Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Parker Holt Memorial 5K

Manchester, CT USA 
11/11/2012 11:00 AM

Weather: 55' Sunny

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Aaron Flamino

Women: 1st Place Winner : Rachel Chambers


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1     41 Aaron Flamino       M   1/6      1/47   M3039  37 Manchester         CT   17:17.3  5:34 
    2     78 Surge Davis         M   1/5      2/47   M2029  23 Manchester         CT   17:44.3  5:43 
    3     12 Trevor Chambers     M   1/4      3/47   M1519  15 Bolton             CT   17:48.9  5:45 
    4     51 Cooper Goslin       M   2/4      4/47   M1519  16 East Windsor Hill  CT   18:38.0  6:00 
    5     35 Bruce Christensen   M   1/11     5/47   M4049  44 Bolton             CT   19:02.6  6:08 
    6     39 Adam Roth           M   2/6      6/47   M3039  30 Portland           CT   19:16.7  6:13 
    7      9 Andy Chambers       M   1/13     7/47   M5059  54 Bolton             CT   19:32.5  6:18 
    8     73 Michael Westfall    M   2/11     8/47   M4049  42 Manchester         CT   19:32.8  6:18 
    9     86 David E Taylor      M   2/5      9/47   M2029  28 Manchester         CT   20:01.6  6:27 
   10     47 Jim Werven          M   3/11    10/47   M4049  46 West Henrietta     NY   20:04.0  6:28 
   11     46 Ian Roberts         M   2/13    11/47   M5059  54 Bolton             CT   20:39.9  6:40 
   12     13 David Dyson         M   4/11    12/47   M4049  44 Newington          CT   21:23.9  6:54 
   13     54 Ken Erikson         M   3/13    13/47   M5059  55 South Windsor      CT   21:27.3  6:55 
   14     77 Ali Davis           M   5/11    14/47   M4049  48 Manchester         CT   21:34.2  6:57 
   15     10 Rachel Chambers     F   1/1      1/31   F1519  17 Bolton             CT   21:34.4  6:57 
   16     44 Jay Hamilton        M   6/11    15/47   M4049  40 Mansfield Center   CT   21:38.7  6:59 
   17     50 Gary Larosa         M   3/5     16/47   M2029  27 Manchester         CT   21:41.8  6:59 
   18     52 Dave Taylor         M   4/13    17/47   M5059  55 East Hartford      CT   21:49.9  7:02 
   19     87 Clyde Ettienne-Mode M   7/11    18/47   M4049  40 Vernon Rockville   CT   21:55.3  7:04 
   20     74 Tj Graham           M   4/5     19/47   M2029  26 Manchester         CT   22:01.0  7:06 
   21     48 Noe Vasquez         M   8/11    20/47   M4049  45 Manchester         CT   22:02.6  7:06 
   22      2 Steve Burdick       M   5/13    21/47   M5059  52 Avon               CT   22:06.0  7:07 
   23     40 Sherry Schwarm      F   1/10     2/31   F4049  46 Marlborough        CT   22:11.0  7:09 
   24     53 Michael Giza        M   6/13    22/47   M5059  55 Colchester         CT   22:14.8  7:10 
   25     15 Jim Golden          M   1/6     23/47   M6069  64 Vernon             CT   22:46.3  7:20 
   26     49 Jeff Sowa           M   9/11    24/47   M4049  44 Essex              CT   22:46.8  7:20 
   27     71 Stephen Becker      M   5/5     25/47   M2029  29 Manchester         CT   22:52.2  7:22 
   28     17 Shaun Harrington    M   7/13    26/47   M5059  52 Ellington          CT   22:52.7  7:22 
   29     37 Mark Turkington     M   2/6     27/47   M6069  68 Bolton             CT   23:23.7  7:32 
   30     84 Laurie Brooks       F   1/3      3/31   F5059  50 Bolton             CT   23:28.8  7:34 
   31     22 Kevin Looney        M  10/11    28/47   M4049  49 Bolton             CT   23:32.5  7:35 
   32     76 Russell Saucier     M   8/13    29/47   M5059  53 Manchester         CT   23:37.0  7:37 
   33     85 Richard Chromik     M   9/13    30/47   M5059  54 Tolland            CT   23:45.3  7:39 
   34     75 Carole Saucier      F   2/10     4/31   F4049  44 Manchester         CT   23:47.9  7:40 
   35     83 George Simonian     M   3/6     31/47   M3039  38 West Suffield      CT   23:58.5  7:43 
   36     63 Melissa Emmerich    F   3/10     5/31   F4049  41 Manchester         CT   23:59.3  7:44 
   37     38 Cheryl Sellers      F   1/5      6/31   F2029  28 Portland           CT   24:08.5  7:47 
   38     57 Robert Doucette     M   4/6     32/47   M3039  39 Windsor Locks      CT   24:11.4  7:48 
