The Last Mile Race Management Co.

31st Easter Road Race

Willimantic, CT USA
4/03/2010 9:30am
Weather: Sunny - Light Wind - 65'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


            ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7    77 Kerri Ruffo          13 F Plainfield         CT   20:01  6:27 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     7 Aaron Croteau        34 M Willimantic        CT   17:08  5:31 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57    43 Hannah Kaplan        11 F Lebanon            CT   26:33  8:33 
    2   102    90 Cashay Poudrier      12 F Chaplin            CT   39:22 12:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    94 Trevor Chambers      12 M Bolton             CT   20:40  6:39 
    2    29    48 Gavin Metsack        12 M Ashford            CT   23:21  7:31 
    3    33    39 Cole Tamburri        11 M Chaplin            CT   23:41  7:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43    37 Felicia Figueroa     14 F Windham            CT   24:25  7:52 
    2    61   202 Lisa Bertschy        17 F Woodstock          CT   26:47  8:38 
    3    66    35 Sierra Ballsieper    14 F Lebanon            CT   27:35  8:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   225 Kyle Shaw            16 M Lebanon            CT   18:04  5:49 
    2     5    46 Matt McMerriman      14 M Brooklyn           CT   19:55  6:25 
    3    13   100 Jason Reynolds       14 M **data Needed**    XX   21:18  6:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20    86 Katie Wilt           28 F Bolton             CT   21:59  7:05 
    2    35   223 Rebecca Hetterich    24 F Columbia           CT   23:48  7:40 
    3    44     9 Katie Stapler        26 F Cambridge          MA   24:39  7:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    89 Conor Hackett        22 M Bolton             CT   19:11  6:11 
    2     4   231 James Stolaronek     25 M Norwich            CT   19:54  6:24 
    3    17   236 Michael Holtman      29 M Middletown         RI   21:53  7:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53    58 Katrina Buckles      32 F Norwich            CT   25:36  8:15 
    2    59   237 Catherine Hovrihan   30 F Middletown         RI   26:44  8:37 
    3    65    12 Elizabeth Norton     30 F Hebron             CT   27:31  8:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8     4 Brett Jackson        31 M Plainfield         CT   20:16  6:32 
    2    21    29 Jason Hamilton       38 M Mansfield          CT   22:02  7:06 
    3    31    70 Christine Fabry      32 M Jewett City        CT   23:28  7:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30    91 Kimberley Williams   40 F Boulder            CO   23:26  7:33 
    2    41    30 Annette Hamilton     45 F Mansfield          CT   24:16  7:49 
    3    48    38 Kara Tamburri        40 F Chaplin            CT   25:04  8:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6    92 David Marchini       42 M Groton             CT   19:56  6:25 
    2    10    83 Kevin Brennan        41 M Barrington         RI   20:29  6:36 
    3    11    65 Michael Didato       48 M Waterford          CT   20:37  6:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    83    79 Leanne Farr          52 F Colchester         CT   31:37 10:11 
    2   103   212 Cecella Grisafe      54 F Salem              CT   39:31 12:43 
    3   106    66 Patty Vuylsteke      59 F Uncasville         CT   45:00 14:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9    95 Andrew Chambers      51 M Bolton             CT   20:22  6:34 
    2    24    84 Scott Caldwell       54 M Manville           RI   22:28  7:14 
    3    38    71 Francis Santalucia   55 M Windham            CT   24:00  7:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118    23 Donna Grusmark       65 F Mansfield          CT   54:59 17:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    27 Dave Jacobs          64 M Niantic            CT   21:35  6:57 
    2    22    76 Mark Turkington      65 M Bolton             CT   22:15  7:10 
    3    56    82 Alan McCall          60 M Manchester         CT   26:20  8:29 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   105    59 Irene Burke          76 F Storrs             CT   44:11 14:14 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62    41 Ronald Gale          74 M Norwich            CT   26:50  8:38 
    2   104    50 John Berg            70 M Mansfield Ctr      CT   44:08 14:13   
           
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.