Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Artistry in Motion 5K & 10K Road Race 

Old Lyme, CT USA
9/10/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Jordan Paullo  

Women: 1st Place Winner :Lia Sgambato


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly   Age Group  


================================================================================================
***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== === 
    1   1073 Jordan Paullo         36:16  5:51 M  37   1/4      1/33   M3039 10k 
    2   1010 Jon Dipippo           37:24  6:02 M  41   1/11     2/33   M4049 10k 
    3   1062 Marc Mazzalupo        40:21  6:30 M  37   2/4      3/33   M3039 10k 
    4   1075 David Walker          41:30  6:41 M  50   1/11     4/33   M5059 10k 
    5   1005 Brian Bronk           41:57  6:45 M  44   2/11     5/33   M4049 10k 
    6   1054 Kun Song              42:07  6:47 M  34   3/4      6/33   M3039 10k 
    7   1035 Robert McCarthy       42:08  6:47 M  44   3/11     7/33   M4049 10k 
    8   1067 Jacques Chrac         42:11  6:48 M  55   2/11     8/33   M5059 10k 
    9   1038 Bret Morrow           43:09  6:57 M  50   3/11     9/33   M5059 10k 
   10   1051 Lia Sgambato          44:47  7:13 F  23   1/15     1/41   F2029 10k 
   11   1015 Frank Fiala           44:53  7:14 M  51   4/11    10/33   M5059 10k 
   12   1070 Pat Welch             45:08  7:16 M  49   4/11    11/33   M4049 10k 
   13   1011 Ed Dodge              46:27  7:29 M  60   1/1     12/33   M60+  10k 
   14   1039 Michael Nichols       48:07  7:45 M  44   5/11    13/33   M4049 10k 
   15   1071 Nicole Graham         48:08  7:45 F  39   1/10     2/41   F3039 10k 
   16   1077 Jim Quinn             48:35  7:49 M  56   5/11    14/33   M5059 10k 
   17   1037 Nicholas Miller       48:35  7:50 M  30   4/4     15/33   M3039 10k 
   18   1060 Michael Welz          48:42  7:51 M  41   6/11    16/33   M4049 10k 
   19   1065 Don Weller            49:01  7:54 M  58   6/11    17/33   M5059 10k 
   20   1078 Dave Lucey            49:09  7:55 M  47   7/11    18/33   M4049 10k 
   21   1018 Christina Gorskey     49:11  7:55 F  42   1/7      3/41   F4049 10k 
   22   1016 Keitha Fiore          49:16  7:56 F  34   2/10     4/41   F3039 10k 
   23   1031 Robert Lowry          49:22  7:57 M  24   1/3     19/33   M2029 10k 
   24   1061 Walter Skalla         49:42  8:00 M  43   8/11    20/33   M4049 10k 
   25   1052 Kara Sisk             49:44  8:01 F  23   2/15     5/41   F2029 10k 
   26   1043 Georgia Panagopoula   49:55  8:02 F  53   1/7      6/41   F5059 10k 
   27   1034 Dawn McCarthy         50:15  8:06 F  41   2/7      7/41   F4049 10k 
   28   1069 Peter Fuchs           52:11  8:24 M  13   1/2     21/33   M1014 10k 
   29   1002 Katelyn Bowling       52:41  8:29 F  22   3/15     8/41   F2029 10k 
   30   1020 Kristin Hartung       53:13  8:34 F  27   4/15     9/41   F2029 10k 
   31   1053 Lauren Sisk           53:25  8:36 F  25   5/15    10/41   F2029 10k 
   32   1058 Joanna Verhoest       53:25  8:36 F  38   3/10    11/41   F3039 10k 
   33   1059 Elena Vitolo          53:40  8:39 F  53   2/7     12/41   F5059 10k 
   34   1076 Christne Zimbelmann   53:41  8:39 F  45   3/7     13/41   F4049 10k 
   35   1030 Marissa Kerwin        53:43  8:39 F  23   6/15    14/41   F2029 10k 
