Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Hoof it for haiti 5K Road Race

Rocky Hill, CT USA
9/24/2011 9:30 AM
Weather: Overcast - 73'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 624 Nancy Fitzgibbon     47 F                         21:28  6:55 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 525 Daniel Fields        18 M Lebanon            CT   18:08  5:50 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62   588 Grace Smith          10 F Vernon Rockville   CT   32:58 10:37 
    2    78   565 Katie Shattick        6 F Rocky Hill         CT   40:00 12:53 
    3    96   626 Beverly Mastroianni   8 F                         52:15 16:50 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   520 Matthew Farrell      10 M Glastonbury        CT   19:00  6:07 
    2    61   589 William Smith         8 M Vernon Rockville   CT   32:56 10:36 
    3    68   619 Ethan Arcata          9 M Rocky Hill         CT   34:46 11:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 15

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   580 Emily Miehlke        15 F Rocky Hill         CT   25:00  8:03 
    2    36   583 Gabriella Bianca     13 F Chester            CT   26:23  8:30 
    3    51   620 Victoria Spellmen    13 F Rocky Hill         CT   29:57  9:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 15

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   519 Connor Farrell       12 M Glastonbury        CT   23:00  7:24 
    2    21   622 Billy Crafa          13 M                         24:34  7:55 
    3    31   599 Chris Lemay          12 M South Windsor      CT   25:43  8:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   581 Katie Seaver         16 F Rocky Hill         CT   25:02  8:04 
    2    30   582 Emily Thompson       16 F Rocky Hill         CT   25:41  8:16 
    3    40   522 Chantal Fauteux      18 F ?                  CT   27:04  8:43 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   525 Daniel Fields        18 M Lebanon            CT   18:08  5:50 
    2    80   504 Jeff Andrada         17 M Glastonbury        CT   40:32 13:03 
    3    90   530 Chris Gosselin       17 M Glastonbury        CT   47:58 15:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   630 Anna Dubiel          29 F                         23:13  7:29 
    2    57   614 Tiffany Kurchner     29 F Feeding Hills      MA   31:35 10:10 
    3    84   608 Cheryl Villano       24 F                         42:07 13:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   558 Zoltan Rigo          28 M Berlin             CT   19:25  6:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   605 Kate Rich            39 F Glastonbury        CT   24:18  7:50 
    2    35   546 Emily Medina         36 F Meriden            CT   26:07  8:25 
    3    39   555 Lynn Odell           39 F Wethersfield       CT   26:40  8:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   611 Jordan Paullo        37 M Colchester         CT   18:29  5:57 
    2     7   615 David Fiereck        34 M                         19:53  6:24 
    3    15   613 Chris Good           36 M Rocky Hill         CT   22:48  7:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   624 Nancy Fitzgibbon     47 F                         21:28  6:55 
    2    22   537 Kate Howard          48 F Glastonbury        CT   24:35  7:55 
    3    24   629 Karen Jordan         41 F Cromwell           CT   24:44  7:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   521 Michael Farrell      45 M Glastonbury        CT   19:24  6:15 
    2     6   596 Harold Etherington   49 M Durham             CT   19:46  6:22 
    3     8   594 Thomas Menner        48 M W Hartford         CT   20:13  6:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   510 Lisa Cassidy         54 F Rocky Hill         CT   25:54  8:20 
    2    46   549 Patricia Montgomery  54 F Wolcott            CT   29:37  9:32 
    3    63   541 Joan Jakiela-Gordan  57 F Rocky              CT   33:18 10:43 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   612 Miguel Ramirez       54 M Wethersfield       CT   21:32  6:56 
    2    12   616 Timothy Curran       50 M Wethersfield       CT   21:47  7:01 
