Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Pilgrims Pace 5K Road Race

Middlebury, CT USA 
11/10/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Partly Sunny - High 40's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Jack Ryan

Women: 1st Place Winner : Elaine Romano


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
                 *****Results are sorted by gun time*****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    89 Jack Ryan           M  14   1/6      1/56   M1418 Rye                NY   17:29.02  5:38   17:29.21  5:38 
    2    99 Billy Barone        M  47   1/19     2/56   M4049 Oakville           CT   18:00.47  5:48   18:00.66  5:48 
    3    90 Jay Ryan            M  43   2/19     3/56   M4049 Rye                NY   19:03.45  6:09   19:03.64  6:09 
    4    61 Blaine Alvarez-Back M  48   3/19     4/56   M4049 Lancaster          MA   19:25.15  6:16   19:25.34  6:16 
    5    56 Michael Wynne       M  16   2/6      5/56   M1418 Middlebury         CT   19:36.40  6:19   19:36.59  6:19 
    6    60 Tim Vroom           M  25   1/4      6/56   M1929 Bethlehem          CT   19:39.05  6:20   19:39.24  6:20 
    7    32 Cameron O'Bar       M  13   1/7      7/56   M-13  Middlebury         CT   19:43.75  6:22   19:43.94  6:22 
    8    79 Hi-Lee Gabersalasie M  36   1/8      8/56   M3039 Wallingford        CT   19:51.74  6:24   19:51.93  6:24 
    9    70 Timothy Beach       M  52   1/8      9/56   M5059 Prospect           CT   20:40.22  6:40   20:40.41  6:40 
   10   123 Joe Jokubaitis      M  49   4/19    10/56   M4049 Watertown          CT   21:07.09  6:48   21:08.10  6:49 
   11   102 Nwil Cybart         M  27   2/4     11/56   M1929 Waterbury          CT   21:22.58  6:53   21:23.54  6:54 
   12    95 Mason Fitzpatrick   M  12   2/7     12/56   M-13  Middlebury         CT   21:38.33  6:58   21:38.52  6:58 
   13   118 David Goncalves     M  35   2/8     13/56   M3039 Oakville           CT   21:47.77  7:01   21:47.96  7:01 
   14   103 Chris Carey         M  49   5/19    14/56   M4049 Southbury          CT   22:00.12  7:05   22:02.11  7:06 
   15    82 Alex Kozersky       M  42   6/19    15/56   M4049 Mount Kisco        NY   22:05.42  7:07   22:05.61  7:07 
   16    40 Elaine Romano       F  55   1/8      1/68   F5059 Middlebury         CT   22:07.75  7:08   22:09.27  7:08 
   17   108 Heather Ray         F  38   1/26     2/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   22:14.72  7:10   22:14.91  7:10 
   18   107 Jeffrey Dingwell    M  57   2/8     16/56   M5059 Bethlehem          CT   22:21.85  7:12   22:22.04  7:12 
   19   104 Jean Delbuono       F  35   2/26     3/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   22:45.50  7:20   22:47.72  7:21 
   20    48 Brent Stratton      M  56   3/8     17/56   M5059 Middletown         CT   22:55.53  7:23   22:56.67  7:24 
   21    75 Matt Berry          M  34   3/8     18/56   M3039 Southbury          CT   22:59.17  7:24   23:00.67  7:25 
   22    35 Evan Pitkoff        M  56   4/8     19/56   M5059 Newtown            CT   23:03.67  7:26   23:05.03  7:26 
   23    68 Daniel Collette     M  11   3/7     20/56   M-13  Middlebury         CT   23:14.32  7:29   23:14.51  7:29 
   24    96 Riley Fitzpatrick   M  11   4/7     21/56   M-13  Middlebury         CT   23:26.74  7:33   23:26.93  7:33 
   25    38 Mark Reitman        M  44   7/19    22/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   23:28.27  7:34   23:30.23  7:34 
   26   117 Lisa Wnuck          F  50   2/8      4/68   F5059 Cheshire           CT   23:31.37  7:35   23:31.56  7:35 
   27    72 Lori Szumigala      F  38   3/26     5/68   F3039 Bethlehem          CT   23:22.42  7:32   23:33.30  7:35 
   28    78 Kevin Chase         M  50   5/8     23/56   M5059 Branford           CT   23:34.85  7:36   23:35.04  7:36 
   29   100 Alena Cybart        F  37   4/26     6/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   23:38.19  7:37   23:40.87  7:38 
