Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Seaside Shuffle 5 Miler

Old Saybrook, CT USA
4/30/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 52'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 764 Dana Bush            32 F Gansevoort         NY   30:03  6:01 
    2    19 772 Christine Kopcha     36 F Old Saybrook       CT   36:59  7:24 
    3    20 770 Diane Ballek         49 F East Haddam        CT   37:07  7:26 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 658 William Sanders      24 M Weathersfield      CT   25:29  5:06 
    2     2 761 Jon-Paul Mandelburg  26 M Stonington         CT   26:56  5:24 
    3     3 765 Rick Bush            34 M Gansevoort         NY   28:00  5:36 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   683 Joshua Chang         12 M Old Saybrook       CT   38:53  7:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   672 Jack Woods           15 M Essex              CT   32:47  6:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   788 Tracy Van Vught      29 F Ledyard            CT   42:42  8:33 
    2    38   787 Jennifer Kubrynski   29 F Middletown         CT   42:43  8:33 
    3    47   769 Carla Strecker       29 F East Haddam        CT   44:39  8:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   659 John Longo           23 M Southington        CT   29:06  5:50 
    2     8   785 Daniel Manuzzi       20 M Monroe             CT   31:26  6:18 
    3     9   679 Kyle Schriever       24 M Norwich            CT   31:56  6:24 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   763 Allison Pluck        33 F Westbrook          CT   39:43  7:57 
    2    31   783 Dana Root            35 F Old Saybrook       CT   40:44  8:09 
    3    33   692 Heather Connell      31 F Uncasville         CT   42:13  8:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   766 Dan Davenport        35 M Fairfield          CT   30:05  6:01 
    2    11   687 Michael Zegarzewski  38 M Norwich            CT   32:39  6:32 
    3    13   771 Jeffery Merriam      39 M Haddam             CT   33:28  6:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   660 Sherri Condon        46 F Middletown         CT   39:32  7:55 
    2    32   667 Cindy Cody           40 F Old Saybrook       CT   41:33  8:19 
    3    49   697 Lynne Ringer         42 F Old Saybrook       CT   44:48  8:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   684 Dave Hayes           46 M Essex              CT   30:51  6:11 
    2    10   784 Bruce Christensen    43 M Bolton             CT   32:25  6:29 
    3    17   762 John Morin           43 M Old Saybrook       CT   36:08  7:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50   776 Kathleen Kohl        50 F Waterford          CT   44:49  8:58 
    2    75   654 Debra Cusson         55 F Uncasville         CT 1:04:00 12:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   664 Stephen Gardner      57 M New Canaan         CT   36:49  7:22 
    2    23   671 Brent Stratton       55 M Middletown         CT   38:18  7:40 
    3    24   779 Tom Walsh            56 M Wethersfield       CT   38:42  7:45 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59 773 Jane Sable           64 F Deep River         CT   45:47  9:10 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16 775 Ken Conforto         64 M Essex              CT   36:03  7:13 
    2    39 656 Tom Shanahan         64 M Southington        CT   43:04  8:37 
    3    46 662 William Olsen        63 M Clinton            CT   44:37  8:56 
 
   4/30/2011  1:02PM
                      

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.