    3    13   559 Tom Rollins          53 M Rocky Hill         CT   22:11  7:09 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    79 574 Sandy Wade           63 F Durham             CT   40:25 13:01 
    2    82 570 Anne-Marie Trapp     61 F Cromwell           CT   41:54 13:30 
    3    95 597 Cindy Moeckel        61 F                         51:56 16:43 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45 627 Mario Hasz           63 M Cromwell           CT   29:27  9:29 
    2    52 514 Doug Delehaty        60 M Stonington         CT   30:01  9:40 
    3    53 606 Richard Zbrozek      64 M                         30:06  9:42 

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   525 Daniel Fields         18:07.5  6:03 M  18   1/3      1/52   M1619 Lebanon            CT 
    2   611 Jordan Paullo         18:28.5  6:10 M  37   1/7      2/52   M3039 Colchester         CT 
    3   520 Matthew Farrell       18:59.6  6:20 M  10   1/3      3/52   M-10  Glastonbury        CT 
    4   521 Michael Farrell       19:23.9  6:28 M  45   1/13     4/52   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
    5   558 Zoltan Rigo           19:24.5  6:29 M  28   1/1      5/52   M2029 Berlin             CT 
    6   596 Harold Etherington    19:45.5  6:36 M  49   2/13     6/52   M4049 Durham             CT 
    7   615 David Fiereck         19:52.4  6:38 M  34   2/7      7/52   M3039                       
    8   594 Thomas Menner         20:12.6  6:45 M  48   3/13     8/52   M4049 W Hartford         CT 
    9   578 Paul Levie            21:22.6  7:08 M  44   4/13     9/52   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   10   624 Nancy Fitzgibbon      21:27.6  7:10 F  47   1/14     1/55   F4049                       
   11   612 Miguel Ramirez        21:31.2  7:11 M  54   1/13    10/52   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   12   616 Timothy Curran        21:46.2  7:16 M  50   2/13    11/52   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   13   559 Tom Rollins           22:10.2  7:24 M  53   3/13    12/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   14   628 Steve Moore           22:37.7  7:33 M  50   4/13    13/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   15   613 Chris Good            22:47.4  7:36 M  36   3/7     14/52   M3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   16   519 Connor Farrell        22:59.4  7:40 M  12   1/5     15/52   M1115 Glastonbury        CT 
   17   630 Anna Dubiel           23:13.0  7:45 F  29   1/3      2/55   F2029                       
   18   605 Kate Rich             24:17.5  8:06 F  39   1/11     3/55   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   19   540 Rich Jagos            24:17.8  8:06 M  42   5/13    16/52   M4049 Rocky              CT 
   20   516 Kevin Dinneen         24:24.6  8:09 M  47   6/13    17/52   M4049 Wethersfield,      CT 
   21   622 Billy Crafa           24:33.5  8:12 M  13   2/5     18/52   M1115                       
   22   537 Kate Howard           24:35.0  8:12 F  48   2/14     4/55   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   23   534 Mark Harris           24:37.4  8:13 M  45   7/13    19/52   M4049 Berlin,            CT 
   24   629 Karen Jordan          24:43.1  8:15 F  41   3/14     5/55   F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   25   579 Paul Miehlke          24:50.6  8:17 M  55   5/13    20/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   26   528 David Gordon          24:52.4  8:18 M  56   6/13    21/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   27   536 Jim Howard            24:54.8  8:19 M  48   8/13    22/52   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   28   580 Emily Miehlke         24:59.2  8:20 F  15   1/6      6/55   F1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   29   581 Katie Seaver          25:01.5  8:21 F  16   1/4      7/55   F1619 Rocky Hill         CT 
   30   582 Emily Thompson        25:40.5  8:34 F  16   2/4      8/55   F1619 Rocky Hill         CT 
   31   599 Chris Lemay           25:42.7  8:35 M  12   3/5     23/52   M1115 South Windsor      CT 
   32   517 Robert Elder          25:53.2  8:38 M  32   4/7     24/52   M3039 Cromwell           CT 