   30    74 Kris Berry          F  34   5/26     7/68   F3039 Southbury          CT   23:49.95  7:41   23:51.51  7:41 
   31    71 Fred Duverger       M  46   8/19    24/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   23:47.61  7:40   23:52.53  7:42 
   32    84 Jen Forgue          F  34   6/26     8/68   F3039 Danbury            CT   24:27.04  7:53   24:28.45  7:53 
   33    58 Bruce Richardson    M  55   6/8     25/56   M5059 Middlebury         CT   24:33.01  7:55   24:37.61  7:56 
   34     6 Gerard Barton       M  41   9/19    26/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   24:35.64  7:55   24:39.54  7:57 
   35    87 Dennis Mennillo Jr  M  43  10/19    27/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   24:39.15  7:57   24:41.70  7:57 
   36    85 Sarah McBride       F  45   1/13     9/68   F4049 Patterson          NY   24:44.33  7:58   24:44.52  7:58 
   37   130 Ericka Cavanaugh    F  16   1/7     10/68   F1418 Waterbury          CT   24:43.38  7:58   24:46.13  7:59 
   38   114 Rob Creamer         M  48  11/19    28/56   M4049 Pequabuck          CT   24:48.46  8:00   24:50.92  8:00 
   39    91 Jeff Mazzabufi      M   0   1/2     29/56   M0099 Middlebury         CT   24:51.24  8:00   24:52.75  8:01 
   40    67 Kathleen Collette   F  39   7/26    11/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   25:08.88  8:06   25:12.55  8:07 
   41    77 Wendy Adamski       F  38   8/26    12/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   25:11.15  8:07   25:16.37  8:09 
   42    45 John Stadelnik      M  34   4/8     30/56   M3039 Thomaston          CT   25:15.91  8:08   25:23.30  8:11 
   43    47 Gillian Stiber      F  13   1/5     13/68   F-13  Middlebury         CT   25:22.93  8:11   25:24.83  8:11 
   44    51 Esperanza Vivas     F  53   3/8     14/68   F5059 Danbury            CT   25:22.42  8:11   25:29.56  8:13 
   45   110 Kay Ingulli         F  12   2/5     15/68   F-13  West Redding       CT   25:29.87  8:13   25:32.70  8:14 
   46    88 Lauren Rescsanski   F  15   2/7     16/68   F1418 Middlebury         CT   25:31.01  8:13   25:33.34  8:14 
   47   120 De Anne Gauge       F  49   2/13    17/68   F4049 Middlebury         CT   25:28.43  8:12   25:35.68  8:15 
   48    36 David Primini       M  43  12/19    31/56   M4049 Woodbury           CT   25:38.75  8:16   25:38.94  8:16 
   49     9 Kai-Li Davey        F  12   3/5     18/68   F-13  Southbury          CT   26:15.01  8:27   26:15.20  8:28 
   50    14 Eirinn Duley        F  15   3/7     19/68   F1418 Middlebury         CT   26:18.10  8:28   26:20.21  8:29 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51   131 Alison Greco        F  32   9/26    20/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   26:10.12  8:26   26:22.69  8:30 
   52   132 Jeff Grosberg       M  30   5/8     32/56   M3039 Fairfield          CT   26:10.36  8:26   26:23.10  8:30 
   53    66 Rich Zuvich         M  58   7/8     33/56   M5059 Bethel             CT   26:23.76  8:30   26:25.80  8:31 
   54    28 Lori Mancini        F  28   1/5     21/68   F1929 Watertown          CT   26:24.77  8:31   26:27.56  8:31 
   55    30 Dawn McKersie       F  38  10/26    22/68   F3039 Southbury          CT   26:51.31  8:39   26:53.49  8:40 
   56     3 Theofilos Anastasia M  44  13/19    34/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   26:54.14  8:40   27:02.87  8:43 
   57    37 Simone Pyne         F  37  11/26    23/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   27:17.64  8:48   27:20.47  8:49 
   58    23 Justin Hogan        M  32   6/8     35/56   M3039 Oakville           CT   27:19.17  8:48   27:22.22  8:49 
   59   112 Joe Connolly        M  48  14/19    36/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   27:21.73  8:49   27:25.40  8:50 
