Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Hebron Road Race 5K

Hebron, CT USA
4/16/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Overcast - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Surge Davis 

Women: 1st Place Winner :Stephanie Eldridge


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== 
    1   290 Surge Davis           18:43  6:02 M  21 M1829 
    2   209 Gregory Bento         18:51  6:04 M  16 M1317 
    3   220 Alex Esteve           19:03  6:08 M  14 M1317 
    4   276 Devin McCall          19:21  6:14 M  15 M1317 
    5   295 Eathan Spinelli       19:48  6:23 M  37 M3039 
    6   300 Andy Chambers         19:51  6:24 M  52 M5059 
    7   298 Trevor Chambers       20:18  6:32 M  14 M1317 
    8   402 Bruce Christensen     20:19  6:33 M  43 M4049 
    9   219 Stephanie Eldridge    21:04  6:47 F  18 F1829 
   10   259 Brendan Shea          21:12  6:50 M  44 M4049 
   11   265 Dave Veschi           21:13  6:50 M  44 M4049 
   12   222 Anthony Gentile       21:46  7:01 M  41 M4049 
   13   246 Alex Maneggia         22:04  7:07 M  14 M1317 
   14   279 Justin Tremblay       22:11  7:09 M  35 M3039 
   15   237 Jeff Lafleur          22:13  7:09 M  43 M4049 
   16   268 Ken Weiss             22:14  7:10 M  45 M4049 
   17   249 Ken Marceau           22:17  7:11 M  51 M5059 
   18   260 Liam Shea             22:29  7:15 M  14 M1317 
   19   272 Karen B Foley         22:38  7:17 F  41 F4049 
   20   406 Rich Giusti           23:19  7:31 M  40 M4049 
   21   296 James Walz            23:23  7:32 M   0 M0099 
   22   225 Michael Hazel         23:26  7:33 M  41 M4049 
   23   215 Amy Daniels           23:27  7:33 F  30 F3039 
   24   235 Mark Krell            23:36  7:36 M  54 M5059 
   25   403 Way Hedding           23:42  7:38 M  61 M60+  
   26   273 Jacob Ouellette       23:47  7:40 M  11 M-12  
   27   201 Rebecca Acabchuk      23:53  7:41 F  35 F3039 
   28   405 Tom Walsh             23:55  7:42 M  56 M5059 
   29   277 Jessica Scully        24:13  7:48 F  37 F3039 
   30   284 Suzanne Poudier       24:28  7:53 F  35 F3039 
   31   264 Vinny Tomasello       24:30  7:53 M  13 M1317 
   32   299 Rachel Chambers       24:32  7:54 F  15 F1317 
   33   250 Don Masters           24:35  7:55 M  51 M5059 
   34   205 Jason Arico           24:37  7:56 M  30 M3039 
   35   275 Alan McCall           24:39  7:56 M  61 M60+  
   36   287 William Kerr          24:49  8:00 M  28 M1829 
   37   229 Zachary Holm          24:56  8:02 M   8 M-12  
   38   227 Jeffrey Holm          24:57  8:02 M  38 M3039 
   39   208 Donna Bellmore        24:58  8:03 F  40 F4049 
   40   253 Lisa Nolt             24:58  8:03 F  42 F4049 
   41   254 Beth Norton           25:02  8:04 F  31 F3039 
   42   238 Kelley Lafleur        25:02  8:04 F  42 F4049 
   43   244 Thomas Loto           25:09  8:06 M  40 M4049 
   44   257 Peter Riehl           25:19  8:09 M  10 M-12  
   45   280 Jon Schlidt           25:30  8:13 M  31 M3039 
   46   274 Craig Mitchell        25:31  8:13 M  33 M3039 
   47   203 Marcus Anzidei        25:32  8:14 M  39 M3039 
   48   294 Kelly Tuttle          25:39  8:16 F  43 F4049 
   49   226 Ian Holm              26:15  8:27 M  10 M-12  
   50   216 Charles Daniels       26:16  8:28 M  34 M3039 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ===== 
   51   241 Andrea Leuschner      26:32  8:33 F  39 F3039 
   52   404 Bonnie Bates          26:33  8:33 F  49 F4049 
   53   256 Robin Reibeling       26:37  8:34 F  39 F3039 
   54   242 Wendy Lewon           26:53  8:40 F  42 F4049 
   55   292 Carrie Coy            27:14  8:46 F  52 F5059 
   56     0                       27:24  8:49             
   57   252 Linda Murphy          27:28  8:51 F  40 F4049 
   58   281 Jack Pintavalle       27:28  8:51 M  16 M1317 
   59   263 Irene Tomasello       27:29  8:51 F  48 F4049 
   60   247 Donalyn Maneggia      27:29  8:51 F  40 F4049 
   61   261 Rhonda Thiesen        27:31  8:52 F  41 F4049 
   62   206 Kelly Ayen            27:32  8:52 F  37 F3039 
   63   228 Joanne Holm           27:52  8:58 F  38 F3039 
   64   234 Kathleen Kohl         27:55  8:59 F  50 F5059 
   65   288 Arthur Jenkins        28:13  9:05 M  42 M4049 
   66   207 Katherine Bakke       28:14  9:06 F   0 F0099 
   67   217 Karen Desjardins      28:15  9:06 F  45 F4049 
   68   239 Annette Langevin      28:17  9:07 F  39 F3039 
   69   232 Lynda Jaeger          28:18  9:07 F  52 F5059 
   70   214 Lisa Colonna          28:25  9:09 F  42 F4049 
   71   401 Blair Ginden          28:33  9:12 F  17 F1317 
   72   202 Carrie Anzidei        28:40  9:14 F  41 F4049 
   73   224 Rebecca Harte         28:56  9:19 F  49 F4049 
   74   289 Eric Jenkins          29:30  9:30 M  45 M4049 
   75   248 McKenzie Maneggia     29:31  9:30 F  12 F-12  
   76   297 Tracey White          29:51  9:37 F  44 F4049 
   77   204 Cater Arico           30:09  9:42 F  30 F3039 
   78   285 Sarah Zajac           30:11  9:43 F  29 F1829 
   79   231 Joann Hunt            30:39  9:52 F  48 F4049 
   80   210 Cindy Brault          30:51  9:56 F  47 F4049 
   81   211 Kevin Brault          30:52  9:57 M  15 M1317 
   82   243 Eric Liebeskind       31:08 10:02 M  52 M5059 
   83   258 Claudia Riley         31:12 10:03 F  40 F4049 
   84   278 Jesse Mulholland      31:46 10:14 F  30 F3039 
   85   291 Katie Docker          32:18 10:24 F  36 F3039 
   86   286 Frank Dubuque         32:38 10:30 M  29 M1829 
   87   236 Patricia Krzesicki    33:17 10:43 F  54 F5059 
   88   293 Annie Hetherington    34:26 11:05 F  13 F1317 
   89   251 Sarah Messenger       34:59 11:16 F  12 F-12  
   90   271 Rebecca Wininger      35:03 11:17 F  36 F3039 
   91   267 Allegra Weir          35:12 11:20 F  33 F3039 
   92   270 270 Tom Phillips      35:27 11:25 M  75 M60+  
   93   212 Melissa Buhagiar      35:59 11:35 F  16 F1317 
   94   213 Edwina Callaghan      36:52 11:52 F  61 F60+  
   95   282 Melanie Champion      39:06 12:36 F   0 F0099 
   96   283 Edward Snyder         39:07 12:36 M   0 M0099 
   97   221 Susan Fredette        40:35 13:04 F  43 F4049 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.