Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Ghost Run Half Marathon & Relay 

Hebron to East Hampton, CT USA
11/05/2011 9:00 AM
Weather:40 and Sunny

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    16 387 Courtney Hyte        33 F 1:29:16  6:49 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 368 Duncan Gerity        25 M 1:16:03  5:49 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6    50 Connor Gralton       13 M 1:25:25  6:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    75    58 Andie Earwaker       18    1:42:53  7:52 
    2   249   427 Tara Molson          16    2:16:55 10:28 
    3   259    79 Alexandria Cerpovic  16    2:21:25 10:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     2   361 Dan Fields           18    1:19:41  6:05 
    2    32    88 Ethan Cummings       15    1:34:50  7:15 
    3    33   379 Kevin Hackbarth      15    1:34:51  7:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    18   389 Megan Jaswell        24    1:29:46  6:52 
    2    53   365 Karolina Fucikova    28    1:38:54  7:33 
    3    71   326 Laura Cisneros       27    1:42:10  7:48 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     4   488 Kevin Sorrell        24    1:21:35  6:14 
    2     7    43 Jacob Kranitz        28    1:26:20  6:36 
    3     8    37 Steven Truax         20    1:26:40  6:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    31   468 Jessica Rurka        36    1:34:44  7:14 
    2    40   450 Karens Pons          38    1:37:07  7:25 
    3    67    78 Sarah Jean           33    1:41:17  7:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     5   459 Darrin Rees          39    1:24:17  6:26 
    2    10   400 Kevin Klett          32    1:27:36  6:42 
    3    19    65 Matt Mund            34    1:30:01  6:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    36    67 Melanie Daugherty    44    1:36:13  7:21 
    2    72   386 Dianna Hyland        41    1:42:21  7:49 
    3   101   306 Diane Ballek         49    1:46:39  8:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1     3   345 Jon Dipippo          41    1:21:22  6:13 
    2    12   463 David Rockness       41    1:28:36  6:46 
    3    15   530 Bruce Christensen    43    1:29:09  6:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    66   100 Andrea Williamson    56    1:41:08  7:44 
    2    78   410 Catherine Lyons      54    1:43:24  7:54 
    3    95   414 Kathy Manizza        58    1:45:19  8:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === == ======= ===== 
    1    22    81 John Hankins         52    1:31:03  6:57 
    2    25    34 Jason Bitgood        50    1:31:46  7:01 
    3    29   437 Tom Newman           53    1:33:59  7:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   192  72 Jo Marchetti         68 F 2:02:15  9:20 
    2   254 357 Rose Famigilirtti    62 F 2:19:46 10:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    93 383 Peter Hawley         61 M 1:44:48  8:00 
    2    94 315 Lee Bradley          69 M 1:45:19  8:03 
     3   115  42 Guy Pulino           66 M 1:48:42  8:18  
  11/05/2011  1:03PM

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.