   60    59 Lindsey Annheim     F  28   2/5     24/68   F1929 Middlebury         CT   27:41.65  8:55   27:44.30  8:56 
   61   122 Noah Imre           M   9   5/7     37/56   M-13  Waterbury          CT   27:41.84  8:55   27:46.02  8:57 
   62   111 Brenna Creamer      F  14   4/7     25/68   F1418 Ridgefield         CT   27:45.05  8:56   27:47.35  8:57 
   63    76 Marcia Nearing      F  41   3/13    26/68   F4049 Middlebury         CT   27:48.59  8:58   27:53.72  8:59 
   64    83 Karen Taschereau    F  35  12/26    27/68   F3039 Waterbury          CT   28:05.66  9:03   28:16.87  9:07 
   65   116 Wendy Matthews      F  45   4/13    28/68   F4049 Middlebury         CT   28:14.28  9:06   28:22.47  9:08 
   66   109 Haley Creamer       F  16   5/7     29/68   F1418 Ridgefield         CT   28:22.71  9:09   28:24.95  9:09 
   67   101 Bob Ruffolo         M  28   3/4     38/56   M1929 Wallingford        CT   28:23.43  9:09   28:25.33  9:09 
   68    39 Madeline Rinaldi    F  57   4/8     30/68   F5059 Oakville           CT   28:27.99  9:10   28:27.99  9:10 
   69    54 Jennifer Whipple    F  34  13/26    31/68   F3039 Naugatuck          CT   28:27.96  9:10   28:32.18  9:12 
   70   128 Beth Cavanaugh      F  49   5/13    32/68   F4049 Waterbury          CT   28:34.67  9:12   28:38.94  9:14 
   71   121 Jill Imre           F  34  14/26    33/68   F3039 Waterbury          CT   28:45.06  9:16   28:49.23  9:17 
   72    16 Tiffany Estrada     F  36  15/26    34/68   F3039 Southbury          CT   29:02.21  9:21   29:04.20  9:22 
   73    50 David Vincent       M  18   3/6     39/56   M1418 Milford            CT   29:02.34  9:21   29:12.58  9:25 
   74    27 Micah Lopin         F  16   6/7     35/68   F1418 Milford            CT   29:02.63  9:21   29:12.84  9:25 
   75   127 Roy Cavanuagh       M  56   8/8     40/56   M5059 Waterbury          CT   29:45.17  9:35   29:47.86  9:36 
   76    20 Richard A. Hanson,  M  23   4/4     41/56   M1929 Wolcott            CT   29:52.10  9:37   29:58.76  9:39 
   77    10 Kathleen Davey      F  49   6/13    36/68   F4049 Southbury          CT   30:12.27  9:44   30:15.81  9:45 
   78    31 Anne Neumann        F  38  16/26    37/68   F3039 Woodbury           CT   30:47.97  9:55   30:56.37  9:58 
   79    22 Dee Dee Hill        F  54   5/8     38/68   F5059 Bethlehem          CT   30:59.44  9:59   30:59.63  9:59 
   80   129 Kristen Cavanaugh   F  22   3/5     39/68   F1929 Waterbury          CT   30:57.68  9:58   31:01.89 10:00 
   81    49 Malcolm Todt        M  67   1/1     42/56   M6069 Middlebury         CT   31:12.70 10:03   31:12.89 10:03 
   82   113 Payton Creamer      F  12   4/5     40/68   F-13  Ridgefield         CT   31:23.86 10:07   31:26.74 10:08 
   83    69 Mary Metcalfe       F  36  17/26    41/68   F3039 Watertown          CT   31:31.28 10:09   31:35.63 10:11 
   84   119 Melanie Goncalves   F  39  18/26    42/68   F3039 Oakville           CT   31:54.75 10:17   31:56.34 10:17 
   85    81 Kelli Marnalse      F  27   4/5     43/68   F1929 Wallingford        CT   32:01.79 10:19   32:08.23 10:21 
   86    11 Amy Drzwecki        F  37  19/26    44/68   F3039 Watertosn          CT   33:00.27 10:38   33:10.82 10:41 
   87    12 Renee Dubiel        F  30  20/26    45/68   F3039 Southbury          CT   33:42.18 10:51   33:51.60 10:54 
   88   125 Lindsay Swann       F  30  21/26    46/68   F3039 Southbury          CT   33:43.19 10:52   33:52.53 10:55 
   89    46 Kristen Stadelnik   F  33  22/26    47/68   F3039 Thomaston          CT   33:45.82 10:53   33:52.97 10:55 
   90    63 Samantha Gaugham    F               48/68         **data Needed**    XX   34:19.03 11:03   34:31.46 11:07 
   91    73 Patrick Cooney      M  38   7/8     43/56   M3039 Naugatuck          CT   34:29.17 11:06   34:39.86 11:10 
   92    62 Tony Bruno          M  42  15/19    44/56   M4049 *no Town Given*    XX   35:27.08 11:25   35:36.50 11:28 
