Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Easter Road Race 5K

Willimantic, CT USA
4/23/2011 10:00 AM
Weather: Heavy Rain - 40's 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 450 Cindy Ouillette      35 F Central Village    CT   21:03  6:47 
********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 469 Nicholas Stygar      28 M Windham            CT   18:37  6:00 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   479 Katie Germano         8 F Coventry           CT   29:57  9:39 
    2    66   482 Heather Niemi        10 F Willimantic        CT   42:32 13:42 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   435 Austen Metsack       12 M Ashford            CT   24:11  7:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   420 Felicia Figueroa     15 F Windham            CT   24:40  7:57 
    2    33   466 Sierra Ballsieper    15 F Lebanon            CT   27:10  8:45 
    3    60   418 Caitlin Eaton-Robb   15 F Columbia           CT   32:55 10:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   434 Gavin Metsack        13 M Ashford            CT   22:26  7:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   445 Megan Wakely         25 F Lisbon             CT   22:11  7:09 
    2    16   432 Sarah Levy           25 F Oakdale            CT   24:21  7:51 
    3    22   408 Kaitlyn Arpin        22 F Canterbury         CT   25:13  8:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   480 Chris Palko          24 M Dayville           CT   20:41  6:40 
    2     6   470 Daniel Daggett       23 M Chaplin            CT   21:59  7:05 
    3    35   457 Kevin Robertson      21 M Bozrah             CT   28:00  9:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   460 Sarah Jean           32 F West Willington    CT   22:11  7:09 
    2    26   419 Crystal Erazo        31 F Warwick            RI   25:26  8:11 
    3    41   427 Chrissy Johnson      32 F Storrs             CT   28:53  9:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   413 Timothy Caouette     32 M Coventry           CT   20:09  6:29 
    2    11   423 Matthew Haley        34 M Willimantic        CT   22:56  7:23 
    3    13   475 Jay Hamilton         39 M Mansfield Center   CT   23:03  7:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   477 Annette Hamilton     46 F Mansfield Center   CT   25:26  8:12 
    2    28   455 Karen Pankowski      42 F Lebanon            CT   25:42  8:17 
    3    29   433 Jacqueline Maneri    45 F Canterbury         CT   26:29  8:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   467 Peter Ballsieper     45 M Lebanon            CT   22:45  7:20 
    2    14   462 Roy Gallant          49 M Ashford            CT   23:14  7:29 
    3    20   438 Christian Nelson     43 M West Hartford      CT   24:58  8:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   464 Sandy Collins        55 F Wauregan           CT   24:57  8:02 
    2    65   426 Annadell Jaczynski   54 F Canterbury         CT   37:37 12:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   437 Larry Mooney         50 M Windham            CT   21:51  7:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   461 Michaeleen Haeseler  64 F Canterbury         CT   30:37  9:51 
    2    52   473 Patricia Phillips    63 F Niantic            CT   30:40  9:53 
    3    69   451 Patty Vuylsteke      60 F Uncasville         CT   57:10 18:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   458 Mark Turkington      67 M Bolton             CT   22:58  7:24 
    2    24   421 Hedley Freake        60 M Willimantic        CT   25:17  8:09 
    3    38   476 Ted Phillips         69 M Niantic            CT   28:09  9:04 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25 478 Warren Church        70 M Chaplin            CT   25:18  8:09 
    2    68 411 John Berg            71 M Mansfield          CT   43:30 14:00 

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.