Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Parker Holt 5K Road Race

Manchester, CT USA
11/06/2011 11:00 AM
Weather:
Sunny, 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8  34 Jackie Ofria         17 F Manchester         CT   20:21  6:33 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  35 Shaun Berard         30 M Glastonbury        CT   17:03  5:30 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11    59 Chris Erikson        14 M South Windsor      CT   21:08  6:48 
    2    15    37 Jacob Ouellette      12 M Amston             CT   21:50  7:02 
    3    33    43 Chris Lemay          12 M South Windsor      CT   25:10  8:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    58 Kenny Erikson        15 M South Windsor      CT   19:01  6:08 
    2    32    26 John Burdick         15 M Avon               CT   24:58  8:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35    50 Lauren Piro          24 F Manchester         CT   26:28  8:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    49 Andrew Piro          26 M Manchester         CT   18:07  5:50 
    2     7    36 Kevin Beals          26 M Manchester         CT   19:30  6:17 
    3    12    47 Gary Larosa          25 M Manchester         CT   21:13  6:50 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20    62 Linda Yamamoto       34 F Manchester         CT   22:49  7:21 
    2    37    65 Kate Durant          31 F Wallingford        CT   26:43  8:36 
    3    48    48 Stephanie Golaski    37 F Willimantic        CT   36:23 11:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    63 Aaron Flamino        36 M Manchester         CT   17:12  5:33 
    2    19    54 Gabriel Kendall      39 M Coventry           CT   22:16  7:10 
    3    21    29 George Simonian      37 M West Suffield      CT   22:50  7:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25     2 Laurie Brooks        49 F Bolton             CT   23:12  7:28 
    2    26     8 Edit Dipippo         42 F Brooklyn           CT   23:36  7:36 
    3    29    53 Carole Saucier       43 F Manchester         CT   24:05  7:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10     9 David Dyson          43 M Newington          CT   20:41  6:40 
    2    14    61 Peter Austin         46 M Manchester         CT   21:45  7:00 
    3    17    38 Noe Vasquez          44 M Manchester         CT   22:07  7:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27    45 Ginny Welch          50 F Manchester         CT   23:52  7:41 
    2    43    18 Dawn Love            53 F Bolton             CT   29:59  9:39 
    3    45    20 Dorothy Paquette     58 F Bolton             CT   31:02 10:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    30 Peter Lafontaine     50 M Tolland            CT   18:25  5:56 
    2     6    12 Kevin Glenn          53 M Bolton             CT   19:20  6:14 
    3     9    23 David G. Taylor      53 M East Hartford      CT   20:33  6:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47    55 Barbara Maloney      65 F Tolland            CT   32:24 10:26 
    2    50    28 Sandy Wade           63 F Durham             CT   40:32 13:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36    21 Lee Paquette         68 M Bolton             CT   26:31  8:32 
    2    40    46 Bruce Pennell        65 M Manchester         CT   28:32  9:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49    22 Cynthia Peterson     78 F Middle Haddam      CT   40:25 13:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52  33 Ray Greene           86 M New Britain        CT   52:20 16:51 
  11/06/2011  2:44PM 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.