   93     7 Alec Bielanos       M  16   4/6     45/56   M1418 Southbury          CT   35:53.70 11:34   35:59.68 11:36 
   94   115 Scott Matthews      M  43  16/19    46/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   36:48.93 11:51   36:57.63 11:54 
   95    25 Rose Hunt           F  43   7/13    49/68   F4049 Naugatuck          CT   37:20.89 12:02   37:30.86 12:05 
   96    34 Elizabeth Perry     F  13   5/5     50/68   F-13  Wolcott            CT   37:24.11 12:03   37:31.80 12:05 
   97    19 Cooper Gilroy       M   8   6/7     47/56   M-13  Middlebury         CT   37:43.06 12:09   37:53.81 12:12 
   98    15 Tom Ercoli          M  42  17/19    48/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   37:43.73 12:09   37:53.93 12:12 
   99    33 Angela Perry        F  41   8/13    51/68   F4049 Wolcott            CT   38:00.17 12:14   38:07.35 12:17 
  100    24 Ronald Hunt         M  44  18/19    49/56   M4049 Naugatuck          CT   37:59.10 12:14   38:09.40 12:17 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101    55 Kristin White       F  39  23/26    52/68   F3039 Middlebury         CT   38:41.93 12:28   38:48.29 12:30 
  102   106 Sauner Collins      M  18   5/6     50/56   M1418 Middlebury         CT   39:13.60 12:38   39:13.79 12:38 
  103   105 Nolan Birtwell      M  18   6/6     51/56   M1418 Southbury          CT   39:25.68 12:42   39:26.74 12:42 
  104    93 Lori Mazzabufi      F   0   1/2     53/68   F0099 Middlebury         CT   39:59.31 12:53   40:11.06 12:57 
  105   126 Emily Aldrich       F  56   6/8     54/68   F5059 Watertown          CT   40:24.47 13:01   40:27.89 13:02 
  106    13 Kaylee Duffy        F  18   7/7     55/68   F1418 Middlebury         CT   41:38.00 13:25   41:50.35 13:28 
  107    18 Jay Gaughan, III    M  47  19/19    52/56   M4049 Middlebury         CT   41:36.97 13:24   41:52.42 13:29 
  108    17 Joanne Garcia       F  33  24/26    56/68   F3039 Naugatuck          CT   41:48.52 13:28   42:00.95 13:32 
  109    65 Jessica Demayo      F  25   5/5     57/68   F1929 Middlebury         CT   42:06.11 13:34   42:16.20 13:37 
  110     5 Michelle Barone     F  42   9/13    58/68   F4049 Middlebury         CT   42:28.99 13:41   42:28.99 13:41 
  111    26 Heather Lawlor      F  36  25/26    59/68   F3039 Naugatuck          CT   42:48.22 13:47   42:56.51 13:50 
  112     4 Linda Barone        F  62   1/1     60/68   F6069 Middlebury         CT   44:13.01 14:14   44:22.84 14:18 
  113   124 Trish Lindenman     F   0   2/2     61/68   F0099 Middlebury         CT   42:58.02 13:50   45:14.03 14:34 
  114    42 Clifford Shoemaker  M  30   8/8     53/56   M3039 Prospect           CT   45:17.89 14:35   45:32.96 14:40 
  115    43 Rebekah Shoemaker   F  31  26/26    62/68   F3039 Prospect           CT   45:18.19 14:35   45:33.08 14:40 
  116    98 Calvin Peterson     M  12   7/7     54/56   M-13  Waterown           CT   46:48.01 15:04   46:51.62 15:05 
  117    97 Cat Peterson        F  46  10/13    63/68   F4049 *no Town Given*    XX   46:48.61 15:04   46:52.30 15:06 
  118     8 Wendy Bielanos      F  50   7/8     64/68   F5059 Southbury          CT   47:44.20 15:22   47:51.29 15:25 
  119    80 Kent Sullivan-Wiley M   0   2/2     55/56   M0099 Middlebury         CT   49:04.99 15:48   49:20.31 15:53 
  120    64 Andrew Lapham       M               56/56         **data Needed**    XX   56:36.85 18:14   56:50.19 18:18 
  121    21 Patricia Ann Harmon F  58   8/8     65/68   F5059 Prospect           CT 1:00:15.88 19:24 1:00:24.46 19:27 
  122    86 Marylu Gaughan      F  44  11/13    66/68   F4049 Middlebury         CT 1:00:42.90 19:33 1:00:59.24 19:38 
  123    94 Kimberly Leebron    F  45  12/13    67/68   F4049 Middlebury         CT 1:00:43.19 19:33 1:00:59.87 19:38 
  124    92 Mary Bridget Davis  F  46  13/13    68/68   F4049 Middlebury         CT 1:00:43.21 19:33 1:00:59.90 19:39 
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.