Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Komen Race for the cure CT

Hartford, CT USA
6/2/2012 8:30 AM

Weather: Rain - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Team Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1. 1:27:26.82 Pratt & Whitney               (  21:51.70)
========================================
  1    20:42.65  Andy Bordick        M 
  2    21:54.68  Trent Roach         M 
  3    22:38.77  Joern Glahn         M 
   4    22:10.72  Stephen Rose        M  

  2. 1:30:14.79 Patti's Posse                 (  22:33.69)
========================================
  1    21:52.36  Jonny Brooks        M 
  2    22:24.80  Kevan Taggart       M 
  3    22:40.95  Tony Leonardi       M 
  4    23:16.68  Ian Kosky           M 

  3. 1:31:22.85 Team P&j                      (  22:50.71)
========================================
  1    21:28.97  Ron Fox             M 
  2    21:56.79  Jeffrey Rothman     M 
  3    22:43.03  Charlie Cubbage     M 
  4    25:14.06  Kurt Cubbage        M 

  4. 1:31:48.81 Bella Donnas                  (  22:57.20)
========================================
  1    17:19.56  Desmond O'Grady     M 
  2    22:13.84  Jamie Scholl        F 
  3    24:34.75  Kate Willoughby     F 
  4    27:40.66  Sinead Blevid       F 

  5. 1:33:25.30 Team Aetna                    (  23:21.32)
========================================
  1    19:47.03  Sammy Gonzalez      M 
  2    23:20.03  Vinod Sukhraj       M 
  3    24:56.36  Micah Herman        M 
  4    25:21.88  Amy Donle           F 

  6. 1:34:04.00 Two River Running Club        (  23:31.00)
========================================
  1    22:57.14  James Lee           M 
  2    22:57.92  Kyle Seward         M 
  3    23:21.19  Jennifer Lee        F 
  4    24:47.75  Austin Gallimore    M 

  7. 1:38:39.79 Innovative Fitness            (  24:39.94)
========================================
  1    21:40.48  Michael Carta       M 
  2    22:39.87  Holly McGrath       F 
  3    25:49.00  Jenny Carta         F 
  4    28:30.44  Kelly Carta         F 

  8. 1:39:04.33 Cjri Races For The Cure       (  24:46.08)
========================================
  1    21:44.49  Lou Salgado         M 
  2    24:04.87  Barbara Risinski    F 
  3    26:33.01  Stephanie Kelly     F 
  4    26:41.96  John Kelly          M 

  9. 1:42:19.47 Prohealth Physicians          (  25:34.86)
========================================
  1    20:02.12  Karl Dauphinais     M 
  2    22:25.02  Jeff Ettinger       M 
  3    27:52.08  Jennifer Stanhope   F 
  4    32:00.25  Anthony Myers       M 

 10. 1:42:22.13 Positively Pink               (  25:35.53)
========================================
  1    21:52.66  Jason Hamilton      M 
  2    24:58.55  Annette Hamilton    F 
  3    26:34.93  Brad Strober        M 
  4    28:55.99  Matthew Strober     M 

 11. 1:46:16.78 Rita                          (  26:34.19)
========================================
  1    24:21.80  Dave Falasco        M 
  2    26:43.19  Ted Falasco         M 
  3    27:35.17  Adam Fragola        M 
  4    27:36.62  Michael Collin      M 

 12. 1:47:12.49 Jane's Stampede               (  26:48.12)
========================================
  1    23:22.26  Katie Germond       F 
  2    24:05.75  Paul Germond        M 
  3    29:19.65  Jane Germond        F 
  4    30:24.83  Mary Marcial        F 

 13. 1:47:37.00 Pink Mustangs                 (  26:54.25)
========================================
  1    23:25.85  Steve Peck          M 
  2    27:08.39  Jason Niemczyk      M 
  3    27:39.87  Lori Lowry          F 
  4    29:22.89  Stephanie Ollie     F 

 14. 1:48:08.91 Jughuggers                    (  27:02.22)
========================================
  1    20:01.90  Jason Escalera      M 
  2    26:33.06  Kelly Labarre       F 
  3    27:20.18  Angelo Passanisi    M 
  4    34:13.77  Kyle Noglow         M 

 15. 1:48:09.47 Team Samantha                 (  27:02.36)
========================================
  1    23:52.39  Kimberly McAdam     F 
  2    26:20.61  George Stohr        M 
  3    27:41.46  Scott Duncan        M 
  4    30:15.01  Andrew Klein        M 

 16. 1:48:53.55 Beazley Group                 (  27:13.38)
========================================
  1    22:07.74  Jeff Angell         M 
  2    24:27.36  Matthew Fitch       M 
  3    29:42.81  Lauren Bayly        F 
  4    32:35.64  Greg Staron         M 