   39     56 Rich Audette        M  10/13    33/47   M5059  53 Tolland            CT   24:18.5  7:50 
   40     67 Kate Durant         F   1/7      7/31   F3039  32 Wallingford        CT   24:31.7  7:54 
   41     23 Geoffrey Moore      M   5/6     34/47   M3039  37 Feeding Hills      MA   24:40.4  7:57 
   42     33 Stephen Tolman      M   3/6     35/47   M6069  66 Vernon             CT   24:45.3  7:59 
   43     45 Annette Hamilton    F   4/10     8/31   F4049  47 Mansfield Center   CT   24:59.1  8:03 
   44     62 Chris Vandendurgh   M   3/4     36/47   M1519  15 Bolton             CT   25:03.8  8:05 
   45     25 Ben Oldham          M   4/4     37/47   M1519  15 Stafford           CT   25:21.6  8:10 
   46     69 Jennifer Dorl       F   5/10     9/31   F4049  46 Manchester         CT   25:24.6  8:11 
   47     70 Anna Dubiel         F   2/7     10/31   F3039  30 Rocky Hill         CT   25:40.9  8:16 
   48     58 Laura Bachiochi     F   3/7     11/31   F3039  35 Windsor Locks      CT   25:53.4  8:20 
   49     68 Matthew Peak        M   6/6     38/47   M3039  34 Manchester         CT   26:02.6  8:23 
   50     34 Zofia Turosz        F   1/3     12/31   F7079  74 Manchester         CT   26:45.5  8:37 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51     26 John Oldham         M  11/13    39/47   M5059  50 Stafford           CT   27:20.9  8:49 
   52     64 Caitlin Lewis       F   2/5     13/31   F2029  24 Somers             CT   27:25.0  8:50 
   53     36 Lee Paquette        M   4/6     40/47   M6069  69 Bolton             CT   27:26.5  8:50 
   54     24 Kelly Moore         F   4/7     14/31   F3039  36 Feeding Hills      MA   27:43.5  8:56 
   55     59 Barbara Ruocco      F   2/3     15/31   F5059  58 South Windsor      CT   27:54.9  9:00 
   56     60 James Paggioli      M  12/13    41/47   M5059  50 Bolton             CT   28:25.1  9:09 
   57     43 Mario Hasz          M   5/6     42/47   M6069  64 Cromwell           CT   29:56.8  9:39 
   58     65 Sara Suitor         F   5/7     16/31   F3039  36 Manchester         CT   30:10.4  9:43 
   59     72 Laura Lindquist     F   3/5     17/31   F2029  27 Manchester         CT   30:15.7  9:45 
   60     61 Carolyn Nielsen     F   6/10    18/31   F4049  49 Manchester         CT   30:16.0  9:45 
   61     29 William Schaal      M   6/6     43/47   M6069  68 Manchester         CT   30:21.8  9:47 
   62     55 Barbara Maloney     F   1/1     19/31   F6069  66 Tolland            CT   30:53.3  9:57 
   63     79 Maddy Wilson        F   1/1     20/31   F-14   12 Northford          CT   31:45.0 10:14 
   64     81 Susan Wilson        F   7/10    21/31   F4049  46 Northford          CT   31:45.9 10:14 
   65     28 Wendy Picard        F   4/5     22/31   F2029  26 Manchester         CT   32:25.8 10:27 
   66     30 Sherry Soucy        F   8/10    23/31   F4049  46 Glastonbury        CT   32:37.9 10:31 
   67     16 Amy Goldstein       F   5/5     24/31   F2029  28 West Hartford      CT   32:39.0 10:31 
   68     32 Wally Squier        M  13/13    44/47   M5059  58 Manchester         CT   32:40.7 10:32 
   69     31 Cathy Squier        F   3/3     25/31   F5059  54 Manchester         CT   32:41.4 10:32 
   70      6 Melissa Burke       F   9/10    26/31   F4049  44 Willington         CT   33:37.6 10:50 
   71     82 Spencer Wilson      M   1/2     45/47   M-14   14 Northford          CT   34:51.1 11:14 
   72     80 Karl Wilson         M  11/11    46/47   M4049  43 Northford          CT   34:54.0 11:14 
   73     88 Lisa Smith          F   6/7     27/31   F3039  39 Manchester         CT   35:53.9 11:34 
   74     66 Lisa O'Brien        F  10/10    28/31   F4049  45 Manchester         CT   36:56.9 11:54 
   75     42 Calvin Eppinger     M   2/2     47/47   M-14    9 Marlborough        CT   40:18.1 12:59 
   76     14 Leann Eppinger      F   7/7     29/31   F3039  39 Marlborough        CT   40:18.7 12:59 
   77     27 Cynthia Peterson    F   2/3     30/31   F7079  79 Middle Haddam      CT   43:16.4 13:56 
   78      5 Irene Burke         F   3/3     31/31   F7079  79 Storrs             CT   43:23.2 13:58 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.