Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Rotary Road Race 5K 

Unionville, CT USA
9/25/2011 1:00 PM
Weather: Overcast - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5k Results *****
================================================================================================

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 178 Mary-Lynn Currier    47 F Canton             CT   18:35  5:59 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  91 Duncan Gerity        25 M West Hartford      CT   16:34  5:20 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   109   214 Anna Cenci           11 F                         27:17  8:47 
    2   145   190 Francesca Cleary     12 F                         31:01  9:59 
    3   179   228 Hannah Fosberry       9 F                         34:33 11:07 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   104 Jett Rosner           8 M                         22:31  7:15 
    2    31   240 Collum Sherry         7 M                         22:31  7:15 
    3    33   226 David Stephenson     11 M                         22:53  7:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81   183 Haley Campbell       16 F Unionville         CT   25:55  8:21 
    2    94   106 Katie Gurski         15 F                         26:34  8:33 
    3    95   144 Jamie Barfucca       16 F                         26:34  8:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24     7 Patrick Lau          16 M Farmington         CT   21:32  6:56 
    2    37   159 Ryan Dopp            14 M Farmington         CT   23:17  7:30 
    3    50     9 Andrew Ham           15 M Unionville         CT   23:51  7:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   179 Wendy Ku             31 F Farmington         CT   21:12  6:50 
    2    34    22 Nancy Mullen         38 F Burlington         CT   22:53  7:22 
    3    44    44 Kate Nydam Meberg    30 F Bristol            CT   23:35  7:36 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    72 Khamis Abu           43 M Unionville         CT   18:34  5:59 
    2     3    28 Alan Fosberry        43 M Farmington         CT   18:35  5:59 
    3     5   196 Carlos Sarmiento     37 M Torrington         CT   18:42  6:02 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   212 163 Caroline Lloyd       70 F Farmington         CT   45:51 14:46 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26 138 Bob Dacey            62 M                         21:39  6:58 
    2    55 137 Margan Shipway       69 M                         24:15  7:49 
     3   127  88 Fred Fuller          60 M Farmington         CT   29:01  9:21  
   9/25/2011 10:39AM                   

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.