 17. 1:49:10.11 Sandy's Team                  (  27:17.52)
========================================
  1    26:36.19  Rick Carterud       M 
  2    26:59.25  Kristina Michaud    F 
  3    27:28.41  Brian Meyer         M 
  4    28:06.26  Alan Michaud        M 

 18. 1:50:19.12 Annette's Rescued Jewels      (  27:34.78)
========================================
  1    24:04.81  Patrick Laine       M 
  2    28:36.49  Clarissa Backus     F 
  3    28:48.81  Rylee Leese         O 
  4    28:49.01  Angela Barton       F 

 19. 1:50:27.27 Gei Consultants - Glastonbury (  27:36.81)
========================================
  1    26:33.43  David Terry         M 
  2    27:29.44  Kimberly Bradley    F 
  3    27:50.57  Amelia Malsbary     F 
  4    28:33.83  Samantha Terry      F 

 20. 1:52:08.32 Bosom Buddies                 (  28:02.08)
========================================
  1    28:02.06  Abigail Romano      F 
  2    28:01.76  Siobhan Lounsbury   F 
  3    28:01.62  Emily Belval        F 
  4    28:02.88  Madison Mooney      F 

 21. 1:52:10.33 Believe                       (  28:02.58)
========================================
  1    27:47.37  Jade Kelly          F 
  2    27:46.90  Gregory Kelly       M 
  3    27:56.61  Noah Forrest        M 
  4    28:39.45  Maureen Zimmer      F 

 22. 1:52:13.24 Ppsne & Komen Bosom Buddies   (  28:03.31)
========================================
  1    23:57.51  Tracy Herzer        F 
  2    25:13.23  Susan Lane          F 
  3    31:05.63  David St. Germain   M 
  4    31:56.87  Tracey Decker       F 

 23. 1:52:29.21 Spring Glen Runnerz           (  28:07.30)
========================================
  1    26:52.86  Karen Duffy         F 
  2    27:32.67  Steven Mele         M 
  3    28:37.96  Cynthia Gibbons     F 
  4    29:25.72  Claudia O'Connell   F 

 24. 1:56:38.54 South Windsor Hockey For Hoote(  29:09.63)
========================================
  1    26:33.84  Brian Boyle         M 
  2    27:39.24  Shelby Caron        F 
  3    30:04.72  Nadine Caron        F 
  4    32:20.74  Ryan Boyle          M 

 25. 2:02:36.14 Fleet Feet Sports             (  30:39.03)
========================================
  1    29:37.93  Chris Rice          M 
  2    30:09.31  Holly Lerose        F 
  3    30:50.24  Lisa Zajac          F 
  4    31:58.66  Brian Lerose        M 

 26. 2:03:52.32 Hoofin' It For Healthy Hooters(  30:58.08)
========================================
  1    25:09.44  Lisa Wnuck          F 
  2    27:30.51  Tanya Richert       F 
  3    29:25.57  Jennifer Coan-Mahmood F 
  4    41:46.80  Christine Sarasin   F 

 27. 2:04:16.62 Ali's Army                    (  31:04.15)
========================================
  1    29:33.40  Nancy Ferguson      F 
  2    29:47.97  Brien Jenkins       M 
  3    31:10.64  Victoria Jenkins    F 
  4    33:44.61  Anthony Luongo      M 

 28. 2:06:31.92 Girls From The Glen           (  31:37.98)
========================================
  1    26:43.21  Ashley Keiser       F 
  2    28:52.57  Karie Ford          F 
  3    34:35.83  G Raldine Brichant  F 
  4    36:20.31  Julie Bailis        F 

 29. 2:07:07.81 Holy Trinity School Team Tiger(  31:46.95)
========================================
  1    26:32.35  Christine Mansfield F 
  2    30:57.95  Erin Maghery        F 
  3    34:10.71  Jen Mirto           F 
  4    35:26.80  Lisette Munoz-Nirmal F 

 30. 2:12:02.70 Cindy's Survivors             (  33:00.67)
========================================
  1    32:49.83  Phil Jalbert        M 
  2    32:50.21  Cindy Howard        F 
  3    33:10.64  Don Kelly           M 
  4    33:12.02  David Kelly         M 

 31. 2:15:48.65 Hands Of Fire                 (  33:57.16)
========================================
  1    32:42.61  Paul Shinn          M 
  2    32:42.64  Beverly Shinn       F 
  3    32:56.43  Maureen Miniter     F 
  4    37:26.97  Maureen Mitchell    F 

 32. 2:25:59.12 My Breast Friends             (  36:29.78)
========================================
  1    24:04.41  Danielle McGeary    F 
  2    32:39.22  Britta Johnson      F 
  3    42:17.82  Katherine Carges    F 
  4    46:57.67  Meghan Bianco       F 

                

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.