   33   510 Lisa Cassidy          25:53.5  8:38 F  54   1/8      9/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   34   542 Beth Karwic           26:02.4  8:41 F  43   4/14    10/55   F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   35   546 Emily Medina          26:06.1  8:43 F  36   2/11    11/55   F3039 Meriden            CT 
   36   583 Gabriella Bianca      26:22.1  8:48 F  13   2/6     12/55   F1115 Chester            CT 
   37   584 Deborrah Ramirez      26:32.7  8:51 F  45   5/14    13/55   F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   38   607 Andrea Birmingham     26:36.0  8:52 F  46   6/14    14/55   F4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   39   555 Lynn Odell            26:39.2  8:54 F  39   3/11    15/55   F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   40   522 Chantal Fauteux       27:03.8  9:02 F  18   3/4     16/55   F1619 ?                  CT 
   41   518 Christine Farrell     27:31.2  9:11 F  46   7/14    17/55   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   42   601 Yuri Dominguez        28:12.7  9:25 M  50   7/13    25/52   M5059 Tolland            CT 
   43   545 Craig Massicotte      28:26.2  9:29 M  35   5/7     26/52   M3039 Bethany            CT 
   44   553 David Myers           28:28.0  9:30 M  34   6/7     27/52   M3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   45   627 Mario Hasz            29:26.4  9:49 M  63   1/7     28/52   M60+  Cromwell           CT 
   46   549 Patricia Montgomery   29:36.5  9:53 F  54   2/8     18/55   F5059 Wolcott            CT 
   47   603 Meredith Cantin       29:43.7  9:55 F  32   4/11    19/55   F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
   48   543 Samantha Klein        29:52.1  9:58 F  36   5/11    20/55   F3039 Middletown         CT 
   49   598 Larry Grasso          29:53.1  9:58 M  55   8/13    29/52   M5059                       
   50   532 Christine Granja      29:55.1  9:59 F  45   8/14    21/55   F4049 Southbury,         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   620 Victoria Spellmen     29:56.9  9:59 F  13   3/6     22/55   F1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   52   514 Doug Delehaty         30:00.6 10:01 M  60   2/7     30/52   M60+  Stonington         CT 
   53   606 Richard Zbrozek       30:05.2 10:02 M  64   3/7     31/52   M60+                        
   54   590 Katie Cormier         30:21.7 10:08 F  40   9/14    23/55   F4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   55   538 Peter Hughes          31:09.4 10:24 M  69   4/7     32/52   M60+  Prospect,          CT 
   56   511 Ed Connedy            31:13.0 10:25 M  38   7/7     33/52   M3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   57   614 Tiffany Kurchner      31:34.7 10:32 F  29   2/3     24/55   F2029 Feeding Hills      MA 
   58   609 Bob Fagan             32:42.8 10:55 M  70   5/7     34/52   M60+  Middletown         CT 
   59   587 Joseph Smith          32:45.1 10:56 M  12   4/5     35/52   M1115 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   60   515 Fe Dinneen            32:51.7 10:58 F  39   6/11    25/55   F3039 Wethersfield,      CT 
   61   589 William Smith         32:55.5 10:59 M   8   2/3     36/52   M-10  Vernon Rockville   CT 
   62   588 Grace Smith           32:57.2 11:00 F  10   1/3     26/55   F-10  Vernon Rockville   CT 
   63   541 Joan Jakiela-Gordan   33:17.4 11:06 F  57   3/8     27/55   F5059 Rocky              CT 
   64   567 Zeke Sohimeno         33:26.1 11:09 M  59   9/13    37/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   65   602 Cassie Gordon         33:44.2 11:15 F  15   4/6     28/55   F1115                       
   66   529 Jillian Gordon        34:33.7 11:32 F  12   5/6     29/55   F1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   67   621 Donna Duff            34:37.7 11:33 F  47  10/14    30/55   F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   68   619 Ethan Arcata          34:45.4 11:36 M   9   3/3     38/52   M-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
   69   617 Matt Arcata           34:46.0 11:36 M  48   9/13    39/52   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   70   502 Patrick Ahlquist      34:52.6 11:38 M  56  10/13    40/52   M5059 Cromwell           CT 
