Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Miles for Miracles, 5K and Family Fun Run

Hartford, CT USA
6/09/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: 68' and Overcast 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner : Louis Garguilo

Women: 1st Place Winner : Genevieve Quinn


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1     48 Louis Garguilo      M  34   1/16     1/47   M3039 Woodbury           CT   21:23.7  6:54 
    2     26 Ezra Dean           M  18   1/3      2/47   M1319 Orono              ME   21:39.2  6:59 
    3    102 Scott Schnurr       M  20   1/12     3/47   M2029 Farmington         CT   22:13.6  7:10 
    4    140 Luke Dean           M  20   2/12     4/47   M2029 Orono              ME   22:30.7  7:15 
    5    145 Genevieve Quinn     F  22   1/25     1/75   F2029 Hartford           CT   22:46.1  7:20 
    6    146 Bryan Hitchcock     M  32   2/16     5/47   M3039 Putnam             CT   23:12.2  7:29 
    7    147 Jenna Jezierski     F  28   2/25     2/75   F2029 Putnam             CT   24:08.0  7:47 
    8    139 Oscar Batres        M  52   1/4      6/47   M5059 Danbury            CT   24:31.1  7:54 
    9    138 Andrew Burbue       M  19   2/3      7/47   M1319 Unionville         CT   24:32.7  7:54 
   10     32 William Dziedzic    M  30   3/16     8/47   M3039 Southington        CT   24:44.2  7:58 
   11    143 John Mercado        M  31   4/16     9/47   M3039 *no Town Given*    XX   24:52.3  8:01 
   12    137 Elizabeth Bouley    F  33   1/24     3/75   F3039 Enfield            CT   25:07.1  8:06 
   13     94 Norm Sack           M  55   2/4     10/47   M5059 Farmington         CT   25:15.8  8:08 
   14    154 Adam Garrity        M  38   5/16    11/47   M3039 Glastonbury        CT   25:16.9  8:09 
   15     71 Randall McHugh      M  49   1/6     12/47   M4049 West Hartford      CT   25:23.3  8:11 
   16     55 Jonathon Jasak      M  33   6/16    13/47   M3039 Longmeadow         MA   25:26.7  8:12 
   17     81 Herb Perlman        M  38   7/16    14/47   M3039 Bethel             CT   25:29.0  8:13 
   18    150 Paul Dworkin        M  64   1/2     15/47   M6069 West Hartford      CT   25:31.6  8:13 
   19    151 Justin Colby        M  27   3/12    16/47   M2029 Vernon             CT   25:35.2  8:15 
   20    129 Robert Dolcotte     M  39   8/16    17/47   M3039 Windsor Locks      CT   25:46.3  8:18 
   21    132 Christina Anstett   F  42   1/13     4/75   F4049 Portland           CT   26:08.4  8:25 
   22     72 Randall McHugh, Ii  M  15   3/3     18/47   M1319 Watertown          CT   27:23.1  8:49 
   23     54 Shawn Hyland        M  34   9/16    19/47   M3039 Springfield        MA   27:33.2  8:53 
   24      5 Jason Bendett       M  25   4/12    20/47   M2029 West Hartford      CT   27:59.1  9:01 
   25     52 Brooke Goodman      F  28   3/25     5/75   F2029 New Haven          CT   28:09.8  9:04 
   26     45 Michele Gara Grady  F  44   2/13     6/75   F4049 Manchester         CT   28:31.6  9:11 
   27    106 George Thomson      M  53   3/4     21/47   M5059 South Windsor      CT   28:55.1  9:19 
   28    107 Victoria Thomson    F  19   1/3      7/75   F1319 South Windsor      CT   28:55.4  9:19 
   29     42 Daniel Friedman     M  47   2/6     22/47   M4049 Farmington         CT   29:10.2  9:24 
