Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Mikey's Place Road Race

Wethersfield, CT USA
10/14/2012 11:00 AM

Weather: 50s with light rain

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



          ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2  58 Beth Krasemann       39 F Suffield           CT   18:48  6:04 

           ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 198 Brian Graca          34 M Rocky Hill         CT   16:54  5:27 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147   162 Isabelle Saunders     8 F                         34:14 11:02 
    2   149   360 Grace Anderson        7 F Wethersfield       CT   34:17 11:03 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56   127 Eran Partridge        8 M Wethersfield       CT   26:36  8:34 
    2   105    33 Liam Levantovich      7 M Weth.              CT   30:20  9:46 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   199 Kate Rivard-Lentz    12 F East Hampton       CT   21:54  7:03 
    2    12   214 Maggie Powers        11 F W Hartford         CT   22:25  7:13 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    59 Daniel Krasemann     11 M Suffield           CT   19:20  6:14 
    2     7   267 Chris Lemay          13 M South Windsor      CT   21:20  6:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   207 Talia Staiger        15 F Cromwell           CT   25:04  8:04 
    2    52   153 Alyssa Miayo         15 F Rocky Hill         CT   26:19  8:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   141 Fin Cahill           16 M Wethersfield       CT   19:10  6:11 
    2    10   345 Matthew Pazdzivia    14 M Wethersfield       CT   22:05  7:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   261 Rebecca Thomson      25 F Windsor            CT   21:55  7:04 
    2    19     5 Kendra Mascolo       23 F Hoboken            NJ   23:17  7:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6    21 Erik Lecco           23 M R.Hill             CT   20:49  6:42 
    2    13   211 Thomas Macre         25 M *no Town Given*    XX   22:27  7:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    58 Beth Krasemann       39 F Suffield           CT   18:48  6:04 
    2    25    34 Alicya Suffish       31 F R.Hill             CT   23:47  7:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   198 Brian Graca          34 M Rocky Hill         CT   16:54  5:27 
    2    16    45 Christopher Cymbala  33 M R.Hill             CT   22:40  7:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14    67 Renee Bouchard       45 F Middltwn           CT   22:32  7:15 
    2    58    63 Lynn Odell           40 F Weth.              CT   26:51  8:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    57 Volker Krasemann     45 M Suffield           CT   20:18  6:32 
    2    11   193 Kevin Tranberg       44 M Wethersfield       CT   22:10  7:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63    81 Nancy Pulito         50 F Weth.              CT   27:16  8:47 
    2    70   201 Joann Huffman        57 F Wethersfield       CT   27:59  9:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    61 David Cornelio       56 M R.Hill             CT   22:33  7:16 
    2    35   264 Charles Dobrow       50 M Wethersfield       CT   24:28  7:53 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   213   8 Lori Willin          61 F Weth.              CT   51:51 16:42 
    2   219  50 Donna Hall           67 F E.Htfd             CT   52:25 16:53 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 341 Mike Zaliznock       60 M Wethersfield       CT   24:27  7:53 
    2    65  17 Tim Huffman          60 M Weth.              CT   27:41  8:55 


                     

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.