   71   568 Janet Thompson        35:02.8 11:41 F  52   4/8     31/55   F5059 Durham             CT 
   72   571 Christine Trapp       35:10.2 11:44 F  32   7/11    32/55   F3039 Cromwell           CT 
   73   561 Kathryn Russ          35:40.7 11:54 F  37   8/11    33/55   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   74   539 Jo-Ellen Jagos        36:11.2 12:04 F  39   9/11    34/55   F3039 Rocky              CT 
   75   572 William Trapp         37:03.5 12:22 M  64   6/7     41/52   M60+  Cromwell           CT 
   76   595 Sharyn Price          38:02.0 12:41 F  34  10/11    35/55   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   77   563 Ann Marie Shattick    39:59.4 13:20 F  37  11/11    36/55   F3039 Rocky Hill         CT 
   78   565 Katie Shattick        39:59.8 13:20 F   6   2/3     37/55   F-10  Rocky Hill         CT 
   79   574 Sandy Wade            40:24.1 13:28 F  63   1/6     38/55   F60+  Durham             CT 
   80   504 Jeff Andrada          40:31.6 13:31 M  17   2/3     42/52   M1619 Glastonbury        CT 
   81   548 Leah Meyer            40:41.5 13:34 F  44  11/14    39/55   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   82   570 Anne-Marie Trapp      41:53.9 13:58 F  61   2/6     40/55   F60+  Cromwell           CT 
   83   618 Joshua Arcata         42:03.5 14:02 M  12   5/5     43/52   M1115 Rocky Hill         CT 
   84   608 Cheryl Villano        42:06.4 14:03 F  24   3/3     41/55   F2029                       
   85   604 Jen Crandall          42:09.8 14:04 F  44  12/14    42/55   F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   86   524 Katrina Field         42:10.2 14:04 F  15   6/6     43/55   F1115 Wethersfield       CT 
   87   507 Richard Berman        47:10.8 15:44 M  66   7/7     44/52   M60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
   88   625 Tony Mastroianni      47:12.3 15:45 M  47  10/13    45/52   M4049                       
   89   600 Kathleen Temple       47:26.2 15:49 F  59   5/8     44/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   90   530 Chris Gosselin        47:57.6 16:00 M  17   3/3     46/52   M1619 Glastonbury        CT 
   91   531 Ken Gosselin          48:06.8 16:03 M  50  11/13    47/52   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   92   586 Steven Smith          49:53.9 16:38 M  44  11/13    48/52   M4049 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   93   505 Kiyomi Andrada        51:52.2 17:18 F  19   4/4     45/55   F1619 Glastonbury        CT 
   94   506 Lori Andrada          51:54.1 17:19 F  46  13/14    46/55   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   95   597 Cindy Moeckel         51:55.2 17:19 F  61   3/6     47/55   F60+                        
   96   626 Beverly Mastroianni   52:15.0 17:25 F   8   3/3     48/55   F-10                        
   97   513 Elizabeth Delehanty   52:41.0 17:34 F  47  14/14    49/55   F4049 Stonington         CT 
   98   547 Cecilia Meehan        53:18.1 17:47 F  63   4/6     50/55   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
   99   501 Joan Ahlquist         53:19.7 17:47 F  58   6/8     51/55   F5059 Cromwell           CT 
  100   610 Jan Wilkinson         53:20.8 17:47 F  61   5/6     52/55   F60+  Rocky Hill         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   557 Stu Pinette           53:21.8 17:48 M  50  12/13    49/52   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  102   564 Jim Shattick          53:22.1 17:48 M  41  12/13    50/52   M4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
  103   562 Janet Schmaltz        53:23.7 17:48 F  50   7/8     53/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  104   573 Marie Truscinski      53:45.3 17:56 F  68   6/6     54/55   F60+  Middletown         CT 
  105   556 Mary-Ellen Petropou   53:54.4 17:59 F  52   8/8     55/55   F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  106   503 Gilbert Andrada     1:00:58.3 20:20 M  47  13/13    51/52   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  107   623 Tom Crafa           1:00:59.5 20:20 M  53  13/13    52/52   M5059                       
   9/24/2011  1:47PM

 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.