  41 West Simsbury      CT   45:56.29 14:48   46:03.97 14:50 
   96    87 Tricia Callahan     F  14/26    68/104  F4049  43 Canton             CT   45:59.55 14:49   46:07.60 14:51 
   97   114 Mari Elle Pfalzgraf F   3/4     69/104  F1419  16 Ashford            CT   46:22.30 14:56   46:29.40 14:58 
   98   113 Christine Pfalzgraf F  19/22    70/104  F3039  36 East Windsor       CT   46:26.50 14:57   46:33.18 15:00 
   99   118 Christine Gustafson F  15/26    71/104  F4049  42 Middletown         CT   46:37.70 15:01   46:47.57 15:04 
  100   137 Debbie Giuffrida    F  16/26    72/104  F4049  42 Marlborough        CT   46:37.83 15:01   46:47.94 15:04 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101   130 Josh Moran          M   8/10    29/51   M-14   12 Glastonbury        CT   46:41.31 15:02   46:57.48 15:07 
  102   149 Kelly Bisson        F   5/14    73/104  F5059  50 Derby              CT   46:57.54 15:07   47:09.67 15:11 
  103    65 Rebecca Taylor      F  17/26    74/104  F4049  40 Coventry           CT   46:57.60 15:07   47:07.12 15:10 
  104   106 Jodi Blyler         F  20/22    75/104  F3039  38 East Hampton       CT   46:58.03 15:08   47:07.27 15:11 
  105    60 Brad Deveran        M   7/16    30/51   M4049  41 East Hampton       CT   47:00.49 15:08   47:08.28 15:11 
  106   170 Ellen Mottram       F   6/14    76/104  F5059  51 Meriden            CT   47:14.91 15:13   47:27.12 15:17 
  107   129 Jon-Ann Higgins     F  18/26    77/104  F4049  49 Glastonbury        CT   47:23.80 15:16   47:39.16 15:21 
  108   102 Tom Fillion         M   8/16    31/51   M4049  49 Middletown         CT   47:41.98 15:22   47:49.43 15:24 
  109    50 Maria Reyna         F   7/14    78/104  F5059  54 Rocky Hill         CT   47:43.98 15:22   47:49.11 15:24 
  110    38 Joe Lopez           M   9/16    32/51   M4049  49 Madison            CT   49:10.18 15:50   49:22.54 15:54 
  111   125 Melissa Waldon      F   8/14    79/104  F5059  50 Gales Ferry        CT   49:11.63 15:51   49:22.99 15:54 
  112   136 Alan Ortner         M   3/6     33/51   M5059  57 Haddam             CT   49:18.31 15:53   49:31.25 15:57 
  113   135 Joy Ortner          F   9/14    80/104  F5059  56 Haddam             CT   49:19.82 15:53   49:31.06 15:57 
  114   120 Christine Solimini- F  21/22    81/104  F3039  39 Middletown         CT   49:23.46 15:54   49:35.24 15:58 
  115    71 Sue Kane            M  10/16    34/51   M4049  44 Westbrook          CT   49:24.21 15:55   49:35.14 15:58 
  116    70 John Kane           M  11/16    35/51   M4049  44 Westbrook          CT   49:24.26 15:55   49:35.19 15:58 
  117    39 Charla Nich         F  19/26    82/104  F4049  47 Madison            CT   50:58.66 16:25   51:11.02 16:29 
  118   119 Valerie Vassel      F  20/26    83/104  F4049  40 Middletown         CT   51:13.64 16:30   51:13.64 16:30 
  119     7 Shawna Niles        F  16/17    84/104  F2029  20 Middletown         CT   51:50.09 16:42   51:56.08 16:43 
  120   171 Nick Reyna          M   5/6     36/51   M2029  23 Rocky Hill         CT   52:08.09 16:47   52:08.09 16:47 
  121   162 Cathy-Jo Mottram    F  10/14    85/104  F5059  51 Meriden            CT   52:22.76 16:52   52:34.97 16:56 
  122   139 Michael Wolk        M   3/4     37/51   M6069  66 Southington        NY   52:26.57 16:53   52:35.17 16:56 
  123     1 Angelina Ferraro    F  14/16    86/104  F-14   10 Bristol            CT   52:49.92 17:01   52:50.10 17:01 
  124   168 Lyric Bell          F  15/16    87/104  F-14    6 Middletown         CT   52:55.94 17:03   52:56.12 17:03 
  125    90 Andrea Schaffner    F   2/2     88/104  F6069  60 Madison            CT   53:11.24 17:08   53:11.24 17:08 
