Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


1040 EZ 5K Road Race 

Windsor, CT USA
4/14/2012 10:40 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner :Tom McWalters

Women: 1st Place Winner :Nichole Donzella


Printer Friendly Age Group

The Last Mile would like to apologize for the delay in results. This was no fault of the 1040 EZ race committee. 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1     41 Tom McWalters       M   1/6      1/49   M1929  29 Hartford           CT   17:00.0  5:29 
    2     43 Kyle Morse          M   2/6      2/49   M1929  29 Waterbury          CT   18:00.0  5:48 
    3     69 Matt Donzella       M   1/7      3/49   M3039  35                         18:06.0  5:50 
    4    125 David Cilley        M   2/7      4/49   M3039  33 East Windsor       CT   18:07.0  5:50 
    5    107 Robert McCormick    M   1/15     5/49   M4049  46 Suffield           CT   19:07.0  6:10 
    6    123 Mark Gaedje         M   3/6      6/49   M1929  29 Windsor            CT   19:25.0  6:15 
    7     24 Jon Dunham          M   4/6      7/49   M1929  25 Southwick          MA   19:31.0  6:17 
    8     26 Jack Farina         M   1/5      8/49   M1318  14 Enfield            CT   19:51.0  6:24 
    9     47 David Poppel        M   2/15     9/49   M4049  47 Burlington         CT   20:11.0  6:30 
   10    115 Ryan Harrington     M   2/5     10/49   M1318  14 Windsor            CT   20:33.0  6:37 
   11     29 Adam Hocutt         M   3/5     11/49   M1318  16 East Windsor       CT   21:05.0  6:48 
   12    111 Peter Devine        M   3/15    12/49   M4049  41 Windsor Locks      CT   21:09.0  6:49 
   13     27 Vincent Farina      M   4/5     13/49   M1318  16 Enfield            CT   21:10.0  6:49 
   14    101 Alex Silverman      M   1/4     14/49   M6069  66 Hartford           CT   21:19.0  6:52 
   15    127 Brian Cocuzzo       M   5/6     15/49   M1929  27 Windsor            CT   21:20.0  6:52 
   16     68 Nichole Donzella    F   1/14     1/37   F3039  34                         21:30.0  6:56 
   17     35 Danielle Loughrey   F   1/7      2/37   F1929  23 Suffield           CT   21:39.0  6:59 
   18     62 John Woron          M   1/4     16/49   M5059  53 Middletown         CT   22:33.0  7:16 
   19    112 Rob Lang            M   4/15    17/49   M4049  41 Windsor Locks      CT   22:36.0  7:17 
   20     61 Douglas Woods       M   5/15    18/49   M4049  45 Windsor            CT   22:48.0  7:21 
   21    102 Abdelhar Ribani     M   6/15    19/49   M4049  46 Bolton             CT   22:57.0  7:24 
   22     42 Mathew Mormino      M   7/15    20/49   M4049  44 Windsor            CT   23:05.0  7:26 
   23     66 Laura Golas         F   2/14     3/37   F3039  36                         23:06.0  7:27 
   24     15 Rick Dabate         M   3/7     21/49   M3039  35 Ellington          CT   23:15.0  7:30 
   25    116 Sean Harrington     M   1/6     22/49   M-12   11 Windsor            CT   23:19.0  7:31 
   26    106 Jason Caron         M   4/7     23/49   M3039  33 Agawam             MA   23:45.0  7:39 
   27    117 Mark Harrington     M   8/15    24/49   M4049  42 Windsor            CT   23:46.0  7:39 
   28      5 Julia Bishop        F   1/1      4/37   F-12   11 Windsor            CT   23:52.0  7:41 
   29    114 Mark Russell        M   9/15    25/49   M4049  42 Newington          CT   24:04.0  7:45 
   30     57 Stephen Tolman      M   2/4     26/49   M6069  66 Vernon             CT   24:22.0  7:51 
   31     33 Doug Kelly          M   3/4     27/49   M6069  62 Windsor            CT   25:28.0  8:12 
   32     25 Angela Farina       F   3/14     5/37   F3039  39 Enfield            CT   25:40.0  8:16 
   33    122 Jennifer Lafavz     F   4/14     6/37   F3039  38 Portland           CT   25:49.0  8:19 
   34     67 David Golas         M  10/15    28/49   M4049  41                         25:58.0  8:22 
   35    126 Liam Foreman        M   5/5     29/49   M1318  16 Windsor            CT   26:04.0  8:24 
   36     32 Robert Jansing      M  11/15    30/49   M4049  41 Willington         CT   26:14.0  8:27 
   37     65 Penny Maddy         F   1/6      7/37   F5059  55                         26:15.0  8:27 
   38    105 Justin Brady        M   5/7     31/49   M3039  30 Somers             CT   26:16.0  8:28 
   39     54 Deborah Sevarino    F   5/14     8/37   F3039  37 Windsor Locks      CT   26:16.0  8:28 
   40      2 Robert Attenello Jr M   6/6     32/49   M1929  27 Windsor Locks      CT   26:20.0  8:29 
   41      3 Robert Attenello Sr M   2/4     33/49   M5059  54 Enfield            CT   26:21.0  8:29 
   42      6 Lisa Bishop         F   6/14     9/37   F3039  39 Windsor            CT   26:27.0  8:31 