   36   1029 Nichole Kennedy       53:53  8:41 F  26   7/15    15/41   F2029 10k 
   37   1074 Bruce Grisefe         54:44  8:49 M  58   7/11    22/33   M5059 10k 
   38   1049 Marissa Ross          54:48  8:49 F  23   8/15    16/41   F2029 10k 
   39   1046 Austin Pilgrim        54:56  8:51 M  13   2/2     23/33   M1014 10k 
   40   1032 Brad Magyar           55:36  8:57 M  43   9/11    24/33   M4049 10k 
   41   1066 Catherine Orzel       56:03  9:02 F  27   9/15    17/41   F2029 10k 
   42   1036 Michael Miller        56:15  9:04 M               25/33         10k 
   43   1041 Leslie O'Connor       56:23  9:05 F  50   3/7     18/41   F5059 10k 
   44   1013 Kristen Edwards       57:03  9:11 F  28  10/15    19/41   F2029 10k 
   45   1014 Samuel Edwards        58:12  9:22 M  28   2/3     26/33   M2029 10k 
   46   1047 Lindsay Prosser       58:34  9:26 F  22  11/15    20/41   F2029 10k 
   47   1079 Joe Quarqtella        59:08  9:31 M  46  10/11    27/33   M4049 10k 
   48   1068 Jeniene Ferguson      59:14  9:32 F  52   4/7     21/41   F5059 10k 
   49   1040 Karin Nicoll        1:00:40  9:46 F  52   5/7     22/41   F5059 10k 
   50   1064 John Donnelly       1:01:05  9:50 M  46  11/11    28/33   M4049 10k 
Place No.    Name                Total T Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== === 
   51   1072 Pat Phillips        1:01:16  9:52 F  64   1/2     23/41   F60+  10k 
   52   1055 Margaret Soussloff  1:01:49  9:57 F  55   6/7     24/41   F5059 10k 
   53   1026 William Jamerson    1:02:30 10:04 M  54   8/11    29/33   M5059 10k 
   54   1019 Beth Hall           1:02:31 10:04 F  40   4/7     25/41   F4049 10k 
   55   1017 Elissa Glucksman    1:02:31 10:04 F  27  12/15    26/41   F2029 10k 
   56   1023 Richard Hyne        1:02:50 10:07 M  56   9/11    30/33   M5059 10k 
   57   1003 Sarah Brassard      1:02:55 10:08 F  33   4/10    27/41   F3039 10k 
   58   1008 Olivia Chiang       1:03:18 10:12 F  24  13/15    28/41   F2029 10k 
   59   1004 Naomi Bristol       1:03:36 10:15 F  30   5/10    29/41   F3039 10k 
   60   1006 Amanda Brouwer-Juar 1:04:09 10:20 F  35   6/10    30/41   F3039 10k 
   61   1021 Jessica Hinkley     1:04:16 10:21 F  33   7/10    31/41   F3039 10k 
   62   1080 Vince Wilczynski    1:04:21 10:22 M  50  10/11    31/33   M5059 10k 
   63   1024 Jason Hyne          1:04:43 10:25 M  27   3/3     32/33   M2029 10k 
   64   1022 Rebecca Honan       1:04:51 10:27 F  45   5/7     32/41   F4049 10k 
   65   1057 Megan Turner        1:05:22 10:32 F  23  14/15    33/41   F2029 10k 
   66   1050 Karen Saint. John   1:05:24 10:32 F  61   2/2     34/41   F60+  10k 
   67   1045 Zoe Pike            1:05:57 10:37 F  35   8/10    35/41   F3039 10k 
   68   1042 Ashley Orefice      1:06:00 10:38 F  40   6/7     36/41   F4049 10k 
   69   1063 Corinne Rivera      1:06:00 10:38 F  40   7/7     37/41   F4049 10k 
   70   1007 Colleen Caulfield   1:09:46 11:14 F  33   9/10    38/41   F3039 10k 
   71   1025 Kenneth Hyne        1:10:22 11:20 M  54  11/11    33/33   M5059 10k 
   72   1033 Hillary Malin       1:11:28 11:31 F  25  15/15    39/41   F2029 10k 
   73   1009 Katherine Cummings  1:12:49 11:44 F  38  10/10    40/41   F3039 10k 
    74   1056 Dolores Strode      1:15:49 12:13 F  58   7/7     41/41   F5059 10k  
   9/10/2011 12:11PM
 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.