  126    91 Mike Saxe           M   4/4     38/51   M6069  61 Madison            CT   53:13.85 17:08   53:14.03 17:09 
  127   163 Matt Mottram        M  12/16    39/51   M4049  49 Meriden            CT   53:21.02 17:11   53:32.09 17:14 
  128   138 Sue Kahnwolk        F  11/14    89/104  F5059  59 Southington        NY   53:24.40 17:12   53:32.61 17:15 
  129   169 Tim Mottram         M   4/6     40/51   M5059  56 Meriden            CT   53:25.50 17:12   53:38.78 17:17 
  130   164 Jacob Mottram       M   9/10    41/51   M-14    9 Meriden            CT   53:26.89 17:13   53:31.32 17:14 
  131   161 Bryce Mottram       M   2/3     42/51   M1419  15 Meriden            CT   53:27.50 17:13   53:40.92 17:17 
  132    78 Karen Routhier      F  12/14    90/104  F5059  59 Wethersfield       CT   53:35.73 17:16   53:47.16 17:19 
  133    77 Fagan Hirst         M   5/6     43/51   M5059  52 Westbrook          CT   53:35.75 17:16   53:47.32 17:19 
  134   116 Frances Rotundo     F  21/26    91/104  F4049  47 East Hampton       CT   55:02.95 17:44   55:12.82 17:47 
  135   115 Terri Roman         F  22/22    92/104  F3039  31 Cromwell           CT   55:06.26 17:45   55:16.19 17:48 
  136    22 Carmelo Ferraro     M  10/10    44/51   M-14   12 Bristol            CT   57:31.02 18:31   57:48.89 18:37 
  137    21 Christine Ferraro   F  22/26    93/104  F4049  42 Bristol            CT   57:32.99 18:32   57:50.42 18:38 
  138    36 Jane Lopez          F  23/26    94/104  F4049  49 Hull               MA   57:46.13 18:36   57:58.17 18:40 
  139    27 Brian Beaulieu      M  13/16    45/51   M4049  43 Bristol            CT   57:46.48 18:36   58:03.64 18:42 
  140   142 Kim Hirst           F  24/26    95/104  F4049  43 Old Saybrook       CT   57:50.54 18:38   57:58.39 18:40 
  141     8 Christine Graichen  F  25/26    96/104  F4049  40 Middletown         CT   58:13.11 18:45   58:27.64 18:49 
  142   156 Nathaniel Graichen  M   3/3     46/51   M1419  15 Durham             CT   58:15.31 18:46   58:29.67 18:50 
  143   157 Sarah Graichen      F   4/4     97/104  F1419  17 Durham             CT   58:21.56 18:48   58:36.20 18:52 
  144    10 Sharon Graichen     F   2/3     98/104  F70+   72 Middlefield        CT   58:22.69 18:48   58:37.38 18:53 
  145     9 David Ferraro       M  14/16    47/51   M4049  42 Bristol            CT   58:22.98 18:48   58:40.43 18:54 
  146    49 Danny Jay McKenna   M   6/6     48/51   M2029  24 Westbrook          CT   59:44.00 19:14   59:54.17 19:17 
  147    48 Courtney Hirst      F  17/17    99/104  F2029  24 Westbrook          CT   59:44.44 19:14   59:53.97 19:17 
  148    47 James Hirst, Jr     M   6/6     49/51   M5059  55 Westbrook          CT 1:01:23.86 19:46 1:01:34.53 19:50 
  149    46 Karen Hirst         F  13/14   100/104  F5059  53 Westbrook          CT 1:01:24.75 19:47 1:01:34.97 19:50 
  150   143 Eva Hilst           F  16/16   101/104  F-14    9 Old Saybrook       CT 1:12:58.97 23:30 1:13:06.94 23:33 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  151    37 Rae Hirst           F  14/14   102/104  F5059  54 Springfield        VT 1:13:34.37 23:41 1:13:42.84 23:44 
  152    40 Gail Hirst          F   3/3    103/104  F70+   77 Westbrook          CT 1:13:36.09 23:42 1:13:44.13 23:44 
  153   176 Michelle Hirst      F  26/26   104/104  F4049  40 Old Saybrook       CT 1:13:42.48 23:44 1:13:42.48 23:44 
  154   175 Luke Hirst          M  15/16    50/51   M4049  47 Old Saybrook       CT 1:13:42.49 23:44 1:13:42.49 23:44 
  155    76 John Rorrio         M  16/16    51/51   M4049  44 East Hampton       CT 1:13:48.63 23:46 1:13:48.63 23:46 
   4/29/2012 11:41AM                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.