   30     77 Mary Muldoon        F  48   3/13     8/75   F4049 Windsor            CT   29:21.2  9:27 
   31    130 Laura Bachiochi     F  35   2/24     9/75   F3039 Windsor Locks      CT   29:49.6  9:36 
   32     14 Brent Burhoe        M  21   5/12    23/47   M2029 Unionville         CT   29:53.6  9:38 
   33     63 Chris Kurker-Stewar M  29   6/12    24/47   M2029 Wolcott            CT   30:04.6  9:41 
   34     68 James Lipcon        M  33  10/16    25/47   M3039 Marlborough        MA   30:23.5  9:47 
   35     59 Daniel Kagan        M  22   7/12    26/47   M2029 West Hartford      CT   30:38.4  9:52 
   36    123 Need Data           O   0   1/3      1/3    O0000 *no Town Given*    XX   31:16.9 10:05 
   37    144 Herbie Perlman      M  11   1/3     27/47   M-12  Bethel             CT   31:19.7 10:05 
   38    133 Diane Dauplaise     F  23   4/25    10/75   F2029 West Hartford      CT   31:23.8 10:07 
   39      7 Brian Bendett       M  22   8/12    28/47   M2029 West Hartford      CT   32:14.9 10:23 
   40    103 Amanda Selig        F  28   5/25    11/75   F2029 Plantsville        CT   32:18.7 10:24 
   41     67 Meghan Lipcon       F  33   3/24    12/75   F3039 Marlborough        MA   32:52.1 10:35 
   42    152 Michelle Collin     F  44   4/13    13/75   F4049 Vernon             CT   32:54.5 10:36 
   43     87 Heather Poole       F  23   6/25    14/75   F2029 Wolcott            CT   32:56.9 10:37 
   44     97 Kimberly Sanzo      F  24   7/25    15/75   F2029 Newington          CT   33:12.8 10:42 
   45     61 Megan Klingner      F  14   2/3     16/75   F1319 Gilead             ME   33:29.3 10:47 
   46    131 Scott Russo         M  46   3/6     29/47   M4049 Waterbury          CT   33:36.5 10:50 
   47     37 Erica Fienman       F  22   8/25    17/75   F2029 West Hartford      CT   33:48.6 10:53 
   48     78 Erika Mulley        F  41   5/13    18/75   F4049 Gilead             ME   33:57.8 10:56 
   49     88 Marcia Puc          F  42   6/13    19/75   F4049 Naugatuck          CT   33:58.2 10:57 
   50     85 Stephen Plant       M  54   4/4     30/47   M5059 Windsor            CT   34:15.0 11:02 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51     84 Mark Piech          M  31  11/16    31/47   M3039 Farmington         CT   34:30.0 11:07 
   52     66 Mary Lindgren       F  23   9/25    20/75   F2029 West Hartford      CT   34:35.3 11:08 
   53    121 Barrett True        M  75   1/1     32/47   M70+  Windsor            CT   34:51.8 11:14 
   54     49 Tricia Gately       F  37   4/24    21/75   F3039 South Windsor,     CT   34:56.1 11:15 
   55     19 Barbara Chichlowski F  45   7/13    22/75   F4049 Ellington          CT   34:56.6 11:15 
   56    134 Kate Kelley         F  23  10/25    23/75   F2029 West Hartford      CT   35:16.2 11:22 
   57    155 Elizabeth Crowe     F  29  11/25    24/75   F2029 Cheshire           CT   35:21.2 11:23 
   58     23 Stephen Clark       M  43   4/6     33/47   M4049 Manchester         CT   35:56.5 11:35 
   59     13 Pat Borgesano       M  47   5/6     34/47   M4049 Seymour            CT   36:15.1 11:41 
   60      9 Stephanie Berthiaum F  30   5/24    25/75   F3039 Panama City        FL   36:23.1 11:43 
   61    136 Jennifer Lorin      F  37   6/24    26/75   F3039 Quaker Hill        CT   36:40.7 11:49 