   43     70 Annette Kim         F   2/7     10/37   F1929  22                         26:44.0  8:37 
   44     45 Mary Muldoon        F   1/7     11/37   F4049  48 Windsor            CT   27:23.0  8:49 
   45     51 Erik Romero         M   2/6     34/49   M-12    9 Windsor            CT   27:37.0  8:54 
   46    119 Roberta Garceau     F   2/7     12/37   F4049  44 Windsor            CT   27:38.0  8:54 
   47    124 Debra Strorney      F   7/14    13/37   F3039  32 East Windsor       CT   27:44.0  8:56 
   48    121 Louisa Desson       F   8/14    14/37   F3039  33 Simsbury           CT   27:50.0  8:58 
   49     13 Matthew Cosgrove    M  12/15    35/49   M4049  43 Windsor            CT   27:51.0  8:58 
   50     53 Michael Rood        M   3/4     36/49   M5059  59 Suffield           CT   27:52.0  8:59 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51      4 Coleman Bernadette  F   2/6     15/37   F5059  53 Windsor            CT   28:41.0  9:14 
   52    118 Kari Betancourt     F   9/14    16/37   F3039  33 Vernon Rockville   CT   28:56.0  9:19 
   53     22 Connor Dowd         M   3/6     37/49   M-12   12 Windsor            CT   29:13.0  9:25 
   54     16 Henry Delgado       M   6/7     38/49   M3039  37 Windsor Locks      CT   29:53.0  9:38 
   55     71 Shannon Gagne       F  10/14    17/37   F3039  38                         30:02.0  9:41 
   56     46 Stephen Plant       M   4/4     39/49   M5059  54 Windsor            CT   30:15.0  9:45 
   57     23 Dan Dowd            M  13/15    40/49   M4049  47 Windsor            CT   30:40.0  9:53 
   58      8 Samantha Carpe      F   3/7     18/37   F1929  29 Windsor Locks      CT   31:01.0  9:59 
   59     38 Nicholas Marrero    M   4/6     41/49   M-12   11 Windsor            CT   31:02.0 10:00 
   60    108 Marco Romero        M   7/7     42/49   M3039  32 Windsor            CT   31:51.0 10:16 
   61     17 Alyce Devenitch     F   1/1     19/37   F1318  13 East Longmeadow    MA   31:52.0 10:16 
   62     18 John Devenitch      M  14/15    43/49   M4049  47 East Longmeadow    MA   31:53.0 10:16 
   63     21 Colleen Dowd        F   3/7     20/37   F4049  40 Windsor            CT   31:53.0 10:16 
   64    120 Tawny Ahrens        F   4/7     21/37   F1929  24 Brooklyn           CT   32:51.0 10:35 
   65    103 Bob Davidson        M   1/2     44/49   M70+   82 Collinsville       CT   32:52.0 10:35 
   66     58 Barrett True        M   2/2     45/49   M70+   75 Windsor            CT   33:11.0 10:41 
   67     11 Deborah Cocuzzo     F   3/6     22/37   F5059  57 Windsor            CT   33:29.0 10:47 
   68     34 Debbie Kokofsky     F   4/6     23/37   F5059  59 Windsor Locks      CT   33:53.0 10:55 
   69     40 Nancy McSweegan     F   5/6     24/37   F5059  53 Windsor Locks      CT   34:08.0 11:00 
   70      9 Chelsea Cheeks      F   5/7     25/37   F1929  25 Waterford          CT   34:10.0 11:00 
   71      1 Sherika Adams       F   6/7     26/37   F1929  29 Windsor            CT   34:20.0 11:04 
   72     30 Colby Jansing       M   5/6     46/49   M-12   10 Willington         CT   34:52.0 11:14 
   73     31 Kelly Jansing       F  11/14    27/37   F3039  34 Willington         CT   34:53.0 11:14 
   74     19 Sarah Devenitch     F   7/7     28/37   F1929  22 Hampden            MA   35:14.0 11:21 
   75     60 Samuel Witham       M   6/6     47/49   M-12   12 Windsor            CT   38:15.0 12:19 
   76     59 Leon Witham         M  15/15    48/49   M4049  46 Windsor            CT   38:16.0 12:20 
   77    109 Jennifer Deschenes  F  12/14    29/37   F3039  31 Windsor Locks      CT   39:52.0 12:50 
   78     14 Sherri Craver       F  13/14    30/37   F3039  33 Willington         CT   40:15.0 12:58 
   79     52 Rosa Romero         F  14/14    31/37   F3039  37 Windsor            CT   41:09.0 13:15 
   80     28 Bob Gresham         M   4/4     49/49   M6069  65 Windsor            CT   41:38.0 13:25 
   81     36 Monica Lozano       F   4/7     32/37   F4049  42 Rocky Hill         CT   42:07.0 13:34 
   82     55 Cindy Taplin        F   5/7     33/37   F4049  49 Windsor            CT   48:01.0 15:28 
   83    110 Elizabeth McAuliffe F   6/7     34/37   F4049  45 Windsor            CT   48:02.0 15:28 
   84     37 Diane Marrero       F   6/6     35/37   F5059  53 Windsor            CT   48:05.0 15:29 
   85    104 Sharon Burr         F   1/1     36/37   F6069  63 Windsor            CT   50:46.0 16:21 
   86    113 Mary Grennan        F   7/7     37/37   F4049  48 Windsor            CT   50:50.0 16:22 
  
            

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.