   62    135 Anna Szepkouski     F  27  12/25    27/75   F2029 Waterford          CT   36:41.2 11:49 
   63     18 David Cedro         M  25   9/12    35/47   M2029 Portland           CT   36:42.3 11:49 
   64    202 Gregory Bendett     M  22  10/12    36/47   M2029 West Hartford      CT   37:09.0 11:58 
   65     51 Deborah Ginman      F  37   7/24    28/75   F3039 Glastonbury        CT   37:14.0 12:00 
   66    108 Judith Torres       F  47   8/13    29/75   F4049 Wallingford        CT   37:32.1 12:05 
   67     90 Jill Quinn          M  37  12/16    37/47   M3039 Meriden            CT   38:18.9 12:20 
   68     69 Karen Marino        F  29  13/25    30/75   F2029 Wolcott            CT   39:39.3 12:46 
   69     74 Melanie McNeely     F  35   8/24    31/75   F3039 Hamden             CT   39:41.1 12:47 
   70    105 Leslie Thomson      F  52   1/6     32/75   F5059 South Windsor      CT   40:01.0 12:53 
   71     24 Mark Crispino       M  28  11/12    38/47   M2029 Farmington         CT   41:03.5 13:13 
   72     16 Candice Canace      F  24  14/25    33/75   F2029 Farmington         CT   41:04.2 13:14 
   73    149 Jennifer Defalco    F  40   9/13    34/75   F4049 Wallingford        CT   42:15.1 13:36 
   74    148 Damian Defalco      M   6   2/3     39/47   M-12  Wallingford        CT   42:15.6 13:37 
   75    156 Laura Blake         F  45  10/13    35/75   F4049 Bethel             CT   42:18.2 13:37 
   76     10 Tina Bisson         F  35   9/24    36/75   F3039 Ellington          CT   42:24.5 13:39 
   77    101 Stacee Schnurr      F  48  11/13    37/75   F4049 Farmington         CT   44:05.8 14:12 
   78     43 Darlene Galayda     F  32  10/24    38/75   F3039 Farmington         CT   44:06.5 14:12 
   79     62 Ronit Krieger       F  25  15/25    39/75   F2029 West Hartford      CT   44:25.2 14:18 
   80     76 Glandina Morris     F  30  11/24    40/75   F3039 Portland           CT   44:51.0 14:27 
   81     36 Jennifer Farina     F  30  12/24    41/75   F3039 Southington        CT   45:10.4 14:33 
   82    127 Jennifer Tellone    F  34  13/24    42/75   F3039 Portland           CT   45:21.4 14:36 
   83    203 Alexandra Davidson  F  22  16/25    43/75   F2029 Old Lyme           CT   45:35.9 14:41 
   84     34 Rebecca Elliott     F  29  17/25    44/75   F2029 Waterbury          CT   45:38.1 14:42 
   85     75 Sarah McOmber       F  29  18/25    45/75   F2029 Torrington         CT   45:41.4 14:43 
   86     38 Elizabeth Fierman   F  26  19/25    46/75   F2029 Glastonbury        CT   48:29.2 15:37 
   87    125 Need Data           O   0   2/3      2/3    O0000 *no Town Given*    XX   49:34.8 15:58 
   88    124 Need Data           O   0   3/3      3/3    O0000 *no Town Given*    XX   49:36.6 15:59 
   89     17 Nadine Cedro        F  28  20/25    47/75   F2029 Portland           CT   52:02.9 16:46 
   90     20 Andzelina Chmielews F  21  21/25    48/75   F2029 Enfield            CT   52:57.1 17:03 
   91     21 Wieslawa Chmielewsk F  54   2/6     49/75   F5059 Enfield            CT   52:58.2 17:03 
   92     50 Samantha Gerber     F  19   3/3     50/75   F1319 Seymour            CT   53:09.4 17:07 
   93      4 Noa Beck            F  35  14/24    51/75   F3039 Farmington         CT   54:46.8 17:38 
   94      3 Brian Beck          M  45   6/6     40/47   M4049 Farmington         CT   54:48.3 17:39 
   95     11 Justin Blood        M  32  13/16    41/47   M3039 Farmington         CT   54:51.4 17:40 
   96    142 Stacey Atchinson    F  30  15/24    52/75   F3039 Seymour            CT   55:00.0 17:43 
   97     73 Shannon McIntyre    F  24  22/25    53/75   F2029 Oakville           CT   55:00.4 17:43 
   98     95 Michelle Saddler    F  30  16/24    54/75   F3039 Enfield            CT   55:06.3 17:45 
   99     79 Melissa Palumbo     F  30  17/24    55/75   F3039 Plantsville        CT   55:06.8 17:45 
  100     44 Mary Ellen Gan      F  33  18/24    56/75   F3039 New Britain        CT   56:04.9 18:04 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  101    157 James Blake         M  35  14/16    42/47   M3039 Plymouth           CT   56:05.7 18:04 
  102     15 Sharon Burr         F  63   1/3     57/75   F6069 Windsor            CT   56:36.5 18:14 
  103    128 Sharon Mulcahy      F  69   2/3     58/75   F6069 Glastonbury        CT   57:50.1 18:37 
  104    112 Carol Vernale       F  57   3/6     59/75   F5059 Southington        CT   57:51.6 18:38 
  105     25 Ryan Culvey         M  25  12/12    43/47   M2029 Ellington          CT 1:01:04.6 19:40 
  106     22 Elizabeth Ciclia    F  38  19/24    60/75   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 1:02:42.0 20:11 
  107     28 Antonio Di Rubba    M  63   2/2     44/47   M6069 Rocky Hill         CT 1:02:43.1 20:12 
  108    122 Sophia Garguilo     F   3   1/1     61/75   F-12  Woodbury           CT 1:03:31.1 20:27 
  109     47 Christina Garguilo  F  32  20/24    62/75   F3039 Woodbury           CT 1:03:32.5 20:28 
  110     33 Genevieve Echavarri F  37  21/24    63/75   F3039 Newtown            CT 1:03:36.6 20:29 
  111     29 Lisa Dibenedetto    F  24  23/25    64/75   F2029 Ellington          CT 1:05:49.2 21:12 
  112     30 Jessica Dibenedetto F  21  24/25    65/75   F2029 East Hartford      CT 1:05:50.2 21:12 
  113     92 Kelly Quinn         F  41  12/13    66/75   F4049 Thomaston          CT 1:06:28.3 21:24 
  114    126 Austin Frank        M  12   3/3     45/47   M-12  Waterbury          CT 1:06:29.0 21:24 
  115    201 Janel Laudano       F  33  22/24    67/75   F3039 Meriden            CT 1:10:19.8 22:39 
  116    104 Michele Shemo       F  32  23/24    68/75   F3039 Vernon             CT 1:10:20.8 22:39 
  117     35 Jason Elliott       M  31  15/16    46/47   M3039 Waterbury          CT 1:16:36.1 24:40 
  118    205 Karen Davino        F  29  25/25    69/75   F2029 Plantsville        CT 1:16:37.9 24:40 
  119    204 Lynn Davino         F  31  24/24    70/75   F3039 Southington        CT 1:16:38.7 24:41 
  120    111 Amy Veneziano       F  55   4/6     71/75   F5059 Waterbury          CT 1:21:16.0 26:10 
  121    109 Linda Tracy         F  56   5/6     72/75   F5059 Newport News       VA 1:21:20.6 26:11 
  122    153 Diane Boylan        F  62   3/3     73/75   F6069 Waterbury          CT 1:22:33.6 26:35 
  123     91 Ben Quinn           M  36  16/16    47/47   M3039 Meriden            CT 1:22:37.4 26:36 
  124     89 Natalie Quinn       F  59   6/6     74/75   F5059 Waterbury          CT 1:22:42.5 26:38 
  125     96 Tanya Sage Sage     F  44  13/13    75/75   F4049 Prospect           CT 1:35:28.5 30:44 
            

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.